Trinity League Finals
November 4, 2011 - Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc. Central Park West - Huntington Beach
 
JV Girls
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
116Mallory Saldana12JSerra20:41.66:53.91
2122Kerri Ewing11Mater Dei21:22.67:07.62
312Allison Manning12JSerra21:23.77:07.93
4232Michelle McSkane12Santa Margarita21:26.07:08.74
564Chole Santa Maria de Toscano11Orange Lutheran21:31.37:10.55
6219Nicole Forbes12Santa Margarita21:39.57:13.26
761Lydia Preuss11Orange Lutheran21:53.27:17.87
8138Ashley Littlefield12Mater Dei21:54.57:18.28
913Ashley Nilssen11JSerra22:23.87:27.09
10127Kendall Hober12Mater Dei22:28.27:29.410
11125Katie Gaitan11Mater Dei22:49.67:36.611
1242Newitt Alexis11Orange Lutheran23:01.07:40.412
13225Rachel Hoynak12Santa Margarita23:08.37:42.813
1418Lisa Straehle11JSerra23:09.77:43.314
15214Alex Carino11Santa Margarita23:13.27:44.415
16150Mary Trotter12Mater Dei23:19.57:46.516
208Kelsey Alders12Santa Margarita23:20.47:46.817
123Austen Farley11Mater Dei23:39.37:53.1(18)
154Paige Woods12Mater Dei23:47.47:55.8(19)
67Ashely Stone11Orange Lutheran23:55.87:58.620
248Heather Williams12Santa Margarita24:09.48:03.2(21)
131Kiera Johnsen12Mater Dei24:34.98:11.7
211Lisa Boivin11Santa Margarita25:08.18:22.7(22)
228Mackenzie Leveque11Santa Margarita25:23.98:27.0
223Marissa Heckman11Santa Margarita25:29.68:29.9
57Kelsey Martinez11Orange Lutheran26:43.58:54.523
15Katherine Rakow12JSerra27:06.59:02.224
244Maddison Weil12Santa Margarita27:10.79:03.6
153Hayley Womack12Mater Dei27:19.99:06.7
247Margo Wilhelms12Santa Margarita27:20.69:06.9
198Victoria Maraga12Rosary27:56.59:18.9
63Nicole Renold12Orange Lutheran28:02.29:20.8(25)
246Megan Wheeler11Santa Margarita28:41.99:33.0
69Rachel Zumbek11Orange Lutheran29:39.99:53.3(26)


JV Girls - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1Mater Dei477
2JSerra515
3Santa Margarita557
4Orange Lutheran677
N/ARosaryNo Score1


JV Girls - Team Score Details
147Mater DeiGradeTime
22Kerri Ewing1121:22.6
88Ashley Littlefield1221:54.5
1010Kendall Hober1222:28.2
1111Katie Gaitan1122:49.6
1616Mary Trotter1223:19.5
18(18)Austen Farley1123:39.3
19(19)Paige Woods1223:47.4
Team Time (1-5)1:51:54.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)22:22.9
Team Time (1-7)2:39:21.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)22:45.9


JV Girls - Team Score Details
251JSerraGradeTime
11Mallory Saldana1220:41.6
33Allison Manning1221:23.7
99Ashley Nilssen1122:23.8
1414Lisa Straehle1123:09.7
2724Katherine Rakow1227:06.5
Team Time (1-5)1:54:45.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)22:57.1
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


JV Girls - Team Score Details
355Santa MargaritaGradeTime
44Michelle McSkane1221:26.0
66Nicole Forbes1221:39.5
1313Rachel Hoynak1223:08.3
1515Alex Carino1123:13.2
1717Kelsey Alders1223:20.4
21(21)Heather Williams1224:09.4
23(22)Lisa Boivin1125:08.1
Team Time (1-5)1:52:47.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)22:33.5
Team Time (1-7)2:42:04.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)23:09.3


JV Girls - Team Score Details
467Orange LutheranGradeTime
55Chole Santa Maria de Toscano1121:31.3
77Lydia Preuss1121:53.2
1212Newitt Alexis1123:01.0
2020Ashely Stone1123:55.8
2623Kelsey Martinez1126:43.5
32(25)Nicole Renold1228:02.2
34(26)Rachel Zumbek1129:39.9
Team Time (1-5)1:57:04.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)23:24.0
Team Time (1-7)2:54:46.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)24:58.2


JV Girls - Team Score Details
RosaryGradeTime
31 Victoria Maraga1227:56.5
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-




Trinity League Finals
November 4, 2011 - Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc. Central Park West - Huntington Beach
 
JV Boys
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1326Christian Roberts11St. John Bosco16:32.55:30.91
2105Quentin Rios11Orange Lutheran16:42.25:34.12
3328Garrett Rodriguez11St. John Bosco16:49.25:36.43
4157Jonatha Alvardo11Mater Dei17:09.85:43.34
5104TJ Oros11Orange Lutheran17:12.75:44.35
623Luke Blanchart12JSerra17:14.05:44.7
736Jacob Purcell12JSerra17:15.25:45.1
821Tommy Allen12JSerra17:15.25:45.1
9109David Thomas11Orange Lutheran17:31.15:50.46
10287Paul Moulton11Servite17:32.95:50.07
1185Matt Gieser11Orange Lutheran17:33.05:51.08
12318Edward Mejia12St. John Bosco17:39.15:53.19
13264Brandon Parrino11Santa Margarita17:44.75:54.910
14111Randal Wieczorek11Orange Lutheran17:46.75:55.611
15176Salvador Marashi12Mater Dei17:51.85:57.312
16172Brendan Lamey12Mater Dei17:52.75:57.613
17317Jorge Matus12St. John Bosco17:53.55:57.914
18261Joe Micalizio11Santa Margarita17:59.55:59.915
19166Anthony Giove12Mater Dei18:02.76:00.916
2099Colin Massey11Orange Lutheran18:07.46:02.5(17)
2189Ben Haight11Orange Lutheran18:07.86:02.6(18)
22175Nick Macias11Mater Dei18:09.46:03.219
23310Giovanni Gonzalez11St. John Bosco18:15.46:05.220
24255Zach Fier12Santa Margarita18:16.16:05.421
25263Kyle Olinger12Santa Margarita18:33.86:11.322
26174Justin Mabie12Mater Dei18:41.16:13.7(23)
27293Mike Rossi11Servite18:44.96:14.024
2875Andrew Broome12Orange Lutheran18:47.16:15.7
29168Jack Hanle12Mater Dei18:52.66:17.6(25)
3077John Busche11Orange Lutheran18:53.96:17.0
31268Tim Ament11Servite18:54.26:18.126
32181Vellaphallil NIthin12Mater Dei18:55.76:18.6
33110Cameron Wegener11Orange Lutheran19:08.16:22.7
34265Daniel Smith12Santa Margarita19:14.86:24.027
35315Garcia Mario11St. John Bosco19:16.86:25.6(28)
3682Nathan Elfring11Orange Lutheran19:21.16:27.1
3798L.P. Marrujo11Orange Lutheran19:24.96:28.4
3893Spiro Kavvathas11Orange Lutheran19:29.86:29.0
39299Branden Ayala11St. John Bosco19:32.26:30.8(29)
40270Carlos Barrigas11Servite19:34.76:31.630
41161Thomas Cuevas12Mater Dei19:53.46:37.9
42295Matthew Smith11Servite20:19.06:46.431
43327Ernesto Rodriguez11St. John Bosco20:45.56:55.2
44160Eric Cramer12Mater Dei21:12.77:04.3
4572Jake Arnold11Orange Lutheran21:35.17:11.7
46280James Hughes12Servite22:33.07:31.0(32)
4781Braden Delannoy11Orange Lutheran25:28.68:29.6
48294Sumeet Sidhu11Servite25:55.18:38.4(33)


JV Boys - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1Orange Lutheran327
2St. John Bosco477
3Mater Dei647
4Santa Margarita955
5Servite1187
N/AJSerraNo Score3


JV Boys - Team Score Details
132Orange LutheranGradeTime
22Quentin Rios1116:42.2
55TJ Oros1117:12.7
96David Thomas1117:31.1
118Matt Gieser1117:33.0
1411Randal Wieczorek1117:46.7
20(17)Colin Massey1118:07.5
21(18)Ben Haight1118:07.8
Team Time (1-5)1:26:45.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:21.2
Team Time (1-7)2:03:00.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)17:34.5


JV Boys - Team Score Details
247St. John BoscoGradeTime
11Christian Roberts1116:32.5
33Garrett Rodriguez1116:49.2
129Edward Mejia1217:39.1
1714Jorge Matus1217:53.5
2320Giovanni Gonzalez1118:15.5
35(28)Garcia Mario1119:16.8
39(29)Branden Ayala1119:32.2
Team Time (1-5)1:27:09.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:25.0
Team Time (1-7)2:05:58.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)17:59.9


JV Boys - Team Score Details
364Mater DeiGradeTime
44Jonatha Alvardo1117:09.8
1512Salvador Marashi1217:51.8
1613Brendan Lamey1217:52.7
1916Anthony Giove1218:02.7
2219Nick Macias1118:09.5
26(23)Justin Mabie1218:41.1
29(25)Jack Hanle1218:52.6
Team Time (1-5)1:29:06.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:49.3
Team Time (1-7)2:06:40.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:05.8


JV Boys - Team Score Details
495Santa MargaritaGradeTime
1310Brandon Parrino1117:44.7
1815Joe Micalizio1117:59.5
2421Zach Fier1218:16.1
2522Kyle Olinger1218:33.8
3427Daniel Smith1219:14.8
Team Time (1-5)1:31:48.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:21.8
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


JV Boys - Team Score Details
5118ServiteGradeTime
107Paul Moulton1117:32.0
2724Mike Rossi1118:44.0
3126Tim Ament1118:54.2
4030Carlos Barrigas1119:34.7
4231Matthew Smith1120:19.0
46(32)James Hughes1222:33.0
48(33)Sumeet Sidhu1125:55.1
Team Time (1-5)1:35:05.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:01.2
Team Time (1-7)2:23:33.9
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)20:30.6


JV Boys - Team Score Details
JSerraGradeTime
6 Luke Blanchart1217:14.0
7 Jacob Purcell1217:15.2
8 Tommy Allen1217:15.2
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-




Trinity League Finals
November 4, 2011 - Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc. Central Park West - Huntington Beach
 
Frosh/Soph Girls
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
13Hannah Clifton10JSerra19:19.66:26.6
2230Hannah Mazolewski10Santa Margarita20:39.56:53.21
3235Claire O'Brien10Santa Margarita21:01.67:00.62
4229Sydney Mahl9Santa Margarita21:10.97:03.73
5120Duron Dominique9Mater Dei21:13.37:04.54
6143Farley Paige9Mater Dei21:16.97:05.75
7243Madison Walsh10Santa Margarita21:17.57:05.96
8226Kaelen Kay10Santa Margarita21:21.57:07.27
9155Dominique Zabala10Mater Dei21:24.37:08.18
1041Cameron Alario9Orange Lutheran21:32.37:10.89
11115Courteney Blackwood10Mater Dei21:34.97:11.710
12129Ayala Jasmine9Mater Dei21:47.07:15.711
1352Picabo French9Orange Lutheran21:51.97:17.312
1417Kayla Selenski10JSerra21:57.37:19.1
15209Courtney Baldy10Santa Margarita22:19.27:26.4(13)
16135Neff Kyra9Mater Dei22:34.57:31.5(14)
17133McKay Kate9Mater Dei22:41.87:33.0(15)
18116Sweeney Bridget9Mater Dei22:45.77:35.3
19132Cabrera Josselyn9Mater Dei22:48.17:36.1
20239Lauren Rhorer10Santa Margarita23:01.97:40.7(16)
21210Morgan Begg10Santa Margarita23:05.47:41.8
22216River Crawford9Santa Margarita23:06.97:42.3
23227Rachel LaDue10Santa Margarita23:07.17:42.4
24137Brittany LeBayron10Mater Dei23:12.97:44.3
2549Elizabeth Crocker9Orange Lutheran23:19.17:46.417
26117Brost Christina9Mater Dei23:25.57:48.5
27212Maddie Burchill10Santa Margarita23:27.07:49.0
2868Jenna Welch9Orange Lutheran23:44.37:54.818
29224Jackie Hite10Santa Margarita24:14.18:04.7
304Madison Davis9JSerra24:47.48:15.8
3150Spencer Edwards12Orange Lutheran24:59.58:19.919
32220Brittany Genthert9Santa Margarita25:11.58:23.9
332Marie Aquilino10JSerra25:15.58:25.2
34197Madelyn Kelly9Rosary25:26.18:28.7
35240Lucrecia Rios10Santa Margarita25:49.58:36.5
36233Lauren Milani10Santa Margarita25:55.68:38.6
37201Amanda Montes9Rosary26:14.38:44.8
38140Simes Mary9Mater Dei26:59.08:59.7
3943Parisia Baher9Orange Lutheran27:09.69:03.2(20)
40130Conklin Jessica9Mater Dei27:19.19:06.4
41205Taylor Rhodes9Rosary27:19.49:06.5
42139Hertel Madeline9Mater Dei28:35.79:31.9


Frosh/Soph Girls - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1Santa Margarita197
2Mater Dei387
3Orange Lutheran756
N/AJSerraNo Score4
N/ARosaryNo Score3


Frosh/Soph Girls - Team Score Details
119Santa MargaritaGradeTime
21Hannah Mazolewski1020:39.5
32Claire O'Brien1021:01.6
43Sydney Mahl921:10.0
76Madison Walsh1021:17.5
87Kaelen Kay1021:21.5
15(13)Courtney Baldy1022:19.2
20(16)Lauren Rhorer1023:01.9
Team Time (1-5)1:45:31.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)21:06.3
Team Time (1-7)2:30:52.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)21:33.2


Frosh/Soph Girls - Team Score Details
238Mater DeiGradeTime
54Duron Dominique921:13.3
65Farley Paige921:16.0
98Dominique Zabala1021:24.3
1110Courteney Blackwood1021:34.0
1211Ayala Jasmine921:47.0
16(14)Neff Kyra922:34.5
17(15)McKay Kate922:41.8
Team Time (1-5)1:47:16.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)21:27.3
Team Time (1-7)2:32:32.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)21:47.6


Frosh/Soph Girls - Team Score Details
375Orange LutheranGradeTime
109Cameron Alario921:32.3
1312Picabo French921:51.9
2517Elizabeth Crocker923:19.1
2818Jenna Welch923:44.3
3119Spencer Edwards1224:59.5
39(20)Parisia Baher927:09.6
Team Time (1-5)1:55:27.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)23:05.5
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Frosh/Soph Girls - Team Score Details
JSerraGradeTime
1 Hannah Clifton1019:19.6
14 Kayla Selenski1021:57.3
30 Madison Davis924:47.4
33 Marie Aquilino1025:15.5
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Frosh/Soph Girls - Team Score Details
RosaryGradeTime
34 Madelyn Kelly925:26.1
37 Amanda Montes926:14.3
41 Taylor Rhodes927:19.4
Team Time (1-5)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)-
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-




Trinity League Finals
November 4, 2011 - Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc. Central Park West - Huntington Beach
 
Frosh/Soph Boys
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1308Branden Estrada9St. John Bosco16:14.15:24.71
2300Carlos Barrios9St. John Bosco16:33.25:31.12
383Robert Freeman10Orange Lutheran16:43.75:34.63
4302Gabriel Cruz9St. John Bosco16:54.45:38.24
5102J.P. Meyer10Orange Lutheran16:58.65:39.65
6332Jonathyn Saravia9St. John Bosco17:00.25:40.16
7171Adams Josh9Mater Dei17:05.95:41.07
825Matthew Chamberlain9JSerra17:06.45:42.28
9321Jonathan Mendoza10St. John Bosco17:12.55:44.29
10183Tomas OHara9Mater Dei17:21.15:47.110
1171Jeremiah Andrew9Orange Lutheran17:25.65:48.611
12274Gared de Guia10Servite17:26.95:48.012
13162Armando deArmas10Mater Dei17:36.35:52.113
14112Patrick Wintheiser10Orange Lutheran17:44.65:54.914
15169Lozano Jonathan9Mater Dei17:45.45:55.215
16257Nick Graniere10Santa Margarita17:50.25:56.816
17296Jordan Tahabsim9Servite17:54.45:58.217
18319Christian Mendoza10St. John Bosco17:56.15:58.7(18)
19320Daniel Mendoza10St. John Bosco17:57.55:59.2(19)
20250Ryan Aguirre10Santa Margarita17:58.35:59.520
2192Daniel Kaplan10Orange Lutheran18:10.16:03.421
2230Trevor Hills9JSerra18:20.06:06.722
23259Grant Kalasky9Santa Margarita18:23.16:07.723
2433Ryan Manning10JSerra18:23.96:07.024
2531Tyler Kranawetter11JSerra18:30.76:10.325
2627Chris Fracassi10JSerra18:33.16:11.126
2732Peter Lewis9JSerra18:35.56:11.9(27)
28306Marc Dijamco9St. John Bosco18:37.36:12.5
2922Joshua Beh9JSerra18:43.66:14.6(28)
3078Zac Crain9Orange Lutheran18:46.76:15.6(29)
3126Liam Dugard9JSerra18:47.16:15.7
32170Saba Jonathan9Mater Dei18:51.26:17.130
33189Zach Williams10Mater Dei18:51.96:17.4(31)
34298Freddie Alvarado10St. John Bosco18:54.26:18.1
35182Andrew Novotney10Mater Dei18:54.46:18.2(32)
3676Nick Broome10Orange Lutheran18:58.76:19.6(33)
3774Duncan Bengston10Orange Lutheran19:01.76:20.6
38333Andrew Schaeffer10St. John Bosco19:07.16:22.4
39188Reyes Tristan9Mater Dei19:18.26:26.1
40301Sunit Bhakta10St. John Bosco19:23.26:27.8
41323Travis Neff10St. John Bosco19:23.86:27.0
4291Garrett Kahre10Orange Lutheran19:26.66:28.9
43279Kyle Hayden10Servite19:27.76:29.334
4495Kevin Krolosky9Orange Lutheran19:27.76:29.3
45281Vincent Kennedy10Servite19:34.66:31.635
46164Jake Farwell10Mater Dei19:35.16:31.7
47272Geoffrey Curran10Servite19:36.56:32.236
48324Bhavesh Patel10St. John Bosco19:41.36:33.8
4996River Lazarra9Orange Lutheran19:42.96:34.4
50163Sandhu Dustin9Mater Dei19:50.76:36.9
51325Alex Pinedo10St. John Bosco19:51.46:37.2
5284Brandon Fuentes9Orange Lutheran20:23.26:47.8
53311Miguel Hernandez10St. John Bosco20:24.46:48.2
54312Glenn Himan9St. John Bosco20:45.56:55.2
55258Gary Grover10Santa Margarita20:51.16:57.137
56106Loren Schroeder9Orange Lutheran21:09.77:03.3
57101Conor Mengert9Orange Lutheran21:12.17:04.1
58331Jitaro Roybal9St. John Bosco21:13.07:04.4
59251Taylor Comroe9Santa Margarita21:19.97:06.738
60275Robert Fitzpatrick10Servite21:32.77:10.9(39)
61329Jonathan Rodriguez9St. John Bosco21:41.67:13.9
62292Kyle Rocha10Servite22:05.47:21.8(40)
63322Anthony Munoz10St. John Bosco30:42.510:14.2


Frosh/Soph Boys - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1St. John Bosco227
2Orange Lutheran547
3Mater Dei757
4JSerra1057
5Servite1347
6Santa Margarita1345


Frosh/Soph Boys - Team Score Details
122St. John BoscoGradeTime
11Branden Estrada916:14.1
22Carlos Barrios916:33.2
44Gabriel Cruz916:54.4
66Jonathyn Saravia917:00.2
99Jonathan Mendoza1017:12.5
18(18)Christian Mendoza1017:56.1
19(19)Daniel Mendoza1017:57.5
Team Time (1-5)1:23:54.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:46.9
Team Time (1-7)1:59:48.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)17:06.9


Frosh/Soph Boys - Team Score Details
254Orange LutheranGradeTime
33Robert Freeman1016:43.7
55J.P. Meyer1016:58.6
1111Jeremiah Andrew917:25.6
1414Patrick Wintheiser1017:44.6
2121Daniel Kaplan1018:10.1
30(29)Zac Crain918:46.7
36(33)Nick Broome1018:58.7
Team Time (1-5)1:27:02.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:24.6
Team Time (1-7)2:04:48.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)17:49.8


Frosh/Soph Boys - Team Score Details
375Mater DeiGradeTime
77Adams Josh917:05.0
1010Tomas OHara917:21.1
1313Armando deArmas1017:36.3
1515Lozano Jonathan917:45.5
3230Saba Jonathan918:51.2
33(31)Zach Williams1018:51.0
35(32)Andrew Novotney1018:54.5
Team Time (1-5)1:28:39.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)17:43.0
Team Time (1-7)2:06:26.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:03.8


Frosh/Soph Boys - Team Score Details
4105JSerraGradeTime
88Matthew Chamberlain917:06.5
2222Trevor Hills918:20.0
2424Ryan Manning1018:23.0
2525Tyler Kranawetter1118:30.7
2626Chris Fracassi1018:33.1
27(27)Peter Lewis918:35.5
29(28)Joshua Beh918:43.6
Team Time (1-5)1:30:54.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:10.9
Team Time (1-7)2:08:13.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:19.1


Frosh/Soph Boys - Team Score Details
5134ServiteGradeTime
1212Gared de Guia1017:26.0
1717Jordan Tahabsim917:54.5
4334Kyle Hayden1019:27.7
4535Vincent Kennedy1019:34.6
4736Geoffrey Curran1019:36.5
60(39)Robert Fitzpatrick1021:32.7
62(40)Kyle Rocha1022:05.4
Team Time (1-5)1:34:00.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:48.1
Team Time (1-7)2:17:38.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)19:39.8


Frosh/Soph Boys - Team Score Details
6134Santa MargaritaGradeTime
1616Nick Graniere1017:50.2
2020Ryan Aguirre1017:58.3
2323Grant Kalasky918:23.1
5537Gary Grover1020:51.1
5938Taylor Comroe921:19.0
Team Time (1-5)1:36:22.7
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:16.6
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-




Trinity League Finals
November 4, 2011 - Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc. Central Park West - Huntington Beach
 
Varsity Girls
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1237Sarah Porter12Santa Margarita17:42.55:54.21
210Brooke Kunzelman9JSerra17:46.25:55.42
39Hannah Hunsaker10JSerra17:55.25:58.43
411Colby Lindholm11JSerra17:58.95:59.74
5119Sarah Digiovanni11Mater Dei18:04.56:01.55
6145Ashlyn Rambo10Mater Dei18:09.76:03.36
7215Caylie Connelly11Santa Margarita18:19.76:06.67
87Ashley Geisler9JSerra18:25.36:08.58
9234Erica Munson9Santa Margarita18:28.16:09.49
10241Rachel Roesgen12Santa Margarita18:28.56:09.510
1114Caitlin Nilssen11JSerra18:31.16:10.411
1219Leah Vitrano12JSerra18:34.56:11.5(12)
13249Aitana Zermeno11Santa Margarita18:36.76:12.313
146Kylee Fracassi10JSerra18:41.56:13.9(14)
15134Peabody Kelly9Mater Dei18:47.86:15.015
1647Rachel Brown10Orange Lutheran18:48.66:16.216
1744Juliet Basnett9Orange Lutheran18:56.46:18.917
1845Erin Bode12Orange Lutheran19:13.26:24.418
19236Brooke Pigneri10Santa Margarita19:20.26:26.8(19)
20141Bartyczak Megan9Mater Dei19:23.36:27.820
21152Natalie Wilson12Mater Dei19:23.76:27.921
22149Erin Trotter10Mater Dei19:48.96:36.4(22)
23195Peterson Emily12Rosary19:58.06:39.423
24222Ashley Graves11Santa Margarita20:01.66:40.6(24)
2554Megan Lane10Orange Lutheran20:07.76:42.625
2660Madeline Ong9Orange Lutheran20:26.16:48.726
27204Cierra Parkinson10Rosary20:32.66:50.927
28199Megan McDonnell11Rosary20:35.96:51.028
2958Kaylyn McElroy12Orange Lutheran20:58.46:59.5(29)
3065Molly Kate Smith11Orange Lutheran21:32.57:10.9(30)
31194Ariana Cortes11Rosary22:23.87:27.031
32202Natalia Montes10Rosary22:24.27:28.132


Varsity Girls - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1JSerra287
2Santa Margarita407
3Mater Dei676
4Orange Lutheran1027
5Rosary1415


Varsity Girls - Team Score Details
128JSerraGradeTime
22Brooke Kunzelman917:46.2
33Hannah Hunsaker1017:55.2
44Colby Lindholm1117:58.0
88Ashley Geisler918:25.3
1111Caitlin Nilssen1118:31.1
12(12)Leah Vitrano1218:34.5
14(14)Kylee Fracassi1018:41.5
Team Time (1-5)1:30:36.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:07.4
Team Time (1-7)2:07:52.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:16.2


Varsity Girls - Team Score Details
240Santa MargaritaGradeTime
11Sarah Porter1217:42.5
77Caylie Connelly1118:19.7
99Erica Munson918:28.1
1010Rachel Roesgen1218:28.5
1313Aitana Zermeno1118:36.7
19(19)Brooke Pigneri1019:20.2
24(24)Ashley Graves1120:01.6
Team Time (1-5)1:31:35.5
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:19.1
Team Time (1-7)2:10:57.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)18:42.5


Varsity Girls - Team Score Details
367Mater DeiGradeTime
55Sarah Digiovanni1118:04.5
66Ashlyn Rambo1018:09.7
1515Peabody Kelly918:47.8
2020Bartyczak Megan919:23.3
2121Natalie Wilson1219:23.7
22(22)Erin Trotter1019:48.0
Team Time (1-5)1:33:49.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)18:45.8
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-


Varsity Girls - Team Score Details
4102Orange LutheranGradeTime
1616Rachel Brown1018:48.6
1717Juliet Basnett918:56.5
1818Erin Bode1219:13.2
2525Megan Lane1020:07.7
2626Madeline Ong920:26.1
29(29)Kaylyn McElroy1220:58.5
30(30)Molly Kate Smith1121:32.5
Team Time (1-5)1:37:32.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)19:30.5
Team Time (1-7)2:20:02.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)20:00.5


Varsity Girls - Team Score Details
5141RosaryGradeTime
2323Peterson Emily1219:58.0
2727Cierra Parkinson1020:32.6
2828Megan McDonnell1120:35.0
3131Ariana Cortes1122:23.8
3232Natalia Montes1022:24.2
Team Time (1-5)1:45:54.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)21:10.0
Team Time (1-7)-
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)-




Trinity League Finals
November 4, 2011 - Entries/Results by EPI Sports, Inc. Central Park West - Huntington Beach
 
Varsity Boys
PlaceBibNameYearSchoolTimePaceScore
1316Danny Martinez12St. John Bosco14:22.94:47.71
2335Myles Smith11St. John Bosco14:41.24:53.82
3260Gabriel Marasigan11Santa Margarita15:30.55:10.23
4256Brentano Giuliano12Santa Margarita15:33.75:11.34
5177Thomas McGlone11Mater Dei15:35.55:11.95
640Kyle Willis12JSerra15:36.55:12.26
7303Sebastion Cruz12St. John Bosco15:38.85:12.07
8291Eric Resong12Servite15:39.95:13.38
934Anthony Mariconda9JSerra15:40.55:13.59
1086Jacob Grant10Orange Lutheran15:42.05:14.010
11336Ruben Solorza11St. John Bosco15:44.95:14.011
12314Josh Lopez10St. John Bosco15:45.25:15.112
13266Jeff Spraker11Santa Margarita15:45.95:15.313
1473Michael Bedell12Orange Lutheran15:46.85:15.614
15167Dalton Hall11Mater Dei15:54.25:18.115
1628Nic Fracassi10JSerra15:54.95:18.316
17179Hulme Michael9Mater Dei15:55.65:18.617
18330Kevin Rodriguez10St. John Bosco15:56.15:18.7(18)
1938Michael Salzle12JSerra16:01.55:20.519
20100Blaine Mengert11Orange Lutheran16:05.05:21.720
2124Matthew Bowman12JSerra16:05.45:21.821
22254Jason Engel11Santa Margarita16:09.75:23.322
23334Jordan Smith12St. John Bosco16:12.05:24.0(23)
2497Christian Loritz12Orange Lutheran16:16.95:25.724
2537Sean Robb12JSerra16:18.85:26.3(25)
26269Matthew Baray11Servite16:20.45:26.826
2794Kolby Kiernan11Orange Lutheran16:22.75:27.627
2820Max Allen10JSerra16:28.65:29.6(28)
29178Matt McKinley11Mater Dei16:33.85:31.329
30186Sam Soto12Mater Dei16:35.95:31.030
31273Matthew Darling10Servite16:39.35:33.131
3288Bret Guilford10Orange Lutheran16:44.55:34.9(32)
33297Ryan Viggiano11Servite16:46.35:35.533
34283Julian Lujan12Servite16:48.55:36.234
35276C J Fuchs11Servite16:49.05:36.4(35)
3690Tanner Hicks10Orange Lutheran16:52.75:37.6(36)
37253Braden Domier11Santa Margarita17:05.45:41.937
38252Brad Curran11Santa Margarita17:11.05:43.7(38)
39184Matt Pearson10Mater Dei17:11.55:43.9(39)
40159Colin Brecher10Mater Dei17:12.15:44.1(40)
41282Michael Lobasso11Servite17:19.75:46.6(41)
42262Jack Moore11Santa Margarita17:36.05:52.0(42)


Varsity Boys - Team Scores
PlaceTeamTeam ScoreRunners Scored
1St. John Bosco337
2JSerra717
3Santa Margarita797
4Orange Lutheran957
5Mater Dei967
6Servite1327


Varsity Boys - Team Score Details
133St. John BoscoGradeTime
11Danny Martinez1214:22.9
22Myles Smith1114:41.2
77Sebastion Cruz1215:38.8
1111Ruben Solorza1115:44.9
1212Josh Lopez1015:45.2
18(18)Kevin Rodriguez1015:56.1
23(23)Jordan Smith1216:12.0
Team Time (1-5)1:16:13.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)15:14.6
Team Time (1-7)1:48:21.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)15:28.8


Varsity Boys - Team Score Details
271JSerraGradeTime
66Kyle Willis1215:36.5
99Anthony Mariconda915:40.5
1616Nic Fracassi1015:54.9
1919Michael Salzle1216:01.5
2121Matthew Bowman1216:05.4
25(25)Sean Robb1216:18.8
28(28)Max Allen1016:28.6
Team Time (1-5)1:19:18.8
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)15:51.8
Team Time (1-7)1:52:06.2
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:00.9


Varsity Boys - Team Score Details
379Santa MargaritaGradeTime
33Gabriel Marasigan1115:30.5
44Brentano Giuliano1215:33.7
1313Jeff Spraker1115:45.9
2222Jason Engel1116:09.7
3737Braden Domier1117:05.5
38(38)Brad Curran1117:11.0
42(42)Jack Moore1117:36.0
Team Time (1-5)1:20:05.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:01.1
Team Time (1-7)1:54:52.3
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:24.7


Varsity Boys - Team Score Details
495Orange LutheranGradeTime
1010Jacob Grant1015:42.0
1414Michael Bedell1215:46.8
2020Blaine Mengert1116:05.0
2424Christian Loritz1216:16.9
2727Kolby Kiernan1116:22.7
32(32)Bret Guilford1016:44.5
36(36)Tanner Hicks1016:52.7
Team Time (1-5)1:20:13.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:02.7
Team Time (1-7)1:53:50.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:15.8


Varsity Boys - Team Score Details
596Mater DeiGradeTime
55Thomas McGlone1115:35.5
1515Dalton Hall1115:54.2
1717Hulme Michael915:55.6
2929Matt McKinley1116:33.8
3030Sam Soto1216:35.9
39(39)Matt Pearson1017:11.5
40(40)Colin Brecher1017:12.1
Team Time (1-5)1:20:35.0
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:07.0
Team Time (1-7)1:54:58.6
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:25.6


Varsity Boys - Team Score Details
6132ServiteGradeTime
88Eric Resong1215:39.9
2626Matthew Baray1116:20.4
3131Matthew Darling1016:39.3
3333Ryan Viggiano1116:46.3
3434Julian Lujan1216:48.5
35(35)C J Fuchs1116:49.0
41(41)Michael Lobasso1117:19.7
Team Time (1-5)1:22:14.4
Average Time per Athlete (1-5)16:26.9
Team Time (1-7)1:56:23.1
Average Time per Athlete (1-7)16:37.6



Version: 0.1.040