Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/18/2012 11:28 AM
                   Mater Dei vs. Santa Margarita - 3/15/2012                   
                   Online Entries & Results by EPIsports.com                   
                                 Mater Dei HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1600 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tomas Ohara                9 Mater Dei              4:49.10    5   
  2 Matt Pearson              10 Mater Dei              4:59.69    3   
  3 Brian Neal                 9 Mater Dei              5:11.95    1   
  4 Andrew Novotney           10 Mater Dei              5:14.70  
  5 Dustin Sandhu              9 Mater Dei              5:20.04  
  6 Ryan Aguirre              10 Santa Margarita        5:20.28  
  7 Matt Yepez                10 Mater Dei              5:21.49  
  8 Taylor Comroe              9 Santa Margarita        5:28.57  
 
Event 2  Girls 1600 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Pigneri            10 Santa Margarita        5:34.97    5   
  2 Sydney Mahl                9 Santa Margarita        5:56.72    3   
  3 Erin Trotter              10 Mater Dei              5:58.19    1   
  4 Kerri Ewing               11 Mater Dei              6:00.07  
  5 MK Trotter                12 Mater Dei              6:03.61  
  6 Katie Gaitan              11 Mater Dei              6:07.51  
  7 Jasmine Ayala              9 Mater Dei              6:07.72  
  8 Paige Farley               9 Mater Dei              6:08.95  
  9 Alea Guirado              10 Mater Dei              6:10.70  
 10 Ashley Littlefield        12 Mater Dei              6:12.70  
 11 Alex Carino               10 Santa Margarita        6:13.55  
 12 River Crawford             9 Santa Margarita        6:34.92  
 13 Madison Walsh             10 Santa Margarita        6:38.12  
 14 Sophia Ellis              11 Santa Margarita        6:43.18  
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Alvarado         11 Mater Dei              4:59.02    5   
  2 Brad Curran               11 Santa Margarita        5:07.35    3   
  3 Nick Macias               11 Mater Dei              5:09.03    1   
  4 Anthony Giove             12 Mater Dei              5:12.64  
  5 Armondo deArmas           10 Mater Dei              5:13.02  
  6 Kyle Olinger              12 Santa Margarita        5:16.72  
  7 Joe Micalizio             11 Santa Margarita        5:16.90  
  8 Daniel Smith              12 Santa Margarita        5:21.75  
  9 Jack Hanle                12 Mater Dei              5:22.13  
 10 Jeff Thrash               11 Santa Margarita        5:41.38  
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                       51.43    5   
  2 Mater Dei                                             52.27  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             49.42    5   
  2 Santa Margarita                                       50.87  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                       46.23    5   
  2 Mater Dei                                             46.30  
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                       45.87    5   
  2 Mater Dei                                             46.81  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             43.19    5   
 -- Santa Margarita                                          DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Rambo              10 Mater Dei              5:17.02    5   
  2 Sarah Porter              12 Santa Margarita        5:17.14    3   
  3 Erica Munson               9 Santa Margarita        5:32.14    1   
  4 Natalie Wilson            12 Mater Dei              5:39.35  
  5 Aitana Zermeno            11 Santa Margarita        5:44.60  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Engel               11 Santa Margarita        4:29.04    5   
  2 Dalton Hall               11 Mater Dei              4:29.91    3   
  3 Guido Marasigan           11 Santa Margarita        4:32.16    1   
  4 Michael Hulme              9 Mater Dei              4:35.33  
  5 Matt McKinley             11 Mater Dei              4:42.74  
  6 Jack Moore                11 Santa Margarita        4:59.69  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Alyssa Yokota              9 Santa Margarita          19.02    5   
  2 Kyra Coley                 9 Mater Dei                19.23    3   
  3 Talia Stewart              9 Mater Dei                20.39    1   
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Caroline Hilley           10 Santa Margarita          15.11    5   
  2 Brittany Hanrahan         11 Mater Dei                15.81    3   
  3 Alexa Boyer               11 Mater Dei                18.58    1   
 
Event 13  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Matthew Columbres         10 Santa Margarita          18.69    5   
  2 Cole Bowen                 9 Santa Margarita          19.40    3   
  3 Bryan Hoynak              10 Santa Margarita          21.78    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Matt Rodriguez            11 Mater Dei                20.32    5   
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Corey Hammond             12 Mater Dei                15.77    5   
  2 Arya Mehrtash             12 Santa Margarita          17.36    3   
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hannah Wetmore            10 Santa Margarita        1:03.92    5   
  2 Santa Margarita           10 Santa Margarita        1:04.68    3   
  3 Angie Carreras             9 Mater Dei              1:05.29    1   
  4 Abigail Ryan              11 Mater Dei              1:06.70  
  5 Genny Ellison              9 Mater Dei              1:19.59  
  6 Emily High                 9 Mater Dei              1:29.46  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Gilbert              11 Santa Margarita          58.70    5   
  2 Tara Radan                10 Mater Dei                59.08    3   
  3 Santa Margarita           10 Santa Margarita        1:02.04    1   
  4 Bryanna Wiehe             10 Mater Dei              1:03.47  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackin Carroll            10 Mater Dei                53.46    5   
  2 Cole Bowen                 9 Santa Margarita          56.89    3   
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian O'Conner        12 Mater Dei                54.63    5   
  2 Jon Gill                  12 Mater Dei                54.90    3   
  3 Justin Potter             12 Santa Margarita          56.86    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Allen              10 Mater Dei                51.55    5   
  2 Mychal Traylor            11 Mater Dei                51.76    3   
  3 Vince Hernandez           10 Santa Margarita          53.41    1   
  4 Max Ruhnke                 9 Santa Margarita          54.58  
  5 Gary Grover               10 Santa Margarita          54.90  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Rebecca Thomson            9 Santa Margarita          13.17    5   
  2 Jazmin Moss                9 Mater Dei                13.42    3   
  3 Michelle McSkane          12 Santa Margarita          13.44    1   
  4 Jordyn Co                 10 Santa Margarita          13.56  
  5 Katelyn McSkane           12 Santa Margarita          13.62  
  6 Allie Bruno                9 Mater Dei                13.92  
Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Katie Holcomb              9 Santa Margarita          13.97  
  2 Isabella Colby             9 Santa Margarita          14.72  
  3 Sophia Neiswonger          9 Santa Margarita          14.94  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Emma Radan                10 Mater Dei                12.84    5   
  2 Lupe Medina               11 Mater Dei                12.85    3   
  3 Heather Walleigh          10 Santa Margarita          12.95    1   
  4 Geornay Willis            10 Santa Margarita          13.23  
 
Event 23  Boys 100 Meter Dash FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Justin Cabrera            10 Santa Margarita          11.94    5   
  2 Adrian Hernandez           9 Mater Dei                11.99    3   
  3 Delvon Wingfield          10 Mater Dei                12.08    1   
  4 Kyle Sweet                 9 Santa Margarita          12.11  
  5 Sean Gast                  9 Santa Margarita          12.45  
  6 Dalvin Jones-Faavae        9 Mater Dei                12.62  
  7 Garrett Estrada            9 Mater Dei                12.87  
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 James Colley               9 Santa Margarita          12.34  
  2 Ryan Regan                 9 Santa Margarita          12.45  
  3 Metro Malasavage           9 Santa Margarita          12.55  
  4 Kevin Kiely                9 Santa Margarita          12.57  
  5 Sean Page                  9 Santa Margarita          12.91  
  6 Brandon Kuo                9 Santa Margarita          13.51  
Section  3     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Sean Jones                 9 Santa Margarita          14.00  
  2 Ben Miller                 9 Santa Margarita          14.29  
  3 Randy Grover               9 Santa Margarita          14.52  
  4 William Jones              9 Santa Margarita          15.04  
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Jordan Fisher             11 Santa Margarita          12.03    5   
  2 Blaine Rieger             12 Santa Margarita          12.16    3   
  3 Nathan Romo               11 Mater Dei                12.25    1   
  4 Kevin Domagala            11 Santa Margarita          12.72  
  5 Mack Pierson              12 Santa Margarita          12.79  
 
Event 25  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Austin Hazel              12 Mater Dei                10.82    5   
  2 Matt Graban               12 Santa Margarita          11.46    3   
  3 Ryan Wolpin               11 Santa Margarita          11.49    1   
  4 Nick Bosco                12 Mater Dei                11.53  
  5 Matt Scott                11 Santa Margarita          11.56  
  6 Lavon Wright              12 Mater Dei                11.70  
  7 Derrick Ronquillo         12 Mater Dei                11.72  
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 MK Trotter                12 Mater Dei              2:37.85    5   
  2 Courtney deLeon           12 Santa Margarita        2:40.39    3   
  3 Jenna Campbell            11 Santa Margarita        2:42.66    1   
  4 Danielle Duron            12 Mater Dei              2:45.77  
  5 Alexis Castaneda          10 Mater Dei              2:49.85  
  6 Paige Farley               9 Mater Dei              2:51.45  
  7 Brittany LeBayron         10 Mater Dei              2:51.59  
  8 Jasmine Ayala              9 Mater Dei              2:51.73  
  9 Kyra Neff                  9 Mater Dei              2:52.20  
 10 Alexa Ellis               10 Santa Margarita        2:52.54  
 11 Alea Guirado              10 Mater Dei              2:52.71  
 12 Kiera Johnsen             12 Mater Dei              2:52.91  
 13 Chloe Shaheen             11 Santa Margarita        2:53.37  
 14 Christine Brost            9 Mater Dei              2:53.38  
 15 Austen Farley             11 Mater Dei              2:53.94  
 16 Dominique Duron            9 Mater Dei              2:54.30  
 17 Katy Junkin                9 Mater Dei              2:54.94  
 18 Brittany Genthret          9 Santa Margarita        2:55.27  
 19 Bridget Sweeney            9 Mater Dei              2:56.20  
 20 Mackenzie Leveque         11 Santa Margarita        2:56.66  
 21 Courteney Blackwood       10 Mater Dei              2:57.94  
 22 Ilene Do                   9 Mater Dei              3:27.80  
Section  2  
  1 Danielle McLean           11 Santa Margarita        2:48.96  
  2 Erin Wittekind            10 Santa Margarita        2:54.90  
  3 Lauren Milani             10 Santa Margarita        2:57.81  
  4 Jessica Geis               9 Santa Margarita        3:00.04  
  5 Lucretia Rios             10 Santa Margarita        3:01.35  
  6 Maddy Jennings            10 Mater Dei              3:01.86  
  7 Kaitlin Gaw                9 Mater Dei              3:02.18  
  8 Heather Williams          12 Santa Margarita        3:03.23  
  9 Ellen Liu                 10 Santa Margarita        3:03.95  
 10 Christina Elqura           9 Santa Margarita        3:04.38  
 11 Jessica Rezner             9 Mater Dei              3:05.27  
 12 Jackie Hite               10 Santa Margarita        3:05.40  
 13 Lisa Boivin               11 Santa Margarita        3:08.72  
 14 Mary Simes                 9 Mater Dei              3:11.80  
 15 Kendall Aldridge          10 Santa Margarita        3:13.09  
 16 Taylor Capretz            11 Santa Margarita        3:13.95  
 17 Tara Peterson              9 Santa Margarita        3:13.99  
 18 Jessica Conklin            9 Mater Dei              3:15.27  
 19 Maddy Hertel               9 Mater Dei              3:15.28  
 20 Lana Abusamra             11 Santa Margarita        3:17.23  
 21 Amy Weinstein             10 Santa Margarita        3:18.30  
 22 Amelia Dracup             10 Santa Margarita        3:18.81  
 23 Henna Singh                9 Santa Margarita        3:19.02  
 24 Deeva Singh               12 Santa Margarita        3:20.58  
 25 Monica Soto               11 Santa Margarita        3:21.81  
 26 Na Yeon Kim                9 Santa Margarita        3:23.16  
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ashlyn Rambo              10 Mater Dei              2:20.31    5   
  2 Rachel Roesgen            12 Santa Margarita        2:21.01    3   
  3 Sarah Porter              12 Santa Margarita        2:25.07    1   
  4 Kelly Peabody              9 Mater Dei              2:31.35  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Neal                 9 Mater Dei              2:19.60    5   
  2 Jake Farwell              10 Mater Dei              2:19.66    3   
  3 Ryan Aguirre              10 Santa Margarita        2:23.20    1   
  4 Zach Williams             10 Mater Dei              2:27.01  
  5 Qui Luong                  9 Mater Dei              2:27.69  
  6 Jonathan Saba              9 Mater Dei              2:31.25  
  7 Colin Jaros                9 Santa Margarita        2:38.04  
 
Event 29  Boys 800 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zack Fier                 12 Santa Margarita        2:18.32    5   
  2 Nithin Villapallil        12 Mater Dei              2:19.19    3   
  3 Jack Hanle                12 Mater Dei              2:23.95    1   
  4 Armondo deArmas           10 Mater Dei              2:27.46  
  5 Chris Maggetti            12 Santa Margarita        2:28.60  
  6 Damian Arrellano          10 Mater Dei              2:44.15  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Engel               11 Santa Margarita        2:00.22    5   
  2 Dalton Hall               11 Mater Dei              2:02.49    3   
  3 Matt Bordas               12 Mater Dei              2:05.88    1   
  4 Braden Domier             11 Santa Margarita        2:08.10  
 
Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Talia Stewart              9 Mater Dei                53.02    5   
  2 Alyssa Yokota              9 Santa Margarita          56.13    3   
 
Event 32  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caroline Hilley           10 Santa Margarita          45.20    5   
  2 Brittany Hanrahan         11 Mater Dei                48.05    3   
  3 Lauren Ekman              12 Mater Dei                48.69    1   
  4 Alexa Boyer               11 Mater Dei                51.27  
 
Event 33  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Lugo                10 Mater Dei                45.66    5   
  2 Cole Bowen                 9 Santa Margarita          48.38    3   
  3 Bryan Hoynak              10 Santa Margarita          51.91    1   
 
Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Rodriguez            11 Mater Dei                45.91    5   
 
Event 35  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Hammond             12 Mater Dei                39.62    5   
  2 Arya Mehrtash             12 Santa Margarita          45.57    3   
  3 JJ Goeden                 11 Mater Dei                49.07    1   
 
Event 36  Girls 200 Meter Dash JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Rebecca Thomson            9 Santa Margarita          27.22    5   
  2 Angie Carreras             9 Mater Dei                27.37    3   
  3 Michelle McSkane          12 Santa Margarita          27.73    1   
  4 Katelyn McSkane           12 Santa Margarita          27.87  
  5 Abigail Ryan              11 Mater Dei                28.97  
  6 Allie Bruno                9 Mater Dei                29.44  
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Gilbert              11 Santa Margarita          26.07    5   
  2 Lupe Medina               11 Mater Dei                26.09    3   
  3 Tara Radan                10 Mater Dei                26.49    1   
  4 Kassidy Gorman            10 Santa Margarita          27.17  
  5 Emma Radan                10 Mater Dei                27.31  
  6 Heather Walleigh          10 Santa Margarita          27.97  
 
Event 38  Boys 200 Meter Dash FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Delvon Wingfield          10 Mater Dei                23.88    5   
  2 Adrian Hernandez           9 Mater Dei                23.91    3   
  3 Justin Cabrera            10 Santa Margarita          24.05    1   
  4 Kyle Sweet                 9 Santa Margarita          24.65  
  5 Mackin Carroll            10 Mater Dei                24.78  
  6 Sean Gast                  9 Santa Margarita          25.18  
  7 Dalvin Jones-Faavae        9 Mater Dei                26.75  
 
Event 39  Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Jon Gill                  12 Mater Dei                24.76    5   
  2 Jordan Fisher             11 Santa Margarita          24.85    3   
  3 Nathan Romo               11 Mater Dei                24.87    1   
  4 Kevin Domagala            11 Santa Margarita          26.56  
  5 Jason Justo               11 Santa Margarita          27.36  
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Austin Hazel              12 Mater Dei                22.00    5   
  2 Josh Baldus               12 Santa Margarita          22.92    3   
  3 Matt Graban               12 Santa Margarita          23.23    1   
  4 Nick Bosco                12 Mater Dei                23.24  
  5 Matt Scott                11 Santa Margarita          23.67  
  6 Derrick Ronquillo         12 Mater Dei                23.80  
  7 Lavon Wright              12 Mater Dei                23.85  
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brooke Pigneri            10 Santa Margarita       12:35.23    5   
  2 Sydney Mahl                9 Santa Margarita       12:56.67    3   
  3 Kerri Ewing               11 Mater Dei             12:59.90    1   
  4 Erin Trotter              10 Mater Dei             13:27.85  
  5 Katie Gaitan              11 Mater Dei             13:42.18  
 
Event 42  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Munson               9 Santa Margarita       11:52.36    5   
  2 Sara Digiovanni           11 Mater Dei             11:52.57    3   
  3 Natalie Wilson            12 Mater Dei             12:06.08    1   
  4 Caylie Connelly           11 Santa Margarita       12:15.35  
  5 Kelly Peabody              9 Mater Dei             12:40.58  
 
Event 43  Boys 3200 Meter Run FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomas Ohara                9 Mater Dei             10:36.95    5   
  2 Matt Pearson              10 Mater Dei             10:57.24    3   
  3 Nick Graniere             10 Santa Margarita       11:42.02    1   
 
Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Alvarado         11 Mater Dei             10:53.72    5   
  2 Nick Macias               11 Mater Dei             11:07.02    3   
  3 Anthony Giove             12 Mater Dei             11:22.58    1   
  4 Joe Micalizio             11 Santa Margarita       11:54.77  
  5 Jeff Thrash               11 Santa Margarita       11:54.87  
 
Event 45  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guido Marasigan           11 Santa Margarita        9:59.90    5   
  2 Matt McKinley             11 Mater Dei             10:10.99    3   
  3 Michael Hulme              9 Mater Dei             10:15.63    1   
  4 Brentano Giuliano         12 Santa Margarita       10:35.24  
  5 Jack Moore                11 Santa Margarita       11:10.50  
 
Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                     4:21.98    5   
  2 Mater Dei                                           4:30.79  
 
Event 47  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                     4:02.14    5   
  2 Mater Dei                                           4:04.12  
 
Event 48  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FS
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:44.75    5   
 
Event 49  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:42.65    5   
 
Event 50  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:31.69    5   
  2 Santa Margarita                                     3:36.93  
 
Event 51  Boys Shot Put FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nick Sanchez               9 Mater Dei             33-02.00    5   
  2 Zach Josipovich            9 Santa Margarita       32-11.50    3   
  3 Dano Josipovich            9 Santa Margarita       32-05.50    1   
  4 Joe Imburgia               9 Santa Margarita       26-07.00  
 
Event 52  Boys Shot Put JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Keller              11 Mater Dei             37-11.50    5   
  2 Ryan Gardner              12 Santa Margarita       34-05.25    3   
  3 Mack Pierson              12 Santa Margarita       32-08.00    1   
  4 Kervin Aparicio           10 Santa Margarita       32-01.00  
  5 Frank Rocha               12 Santa Margarita       25-07.50  
 
Event 53  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malik McMorris             9 Mater Dei             51-01.00    5   
  2 Max Tuerk                 12 Santa Margarita       48-05.00    3   
  3 Daniel Sanchez            11 Mater Dei             41-07.50    1   
  4 Chris Frost               12 Santa Margarita       39-02.25  
  5 Daniel Hurtado            11 Mater Dei             38-11.25  
  6 J.J. Moothart             12 Santa Margarita       36-11.00  
  7 Christian Ydens            9 Santa Margarita       35-01.00  
 
Event 54  Girls Shot Put JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen Mationg           11 Mater Dei             23-11.00    5   
  2 Morgan Willis             11 Santa Margarita       18-11.00    3   
  3 Morie Malchow             11 Santa Margarita       18-10.50    1   
  4 Madi Razzano              10 Santa Margarita       18-09.00  
  5 Stephanie Wu              10 Santa Margarita       18-08.50  
  6 Nicole Gigliotti          10 Santa Margarita       18-00.50  
  7 Siena Labate              11 Santa Margarita       17-07.00  
  8 Stella Jung               10 Santa Margarita       17-05.50  
  9 Irisa Kelleher             9 Santa Margarita       17-04.00  
 10 Leah Jackson              11 Santa Margarita       16-08.50  
 11 Mary Buckey                9 Santa Margarita       16-03.00  
 
Event 55  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kau ilani Miki-han        10 Mater Dei             32-06.50    5   
  2 Kara Caskey               12 Mater Dei             30-05.00    3   
  3 Chelsea Carey             11 Santa Margarita       27-02.75    1   
  4 Emily Crum                10 Mater Dei             25-02.00  
  5 Harley Olvera              9 Santa Margarita       20-11.25  
  6 Sarah Williams            10 Santa Margarita       20-05.50  
  7 Megan Wheeler             11 Santa Margarita       19-11.00  
 
Event 56  Boys Discus Throw FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Sanchez               9 Mater Dei                72-11    5   
  2 Dano Josipovich            9 Santa Margarita          65-08    3   
  3 Zach Josipovich            9 Santa Margarita          61-09    1   
 
Event 57  Boys Discus Throw JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Keller              11 Mater Dei               105-07    5   
  2 Mack Pierson              12 Santa Margarita          97-05    3   
  3 Ryan Gardner              12 Santa Margarita          92-08    1   
  4 Chris Hogan               11 Santa Margarita          81-06  
  5 Frank Rocha               12 Santa Margarita          73-01  
  6 Kervin Aparicio           10 Santa Margarita          67-02  
 
Event 58  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malik McMorris             9 Mater Dei               119-00    5   
  2 Daniel Hurtado            11 Mater Dei               113-03    3   
  3 Daniel Sanchez            11 Mater Dei               112-04    1   
  4 Chris Frost               12 Santa Margarita         107-04  
  5 Christian Ydens            9 Santa Margarita          94-08  
  6 Max Tuerk                 12 Santa Margarita          92-04  
  7 Michael Bower             11 Santa Margarita          89-07  
  8 J.J. Moothart             12 Santa Margarita          82-03  
 
Event 59  Girls Discus Throw JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen Mationg           11 Mater Dei                60-03    5   
  2 Morgan Willis             11 Santa Margarita          49-09    3   
  3 Leah Jackson              11 Santa Margarita          47-07    1   
  4 Morie Malchow             11 Santa Margarita          45-02  
  5 Madi Razzano              10 Santa Margarita          44-11  
  6 Nicole Gigliotti          10 Santa Margarita          44-00  
  7 Stephanie Wu              10 Santa Margarita          43-02  
  8 Mary Buckey                9 Santa Margarita          42-07  
  9 Stella Jung               10 Santa Margarita          40-02  
 10 Siena Labate              11 Santa Margarita          37-09  
 11 Irisa Kelleher             9 Santa Margarita          31-07  
 
Event 60  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kara Caskey               12 Mater Dei               118-10    5   
  2 Emily Crum                10 Mater Dei                90-01    3   
  3 Kau ilani Miki-han        10 Mater Dei                87-06    1   
  4 Harley Olvera              9 Santa Margarita          66-06  
  5 Chelsea Carey             11 Santa Margarita          66-00  
  6 Sarah Williams            10 Santa Margarita          57-09  
  7 Megan Wheeler             11 Santa Margarita          49-11  
 
Event 62  Boys High Jump JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Fernandez           11 Santa Margarita        5-06.00    5   
  2 Hector Martin             11 Mater Dei              5-02.00    3   
  3 Daniel Chan               11 Santa Margarita        4-10.00    1   
 
Event 63  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Finnie               11 Mater Dei              6-02.00    5   
  2 Ralph Linzmeier           12 Santa Margarita        5-06.00    3   
 -- Gavin Fitzgerald          10 Santa Margarita             NH  
 -- Austin Hazel              12 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Event 64  Girls High Jump JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danielle Wood             10 Santa Margarita        4-08.00    5   
  1 Lauren Rhorer             10 Santa Margarita        4-08.00    3   
  3 Jazmin Moss                9 Mater Dei              4-06.00    1   
  4 Bridget Shoenberger        9 Mater Dei              4-04.00  
  4 Lauren Brackman           10 Mater Dei              4-04.00  
  6 Taylor Wolf               11 Mater Dei              4-02.00  
  7 Kate McNally              10 Santa Margarita        4-00.00  
 
Event 65  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madelyn Sando             12 Mater Dei              5-02.00    5   
  2 Amber Sylvia              11 Santa Margarita        5-00.00    3   
  3 Sydney Gray               11 Mater Dei              4-08.00    1   
  3 Kellie Nelson             12 Mater Dei              4-08.00  
 
Event 66  Boys Pole Vault FS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tommy Nord                10 Mater Dei             12-00.00    5   
  2 Sam Herbst                10 Santa Margarita        9-06.00    3   
  3 Nick Pletke               10 Santa Margarita        8-09.00    1   
  4 Neil Ridens               10 Santa Margarita        8-00.00  
 -- Alex Thomas               10 Santa Margarita             NH  
 
Event 67  Boys Pole Vault JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Anderson             11 Santa Margarita       11-03.00    5   
  2 Zach Volpo                11 Santa Margarita        8-09.00    3   
  3 Brenton Graham            11 Santa Margarita        8-00.00  
  3 Thomas Muzzy              11 Santa Margarita        8-00.00    1   
 
Event 68  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Rovzar            11 Mater Dei             14-00.00    5   
  2 Parker Curry              10 Santa Margarita       13-00.00    3   
  3 Clint Gallivan            11 Mater Dei             12-00.00    1   
  4 Patrick Roide             11 Mater Dei             11-06.00  
 
Event 69  Girls Pole Vault JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Frum                10 Mater Dei              9-06.00    5   
  2 Angela Markwith           11 Mater Dei              9-00.00    3   
  2 Diana Fujii               10 Mater Dei              9-00.00    1   
 -- Carrie Marquart            9 Santa Margarita             NH  
 -- Lacy Yonkers               9 Mater Dei                   NH  
 
Event 70  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Merritt            9 Santa Margarita       12-03.00    5   
  2 Isabela Lozowski          12 Mater Dei             11-00.00  
  2 Natalie Grabowski         11 Santa Margarita       11-00.00  
  2 Sara Greene               12 Mater Dei             11-00.00    1   
  2 Renee Greene              12 Mater Dei             11-00.00    3   
  2 Julie Johnson             11 Mater Dei             11-00.00  
  7 Grace Boyer               11 Mater Dei             10-06.00  
  8 Kaylie Welch              12 Mater Dei             10-00.00  
 
Event 71  Boys Long Jump FS
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Delvon Wingfield          10 Mater Dei             18-03.00   NWI   5   
  2 David Lugo                10 Mater Dei             17-11.75   NWI   3   
  3 Garrett Estrada            9 Mater Dei             17-08.25   NWI   1   
  4 Ryan Regan                 9 Santa Margarita       17-02.75   NWI 
  5 Koby Lowe                 10 Mater Dei             17-00.00   NWI 
  6 Metro Malasavage           9 Santa Margarita       16-11.50   NWI 
  7 Sean Page                  9 Santa Margarita       16-04.75   NWI 
  8 Josiah Chung               9 Santa Margarita       16-03.25   NWI 
  9 Kevin Kiely                9 Santa Margarita       15-04.00   NWI 
 10 Aaron Sugay                9 Santa Margarita       15-03.00   NWI 
 11 Dakota Wensley            10 Mater Dei             15-01.75   NWI 
 12 Jack Manoogian            10 Santa Margarita       14-06.50   NWI 
 13 Chris Beal                10 Santa Margarita       13-10.75   NWI 
 14 Colin Jaros                9 Santa Margarita       12-11.50   NWI 
 15 Sebastian Reyes            9 Santa Margarita       12-07.25   NWI 
 16 Owen Forcinto              9 Santa Margarita       11-11.50   NWI 
 17 Ben Miller                 9 Santa Margarita       11-04.25   NWI 
 18 Kevin Jiang                9 Santa Margarita       10-11.00   NWI 
 19 Sangmin Lee                9 Santa Margarita       10-03.00   NWI 
 20 Clark Bush                10 Santa Margarita       10-02.00   NWI 
 -- Bryan Hoynak              10 Santa Margarita           FOUL       
 -- Kayvon Rezaei              9 Santa Margarita           FOUL       
 -- James Colley               9 Santa Margarita           FOUL       
 
Event 72  Boys Long Jump JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hector Martin             11 Mater Dei             16-05.50   NWI   5   
  2 Evan Kearn                11 Santa Margarita       16-03.00   NWI   3   
  3 Brody Franzen             11 Santa Margarita       15-00.75   NWI   1   
  4 Braden Kelly              12 Santa Margarita       13-08.00   NWI 
  5 Axl Pachecu               11 Santa Margarita       10-10.50   NWI 
 -- Jordan Francis            11 Santa Margarita           FOUL       
 
Event 73  Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Finnie               11 Mater Dei             19-10.50   NWI   5   
  2 Art Hinojosa              11 Mater Dei             18-10.50   NWI   3   
  3 Cam Moreno                11 Santa Margarita       18-08.50   NWI   1   
  4 Cameron Leaali            12 Santa Margarita       18-02.50   NWI 
 
Event 74  Girls Long Jump JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marrin Tyler              11 Santa Margarita       14-05.25   NWI   5   
  2 Jessica Thompson          11 Santa Margarita       13-11.75   NWI   3   
  3 Sheridan Scifres           9 Santa Margarita       13-10.50   NWI   1   
  4 Nancy Jung                11 Santa Margarita       13-07.25   NWI 
  5 Kyra Coley                 9 Mater Dei             13-07.00   NWI 
  6 Misty Digiovanni          11 Mater Dei             13-05.50   NWI 
  7 Madison Malasavage        11 Santa Margarita       13-04.75   NWI 
  8 Maggie Ghotbi             10 Santa Margarita       13-04.25   NWI 
  9 Julia Silvey               9 Mater Dei             13-03.75   NWI 
 10 Taylor Wolf               11 Mater Dei             13-03.25   NWI 
 11 Delanie Hargreaves         9 Santa Margarita       12-11.50   NWI 
 12 Annie Alvarado             9 Santa Margarita       12-11.25   NWI 
 13 Noelle Kendall             9 Santa Margarita       12-08.00   NWI 
 14 Taylor Babich             11 Mater Dei             12-06.25   NWI 
 15 Juliette Jansen           12 Santa Margarita       12-00.75   NWI 
 15 Rachel Stewart            11 Santa Margarita       12-00.75   NWI 
 17 Megan Belden              10 Mater Dei             11-11.00   NWI 
 18 Veronica Bauer            10 Mater Dei             11-08.00   NWI 
 19 Cailin Arechiga           11 Mater Dei             11-06.50   NWI 
 19 Amanda Sciulla             9 Santa Margarita       11-06.50   NWI 
 21 Sarah Armstrong           11 Santa Margarita       11-06.00   NWI 
 22 Kate McKay                 9 Mater Dei             11-05.00   NWI 
 23 Lauren Anthony            11 Santa Margarita       11-02.50   NWI 
 24 Maile Owen                11 Santa Margarita       11-01.00   NWI 
 25 Caroline Hilton            9 Santa Margarita       10-10.50   NWI 
 26 Kim Fischer               10 Mater Dei             10-09.00   NWI 
 27 Lisette Meruelo            9 Mater Dei             10-07.00   NWI 
 -- Lauren Brackman           10 Mater Dei                 FOUL       
 
Event 75  Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bailey Turk               12 Santa Margarita       17-05.25   NWI   5   
  2 Ashley Rhorer             12 Santa Margarita       16-01.25   NWI   3   
  3 Jessie Stoneman           12 Mater Dei             15-07.50   NWI   1   
  4 Annie Woodward            11 Santa Margarita       15-04.50   NWI 
  5 Jacqueline Adams          12 Mater Dei             14-09.75   NWI 
  6 Alexis Camba              12 Mater Dei             14-05.00   NWI 
  7 Tarah Boustani            12 Mater Dei             13-03.75   NWI 
 
Event 76  Boys Triple Jump FS
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 James Colley               9 Santa Margarita       35-11.75   NWI   5   
  2 Josiah Chung               9 Santa Margarita       33-02.75   NWI   3   
 -- Dakota Wensley            10 Mater Dei                 FOUL       
 
Event 77  Boys Triple Jump JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Fisher             11 Santa Margarita       36-02.75   NWI   5   
 
Event 78  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Finnie               11 Mater Dei             41-06.50   NWI   5   
  2 Art Hinojosa              11 Mater Dei             40-01.25   NWI   3   
 
Event 79  Girls Triple Jump JV
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jazmin Moss                9 Mater Dei             29-00.50   NWI   5   
  2 Courtney Baldy            10 Santa Margarita       28-09.75   NWI   3   
  3 Kyra Coley                 9 Mater Dei             28-08.50   NWI   1   
  4 Kate McKay                 9 Mater Dei             28-02.00   NWI 
  5 Julia Silvey               9 Mater Dei             27-11.75   NWI 
  6 Taylor Wolf               11 Mater Dei             27-09.25   NWI 
  7 Misty Digiovanni          11 Mater Dei             27-05.00   NWI 
  8 Kim Fischer               10 Mater Dei             27-00.50   NWI 
  9 Bridget Shoenberger        9 Mater Dei             26-11.75   NWI 
 10 Delanie Hargreaves         9 Santa Margarita       26-11.50   NWI 
 11 Brittany Pikula           11 Santa Margarita       26-09.00   NWI 
 12 Veronica Bauer            10 Mater Dei             25-00.00   NWI 
 -- Lisette Meruelo            9 Mater Dei                 FOUL       
 
Event 80  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashley Rhorer             12 Santa Margarita       35-10.25   NWI   5   
  2 Bailey Turk               12 Santa Margarita       35-00.00   NWI   3   
  3 Jessie Stoneman           12 Mater Dei             33-07.00   NWI   1   
  4 Madelyn Sando             12 Mater Dei             33-04.75   NWI 
  5 Jacqueline Adams          12 Mater Dei             31-09.75   NWI 
  6 Annie Woodward            11 Santa Margarita       31-00.00   NWI 
  7 Noelle Breslin            12 Santa Margarita       30-09.25   NWI 
  8 Sydney Gray               11 Mater Dei             29-10.75   NWI 
  9 Alexis Camba              12 Mater Dei             29-01.75   NWI 
 -- Tarah Boustani            12 Mater Dei                 FOUL       
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei                   71        2) Santa Margarita            65   
 
                 Women - JV - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santa Margarita             86        2) Mater Dei                  49   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei                   92        2) Santa Margarita            41   
 
                  Men - JV - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei                   67        2) Santa Margarita            57   
 
                  Men - FS - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei                   76        2) Santa Margarita            49