Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 02:20 PM
                       OC Meet of Champions - 4/21/2012                        
                 Online Entries & Results by EPI Sports, Inc.                  
                             El Modena High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brielle Biscocho           9 Poly (Lb)              5:48.80  
  2 Jadzia Nguyen              9 Troy                   5:49.42  
  3 Karen Cruz                 9 Segerstrom             5:50.31  
  4 Jacy Unger                 9 El Dorado              5:51.73  
  5 Faith Toler               10 Poly (Lb)              5:53.40  
  6 Cynthia Mateo              9 Sunny Hills            5:55.75  
  7 Paige Farley               9 Mater Dei              6:04.08  
  8 Natalia Montes            10 Rosary                 6:04.87  
  9 Trisha Mendoza             9 Segerstrom             6:15.02  
 10 Teresa Marroquin          10 Santa Ana Valley       6:19.46  
 11 Mouriann Cendejas          9 Rosary                 6:36.30  
 12 Deborah Song              10 New Covenant Ac        7:42.47  
Section  2  
  1 Chandler Smith            10 El Dorado              5:28.65  
  2 Katya Avendano            10 Coachella Valley       5:29.39  
  3 Kimmie Groff              10 El Dorado              5:29.75  
  4 bethany riley             10 Calvary Ch (Sa)        5:40.24  
  5 Aspen Sykes                9 Poly (Lb)              5:44.01  
  6 Mara Koval                 9 Poly (Lb)              5:47.87  
  7 Sarah Hanson              10 El Dorado              5:48.51  
  8 Amberlyn Sierra           10 Valencia (Pl)          5:49.66  
  9 Alejandra Rodriguez       10 Sunny Hills            5:49.86  
 10 Erin Trotter              10 Mater Dei              6:11.26  
 11 Jenny Sanchez             10 Segerstrom             6:19.81  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Julien Medina             10 Buena Park             4:57.75  
  2 Brian Neal                 9 Mater Dei              4:58.67  
  3 Victor Kinsley             9 Troy                   5:02.53  
  4 Justin Espinoza            9 Sonora                 5:03.80  
  5 Allan Montalvo             9 Sunny Hills            5:04.68  
  6 Jonathan Sheatz           10 El Dorado              5:11.07  
  7 Xavier Ortiz              10 Buena Park             5:16.77  
  8 Alex Gallandt             10 Poly (Lb)              5:17.54  
  9 Ben Mongkolvipakul         9 Poly (Lb)              5:21.01  
 10 Hanson Khim                9 Poly (Lb)              5:21.70  
 11 Anton Mink                 9 Rolling Hills          5:26.35  
Section  2  
  1 Kaden Sullivan            10 El Dorado              4:45.53  
  2 Anthony Minton             9 Sunny Hills            4:49.47  
  3 Anthony Amado             10 El Dorado              4:51.17  
  4 David Ruiz                10 Segerstrom             4:52.17  
  5 Edwin Vargas              10 Godinez Fund           4:55.66  
  6 Sergio Sanchez             9 Godinez Fund           4:57.13  
  7 Derek Rodriguez           10 Segerstrom             4:59.31  
  8 Chris Dimas                9 Sonora                 5:04.28  
  9 Gabriel Serna              9 Santa Ana Valley       5:05.33  
 10 Alec Moreira              10 Sonora                 5:06.06  
 11 Hayden Horan              10 Sonora                 5:06.58  
 12 Brandon Roa               10 Poly (Lb)              5:08.07  
 13 Nicholas Medina            9 Sunny Hills            5:09.20  
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marisol Vapor             11 Godinez Fund           5:49.56  
  2 Maddy Focht               11 Poly (Lb)              5:53.47  
  3 Mary Grabinski            11 Poly (Lb)              5:57.62  
  4 Katherine Ahn             11 Troy                   5:58.07  
  5 Isabel Sanchez            11 Poly (Lb)              6:06.60  
  6 Taylor Morico             12 Sunny Hills            6:11.41  
  7 Ashley Littlefield        12 Mater Dei              6:13.66  
  8 brenna hermes             11 Calvary Ch (Sa)        6:20.50  
  9 Michelle Wang             12 Troy                   6:34.84  
 10 Imelda Torres             12 Sonora                 7:26.06  
 11 Lauren Vickery            12 Sonora                 7:55.34  
Section  2  
  1 Cassidy Towner            10 El Dorado              5:18.68  
  2 Borah Lim                 12 Whitney                5:20.52  
  3 Maddi McDonald            10 Rosary                 5:28.76  
  4 Asiria Ramirez            12 El Dorado              5:29.52  
  5 Chloe Reeves              12 El Dorado              5:35.68  
  6 Lupe Cantoran             12 Segerstrom             5:40.24  
  7 Mari Hercher              11 Poly (Lb)              5:47.01  
  8 Rosario Marroquin         12 Santa Ana Valley       6:01.40  
  9 Katie Harunk              11 Rolling Hills          6:08.24  
 10 Kerri Ewing               11 Mater Dei              6:23.67  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Danny Ramirez             11 Buena Park             4:28.22  
  2 David Ramirez             11 Buena Park             4:30.18  
  3 Gilbert Solorza           11 Buena Park             4:30.46  
  4 Chris Reid                12 Troy                   4:41.30  
  5 Alex Borish               12 Buena Park             4:41.98  
  6 Fernando Bogarin          12 Poly (Lb)              4:50.95  
  7 Jose Castrejon            11 Segerstrom             4:52.64  
  8 Calvin Chen               11 El Dorado              4:55.23  
  9 Ian Larsen                11 Troy                   4:55.91  
 10 Joshua DeLeon             11 Poly (Lb)              4:57.48  
 11 Nick Fresquez             12 El Dorado              4:57.93  
 12 Hector Rosete             11 Estancia               5:01.84  
 13 Ruben Diaz                11 Sonora                 5:10.91  
 14 Gen Fillipow              11 Poly (Lb)              5:12.25  
 15 ryan scherer              11 Calvary Ch (Sa)        5:21.29  
 16 Dominic Cuevas            11 Sonora                 5:32.19  
Section  2  
  1 Reid Meckler              11 Corona Del Mar         4:30.73  
  2 Greg May                  11 Corona Del Mar         4:32.61  
  3 Eric Stoermer             11 El Dorado              4:33.68  
  4 Miguel Mejia              12 Segerstrom             4:36.61  
  5 Luis Avalos               11 Santa Ana Valley       4:39.43  
  6 Brendon Cohen             12 Rolling Hills          4:40.04  
  7 Sam Soto                  12 Mater Dei              4:40.22  
  8 Bobby Filacchione         11 Sunny Hills            4:40.23  
  9 Matt McKinley             11 Mater Dei              4:40.70  
 10 Guillermo Hernandez       12 Godinez Fund           4:46.48  
 11 Geo Garcia                12 Santa Ana Valley       4:48.64  
 12 Erik Mercado              12 Godinez Fund           4:48.81  
 13 Drake Rogers              12 El Dorado              4:49.07  
 14 Jacob Rubalcaba           11 Sonora                 4:57.69  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Jordan Davis              10 Troy                     16.20  
  2 Linnea Hultberg           10 Sonora                   18.20  
  3 Sealea Patterson           9 Calvary Ch (Sa)          18.34  
  4 Melissa Ventura            9 Rancho Buena V           18.39  
  5 Krysten Lawhead            9 Rosary                   20.16  
  6 Maura Callinan             9 Rosary                   20.29  
  7 Lauren Bartels             9 Sonora                   20.83  
  8 Rebecca Yi                 9 Troy                     21.24  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Scarlett Aiello           10 Rosary                   17.38  
  2 Venus Perez               11 Rancho Buena V           17.42  
  3 Marisa Medina             11 Segerstrom               17.93  
  4 Alexa Boyer               11 Mater Dei                18.60  
  5 Antonette Hernandez       10 Sonora                   18.74  
  6 Alice Tran                12 Segerstrom               18.76  
  7 Marissa Lamerton          11 Estancia                 19.21  
  8 Natalie Dillon            11 Sonora                   19.27  
  9 Mackenzie Kaiser          11 Rosary                   19.39  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Jesus Lopez                9 Godinez Fund             17.60  
  2 Raymond Martinez          10 Segerstrom               17.70  
  3 Justin Munn               10 Sonora                   18.45  
  4 Jacob Kent                10 Sonora                   19.28  
  5 Kevin Tran                10 Segerstrom               20.12  
  6 Michael Hernandez         10 Segerstrom               20.17  
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Braden Ahsue              12 Rancho Buena V           15.42  
  2 Alex Wilson               12 El Dorado                15.55  
  3 Fernando Bello            12 Godinez Fund             17.52  
  4 Nathan Miranda            11 Sonora                   18.51  
  5 Jonathon Fuller           11 Sonora                   20.88  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rancho Buena V                                        51.73  
  2 Rosary                                                53.26  
  3 Sonora                                                53.73  
  4 Segerstrom                                            55.06  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Troy                                                  46.72  
  2 Sonora                                                46.85  
  3 Garden Grove                                          47.35  
  4 Godinez Fund                                          47.47  
  5 Segerstrom                                            48.21  
  6 Calvary Ch (Sa)                                       50.65  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosary                                                51.04  
  2 Godinez Fund                                          52.38  
  3 Rancho Buena V                                        52.43  
  4 Estancia                                              52.75  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sonora                                                43.59  
  2 Rancho Buena V                                        43.99  
  3 Calvary Ch (Sa)                                       45.64  
  4 Godinez Fund                                          46.45  
  5 Segerstrom                                            46.89  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valerie Dato-on            9 Rosary                 1:08.46  
  2 Claire Blachowski          9 Rosary                 1:09.01  
  3 samantha montecino        10 Calvary Ch (Sa)        1:10.51  
  4 Allison Lee               10 New Covenant Ac        1:26.83  
Section  2  
  1 Birute Mikuleviciute      10 El Dorado                59.41  
  2 Jennifer Elliot           10 Rancho Buena V         1:01.58  
  3 Stephanie Filsinger        9 Segerstrom             1:02.70  
  4 Kayla Torres              10 Coachella Valley       1:03.26  
  5 Deborah Nwabude           10 Troy                   1:04.08  
  6 Michelle Gonzalez         10 Godinez Fund           1:04.69  
  7 Briana Vasquez             9 Rosary                 1:04.75  
  8 Diana Ortiz                9 Godinez Fund           1:08.81  
  9 Casey Liversage            9 Calvary Ch (Sa)        1:09.51  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Peter Seminara            10 Troy                     55.68  
  2 Gilbert orozco             9 Garden Grove             56.19  
  3 Luis Araujo                9 Godinez Fund             57.16  
  4 Kimani Davis              10 Rolling Hills            59.13  
  5 Miguel Valtierra           9 Sonora                 1:01.33  
  6 Eder Valdez                9 Sonora                 1:02.37  
  7 Ben Gerber                10 Rolling Hills          1:03.48  
  8 Eric Joo                  10 New Covenant Ac        1:06.02  
Section  2  
  1 Jonathon Santiago         10 Rancho Buena V           54.75  
  2 Aaron Raya                10 Godinez Fund             54.83  
  3 Brandon Ahrndt             9 Sonora                   56.14  
  4 kevin rosalez             10 Garden Grove             56.56  
  5 Joe Hernandez             10 Segerstrom               56.73  
  6 Zach Morrison              9 El Dorado                57.21  
  7 Jonathan Rodriguez        10 Sonora                   57.38  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Viviana Valente           12 Segerstrom             1:05.89  
  2 Marina Vance              11 Rancho Buena V         1:06.04  
  3 Marianna Carrillo         12 Rosary                 1:07.44  
  4 Kim Torres                12 Segerstrom             1:08.51  
  5 Ruby Mejia                12 Segerstrom             1:11.39  
Section  2  
  1 Jazmin Retano             11 Coachella Valley         58.56  
  2 Megan Bastian             12 Troy                   1:00.73  
  3 Natalie Cruz              11 Rosary                 1:02.48  
  4 Kellie Harunk             11 Rolling Hills          1:04.12  
  5 Katie Harunk              11 Rolling Hills          1:04.86  
  6 Dalma Arteaga             12 Segerstrom             1:05.81  
  7 Angie Gomez               11 Godinez Fund           1:06.30  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Andrew Park               11 New Covenant Ac        1:00.20  
  2 Alex Pak                  11 New Covenant Ac        1:06.98  
Section  2  
  1 Conner Haverstick         11 Calvary Ch (Sa)          52.77  
  2 Chris Tomes               11 Sonora                   53.38  
  3 Isaac Olivas              11 Godinez Fund             53.61  
  4 Wes Brink                 12 Rancho Buena V           54.65  
  5 Edgar Lucatero            12 Rancho Buena V           54.95  
  6 Jonathon Chontal          12 Godinez Fund             55.68  
  7 Ricardo Negrete           11 Estancia                 55.78  
Section  3  
  1 Chase Rogers              12 Rolling Hills            51.39  
  2 Luke Kaeser               10 Calvary Ch (Sa)          51.83  
  3 Christian O'Conner        12 Mater Dei                53.12  
  4 ivan rosales              11 Garden Grove             53.72  
  5 Austin Williams           11 Rolling Hills            53.81  
  6 Robert Rios               11 Segerstrom               54.48  
  7 Adolfo Cruz               12 Segerstrom               54.68  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Silvia Castrejon           9 Segerstrom               14.84  
  2 Ashley Rivas               9 Rosary                   15.35  
  3 Rosony Vivencio            9 Segerstrom               15.43  
  4 Nicole Inks                9 Rosary                   15.79  
  5 Melissa Ahmadzadeh        10 Rosary                   15.87  
  6 Amanda Montes              9 Rosary                   16.79  
  7 Natalie Sahagun            9 Rosary                   16.93  
Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Kenia Lopez               10 Godinez Fund             14.06  
  2 Gloria Hernandez          10 Godinez Fund             14.28  
  3 Katie Wong                 9 Segerstrom               14.76  
  4 Leah Perez                10 Rosary                   15.12   15.113
  4 Francesca Liddi            9 Rosary                   15.12   15.116
  6 Lauren Fenstermaker        9 Rosary                   16.01  
Section  3     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Victoria Arredondo        10 Rancho Buena V           12.56  
  2 Madison Carney            10 Sonora                   12.96  
  3 Gemma Garcia               9 Rosary                   13.81  
  4 Mackenzie Montgomery      10 Rancho Buena V           13.83  
  5 Bernadette Binning         9 Rosary                   13.96  
  6 Kalena Hermes              9 Rosary                   13.97  
  7 Kayla Stephens            10 Segerstrom               14.56  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Nick Meldrum              10 Calvary Ch (Sa)          13.16  
  2 Evan Carter                9 Calvary Ch (Sa)          13.34  
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Thomas Rhee                9 New Covenant Ac          12.15  
  2 justin rosescu            10 Garden Grove             12.22  
  3 Madison Brogan            10 Rancho Buena V           12.35  
  4 Adrian Briseno             9 Godinez Fund             12.48  
  5 Jonathan Rodriguez        10 Sonora                   12.61   12.607
  5 Manny Fernandez           10 Rancho Buena V           12.61   12.608
  7 Kevin Hong                10 Calvary Ch (Sa)          12.67  
  8 Talor Crow-Dishner        10 Calvary Ch (Sa)          12.91  
  9 Kimani Davis              10 Rolling Hills            12.95  
Section  3     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Eric Chung                10 Sonora                   11.87  
  2 Ponpeyo Flores            10 Segerstrom               11.95  
  3 sunny gill                10 Garden Grove             12.08  
  4 Charles Tran              10 Troy                     12.09  
  5 Francis Yuhico            10 Troy                     12.20  
  6 Dalvin Jones-Faavae        9 Mater Dei                12.55  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Breanna Leahey            11 Rancho Buena V           13.60  
  2 Jackie Lara               11 Rosary                   13.85  
  3 Jessica Placentia         10 Estancia                 14.21  
  4 Selena Lobatto            11 Rosary                   15.26  
Section  2     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Madison Lankford          11 Calvary Ch (Sa)          12.79  
  2 Gabriella Pinel           11 Rosary                   13.11  
  3 Monet Bray                12 Rancho Buena V           13.13  
  4 Lexi Lackerman            12 Rosary                   13.23  
  5 Sandy Jimenez             11 Godinez Fund             13.27  
  6 Kenia Torres              12 Godinez Fund             13.82  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Sammy Tapia               11 Godinez Fund             12.03  
  2 Humberto Rodriguez        11 Godinez Fund             12.32  
Section  2     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Brenan Jackson            11 Rancho Buena V           11.63  
  2 Augustin Mares            12 Segerstrom               12.09  
  3 Austin Williams           11 Rolling Hills            12.11  
  4 Mark Wright               12 Rolling Hills            12.21  
  5 Trent Pollock             12 Calvary Ch (Sa)          12.39  
  6 Dominick Garcia           10 Katella                  12.86  
Section  3     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Uche Anusiem              11 Sonora                   11.08  
  2 Daviante Sayles           11 Rancho Buena V           11.18  
  3 William Nichols           12 Sonora                   11.28  
  4 Devin Ferreira            11 Mission Vista            11.40  
  5 Daniel Nguyen             11 Troy                     11.65  
  6 Robert Sevilla            12 Segerstrom               12.27  
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brynn Witter               9 Poly (Lb)              2:37.73  
  2 Jasmine Ayala              9 Mater Dei              2:41.13  
  3 Paige Captain              9 Calvary Ch (Sa)        2:41.77  
  4 Sarah Chavez              10 El Dorado              2:44.99  
  5 Chloe Kim                    Sunny Hills            2:46.16  
  6 Kyra Neff                  9 Mater Dei              2:47.16  
  7 Hannah Bogich             10 Poly (Lb)              2:49.98  
  8 Kathryn Hernandez         10 Segerstrom             2:50.27  
  9 Samantha Grimm             9 Troy                   2:57.66  
 10 Michelle Ledezma           9 Sonora                 3:23.41  
Section  2  
  1 Emily Scott               10 Calvary Ch (Sa)        2:26.59  
  2 Katya Avendano            10 Coachella Valley       2:26.86  
  3 Lauren Foster             10 Troy                   2:30.31  
  4 Alex Valenzuela           10 Sunny Hills            2:30.32  
  5 Lupe Maldonado            10 Godinez Fund           2:35.68  
  6 Cindy Leonides            10 Godinez Fund           2:38.89  
  7 Kaila Barrios             10 El Dorado              2:41.44  
  8 Marcy Hernandez           10 Santa Ana Valley       2:42.27  
  9 Kristy Velasco            10 El Dorado              2:44.10  
 10 Natalia Montes            10 Rosary                 2:55.62  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dean Wright                9 El Dorado              2:16.51  
  2 Davis Ho                   9 Poly (Lb)              2:20.58  
  3 Xavier Ortiz              10 Buena Park             2:21.77  
  4 Eric Oliva                10 Sonora                 2:23.33  
  5 Wesley Robins              9 Corona Del Mar         2:24.83  
  6 Eric Moreira               9 Sonora                 2:25.54  
  7 Armondo deArmas           10 Mater Dei              2:29.24  
  8 Anton Mink                 9 Rolling Hills          2:30.67  
Section  2  
  1 Luis Vasquez              11 Coachella Valley       2:02.90  
  2 Sean Chin                 10 Troy                   2:06.98  
  3 Peter Seminara            10 Troy                   2:07.99  
  4 Alejandro lazaro          10 Godinez Fund           2:08.29  
  5 Anthony Minton             9 Sunny Hills            2:10.07  
  6 Diego Rivera               9 Segerstrom             2:11.69  
  7 Shawn Pillos              10 Sunny Hills            2:11.99  
  8 Joshua Viray               9 Poly (Lb)              2:13.50  
  9 Kenny Cruz                 9 Poly (Lb)              2:13.77  
 10 Cesar Santana             10 Godinez Fund           2:14.16  
 11 David Ruiz                10 Segerstrom             2:15.35  
 12 Jake Farwell              10 Mater Dei              2:16.46  
 13 Julien Medina             10 Buena Park             2:17.56  
 14 Gabriel Serna              9 Santa Ana Valley       2:21.85  
 15 Eric Martinez              9 Sonora                 2:36.74  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 MK Trotter                12 Mater Dei              2:33.43  
  2 Katie Harunk              11 Rolling Hills          2:34.99  
  3 Jessica Mendoza           11 Segerstrom             2:36.35  
  4 Sara Wanous               11 Poly (Lb)              2:40.63  
  5 Genesis Montalvo          12 Sunny Hills            2:48.04  
  6 Ali Green                 12 Poly (Lb)              2:48.89  
  7 Sarah Lynch               10 Poly (Lb)              2:49.41  
  8 Kristel Quintanilla       11 Poly (Lb)              2:53.04  
  9 Michelle Wang             12 Troy                   2:53.66  
 10 Angie Reyes               12 Sonora                 3:27.91  
 11 Lauren Vickery            12 Sonora                 3:27.96  
Section  2  
  1 Borah Lim                 12 Whitney                2:24.63  
  2 Dana Castro               11 Godinez Fund           2:25.23  
  3 Maddi McDonald            10 Rosary                 2:28.58  
  4 Mariah Chapin             12 Estancia               2:31.89  
  5 Sabrina Sanchez           12 Segerstrom             2:34.08  
  6 Rachel Rosales            11 Segerstrom             2:34.67  
  7 Kaitlyn Masterson         10 Rosary                 2:35.09  
  8 Meghan Seyler             11 Rosary                 2:38.94  
  9 Danielle Duron            12 Mater Dei              2:40.44  
 10 Ariana Cortes             11 Rosary                 2:41.08  
 11 Rosario Marroquin         12 Santa Ana Valley       2:42.62  
 12 Michelle Duarte           12 Buena Park             2:48.18  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Greg May                  11 Corona Del Mar         2:05.07  
  2 Tremaan Robbins           11 Poly (Lb)              2:08.36  
  3 Nithin Villapallil        12 Mater Dei              2:10.47  
  4 Rafael Godinez            12 Santa Ana Valley       2:11.48  
  5 Christian Chapin          10 Estancia               2:11.67  
  6 Kenji Sander              11 Poly (Lb)              2:12.56  
  7 Dominic Cuevas            11 Sonora                 2:21.26  
  8 Johnathan Moreno          12 Estancia               2:24.03  
  9 Bryce Hollander           11 Rolling Hills          2:44.57  
Section  2  
  1 Sean O'Day                12 Troy                   2:00.90  
  2 Will Ready                12 Godinez Fund           2:02.01  
  3 Danny Ramirez             11 Buena Park             2:03.85  
  4 Jazeel Garcia             12 Poly (Lb)              2:03.89  
  5 David Ramirez             11 Buena Park             2:04.15  
  6 Hugo Flores               12 Godinez Fund           2:04.86  
  7 Cesar Solis               12 Segerstrom             2:06.36  
  8 Brendon Cohen             12 Rolling Hills          2:07.57  
  9 Zach Ponce                10 Poly (Lb)              2:07.95  
 10 Alfonso Anguiano          11 Santa Ana Valley       2:11.44  
 11 Ruben Diaz                11 Sonora                 2:21.67  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Milda Mikuleviciute       10 El Dorado                47.51  
  2 Sealea Patterson           9 Calvary Ch (Sa)          52.32  
  3 Melissa Ventura            9 Rancho Buena V           53.95  
  4 Diana Castaneda            9 Godinez Fund             55.89  
  5 Lauren Bartels             9 Sonora                   58.32  
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alice Tran                12 Segerstrom               51.84  
  2 Yasmine Diara              9 Whitney                  54.25  
Section  2  
  1 Diana Guido               12 Estancia                 49.25  
  2 Alexa Boyer               11 Mater Dei                49.72  
  3 Venus Perez               11 Rancho Buena V           51.05  
  4 Scarlett Aiello           10 Rosary                   51.57  
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 randy osoro               10 Garden Grove             51.77  
  2 Nick Meldrum              10 Calvary Ch (Sa)          52.88  
Section  2  
  1 Danny Nowak               10 El Dorado                45.50  
  2 Justin Munn               10 Sonora                   46.47  
  3 Noah Sanders              10 Segerstrom               46.83  
  4 Jesus Lopez                9 Godinez Fund             46.87  
  5 Jacob Kent                10 Sonora                   47.88  
  6 Kevin Tran                10 Segerstrom               48.95  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braden Ahsue              12 Rancho Buena V           40.77  
  2 Alex Wilson               12 El Dorado                40.91  
  3 Christian Lomelli         12 Troy                     42.22  
  4 Fernando Bello            12 Godinez Fund             43.14  
  5 Jamen Carr                12 Calvary Ch (Sa)          44.55  
  6 Zach Kurzbard             11 El Dorado                44.85  
  7 Malcolm Williams          11 Estancia                 44.99  
  8 Gabe Marquez              11 Sonora                   47.35  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Melissa Hernandez         10 Segerstrom               29.90  
  2 Ashley Rivas               9 Rosary                   31.52  
  3 Aurora Oceguera            9 Segerstrom               31.70  
  4 Melissa Ahmadzadeh        10 Rosary                   32.42  
  5 Nicole Inks                9 Rosary                   32.68  
  6 Lauren Fenstermaker        9 Rosary                   33.73  
  7 Amanda Montes              9 Rosary                   34.52  
  8 Natalie Sahagun            9 Rosary                   35.33  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Kalena Hermes              9 Rosary                   28.11  
  2 Kenia Lopez               10 Godinez Fund             28.74  
  3 kim dang                   9 Garden Grove             28.85  
  4 Bernadette Binning         9 Rosary                   29.22  
  5 Kayla Stephens            10 Segerstrom               29.55  
  6 Leah Perez                10 Rosary                   31.03  
  7 Francesca Liddi            9 Rosary                   31.28  
Section  3     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Victoria Arredondo        10 Rancho Buena V           25.95  
  2 Madison Carney            10 Sonora                   28.01  
  3 Stephanie Filsinger        9 Segerstrom               28.27  
  4 Mackenzie Montgomery      10 Rancho Buena V           28.59  
  5 Gemma Garcia               9 Rosary                   28.61  
  6 Michelle Gonzalez         10 Godinez Fund             28.76  
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.4 
  1 Kevin Hong                10 Calvary Ch (Sa)          25.45  
  2 Talor Crow-Dishner        10 Calvary Ch (Sa)          25.46  
Section  2     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Francis Yuhico            10 Troy                     24.21  
  2 Ashley Lucas               9 Rancho Buena V           24.35  
  3 Eli Rico                   9 Sonora                   24.51  
  4 Nathan Rivas               9 Sonora                   25.07  
  5 justin rosescu            10 Garden Grove             25.18  
  6 Adrian Briseno             9 Godinez Fund             25.32  
  7 Ray Garcia                10 Rancho Buena V           25.36  
  8 Nicolas Macgee             9 Troy                     26.12  
  9 Jonathan Espinoza         10 Segerstrom               26.96  
Section  3     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Ponpeyo Flores            10 Segerstrom               23.78  
  2 Aaron Raya                10 Godinez Fund             24.85  
  3 Koby Lowe                 10 Mater Dei                25.94  
  4 Kimani Davis              10 Rolling Hills            26.10  
  5 sunny gill                10 Garden Grove             26.13  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Kim Torres                12 Segerstrom               29.60  
  2 mellissa artz             10 Garden Grove             30.21  
  3 Selena Lobatto            11 Rosary                   32.55  
Section  2     Wind: 3.6 
  1 Monet Bray                12 Rancho Buena V           27.04  
  2 Breanna Leahey            11 Rancho Buena V           27.74  
  3 Kenia Torres              12 Godinez Fund             27.84  
  4 Jackie Lara               11 Rosary                   28.99  
Section  3     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Madison Lankford          11 Calvary Ch (Sa)          25.85  
  2 Persis Williams           10 Estancia                 26.12  
  3 Allie Padget              11 El Dorado                26.30  
  4 Gabriella Pinel           11 Rosary                   27.44  
  5 Lexi Lackerman            12 Rosary                   27.48  
  6 Kellie Harunk             11 Rolling Hills            27.60  
  7 Abigail Ryan              11 Mater Dei                28.34  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Augustin Mares            12 Segerstrom               24.79  
  2 Eddie Mendoza             11 Segerstrom               25.88  
Section  2     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Daniel Nguyen             11 Troy                     23.12  
  2 Wes Brink                 12 Rancho Buena V           23.90  
  3 Jordan Calvert            11 Rancho Buena V           24.02  
  4 Marco Anacleto            12 Segerstrom               24.75  
Section  3     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Uche Anusiem              11 Sonora                   22.57  
  2 William Nichols           12 Sonora                   22.81  
  3 Devin Ferreira            11 Mission Vista            22.89  
  4 Chase Rogers              12 Rolling Hills            22.95  
  5 Mark Wright               12 Rolling Hills            24.35  
  6 Jon Gill                  12 Mater Dei                24.58  
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jessica Gonzales          10 Poly (Lb)             11:43.06  
  2 Georgia Caplen            10 Poly (Lb)             12:00.64  
  3 Pamela Tran                9 Poly (Lb)             12:15.24  
  4 bethany riley             10 Calvary Ch (Sa)       12:19.26  
  5 Amberlyn Sierra           10 Valencia (Pl)         12:37.80  
  6 Samantha Singal           10 Poly (Lb)             12:52.78  
  7 Stephanie Ramirez          9 Godinez Fund          13:11.62  
  8 Marcy Hernandez           10 Santa Ana Valley      13:55.52  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Kerr            10 Poly (Lb)             10:32.71  
  2 Ruben Cordova             10 Godinez Fund          10:33.33  
  3 Matthew Okabayashi        10 Poly (Lb)             10:35.67  
  4 Pablo Chung                9 Troy                  10:51.74  
  5 Derek Rodriguez           10 Segerstrom            10:54.16  
  6 Alec Moreira              10 Sonora                11:04.83  
  7 Jose Armendariz           10 Santa Ana Valley      11:07.36  
  8 Diego Rivera               9 Segerstrom            11:07.78  
  9 Hayden Horan              10 Sonora                11:09.44  
 10 Justin Espinoza            9 Sonora                11:12.07  
 11 Chris Dimas                9 Sonora                11:31.30  
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monique Gilstrap          12 Poly (Lb)             12:20.62  
  2 Sydney Ellis               9 Poly (Lb)             12:21.63  
  3 Fatima Sorto              12 Poly (Lb)             12:24.16  
  4 Laila Atalla              12 Valencia (Pl)         13:00.89  
  5 Cassidy Evaristo          12 Poly (Lb)             13:11.63  
  6 Erica Santana             12 Sonora                15:52.58  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilbert Solorza           11 Buena Park             9:44.17  
  2 Christian Vazquez         10 Poly (Lb)             10:00.16  
  3 Cameron Ford              12 Poly (Lb)             10:07.81  
  4 Chris Reid                12 Troy                  10:08.77  
  5 Brendon Cohen             12 Rolling Hills         10:19.09  
  6 Matt McKinley             11 Mater Dei             10:20.31  
  7 Geo Garcia                12 Santa Ana Valley      10:20.68  
  8 Raul Vazquez              12 Poly (Lb)             10:27.99  
  9 Bray Turner               10 Poly (Lb)             10:29.34  
 10 Jesus Garcia              11 Godinez Fund          10:30.12  
 11 Crispin Acosta            12 Godinez Fund          10:31.34  
 12 Craig Whitt               11 Grace Brethren        10:33.76  
 13 Terry Fenske              11 Troy                  10:34.87  
 14 Jonathan Alvarado         11 Mater Dei             10:39.17  
 15 Jacob Rubalcaba           11 Sonora                10:53.98  
 16 Luis Avalos               11 Santa Ana Valley      11:03.64  
 17 Danny Ramirez             11 Buena Park            11:26.61  
 18 Ezeiquel Valdez           11 Estancia              11:36.35  
 19 Randy Pavey               11 Poly (Lb)             12:04.70  
 20 Miguel Pingol             11 Poly (Lb)             12:27.78  
 -- Alex Borish               12 Buena Park                 DNF  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Godinez Fund                                        4:38.09  
  2 Rosary                                              4:50.91  
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sonora                                              3:50.39  
  2 Godinez Fund                                        3:52.76  
  3 Garden Grove                                        3:54.80  
  4 Segerstrom                                          3:57.93  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rancho Buena V                                      4:19.91  
  2 Calvary Ch (Sa)                                     4:20.63  
  3 Rosary                                              4:23.34  
  4 Estancia                                            4:30.17  
  5 Segerstrom                                          4:40.22  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calvary Ch (Sa)                                     3:33.42  
  2 Godinez Fund                                        3:34.41  
  3 Segerstrom                                          3:35.31  
  4 Rancho Buena V                                      3:35.96  
  5 Rolling Hills                                       3:44.37  
  6 Estancia                                            3:45.61  
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jessica Reeves            12 Godinez Fund          15-05.25   NWI 
  2 Hailey Dare               12 El Dorado             15-02.50   NWI 
  3 Jackie Fairchild          12 El Dorado             14-03.25   NWI 
  4 Erica Wolff               11 Rosary                13-09.50   NWI 
  5 Marisa Medina             11 Segerstrom            13-07.00   NWI 
  6 Hayley Wilcox             10 Rosary                13-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daviante Sayles           11 Rancho Buena V        21-05.00   NWI 
  2 Andre Trunell             11 Rancho Buena V        19-10.00   NWI 
  2 Matt Villasenior          11 Sonora                19-10.00   NWI 
  4 Sammy Tapia               11 Godinez Fund          19-09.00   NWI 
  5 Camron Fairfield          12 El Dorado             18-06.00   NWI 
  6 Eli Botros                11 Calvary Ch (Sa)       18-01.50   NWI 
  7 Jamen Carr                12 Calvary Ch (Sa)       17-10.50   NWI 
  8 Mark Wright               12 Rolling Hills         17-06.50   NWI 
  9 Chris Tomes               11 Sonora                17-06.00   NWI 
 10 RJ Price                  12 El Dorado             16-10.00   NWI 
 11 Joshua Jogwe              11 Segerstrom            16-06.00   NWI 
 12 Jonathon Fuller           11 Sonora                16-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 43  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Audrey Pillsbury           9 Troy                     75-00  
  2 Krysten Lawhead            9 Rosary                   70-00  
  3 Gisela Barroso            10 Segerstrom               64-00  
  3 Cailin Kuchenbecker       10 Sonora                   64-00  
  5 Rachel Merkel             10 Rosary                   56-00  
  6 Sabina Lopez               9 Sonora                   42-00  
 
Event 44  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naomi Grant               12 Troy                  35-09.00  
  2 Cortney Coyle             11 Sonora                33-05.00  
  3 Rachel Pauu               10 Rosary                32-08.00  
  4 Emily Morales             11 Sonora                31-01.50  
  5 Nicole Sakamoto           12 Segerstrom            31-01.00  
  6 Miranda Burge             12 Rosary                24-04.00  
  7 Camila Aguilar            11 Rosary                23-10.00  
  8 Laura Wesseln             11 Rosary                22-03.00  
  9 Samantha Stopel           10 Calvary Ch (Sa)       22-00.00  
 
Event 45  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Jackson             9 Troy                   4-10.00  
  2 Brieana Stillman          10 Rancho Buena V         4-10.00  
  3 Sidney Yates               9 Rancho Buena V         4-08.00  
  4 Ashley Harris             10 El Dorado              4-06.00  
  5 Kayla Stephens            10 Segerstrom             4-04.00  
  6 Caroline Pham              9 Sonora                 4-02.00  
  7 Emma Barr                  9 Sonora                 3-10.00  
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eli Rico                   9 Sonora                 5-01.00  
 
Event 47  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Crandell            11 Troy                    102-05  
  2 Cortney Coyle             11 Sonora                   97-11  
  3 M Mara                       Bellflower               92-07  
  4 Rachel Pauu               10 Rosary                   83-09  
  5 Nicole Sakamoto           12 Segerstrom               78-07  
  6 Sierra Mallili               Bellflower               76-10  
  7 Kristian Perez            11 Segerstrom               71-06  
  8 Kim Duarte                12 Segerstrom               65-07  
  9 Joclyn Ochoa                 Bellflower               65-04  
 10 Laura Wesseln             11 Rosary                   64-02  
 11 Shannon Mosher            11 Sonora                   63-03  
 12 Camila Aguilar            11 Rosary                   59-09  
 13 Miranda Burge             12 Rosary                   59-02  
 14 Samantha Stopel           10 Calvary Ch (Sa)          54-02  
 
Event 48  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 Liz Mahoney Memorial
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayley Wilcox             10 Rosary                 4-08.00  
  2 Natalie Dillon            11 Sonora                 4-08.00  
  3 Whitney Wilcox            12 Rosary                 4-06.00  
  4 Christine Bowman          11 Calvary Ch (Sa)        4-00.00  
 
Event 49  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 RJ Price                  12 El Dorado              5-06.00  
  1 Michael Ramos             11 Sonora                 5-06.00  
  3 Mark Wright               12 Rolling Hills          5-02.00  
 
Event 50  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Thornburgh          12 Troy                  48-07.00  
  2 Jon Simonson              12 El Dorado             42-00.00  
  3 Chris Villapudua          11 Segerstrom            39-04.50  
  4 Vaughn Lawson             11 Segerstrom            37-02.50  
  5 David Suseoff             11 Sonora                28-07.00  
 
Event 51  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Madison Carney            10 Sonora                15-04.50   NWI 
  2 Jordan Dare               10 El Dorado             14-05.50   NWI 
  3 Ashley Harris             10 El Dorado             13-11.00   NWI 
  4 Kalena Hermes              9 Rosary                13-10.25   NWI 
  5 Kaylie Dascanio            9 Rosary                13-05.25   NWI 
  6 Linnea Hultberg           10 Sonora                13-01.50   NWI 
  7 Katherine Morales          9 Sonora                12-04.00   NWI 
  8 Lauren Kelley              9 Sonora                11-08.50   NWI 
  9 Rosony Vivencio            9 Segerstrom            11-00.00   NWI 
 -- Casey Liversage            9 Calvary Ch (Sa)             ND   NWI 
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 David Balla               10 Troy                  20-01.50   NWI 
  2 Charles Tran              10 Troy                  18-11.00   NWI 
  3 Daniel Estrada            10 Segerstrom            17-03.00   NWI 
  4 Andrew Cooley             10 Sonora                16-02.00   NWI 
  5 Tony Cervantes            10 Segerstrom            15-08.00   NWI 
  6 Elijah Owens               9 El Dorado             15-07.00   NWI 
  6 Eder Valdez                9 Sonora                15-07.00   NWI 
  8 Jake Nelson               10 El Dorado             14-07.00   NWI 
 -- Eric Chung                10 Sonora                     DNF   NWI 
 
Event 53  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaina Law                10 Troy                  36-07.00  
  2 Audrey Pillsbury           9 Troy                  28-11.00  
  3 Mia Owens                 10 El Dorado             28-05.50  
  4 Krysten Lawhead            9 Rosary                24-04.50  
  5 Gisela Barroso            10 Segerstrom            23-00.00  
  6 Rachel Merkel             10 Rosary                21-03.00  
  7 Cailin Kuchenbecker       10 Sonora                20-11.00  
  8 Sabina Lopez               9 Sonora                14-07.00  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Javier Weatherspoon       11 Troy                    135-04  
  2 Marcelino Martinez           Bellflower              133-10  
  3 Chris Villapudua          11 Segerstrom              123-04  
  4 Nathan Slaney                Bellflower              120-06  
  5 Hugo Gonzales                Bellflower              117-03  
  6 Jose Ochoa                   Bellflower              114-02  
  7 Jon Simonson              12 El Dorado               109-10  
  8 Jacob Rangel              11 El Dorado                93-10  
  9 Ulises Garcia             11 Segerstrom               92-10  
 10 Mitchell Stitt            11 Sonora                   90-07  
 
Event 55  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jessica Reeves            12 Godinez Fund          33-05.00   NWI 
  2 Hailey Dare               12 El Dorado             31-07.00   NWI 
  3 Jackie Fairchild          12 El Dorado             31-01.00   NWI 
  4 Erica Wolff               11 Rosary                29-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Camron Fairfield          12 El Dorado             40-03.00   NWI 
  2 Sammy Tapia               11 Godinez Fund          40-02.75   NWI 
  3 Ian Napoli                11 El Dorado             38-08.75   NWI 
  4 Jamen Carr                12 Calvary Ch (Sa)       38-00.00   NWI 
  5 Jeronimo Gonzalez         11 Calvary Ch (Sa)       37-07.00   NWI 
  6 Jordan Salazar            12 Calvary Ch (Sa)       37-04.25   NWI 
 
Event 57  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Krong                10 Troy                    102-07  
  2 Christian Dimas            9 Sonora                   99-02  
  3 Francisco Padilla            Bellflower               98-02  
  4 Nate Carroll               9 Troy                     85-04  
  5 Sebastian Silvas           9 Segerstrom               84-11  
  6 Christian Shears          10 Calvary Ch (Sa)          83-03  
  7 Joshua Ford                9 Calvary Ch (Sa)          77-11  
  8 Alex Tolmassoff           10 Sonora                   75-06  
  9 Silas Vasquez              9 Calvary Ch (Sa)          70-09  
 10 Christian Vidana           9 Calvary Ch (Sa)          62-00  
 
Event 58  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Linnea Hultberg           10 Sonora                31-02.00   NWI 
  2 Sidney Yates               9 Rancho Buena V        30-01.00   NWI 
  3 Abby Peterman             10 Sonora                30-00.50   NWI 
  4 Taylor Gonzalez           10 El Dorado             29-01.50   NWI 
  5 Ashley Harris             10 El Dorado             29-01.25   NWI 
  6 Kaylie Dascanio            9 Rosary                27-02.25   NWI 
  7 Lauren Kelley              9 Sonora                25-07.25   NWI 
 
Event 59  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 David Balla               10 Troy                  38-10.00   NWI 
  2 Chaz Tucker               10 Sonora                38-02.00   NWI 
  3 Todd Adams                10 Troy                  37-08.50   NWI 
  4 Andrew Cooley             10 Sonora                35-05.00   NWI 
  5 Noah Sanders              10 Segerstrom            35-02.50   NWI 
  6 Grant Mayhall             10 El Dorado             34-11.50   NWI 
  7 Elijah Owens               9 El Dorado             32-06.00   NWI 
 
Event 60  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JP Bonsol                 10 Sonora                41-01.50  
  2 Ryan Krong                10 Troy                  40-11.00  
  3 Ricky Magdaleno           10 Segerstrom            39-10.50  
  4 Malcolm Sun               10 Troy                  39-06.00  
  5 Sebastian Silvas           9 Segerstrom            37-10.50  
  6 Christian Shears          10 Calvary Ch (Sa)       35-02.50  
  7 Joshua Ford                9 Calvary Ch (Sa)       35-02.00  
  8 Alex Tolmassoff           10 Sonora                34-07.50  
  9 Christian Vidana           9 Calvary Ch (Sa)       31-04.00  
 10 Silas Vasquez              9 Calvary Ch (Sa)       28-02.00