Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 07:47 PM
                           Beach Cities Invitational                           
            Online Entries & Results by EPIsports.com  - 3/24/2012             
                              Hosted by Marina HS                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Paige Canterbury          11 Dana Hills            11:36.64   10   
  2 Eileen Stressling         10 Marina                11:37.00    8   
  3 Janie Weiss               11 Edison                11:41.49    6   
  4 Lauren Carr               11 Marina                11:45.96    5   
  5 Marissa Lucero            11 Dana Hills            11:47.20    4   
  6 Giovanna Caruso           11 Marina                11:47.47    3   
  7 Maya Desai                11 University            11:50.64    2   
  8 Alix Queneville           12 Edison                11:59.79    1   
  9 Claire Rainey             10 Los Alamitos          12:02.62  
 10 Alyssa Ivins              12 Valley Christian      12:17.86  
 11 Alayna Kos                11 Edison                12:20.51  
 12 Brooke Brannon            11 Los Alamitos          12:26.14  
 13 Courtney Canchola         10 Rowland               12:35.46  
 14 Tana Moore                12 Marina                12:44.01  
 15 Hannah Garfin             11 Valley Christian      12:45.27  
 16 Kristi Adams              11 Costa Mesa            12:48.37  
 17 Allie Howell               9 Immaculate Heart      12:56.80  
 18 Stephanie Droz            10 Immaculate Heart      13:01.26  
 19 Alicia Estrada            11 Santa Fe              13:02.88  
 20 Katherine Aranda          11 Immaculate Heart      13:30.12  
 21 Gabi Rodriguez            11 Santa Fe              13:44.54  
 22 Hye Chung                 11 Los Alamitos          13:50.04  
 23 Tru-Destiny Belmonte      11 Santa Fe              14:06.78  
 24 Connie Mancera             9 Rowland               14:09.37  
 -- Jocelyn Olivares           9 Rowland                    DNF  
 
Event 2  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Morgan            12 University             9:26.61   10   
  2 cristian garcia           12 Santa Fe               9:27.75    8   
  3 kevin ramirez             11 Santa Fe               9:30.14    6   
  4 Jack Morgenson            11 Dana Hills             9:33.88    5   
  5 Guido Marasigan           11 Santa Margarita        9:37.06    4   
  6 Kyle Cate                 12 Mission Viejo          9:37.36    3   
  7 Kyle Koch                 11 Laguna Hills           9:43.16    2   
  8 TJ Mines                  11 Mission Viejo          9:47.41    1   
  9 Collin Wasley             11 Laguna Hills           9:55.93  
 10 David Galvez              11 Rowland                9:57.88  
 11 Zeph Alva                 11 Dana Hills             9:59.69  
 12 Eric Koch                 11 Laguna Hills          10:02.08  
 13 Andy Werderman            11 Dana Hills            10:08.83  
 14 Eric Resong               12 Servite               10:09.28  
 15 Grant Lapovich            11 West Torrance         10:09.58  
 16 Andrew Tattersall         11 Rowland               10:09.79  
 17 Brett Bermudez            10 Costa Mesa            10:16.06  
 18 omar rodriguez            12 Santa Fe              10:27.47  
 19 Ryan Viggiano             11 Servite               10:29.65  
 20 Luis Gasca                12 Huntington Beach      10:30.58  
 21 Juan Galvan               12 Rowland               10:44.91  
 22 Connor O'Brien            11 University            10:49.63  
 23 Sean Lovell               11 Costa Mesa            11:03.29  
 24 Brandon Mavaddat          11 Marina                11:16.06  
 25 Mike Lobasso              11 Servite               11:27.69  
 26 C Nethingtin              10 Marina                11:31.66  
 27 Will Bakker               11 Valley Christian      11:35.38  
 28 Micah Schaub              11 Valley Christian      13:31.99  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redondo                                               54.62    6   
  2 Valley Christian                                      56.25  
  3 Costa Mesa                                            58.17  
Section  2  
  1 Dana Hills                                            52.30   20   
  2 Edison                                                52.65   16   
  3 Marina                                                53.17   12   
  4 West Torrance                                         53.19   10   
  5 Newport Harbor                                        53.80    8   
  6 Huntington Beach                                      54.70    4   
  7 Rosary                                                55.36    2   
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Valley Christian                                      48.93    4   
  2 West Torrance                                         49.07    2   
Section  2  
  1 Servite                                               45.13   20   
  2 Santa Margarita                                       45.33   16   
  3 Mission Viejo                                         45.64   12   
  4 Edison                                                46.34   10   
  5 Redondo                                               46.65    8   
  6 Dana Hills                                            47.19    6   
 -- Newport Harbor                                          DNF  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Estancia                                              53.80   10   
  2 Immaculate Heart                                      54.87    8   
Section  2  
  1 Dana Hills                                            50.09   20   
  2 Redondo                                               51.09   16   
  3 Rosary                                                51.41   12   
  4 Rowland                                               55.91    6   
 -- Mission Viejo                                           DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rowland                                               44.55    8   
  2 Dana Hills                                            45.60    4   
  3 West Torrance                                         45.67    2   
Section  2  
  1 Servite                                               43.42   20   
  2 Mission Viejo                                         43.87   16   
  3 Edison                                                44.19   12   
  4 Santa Margarita                                       44.31   10   
  5 Newport Harbor                                        44.76    6   
  6 Redondo                                               45.98  
  7 Los Alamitos                                          52.42  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roxanne Laveaga           10 West Torrance          2:36.13  
  2 Emma Carley               10 West Torrance          2:37.62  
  3 Renee Crippen              9 Marina                 2:42.59  
  4 Kendra Peck                9 Valley Christian       2:45.19  
  5 Jackie Samuel              9 Huntington Beach       2:47.48  
  6 Sonya Mital               10 Sage Hill              2:48.59  
  7 Cathy Chweh                9 Laguna Hills           2:48.92  
  8 Daysi Vazquez             10 Costa Mesa             2:50.26  
  9 Morgan Erickson            9 Valley Christian       2:57.31  
 10 Yesenia Ramirez            9 Costa Mesa             3:02.55  
 11 Jocelyn Gutierrez         10 Costa Mesa             3:02.63  
 12 Ally Guevara              10 Valley Christian       3:04.15  
Section  2  
  1 Kayla Steed                9 West Torrance          2:25.71   10   
  2 Cierra Parkinson          10 Rosary                 2:26.73    8   
  3 Bri Bartello               9 Laguna Hills           2:27.73    6   
  4 Rachel Higson             10 University             2:28.43    5   
  5 Kathryn Hoolihan          10 Dana Hills             2:29.02    4   
  6 Alexa Yatauro             10 Edison                 2:29.57    3   
  7 Ashley Honn                9 Huntington Beach       2:31.53    2   
  8 Julia Sienski              9 Edison                 2:33.04    1   
  9 Kaitlyn Masterson         10 Rosary                 2:35.22  
 10 Evie Morisette            10 Huntington Beach       2:35.90  
 11 Taylor Slagle             10 Dana Hills             2:37.91  
 12 Haley Aufill               9 Laguna Hills           2:42.22  
 13 Katie Memel                9 Immaculate Heart       2:46.48  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alexis Michaca             9 Sage Hill              2:16.91  
  2 Rio Hoshi                 10 University             2:18.63  
  3 Hunter Craft              10 University             2:20.04  
  4 Ryan Starr                 9 West Torrance          2:23.14  
  5 Jakob Geiger               9 Valley Christian       2:24.22  
  6 Matthew Gonzalez           9 Marina                 2:25.48  
  7 Joseph Quezada             9 Servite                2:27.43  
  8 Brian Smallshaw            9 Marina                 2:27.88  
  9 Brian Nguyen               9 West Torrance          2:27.97  
 10 Samuel Russakov            9 Huntington Beach       2:30.97  
 11 Logan Furlong              9 Valley Christian       2:38.72  
Section  2  
  1 Gavin Diem                10 Dana Hills             2:03.28   10   
  2 Brian Robbins             10 Mission Viejo          2:05.48    8   
  3 Mauro Marquina            10 Dana Hills             2:05.55    6   
  4 Patrick Burciago          10 Huntington Beach       2:09.37    5   
  5 Aaron Kan                 10 Peninsula              2:11.45    4   
  6 Wyler Svoboda             10 Dana Hills             2:11.61    3   
  7 Shane Hernandez           10 Los Alamitos           2:12.30    2   
  8 Joshua Holmes             10 Los Alamitos           2:13.37    1   
  9 Ryan Taylor                9 Marina                 2:15.10  
 10 Gared De Guia             10 Servite                2:15.12  
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Katharine Pavloff         12 Marina                 2:31.04    1   
  2 Shannon Wolf              11 Edison                 2:31.65  
  3 Courtney Canchola         10 Rowland                2:36.00  
  4 Elaine Brown              11 Rowland                2:36.41  
  5 Katherine Duan            11 West Torrance          2:36.98  
  6 Meghan Seyler             11 Rosary                 2:37.06  
  7 Lauren Kelty              12 West Torrance          2:40.30  
  8 Stephanie Droz            10 Immaculate Heart       2:43.06  
  9 Emily Dekker              11 Valley Christian       2:43.66  
 10 Hannah Garfin             11 Valley Christian       2:45.79  
 11 Katherine Aranda          11 Immaculate Heart       2:48.91  
Section  2  
  1 Lauren Grego              12 Edison                 2:16.67   10   
  2 Alana Jones               11 Laguna Hills           2:16.78    8   
  3 Marissa Bartello           9 Laguna Hills           2:22.11    6   
  4 Haley Seward              11 Edison                 2:22.95    5   
  5 Sheridan Gomez            12 Dana Hills             2:28.26    4   
  6 Yamileth Muniz            10 Laguna Hills           2:29.21    3   
  7 Mariah Chapin             12 Estancia               2:30.28    2   
  8 Sarina Shakouri           11 Dana Hills             2:31.26  
  9 Sara Van                  12 Los Alamitos           2:34.58  
 10 Allie Howell               9 Immaculate Heart       2:48.54  
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cameron Smith             11 University             2:06.79  
  2 Dakota Alford             11 Costa Mesa             2:07.50  
  3 Andrew Tattersall         11 Rowland                2:12.62  
  4 Masato Yoshihara          12 University             2:13.81  
  5 David Flores              11 Marina                 2:22.60  
  6 Will Bakker               11 Valley Christian       2:27.53  
  7 Micah Schaub              11 Valley Christian       2:57.00  
Section  2  
  1 Jamie Foundolis           11 Laguna Hills           2:01.41    1   
  2 Krystian Lahage           12 Huntington Beach       2:02.41  
  3 Tanner Moersch            11 Mission Viejo          2:02.78  
  4 Deemetrious Lloyd         11 Servite                2:03.07  
  5 Chase Calkins             12 Marina                 2:04.50  
  6 Cameron Corrao            12 West Torrance          2:05.05  
  7 Jesse Saldana             12 Los Alamitos           2:06.04  
  8 Luke Wallace              12 Dana Hills             2:08.00  
  9 Braden Domier             11 Santa Margarita        2:08.54  
 10 Chris Andras              11 Sage Hill              2:08.91  
 11 Jared Sweatman            12 Redondo                2:09.50  
Section  3  
  1 Nick Rivera               12 Rowland                1:55.11   10   
  2 Jason Engel               11 Santa Margarita        1:57.34    8   
  3 Robert Blackwell          12 Costa Mesa             1:58.06    6   
  4 Ethan Lawrence            12 Dana Hills             1:58.63    5   
  5 Andrew Brown              11 Mission Viejo          1:58.98    4   
  6 Abhinav Nagpal            11 Los Alamitos           1:59.90    3   
  7 Matt Baray                11 Servite                2:00.53    2   
  8 Julian Chew               12 Los Alamitos           2:02.29  
  9 Lance Capel               12 Dana Hills             2:03.43  
 10 John Young                12 Mission Viejo          2:05.94  
 11 David Galvez              11 Rowland                2:07.52  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Aminah Wright              9 Valley Christian         20.54  
  2 Madison Keogh              9 Immaculate Heart         20.89  
  3 Moriah Ivins              10 Valley Christian         20.99  
  4 Grace Larsen               9 Immaculate Heart         21.99  
  5 Elizabeth Menon           10 Immaculate Heart         24.93  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Kristin Snapper            9 Edison                   18.93    1   
  2 Ami Sheth                  9 University               19.61  
  3 Arisa Joi                  9 Costa Mesa               20.00  
  4 Rachel Rudolph             9 Edison                   20.64  
  5 Krysten Lawhead            9 Rosary                   21.25  
  6 Natalie Stevens            9 Huntington Beach         21.83  
Section  3     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Jenna Hernandez            9 West Torrance            17.92    4   
  2 sophie dickinson           9 Dana Hills               18.49    2   
  3 Kirah Bowen                9 Redondo                  19.42  
  4 Kate Ruthenbeck           10 Marina                   19.63  
  5 Christina Pheng            9 Peninsula                20.03  
  6 Lauren Gentile            10 Huntington Beach         20.22  
  7 Precious Starks            9 West Torrance            21.43  
Section  4     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Haley Bond                10 Edison                   17.15   10   
  2 Emilie Aghajani           10 Marina                   17.21    8   
  3 Natalie Ward               9 Newport Harbor           17.50    6   
  4 emily thacker             10 Dana Hills               17.63    5   
  5 Shadae Downey             10 Redondo                  18.24    3   
  6 Lily Bellinghausen        10 Dana Hills               19.73  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Kena Bensworth               Trabuco                  16.78    4   
  2 Shelby Mcquity               Trabuco                  17.50  
  3 Rataeja Sholes            10 Valley Christian         18.75  
  4 Tiffany Shapiro           12 Sage Hill                20.73  
  5 Catherine Tran            12 Rowland                  21.25  
Section  2     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Monique Nethington        12 Marina                   18.61  
  2 Heather Ley               11 Huntington Beach         19.11  
  3 Melissa Constantino       12 Rowland                  19.78  
  4 Leslie Daniela Gonzalez   11 Peninsula                19.87  
  5 Shannon Green             10 Immaculate Heart         20.60  
  6 Kelly Tucker               9 Immaculate Heart         20.97  
  7 Yezully Moran             12 Immaculate Heart         22.86  
  8 Danielle Hatlen           11 Redondo                  23.70  
Section  3     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Ashley Ramey              12 Edison                   19.00  
  2 Jenicie Thomas            12 Redondo                  19.38  
  3 Erika Woo                 11 Peninsula                19.60  
Section  4     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Desdrith Mejia            11 Rowland                  16.82    3   
  2 Riena Yu                  12 Huntington Beach         17.29    2   
  3 Tatiana Pena              11 West Torrance            18.59  
  4 Sadie Kimbro              11 Redondo                  18.92  
Section  5     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Michaela King             10 Dana Hills               15.42   10   
  2 Tori Usgaard              12 Dana Hills               15.57    8   
  3 Brenna Barker             11 Dana Hills               15.80    6   
  4 Michaella Schaeffer       11 Edison                   16.27    5   
  5 Jennifer Chau             11 Marina                   17.35    1   
  6 Emma Farrell              11 Mission Viejo            18.86  
  7 Scarlett Aiello           10 Rosary                   20.83  
 
Event 13  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Isaac Portillo             9 Redondo                  20.20  
  2 Adam Range                10 Valley Christian         20.97  
  3 Gabe Schaub                9 Valley Christian         21.19  
  4 Ryan Dawson               10 West Torrance            21.31  
Section  2     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Travis Waller              9 Servite                  18.70    3   
  2 Grant Hudson               9 Servite                  18.94    2   
  3 Edwin Jacobson            10 Peninsula                19.27    1   
  4 Kyle Moore                10 Edison                   20.01  
  5 Jason Williams            10 Marina                   20.30  
  6 Justin Pate                9 Redondo                  22.18  
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Austin Thomas              9 Servite                  18.55    4   
  2 Michael Morris            10 Dana Hills               19.90  
  3 Jesse Huang               10 Peninsula                20.39  
  4 Halden Comoglio           10 Dana Hills               20.49  
  5 Eric Lee                  10 Peninsula                20.96  
Section  4     Wind: -0.2
  1 Derek Atencio             10 Servite                  16.87   10   
  2 Sam Bodin                 10 Redondo                  17.01    8   
  3 Tristan Padron            10 Costa Mesa               17.44    6   
  4 Brantlee Griffith         10 Dana Hills               17.73    5   
  5 Jordan Palomino           10 Mission Viejo            19.60  
  6 Colton Young               9 Mission Viejo            19.86  
  7 Nicholas Paton             9 Mission Viejo            21.77  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Kyle Nguyen                  Trabuco                  16.11  
  2 Andrew Shubin             11 Valley Christian         18.51  
  3 Marcus LeJay              11 Valley Christian         18.98  
  4 Greg Sonnen               12 Peninsula                20.36  
Section  2     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Austin Leeds              11 Dana Hills               17.68  
  2 Bryce Mulder              11 Valley Christian         17.84  
  3 Brian Vu                  11 Huntington Beach         19.39  
  4 Brandon Kobayashi         12 Peninsula                19.72  
  5 Reece Kinsbursky          12 Huntington Beach         20.65  
  6 Cameron Woo               12 West Torrance            25.84  
Section  3     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Tom Graham                12 Marina                   16.78  
  2 Ben McLaughlin            12 Redondo                  16.93  
  3 Brendan Vogl              12 Servite                  17.48  
  4 Justice Caleb             10 Los Alamitos             17.56  
  5 Patrick Legaspi           12 Rowland                  18.58  
  6 Cameron Lindquist         11 Redondo                  19.69  
Section  4     Wind: -1.3
  1 Frank Schnicker           11 Mission Viejo            15.94    3   
  2 Thomas Manning            11 Mission Viejo            16.05    1   
  3 Ryan Pesak                11 Mission Viejo            16.30  
  4 Austin Nuchols            11 West Torrance            16.60  
  5 Senna Bland               11 West Torrance            16.73  
  6 Mark Christian            12 Edison                   18.20  
Section  5     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Ramon Vargas              12 Huntington Beach         14.84   10   
  2 Terry Ford                12 Rowland                  15.28    8   
  3 Keith Messinger           12 Dana Hills               15.87    6   
  4 Joshua Paredes            12 Rowland                  15.92    5   
  5 Cameron Baldwin           12 Los Alamitos             15.93    4   
  6 Paul Thenard              11 Marina                   15.95    2   
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lily Sadowsky             10 Immaculate Heart         68.93  
  2 Nicole Llyod               9 Immaculate Heart         70.52  
  3 Riona Feves               10 West Torrance            72.39  
  4 Madison Hunter             9 Valley Christian         74.01  
Section  2  
  1 taylor earl                9 Dana Hills               63.69    6   
  2 Delaney Zakour             9 Edison                   68.15  
  3 Julia Hansen              10 Valley Christian         69.33  
  4 Tiffany Wu                10 Peninsula                70.07  
  5 Brieanna Tucker            9 West Torrance            70.66  
  6 Amber Binford             10 Valley Christian         71.49  
  7 Claudia-Rose Mehranbod    10 Redondo                  75.30  
Section  3  
  1 Breana Vasquez             9 Rosary                   64.69    1   
  2 erin wathen                9 Dana Hills               65.34  
  3 Taylor Torrellas           9 Marina                   66.26  
  4 Maya McGinnis             10 Edison                   66.89  
  5 Lara Jolicoeur            10 Redondo                  69.48  
Section  4  
  1 kimiko Tanaka              9 Dana Hills               61.09   10   
  2 Layla Bina                10 University               61.84    8   
  3 Jenna Midboe               9 Huntington Beach         63.91    5   
  4 Jessica Horoschak         10 Redondo                  63.95    4   
  5 Alyssa Randall             9 Newport Harbor           64.00    3   
  6 Maddy Abbott               9 Sage Hill                64.32    2   
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kendahl Jordan            10 Valley Christian         64.72  
  2 Josiah Chavarria           9 Valley Christian         66.22  
  3 Conner Lee                 9 Valley Christian         67.32  
Section  2  
  1 Kristopher Patterson       9 Redondo                  57.29  
  2 Keith McCord               9 Edison                   57.79  
  3 Tanner Schiedow            9 University               58.04  
  4 Kenneth Suh               10 University               58.65  
  5 Riley Matsumoto            9 West Torrance            59.31  
Section  3  
  1 John Kim                  10 Mission Viejo            55.81  
  2 Robert Bond                9 West Torrance            56.11  
  3 Richard Medina             9 Mission Viejo            58.20  
  4 Harrison Stern            10 Edison                   60.49  
Section  4  
  1 Grayson Hall               9 Edison                   53.90    6   
  2 Max Ruhnke                 9 Santa Margarita          54.19    4   
  3 Tyler Hartford            10 Mission Viejo            54.55    2   
  4 Ahmad Kabbani             10 Redondo                  54.56    1   
  5 Tice Bell                 10 Newport Harbor           54.96  
  6 Gavin Smith               10 Dana Hills               56.22  
  7 Rory Fleming              10 Newport Harbor           56.81  
  8 Cole Bowen                 9 Santa Margarita          61.50  
Section  5  
  1 Paul Resong                9 Servite                  52.05   10   
  2 Nick Van Vliet            10 Dana Hills               52.29    8   
  3 Christopher Ward          10 Redondo                  53.97    5   
  4 Matthew Packard           10 Servite                  54.42    3   
  5 Nico Ament                 9 Servite                  54.57  
  6 Gary Grover               10 Santa Margarita          54.83  
  7 Daniel Ruppert-Majer      10 Dana Hills               54.99  
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Taylor Haddon              9 Edison                   66.27    2   
  2 Lauren Hernandez          10 Immaculate Heart         69.86  
  3 Katherine Aranda          11 Immaculate Heart         73.38  
  4 Jatonia Dickerson         11 Valley Christian         75.30  
Section  2  
  1 Jocelyn Vasconez          11 Immaculate Heart         67.23    1   
  2 Jillian Kovacevich        12 Rosary                   67.47  
  3 Alma Alvarez              12 Rowland                  68.84  
  4 Kimberly Brown            11 Sage Hill                69.09  
  5 Lillian Chang             10 Rowland                  72.85  
  6 Melissa Constantino       12 Rowland                  73.36  
Section  3  
  1 Jessie Bates              12 Redondo                  63.91    4   
  2 Shaye McClory             11 Dana Hills               65.49    3   
Section  4  
  1 Erin South                11 Redondo                  58.23   10   
  2 Chloe Deol                10 Dana Hills               60.27    8   
  3 Kayla Patterson           12 Redondo                  61.07    6   
  4 Jennifer Daley            11 Costa Mesa               61.26    5   
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chris Andras              11 Sage Hill                55.34  
  2 Eric Madera               11 West Torrance            55.81  
  3 Christopher Tan           10 Rowland                  56.52  
  4 Alex Hughes               12 Valley Christian         57.50  
  5 Christian Montiel         11 Estancia                 58.39  
Section  2  
  1 Wyatt Marlow              11 Huntington Beach         53.73    2   
  2 Kristopher Martin         12 Redondo                  53.81    1   
  3 Kevin Malone              12 Rowland                  55.14  
  4 Joseph Ham                12 Dana Hills               55.63  
  5 Chad Webster              12 Costa Mesa               56.83  
  6 Josh Eakin                11 Newport Harbor           58.73  
Section  3  
  1 Drake Alvarez-Cates       12 Edison                   53.25    5   
  2 Parker McCloud            11 Dana Hills               54.11  
  3 Isaiah Madison            11 Redondo                  54.43  
  4 Nicholas Mares            11 Servite                  55.18  
Section  4  
  1 Nick Lee                  12 Mission Viejo            51.44   10   
  2 Ryan Hall                 11 Mission Viejo            52.53    8   
  3 Ryan Harris               12 Mission Viejo            52.68    6   
  4 Evan Natland              11 Los Alamitos             53.44    4   
  5 Sean Stanton              12 Servite                  53.49    3   
  6 Nick Rivera               12 Rowland                  60.98  
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Sponsored by Snails Pace
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gina Canzona               9 Immaculate Heart       5:33.17  
  2 Francesca Caponi          12 Marina                 5:33.74  
  3 Lauren Carr               11 Marina                 5:36.34  
  4 Giovanna Caruso           11 Marina                 5:39.99  
  5 Lauren Calcagnie           9 Mission Viejo          5:49.79  
  6 Alyssa Ivins              12 Valley Christian       5:49.86  
  7 Katherine Duan            11 West Torrance          5:50.42  
  8 Emily Peterson            12 Rosary                 5:55.53  
  9 Hannah Garfin             11 Valley Christian       5:57.45  
 10 Lauren Kelty              12 West Torrance          5:58.83  
 11 Ann Kim                   11 West Torrance          6:02.15  
 12 Kristi Adams              11 Costa Mesa             6:06.67  
 13 Jocelyn Olivares           9 Rowland                6:08.96  
 14 Stephanie Droz            10 Immaculate Heart       6:15.27  
 15 Lauren Hernandez          10 Immaculate Heart       6:15.55  
 16 Elaine Brown              11 Rowland                6:33.44  
Section  2  
  1 Alana Jones               11 Laguna Hills           5:11.39   10   
  2 Lauren Grego              12 Edison                 5:11.88    8   
  3 Haley Seward              11 Edison                 5:12.48    6   
  4 Marissa Bartello           9 Laguna Hills           5:17.88    5   
  5 Aubrey Carr               11 Dana Hills             5:21.25    4   
  6 Eileen Stressling         10 Marina                 5:24.36    3   
  7 Kylie Nishisaka           11 Marina                 5:25.72    2   
  8 Yamileth Muniz            10 Laguna Hills           5:31.54    1   
  9 Christina Debowski        11 Dana Hills             5:32.33  
 10 Claire Rainey             10 Los Alamitos           5:43.41  
 11 Brooke Brannon            11 Los Alamitos           5:44.35  
 12 Shannon Wolf              11 Edison                 5:52.53  
 13 Courtney Canchola         10 Rowland                5:56.88  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Sponsored by Snails Pace
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dylan Thies               11 Sage Hill              4:38.59  
  2 Abel Fernandez            12 University             4:38.74  
  3 Teddy HetheringtonRauth   11 Los Alamitos           4:47.56  
  4 Frank Ross                11 Los Alamitos           4:48.45  
  5 Luis Gasca                12 Huntington Beach       4:49.50  
  6 Brett Bermudez            10 Costa Mesa             4:51.52  
  7 Masato Yoshihara          12 University             4:52.45  
  8 Grant Lapovich            11 West Torrance          4:53.59  
  9 Kyle Cripps               12 West Torrance          4:55.72  
 10 Kevin Gutierrez           10 Marina                 4:56.80  
 11 Jack Moore                11 Santa Margarita        4:57.91  
 12 Chad Ross                 11 Laguna Hills           5:00.16  
 13 David Flores              11 Marina                 5:14.08  
 14 Omar Colores              11 Laguna Hills           5:19.05  
 15 Christian Lagunas         11 Laguna Hills           5:25.97  
 16 Will Bakker               11 Valley Christian       5:26.86  
 17 Andrew Grageda            11 Valley Christian       5:42.77  
 18 Jonathon Wong             12 Valley Christian       5:59.57  
Section  2  
  1 Nick Rivera               12 Rowland                4:27.33   10   
  2 John Young                12 Mission Viejo          4:28.50    8   
  3 Jason Engel               11 Santa Margarita        4:31.98    6   
  4 Charles Morgan            12 University             4:32.86    5   
  5 Conner Garcia             12 Dana Hills             4:34.13    4   
  6 Guido Marasigan           11 Santa Margarita        4:34.17    3   
  7 Tommy Rinefort            11 Dana Hills             4:34.19    2   
  8 Robert Blackwell          12 Costa Mesa             4:34.89    1   
  9 TJ Mines                  11 Mission Viejo          4:36.76  
 10 Abhinav Nagpal            11 Los Alamitos           4:38.80  
 11 Max Ross                  11 Dana Hills             4:39.12  
 12 Kyle Cate                 12 Mission Viejo          4:42.36  
 13 Chase Calkins             12 Marina                 4:44.85  
 14 Deemetrious Lloyd         11 Servite                4:45.82  
 15 Krystian Lahage           12 Huntington Beach       4:53.49  
 16 Andrew Tattersall         11 Rowland                4:53.56  
 17 David Galvez              11 Rowland                5:01.22  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Brittany Murphy            9 Sage Hill                15.92  
  2 Hannah Yokoo              10 Valley Christian         16.52  
Section  2     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Arisa Joi                  9 Costa Mesa               14.22  
  2 Megan Kenney               9 Immaculate Heart         14.44  
  3 Julia Hansen              10 Valley Christian         14.58  
  4 Mia Hernandez              9 Rosary                   14.74  
  5 Madi Midboe               10 Huntington Beach         15.12  
  6 Ana Puga                   9 Costa Mesa               15.96  
  7 Grace Larsen               9 Immaculate Heart         16.04  
Section  3     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Alycia Barber              9 Huntington Beach         13.47    6   
  2 sophie dickinson           9 Dana Hills               13.83  
  3 Delfina Fratantoni         9 Marina                   13.85  
  4 Shadae Downey             10 Redondo                  13.93  
  5 Bernadette Binning         9 Rosary                   14.14  
  6 Tiffany Wu                10 Peninsula                14.23  
  7 Camille De La Rosa        10 Immaculate Heart         14.48  
  8 Angelique Anunciation      9 Marina                   14.59  
Section  4     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Brooke White              10 Edison                   13.84  
  1 Jenny Ascher              10 Sage Hill                13.84  
  3 Gemma Garcia               9 Rosary                   14.43  
Section  5     Wind: -1.3
  1 Mycol Smith               10 University               13.22   10   
  2 Brittney Lohn              9 West Torrance            13.39    8   
  3 Hope Bender                9 Newport Harbor           13.54    5   
  4 Sidney Gomez              10 Dana Hills               13.60    4   
  5 Danielle Morgan            9 West Torrance            13.63    3   
  6 Kim Spell                  9 Edison                   13.78    2   
  7 Serena Ozonur              9 Costa Mesa               13.81    1   
  8 Gabriella Page             9 Redondo                  14.09  
  9 Nicole Apodaca             9 Edison                   14.12  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Darryl Richardson         10 Valley Christian         12.91  
  2 Josiah Chavarria           9 Valley Christian         13.80  
  3 Liam Murphy                9 Sage Hill                13.86  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Ryan Thompson             10 Valley Christian         12.40  
  2 Halden Comoglio           10 Dana Hills               12.51  
  3 Kevin Nguyen               9 Marina                   12.57  
  4 Jose Godinez              10 Sage Hill                12.61  
  5 Nathaniel Herrera          9 University               12.97  
  6 Ray Kasama                 9 West Torrance            13.27  
Section  3     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Logan Obbards             10 Mission Viejo            11.64    4.50
  2 Tate Beachley              9 Servite                  11.94  
  3 Noah Eley                  9 Edison                   12.02  
  4 Julian Owens               9 Mission Viejo            12.43  
  5 Paul Romero                9 Dana Hills               12.62  
  6 Malik Charles              9 Huntington Beach         12.66  
  7 Will Benedettini           9 Marina                   13.54  
Section  4     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Mark Johnson               9 Redondo                  11.56    9   
  2 Ryan Patrick              10 Redondo                  11.82    2   
  3 Chance Siemonsma           9 Newport Harbor           11.85    1   
  4 Kyle Sweet                 9 Santa Margarita          11.99  
  5 Riley Gaddis               9 Newport Harbor           12.15  
  6 Diego Velez               10 Edison                   12.23  
  7 Jake Marino               10 Edison                   12.25  
  8 Josh Taylor               10 Mission Viejo            12.43  
Section  5     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Nick Lopiccola            10 Servite                  11.56    9   
  2 Justin Hunter             10 Dana Hills               11.59    6   
  3 Vince Hernandez           10 Santa Margarita          11.64    4.50
  4 Justin Cabrera            10 Santa Margarita          11.81    3   
  5 Coleman Opsata            10 West Torrance            12.74  
 
Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Jahdai Dunk               11 Valley Christian         13.20    1   
  2 Maddie Culberson          12 Sage Hill                13.69  
  3 Elise Sugarman            11 Sage Hill                14.24  
  4 Talya Lepejian            10 Immaculate Heart         14.57  
  5 Stephanie Beaudette       12 Huntington Beach         15.31  
  6 Briana Silaphet            9 Rowland                  15.59  
Section  2     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Gabriella Pinel           11 Rosary                   13.27  
  2 Gabby Thompson            11 Huntington Beach         13.33  
  3 Elyse Garski              11 Huntington Beach         13.50  
  4 Lexi Lackerman            12 Rosary                   13.63  
  5 Danielle Yorker           12 Rowland                  14.10  
Section  3     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Persis Williams           10 Estancia                 12.63   10   
  2 Ashley Moore              12 Rosary                   12.90    6   
  3 Ashley Ramey              12 Edison                   13.08    3   
  4 Kristen Hamlin             9 Redondo                  13.13    2   
  5 Megan Matchet             10 Dana Hills               13.62  
  6 Rachel Mayes              10 Immaculate Heart         13.85  
Section  4     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Lauren Deats              12 Edison                   12.78    8   
  2 Michelle Rivera           11 Mission Viejo            12.95    5   
  3 Shelby Bassman            11 Redondo                  12.99    4   
  4 Michaela King             10 Dana Hills               13.24  
  5 Anastasia Chiodo           9 Redondo                  13.28  
  6 Missy Barbone             10 Mission Viejo            13.36  
  7 Allison Sprong            12 Dana Hills               13.47  
 
Event 24  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Jeremy Maxwell            10 Edison                   11.56  
  2 Ryan Dixon                11 Valley Christian         11.83  
  3 Justin Burns              11 Dana Hills               12.00  
  4 Juan Lopez                 9 Rowland                  12.55  
  5 Justin Smith              11 Costa Mesa               12.90  
Section  2     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Adam Villescas            12 Marina                   11.72  
  2 Eric Cheng                12 Sage Hill                11.79  
  3 Cameron Cuevas            12 Newport Harbor           11.80  
  4 Zach D'Amico              12 Valley Christian         11.87  
  5 Terry Ford                12 Rowland                  12.02  
  6 Tala Teaupa               11 Newport Harbor           12.09  
  7 Harrison Ray              11 Dana Hills               12.12  
Section  3     Wind: 0.5 
  1 Rodriguez Luie            12 Servite                  11.61  
  2 Deandre Douglas           12 Rowland                  11.64  
  3 Edward Sutton             12 University               11.65  
  4 Adam Annunciation         11 Marina                   11.67  
  5 Ryan Wolpin               11 Santa Margarita          11.73  
  6 Max Redfield              11 Mission Viejo            12.01  
Section  4     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Kendall Holmes            12 Los Alamitos             11.23    8   
  2 Kyle Roberts              12 Los Alamitos             11.33    5   
  3 Cody Paul                 12 Los Alamitos             11.47    3   
  4 Jordan Washington         11 Redondo                  11.51    2   
  5 Matt Scott                11 Santa Margarita          11.61  
  6 Cole Lawler               12 Redondo                  11.73  
Section  5     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Marcus Collins            11 Mission Viejo            11.17   10   
  2 Titus Hasson              12 Newport Harbor           11.29    6   
  3 Mario Smith               12 Costa Mesa               11.43    4   
  4 Cameron Lawler            12 Redondo                  11.52    1   
  5 Jeff Steinberger             Trabuco                  11.54  
  6 Alex Suchesk              10 Santa Margarita          11.57  
  7 Anthony Pierce            12 Mission Viejo            11.62  
 
Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Megan Diaz                10 Sage Hill              5:49.21  
  2 Dakoda McCullough          9 Huntington Beach       5:53.82  
  3 Thea Bergen                9 West Torrance          5:54.20  
  4 Natalie Anzivino           9 Huntington Beach       5:59.97  
  5 Brittany Andressoo         9 Sage Hill              6:00.60  
  6 Kendra Peck                9 Valley Christian       6:06.91  
  7 Alexandra Bugayong         9 Laguna Hills           6:09.49  
  8 Natalia Montes            10 Rosary                 6:26.40  
  9 Ally Guevara              10 Valley Christian       6:28.57  
 10 Kaela Fong                 9 Redondo                6:43.65  
 11 Alex Fenderson             9 Valley Christian       6:49.16  
 12 Lesley Diaz                9 Costa Mesa             7:11.73  
 13 Taylor Rytlewski           9 Immaculate Heart       8:13.72  
Section  2  
  1 Molly Rinefort             9 Dana Hills             5:25.81   10   
  2 Sarah Stern                9 University             5:26.68    8   
  3 Macquenzie Queneville      9 Edison                 5:26.79    6   
  4 Bri Bartello               9 Laguna Hills           5:28.01    5   
  5 Brianna Shoffner          10 Marina                 5:30.88    4   
  6 Julia Sienski              9 Edison                 5:35.94    3   
  7 Camille Foder              9 Dana Hills             5:36.43    2   
  8 Alice Duan                 9 West Torrance          5:39.92    1   
  9 Haley Aufill               9 Laguna Hills           5:39.98  
 10 Rachel Padula             10 Dana Hills             5:40.88  
 11 Evie Morisette            10 Huntington Beach       5:49.42  
 
Event 26  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nick Serrao               10 Dana Hills             4:50.80  
  2 Rio Hoshi                 10 University             5:02.60  
  3 Ryan Taylor                9 Marina                 5:04.13  
  4 Noah Marino               10 Servite                5:07.11  
  5 Patrick Hynes              9 Sage Hill              5:09.07  
  6 Ravi Chintalachar          9 West Torrance          5:10.76  
  7 Ryan Starr                 9 West Torrance          5:12.17  
  8 Tim Park                  10 Valley Christian       5:12.70  
  9 Blake Gilmartin           10 West Torrance          5:13.28  
 10 Anuare Magana              9 Costa Mesa             5:14.28  
 11 Sam Quinby                10 University             5:14.56  
 12 Ryan Aguirre              10 Santa Margarita        5:16.08  
 13 Lowell Moreno              9 Laguna Hills           5:16.47  
 14 Jakob Geiger               9 Valley Christian       5:17.12  
 15 Scott Edmonds              9 Valley Christian       5:19.84  
 16 Matt Foundoulis            9 Laguna Hills           5:27.07  
 17 Eitan Jaffe               10 Sage Hill              5:30.36  
 18 Taylor Comroe              9 Santa Margarita        5:32.28  
Section  2  
  1 Kyle Aube                 10 Marina                 4:30.21   10   
  2 Danny Vargas              10 Huntington Beach       4:37.60    8   
  3 Cameron Ashbaugh          10 Mission Viejo          4:38.42    6   
  4 Bryan Tran                10 Marina                 4:38.73    5   
  5 Colten Mitchell           10 Mission Viejo          4:40.16    4   
  6 Efrain Vargas             10 Huntington Beach       4:40.39    3   
  7 George Gleason             9 Huntington Beach       4:40.53    2   
  8 Chris Tran                10 Marina                 4:40.61    1   
  9 Christian Barnett         10 Dana Hills             4:41.18  
 10 Brian Robbins             10 Mission Viejo          4:45.97  
 11 Blaize Bostwick-Pope      10 Laguna Hills           4:49.25  
 12 Rafael Maarek              9 Peninsula              4:50.40  
 13 Chad Hommes               10 Los Alamitos           4:56.68  
 14 Keaton Smith               9 Dana Hills             4:57.52  
 15 Tim Getscher               9 Servite                4:59.51  
 16 Shane Hernandez           10 Los Alamitos           5:06.01  
 17 Gared De Guia             10 Servite                5:08.05  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jenna Hernandez            9 West Torrance            50.79    6   
  2 Janina Baker               9 West Torrance            57.41  
  3 Katie Memel                9 Immaculate Heart         59.67  
  4 Moriah Ivins              10 Valley Christian         59.71  
  5 Kaela Fong                 9 Redondo                  64.27  
Section  2  
  1 Kristin Snapper            9 Edison                   52.13    4   
  2 Kirah Bowen                9 Redondo                  53.33    1   
  3 Christina Pheng            9 Peninsula                56.28  
  4 Kate Ruthenbeck           10 Marina                   56.98  
  5 Lily Sadowsky             10 Immaculate Heart         59.30  
  6 Rachel Rudolph             9 Edison                   59.31  
Section  3  
  1 Natalie Ward               9 Newport Harbor           48.37   10   
  2 Haley Bond                10 Edison                   49.48    8   
  3 Maria Vorobyeva           10 Marina                   51.87    5   
  4 Shadae Downey             10 Redondo                  53.15    3   
  5 natalie lord               9 Dana Hills               53.30    2   
  6 Emilie Aghajani           10 Marina                   53.85  
  7 Lily Bellinghausen        10 Dana Hills               54.51  
 
Event 28  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rataeja Sholes            10 Valley Christian         51.57  
  2 Lisa Holm                 11 Valley Christian         53.30  
  3 Gina Canzona               9 Immaculate Heart         53.85  
  4 Kelly Tucker               9 Immaculate Heart         54.66  
  5 Monique Nethington        12 Marina                   56.39  
  6 Olivia Keogh              10 Immaculate Heart         57.46  
  7 Tiffany Shapiro           12 Sage Hill                59.63  
Section  2  
  1 Heather Ley               11 Huntington Beach         52.61  
  2 Melissa Constantino       12 Rowland                  54.40  
  3 Marissa Lamerton          11 Estancia                 54.50  
  4 Erika Woo                 11 Peninsula                54.53  
  5 Elaine Brown              11 Rowland                  55.27  
  6 Rachel Ford               11 Peninsula                58.48  
Section  3  
  1 Anna Lindsey              11 Edison                   48.65    5   
  2 Kayla Patterson           12 Redondo                  48.67    4   
  3 Desdrith Mejia            11 Rowland                  49.75    2   
  4 Diana Guido               12 Estancia                 50.46  
  5 Sarah Finch               11 Redondo                  51.32  
  6 Ashley Ramey              12 Edison                   51.33  
  7 Danielle Hatlen           11 Redondo                  52.31  
  8 Tatiana Pena              11 West Torrance            53.82  
Section  4  
  1 Michaela King             10 Dana Hills               47.40   10   
  2 Jordan Agnew              11 Los Alamitos             47.99    8   
  3 Jennifer Chau             11 Marina                   48.57    6   
  4 Tori Usgaard              12 Dana Hills               49.15    3   
  5 Katie Cornella            12 Dana Hills               50.28    1   
 
Event 29  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Austin Thomas              9 Servite                  49.00  
  2 Adam Range                10 Valley Christian         50.27  
  3 Ryan Dawson               10 West Torrance            51.58  
  4 Aidan Glassetti            9 University               52.50  
Section  2  
  1 Isaac Portillo             9 Redondo                  48.49  
  2 Eric Lee                  10 Peninsula                49.73  
  3 Jason Williams            10 Marina                   49.89  
  4 Grant Hudson               9 Servite                  50.07  
Section  3  
  1 Edwin Jacobson            10 Peninsula                45.50    4   
  2 Sam Bodin                 10 Redondo                  46.53    3   
  3 Travis Waller              9 Servite                  46.67    2   
  4 Colton Young               9 Mission Viejo            47.93  
  5 Jesse Huang               10 Peninsula                49.03  
  6 Jordan Palomino           10 Mission Viejo            49.50  
  7 Nicholas Paton             9 Mission Viejo            49.52  
Section  4  
  1 Nick Van Vliet            10 Dana Hills               44.10   10   
  2 Tyler Vasquez             10 Edison                   44.22    8   
  3 Brantlee Griffith         10 Dana Hills               44.25    6   
  4 Tristan Padron            10 Costa Mesa               44.46    5   
  5 Derek Atencio             10 Servite                  47.75    1   
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bryce Mulder              11 Valley Christian         44.94  
  2 Patrick Legaspi           12 Rowland                  46.27  
  3 Malcolm Williams          11 Estancia                 46.40  
  4 Alex Hughes               12 Valley Christian         49.57  
Section  2  
  1 Andrew Shubin             11 Valley Christian         44.80  
  2 Joshua Paredes            12 Rowland                  45.59  
  3 Hayden McDaniel           11 Dana Hills               45.68  
  4 Mark Christian            12 Edison                   45.76  
  5 Tom Graham                12 Marina                   45.78  
Section  3  
  1 Ryan Pesak                11 Mission Viejo            42.71    5   
  2 Spiros Antzoulatos        11 Dana Hills               43.60    1   
  3 Brennan Hicks             11 Sage Hill                44.10  
  4 Thomas Manning            11 Mission Viejo            45.11  
  5 Ben McLaughlin            12 Redondo                  45.78  
  6 Chris Andras              11 Sage Hill                46.68  
Section  4  
  1 Ramon Vargas              12 Huntington Beach         39.38   10   
  2 Cameron Baldwin           12 Los Alamitos             41.43    8   
  3 Brendon Vogl              12 Servite                  42.04    6   
  4 Christoph Frauzem         12 University               42.72    4   
  5 Kyle Nguyen                  Trabuco                  43.50    3   
  6 Tim Ament                 11 Servite                  43.59    2   
  7 Terry Ford                12 Rowland                  44.37  
  8 Nikko Bellinghausen       11 Dana Hills               46.95  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Chloe Deol                10 Dana Hills               27.85    5   
  2 Decontee Ayers            10 Huntington Beach         28.34  
  3 melissa canales            9 Dana Hills               29.13  
  4 Megan Kenney               9 Immaculate Heart         30.19  
  5 Camille De La Rosa        10 Immaculate Heart         30.28  
  6 Sabrina Chin              10 Redondo                  30.38  
  7 Madi Midboe               10 Huntington Beach         31.62  
  8 Madison Hunter             9 Valley Christian         31.70  
Section  2     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Danielle Morgan            9 West Torrance            27.89    4   
  2 olivia johnson             9 Dana Hills               28.18    2   
  3 Taylor Torrellas           9 Marina                   28.39  
  4 Gabriella Page             9 Redondo                  28.56  
  5 Jenny Ascher              10 Sage Hill                28.93  
  6 Maddy Abbott               9 Sage Hill                28.97  
  7 Delfina Fratantoni         9 Marina                   29.27  
  8 Amber Binford             10 Valley Christian         29.65  
  9 Emma Poisson               9 Marina                   29.94  
Section  3     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Mycol Smith               10 University               27.54   10   
  2 Sidney Gomez              10 Dana Hills               27.71    8   
  3 Brittney Lohn              9 West Torrance            27.78    6   
  4 Serena Ozonur              9 Costa Mesa               27.91    3   
  5 Hope Bender                9 Newport Harbor           28.28    1   
  6 Brooke White              10 Edison                   28.44  
  7 Kim Spell                  9 Edison                   28.81  
  8 Precious Starks            9 West Torrance            29.28  
  9 Nicole Apodaca             9 Edison                   30.71  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Riley Matsumoto            9 West Torrance            25.97  
  2 James Oh                   9 West Torrance            26.48  
  3 Henry Nguyen              10 Marina                   26.80  
  4 Liam Murphy                9 Sage Hill                29.74  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Ryan Thompson             10 Valley Christian         25.53  
  2 Scully Patrick            10 West Torrance            25.68  
  3 Jose Godinez              10 Sage Hill                25.83  
  4 Robert Bond                9 West Torrance            27.10  
  5 Darryl Richardson         10 Valley Christian         27.28  
  6 Will Benedettini           9 Marina                   27.62  
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Mark Johnson               9 Redondo                  23.78    5   
  2 Ryan Patrick              10 Redondo                  24.12    1   
  3 Christian Bohuslavizki    10 Santa Margarita          24.56  
  4 Julian Owens               9 Mission Viejo            25.41  
  5 Diego Velez               10 Edison                   25.49  
Section  4     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Josh Taylor               10 Mission Viejo            23.95    3   
  2 Noah Eley                  9 Edison                   24.49  
  3 Sean Gast                  9 Santa Margarita          24.61  
  4 Jake Marino               10 Edison                   24.78  
  5 Chance Siemonsma           9 Newport Harbor           24.80  
  6 Ray Kasama                 9 West Torrance            26.37  
Section  5     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Nick Lopiccola            10 Servite                  23.41   10   
  2 Paul Resong                9 Servite                  23.54    8   
  3 Justin Hunter             10 Dana Hills               23.57    6   
  4 Nick Van Vliet            10 Dana Hills               23.93    4   
  5 Mauro Marquina            10 Dana Hills               23.96    2   
  6 Kyle Sweet                 9 Santa Margarita          24.49  
  7 Kevin Nguyen               9 Marina                   25.51  
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Jahdai Dunk               11 Valley Christian         27.45    1   
  2 Maddie Culberson          12 Sage Hill                28.21  
  3 Shannon Green             10 Immaculate Heart         28.37  
  4 Danielle Yorker           12 Rowland                  29.62  
  5 Kimberly Brown            11 Sage Hill                30.08  
  6 Jocelyn Vasconez          11 Immaculate Heart         30.15  
  7 Leah Simko                12 Huntington Beach         31.95  
  8 Jatonia Dickerson         11 Valley Christian         31.99  
  9 Amara Watson              11 Rowland                  32.35  
Section  2     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Chloe Roy                 10 Edison                   27.64  
  2 Chloe Deol                10 Dana Hills               27.77  
  3 Elyse Garski              11 Huntington Beach         28.63  
  4 Isis Rodgers               9 Immaculate Heart         29.19  
  5 Desdrith Mejia            11 Rowland                  31.62  
Section  3     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Laura Lainson             10 Huntington Beach         26.96    3   
  2 Jennifer Daley            11 Costa Mesa               27.25    2   
  3 Shelby Bassman            11 Redondo                  27.47  
  4 Missy Barbone             10 Mission Viejo            28.04  
  5 Megan Matchet             10 Dana Hills               28.55  
  6 Samantha Apodaca           9 Edison                   29.25  
Section  4     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Persis Williams           10 Estancia                 26.32   10   
  2 Lauren Deats              12 Edison                   26.36    8   
  3 Michelle Rivera           11 Mission Viejo            26.60    6   
  4 Anastasia Chiodo           9 Redondo                  26.84    5   
  5 Kristen Hamlin             9 Redondo                  26.85    4   
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Austin Nuchols            11 West Torrance            23.73  
  2 Ryan Dixon                11 Valley Christian         24.28  
  3 Dane Palanjian            11 Newport Harbor           24.30  
  4 Eric Cheng                12 Sage Hill                24.88  
  5 Juan Lopez                 9 Rowland                  25.47  
  6 Chad Webster              12 Costa Mesa               25.70  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Cameron Cuevas            12 Newport Harbor           23.67  
  2 Adam Villescas            12 Marina                   24.99  
  3 Justin Smith              11 Costa Mesa               26.98  
Section  3     Wind: -1.0
  1 Jeremy Maxwell            10 Edison                   23.43    3   
  2 Cole Lawler               12 Redondo                  23.56    1   
  3 AJ Green                  12 University               23.95  
  4 Kevin Malone              12 Rowland                  24.20  
  5 Daniel Dickson            12 Mission Viejo            24.34  
  6 Parker McCloud            11 Dana Hills               24.53  
  7 Elliott Dunning           11 Dana Hills               24.78  
  8 Harrison Ray              11 Dana Hills               25.28  
Section  4     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Mario Smith               12 Costa Mesa               23.55    2   
  2 Deandre Douglas           12 Rowland                  23.80  
  3 Adam Annunciation         11 Marina                   23.97  
Section  5     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Drake Alvarez-Cates       12 Edison                   22.65   10   
  2 Marcus Collins            11 Mission Viejo            22.76    8   
  3 Lujan Julian              12 Servite                  22.89    6   
  4 Titus Hasson              12 Newport Harbor           23.05    5   
  5 Cameron Lawler            12 Redondo                  23.34    4   
  6 Anthony Pierce            12 Mission Viejo            23.81  
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rachel Meng                9 Dana Hills            11:57.73   10   
  2 Laura Oelsner              9 West Torrance         11:57.88    8   
  3 Brianna Shoffner          10 Marina                12:10.03    6   
  4 Hannah Griffie            10 West Torrance         12:14.11    5   
  5 Zara Flores               10 Dana Hills            12:25.40    4   
  6 Rachel Padula             10 Dana Hills            12:36.31    3   
  7 Cassy Borton              10 Edison                12:37.58    2   
  8 Susie Hong                10 West Torrance         12:50.09    1   
  9 Brittany Andressoo         9 Sage Hill             13:29.52  
 10 Kendra Peck                9 Valley Christian      13:42.53  
 11 Katie Memel                9 Immaculate Heart      13:50.61  
 12 Morgan Erickson            9 Valley Christian      14:39.42  
 13 Nicole Llyod               9 Immaculate Heart      15:07.71  
 14 Alex Fenderson             9 Valley Christian      15:31.41  
 15 Taylor Rytlewski           9 Immaculate Heart      16:14.31  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Aube                 10 Marina                 9:55.78   10   
  2 Bryan Tran                10 Marina                10:11.71    8   
  3 Danny Vargas              10 Huntington Beach      10:14.40    6   
  4 Rafael Maarek              9 Peninsula             10:17.08    5   
  5 Efrain Vargas             10 Huntington Beach      10:20.36    4   
  6 Cameron Ashbaugh          10 Mission Viejo         10:23.24    3   
  7 Chris Tran                10 Marina                10:26.23    2   
  8 George Gleason             9 Huntington Beach      10:27.04    1   
  9 Colten Mitchell           10 Mission Viejo         10:28.37  
 10 Tristan Wasley             9 Laguna Hills          10:28.50  
 11 Elliot Olson               9 Dana Hills            10:35.14  
 12 Alex Smith                 9 Dana Hills            10:49.45  
 13 Tim Getscher               9 Servite               10:51.40  
 14 Noah Marino               10 Servite               10:59.47  
 15 Joey Grimm                 9 Laguna Hills          11:16.14  
 16 Tristan Kinnett            9 Laguna Hills          11:16.39  
 17 Timmy Wilson              10 Dana Hills            11:17.21  
 18 Marco D'Eusebio           10 West Torrance         11:18.46  
 19 Adel Kelifa                9 West Torrance         11:20.66  
 20 Nick Graniere             10 Santa Margarita       11:27.15  
 21 Scott Edmonds              9 Valley Christian      11:44.24  
 22 Tim Park                  10 Valley Christian      11:51.62  
 23 Dylan Blaauw               9 Los Alamitos          12:53.09  
 24 Logan Furlong              9 Valley Christian      13:29.38  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Torrance                                       4:23.17   20   
  2 Valley Christian                                    4:52.60   16   
  3 Costa Mesa                                          5:08.09   12   
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dana Hills                                          3:32.34   20   
  2 Servite                                             3:33.50   16   
  3 Santa Margarita                                     3:39.36   12   
  4 Mission Viejo                                       3:49.71   10   
  5 Valley Christian                                    4:03.69    8   
  6 West Torrance                                       4:05.45    6   
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redondo                                             4:11.31   20   
  2 Estancia                                            4:29.17   16   
  3 Valley Christian                                    4:31.81   12   
  4 Immaculate Heart                                    4:33.28   10   
  5 Rowland                                             4:36.55    8   
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo                                       3:27.25   20   
  2 Servite                                             3:28.25   16   
  3 Rowland                                             3:30.74   12   
  4 Los Alamitos                                        3:32.67   10   
  5 West Torrance                                       3:41.02    8   
  6 Dana Hills                                          3:41.26    6   
  7 Valley Christian                                    3:53.26    4   
 
Event 41  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ian Ito                   10 Dana Hills            18-01.50   NWI   2   
  2 Isaac Portillo             9 Redondo               17-11.50   NWI   1   
  3 Coleman Opsata            10 West Torrance         17-05.50   NWI 
  4 Jose Godinez              10 Sage Hill             17-02.00   NWI 
  5 Kristopher Patterson       9 Redondo               16-11.50   NWI 
  6 Edan Nankin                9 West Torrance         16-09.75   NWI 
  7 Roger Yu                  10 West Torrance         16-05.75   NWI 
  8 Conner Lee                 9 Valley Christian      14-10.00   NWI 
  9 Kendahl Jordan            10 Valley Christian      14-07.00   NWI 
 -- Rory Fleming              10 Newport Harbor            FOUL       
Flight  2  
  1 Adrien Whiteside          10 Mission Viejo         19-07.25   NWI  10   
  2 Logan Obbards             10 Mission Viejo         19-06.00   NWI   8   
  3 Riley Gaddis               9 Newport Harbor        19-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Robert Burton             10 Los Alamitos          18-10.50   NWI   5   
  5 Tyler Vasquez             10 Edison                18-08.25   NWI   4   
  6 Michael Eliot              9 Huntington Beach      18-05.00   NWI   3   
  7 Josh Taylor               10 Mission Viejo         17-10.75   NWI 
  8 Brian Cok                  9 Valley Christian      17-09.75   NWI 
  9 Metro Malasavage           9 Santa Margarita       17-06.50   NWI 
 10 Ryan Regan                 9 Santa Margarita       17-05.00   NWI 
 11 Paul Romero                9 Dana Hills            17-02.25   NWI 
 12 Gavin Smith               10 Dana Hills            16-09.75   NWI 
 
Event 42  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Laura Hamann              10 Rosary                30-02.50   NWI   2   
  2 Ambernicole Hollinger     10 Los Alamitos          27-10.75   NWI 
  3 Kaylie Dascanio            9 Rosary                27-10.00   NWI 
  4 Madison Hunter             9 Valley Christian      27-02.00   NWI 
  5 Madison Keogh              9 Immaculate Heart      26-01.00   NWI 
  6 Rachel Rudolph             9 Edison                25-02.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Kiana Scheiber            10 University            32-08.00   NWI  10   
  2 Delaney Kerkoff           10 Peninsula             32-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Taylor Torrellas           9 Marina                32-04.50   NWI   6   
  4 Megan LaRocca             10 Dana Hills            32-03.50   NWI   5   
  5 Alex rager                 9 Dana Hills            31-02.00   NWI   4   
  6 Christine Bennett          9 University            30-11.75   NWI   3   
  7 Lindsay Cullen             9 Dana Hills            29-10.50   NWI   1   
  8 Nicole Apodaca             9 Edison                28-05.50   NWI 
  9 Ashley Ishigo             10 West Torrance         28-01.50   NWI 
 10 Janina Baker               9 West Torrance         27-08.00   NWI 
 11 Kiana Ashimine            10 West Torrance         26-05.00   NWI 
 12 Dobrawka Stulginski        9 Marina                24-06.00   NWI 
 
Event 43  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jenna Allan               10 Dana Hills             5-00.00   10   
  2 Megan LaRocca             10 Dana Hills             5-00.00    8   
  3 Kristin Snapper            9 Edison                 4-10.00    6   
  4 Katie Campbell            10 Dana Hills             4-10.00    5   
  5 Haley Bond                10 Edison                 4-08.00    4   
  6 Janina Baker               9 West Torrance          4-08.00    3   
  7 Samantha Yeager            9 Newport Harbor         4-08.00    2   
  8 Amie Nelson               10 West Torrance          4-06.00    1   
  9 Larissa Arakaki           10 Valley Christian       4-04.00  
 10 Alex Fenderson             9 Valley Christian       4-04.00  
 11 Delaney Kerkoff           10 Peninsula              4-04.00  
 12 Hali Archer               10 Valley Christian       4-04.00  
 13 Marissa Stubbs            10 Marina                 3-09.00  
 14 Elizabeth Menon           10 Immaculate Heart       3-09.00  
 -- Lauren Gentile            10 Huntington Beach            NH  
 
Event 44  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenna Barker             11 Dana Hills             5-06.00   10   
  2 Susannah Oleson           10 Huntington Beach       5-04.00    8   
  3 Taylor Eddleman            9 Huntington Beach       5-02.00    6   
  4 Elyse Harabedian          12 Los Alamitos           5-02.00    5   
  5 Christine Campbell        11 University             5-00.00    4   
  6 Skylar Johnson            11 Dana Hills             5-00.00    3   
  7 Tori Usgaard              12 Dana Hills             5-00.00    2   
  8 Rataeja Sholes            10 Valley Christian       4-10.00    1   
  9 Emily Dekker              11 Valley Christian       4-10.00  
 10 Haley Wilcox              10 Rosary                 4-08.00  
 10 Karen Snapper             12 Edison                 4-08.00  
 12 Katherine Whitlock        11 Los Alamitos           4-08.00  
 13 Kayla Patterson           12 Redondo                4-06.00  
 14 Whitney Wilcox            12 Rosary                 4-06.00  
 15 Marissa Mc Neal           10 Mission Viejo          4-06.00  
 16 Meghan O'Neil             10 Mission Viejo          4-06.00  
 -- Katelyn Muller            11 Marina                      NH  
 -- Taylor Eljenholm          11 Dana Hills                  NH  
 -- Anevay Hiehle              9 Redondo                     NH  
 
Event 45  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayra Santos              11 Immaculate Heart      23-09.00    1   
  2 Kylie Johnson             10 Dana Hills            22-05.00  
  3 Ashlynne Gibson            9 Huntington Beach      21-08.00  
  4 Francesca Gianfarmagiio    9 Huntington Beach      21-03.00  
  5 Maeve Delos Santos         9 West Torrance         19-05.00  
  6 Jenny Kim                  9 West Torrance         19-02.00  
  7 Rachel Reeves             10 Valley Christian      18-10.00  
  8 Jazmin Cortes              9 Costa Mesa            17-00.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Dylan Rosser              10 Valley Christian      25-07.00   10   
  2 Annaliese VanDenBerg      10 Valley Christian      25-05.00    8   
  3 Alyssa Huitema            10 Dana Hills            24-10.50    6   
  4 Laura Melton              10 Marina                24-08.50    5   
  5 Lauren Clark              10 Mission Viejo         24-05.50    4   
  6 Kayla Arnold              10 Marina                24-01.00    3   
  7 Evelyn Roberts             9 Dana Hills            24-00.50    2   
  8 Sara Elgohary              9 University            23-05.00  
 
Event 46  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Andrew Moores              9 Edison                   90-01  
  1 Nick Sanchez               9 Mater Dei                90-01  
  3 Marco Zalpa               10 Costa Mesa               88-08  
  4 Quintan Craig             10 Valley Christian         85-05  
  5 Ismael Acosta              9 Costa Mesa               72-05  
  6 Matt Hunter               10 Valley Christian         65-04  
  7 Nash Antony                9 West Torrance            61-05  
  8 Kevin Le                   9 West Torrance            51-06  
Flight  2  
  1 Michael Moore             10 West Torrance           113-10  
  2 Hunter McCall             10 Mission Viejo           113-08  
  3 Michael Mathewes          10 Mission Viejo           108-02  
  4 Nathan Garten             10 Valencia                106-10  
  5 Kyle Strickland           10 Dana Hills              106-01  
  6 Alex Booth                 9 Servite                 103-09  
  7 Christian Ydens            9 Santa Margarita          94-10  
  8 Kevin Anderson            10 Servite                  94-01  
  9 Dylan Hanenberg           10 Irvine                   90-01  
 10 Brett Whiteside           10 Irvine                   88-10  
 11 Dano Josipovich            9 Santa Margarita          70-01  
 12 Zach Josipovich            9 Santa Margarita          62-07  
Flight  3  
  1 Tyler Courtney            10 Irvine                  140-03   10   
  2 Ramsey Hufford            10 Newport Harbor          135-07    8   
  3 William Truong            10 Esperanza               134-10    6   
  4 Alonso Montes De Oca      10 Los Amigos              124-05    5   
  5 Will Fortier              10 Newport Harbor          120-09    4   
  6 Robert Villalobos         10 Mission Viejo           119-05    3   
  7 Shevin Afrasiabi          10 Dana Hills              117-08    2   
  8 Felipe Contrares          10 Los Amigos              115-00    1   
  9 Duncan Ferguson           10 Esperanza               113-04  
 10 Steven Barela             10 Newport Harbor          112-10  
 11 Jeff Kyees                10 Esperanza               110-02  
 12 Michael Sota              10 Valencia                107-00  
 13 Connor Hennessey          10 Servite                 106-03  
 14 Peter Timoti               9 Valencia                 82-00  
 
Event 47  Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gage Mejia                12 Los Alamitos          20-07.50   NWI   5   
  2 Zach D'Amico              12 Valley Christian      19-10.25   NWI 
  3 John Panaganiban          11 Servite               19-09.25   NWI 
  4 Weston Adkins             11 West Torrance         19-08.75   NWI 
  5 Cole Lawler               12 Redondo               19-08.00   NWI 
  6 Adam Yeomans              12 Newport Harbor        19-07.75   NWI 
  7 Jacob Lainson             12 Huntington Beach      19-07.25   NWI 
  8 Senna Bland               11 West Torrance         19-02.00   NWI 
  9 Mike Kemmer               11 Mission Viejo         19-01.50   NWI 
 10 Jose Arreola              12 Rowland               19-01.00   NWI 
 11 Anthony Pierce            12 Mission Viejo         18-05.00   NWI 
 12 Brennan Hicks             11 Sage Hill             18-00.00   NWI 
 13 Parker McLeod                Dana Hills            17-08.50   NWI 
 14 Jack Braida               10 Los Alamitos          17-00.50   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Brandon Radlinger         12 Servite               21-08.00   NWI  10   
  2 Max Redfield              11 Mission Viejo         21-04.00   NWI   8   
  3 Elliott Dunning           11 Dana Hills            20-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Jordan Pizzica            12 Edison                20-06.50   NWI   4   
  5 Connor Howe               11 Dana Hills            20-01.50   NWI   3   
  6 Joshua Caiquo             12 Los Alamitos          20-01.00   NWI   2   
  7 Cameron Cuevas            12 Newport Harbor        19-11.50   NWI   1   
  8 Grant Uba                 11 Peninsula             19-08.00   NWI 
  9 Albert Jackson            12 Rowland               19-07.00   NWI 
 10 Anthony Philyaw           12 Redondo               19-04.75   NWI 
 11 Scott Reed                12 Marina                18-05.50   NWI 
 12 Devin Thompson            11 Rowland               17-07.50   NWI 
 13 Cameron Lindquist         11 Redondo               17-02.50   NWI 
 
Event 48  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brenna Barker             11 Dana Hills            37-09.00   NWI   8   
  2 Alyx Henry                11 Valley Christian      31-02.00   NWI 
  3 Leslie Yee                11 Rowland               30-09.00   NWI 
  5 Kennedy Stewart           11 Immaculate Heart      30-06.00   NWI 
  6 Erika Faria               11 Edison                30-00.00   NWI 
  7 Elise Sugarman            11 Sage Hill             29-09.00   NWI 
  9 Yezully Moran             12 Immaculate Heart      28-08.00   NWI 
 10 Jatonia Dickerson         11 Valley Christian      26-09.00   NWI 
 11 Catherine Tran            12 Rowland               26-01.00   NWI 
 13 Emiko Kranz               11 West Torrance         30-09.00   NWI 
 19 Sarah Finch               11 Redondo               29-09.00   NWI 
 -- Tomiko Dor                12 Rowland                   FOUL       
Flight  2  
  1 Michaella Schaeffer       11 Edison                38-01.50   NWI  10   
  3 Madalyn Fleming           12 West Torrance         37-09.00   NWI   6   
  3 Taylor Eljenholm          11 Dana Hills            35-10.50   NWI   5   
  4 Jordan Agnew              11 Los Alamitos          35-09.00   NWI   4   
  5 Elyse Harabedian          12 Los Alamitos          34-08.50   NWI   3   
  6 Anna Lindsey              11 Edison                34-01.00   NWI   2   
  7 Monier Mahidashti         12 Redondo               33-05.00   NWI   1   
  8 Christine Campbell        11 University            33-02.50   NWI 
  9 Jennifer Chau             11 Marina                32-08.00   NWI 
 10 Amy Smith                 11 Dana Hills            29-11.50   NWI 
 18 Danielle Hatlen           11 Redondo               29-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 49  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dallas Hartmann           10 Mission Viejo          5-08.00   10   
  2 Hunter Kist               10 Edison                 5-06.00    8   
  3 Sam Bodin                 10 Redondo                5-04.00    6   
  4 Halden Comoglio           10 Dana Hills             5-02.00    5   
  5 Scully Patrick            10 West Torrance          5-02.00    4   
  6 Edan Nankin                9 West Torrance          5-02.00    3   
  7 Anthony Shafer             9 Marina                 5-02.00    2   
  8 Nate Washington           10 Mission Viejo          5-02.00    1   
  9 Keith McCord               9 Edison                 5-00.00  
 10 Colton Young               9 Mission Viejo          5-00.00  
 -- Roger Yu                  10 West Torrance               NH  
 -- Tristan Padron            10 Costa Mesa                  NH  
 -- Michael Mance             10 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Ryan Jenkins               9 Los Alamitos                NH  
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sage Stone                11 Mission Viejo          6-08.00   10   
  2 Max Redfield              11 Mission Viejo          5-10.00    8   
  3 Paul Thenard              11 Marina                 5-10.00    6   
  4 Saleasi Eteaki            11 Servite                5-10.00    5   
  5 Joey Lopez                11 Dana Hills             5-08.00    4   
  6 Ridge Ben Ben             11 Dana Hills             5-08.00    3   
  7 John Williams             11 Los Alamitos           5-06.00    1.50
  7 Tom Graham                12 Marina                 5-06.00    1.50
  8 Keith Messinger           12 Dana Hills             5-06.00  
  9 Jason Pham                12 Huntington Beach       5-06.00  
 11 Dominique Parham          12 Los Alamitos           5-04.00  
 12 Alvaro Valenzuela         11 University             5-04.00  
 -- Mike Kemmer               11 Mission Viejo               NH  
 -- Joshua Paredes            12 Rowland                     NH  
 -- Cameron Collins           12 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Ben McLaughlin            12 Redondo                     NH  
 
Event 51  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Moore             10 West Torrance         35-10.00  
  2 Marco Zalpa               10 Costa Mesa            35-00.00  
  3 Nick Sanchez               9 Mater Dei             34-02.00  
  4 Zach Josipovich            9 Santa Margarita       32-10.00  
  5 Dano Josipovich            9 Santa Margarita       31-04.00  
  6 Ismael Acosta              9 Costa Mesa            31-02.50  
  7 Quintan Craig             10 Valley Christian      30-11.00  
  8 Kevin Le                   9 West Torrance         30-00.00  
  9 Matt Hunter               10 Valley Christian      26-06.00  
 10 Nash Antony                9 West Torrance         26-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Cole Smith                 9 Mission Viejo         41-03.50  
  2 Nathan Garten             10 Valencia              40-05.00  
  3 Nick Coghilll              9 Valencia              39-09.00  
  4 Shevin Afrasiabi          10 Dana Hills            37-08.00  
  5 Yuta Yashiro              10 Irvine                37-05.00  
  6 Christian Ydens            9 Santa Margarita       36-05.00  
  7 Felipe Contrares          10 Los Amigos            36-04.00  
 -- Brett Whiteside           10 Irvine                    FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Andrew Moore              10 Servite               51-07.00   10   
  2 Michael Mathewes          10 Mission Viejo         49-09.00    8   
  3 Ramsey Hufford            10 Newport Harbor        49-06.00    6   
  4 Sam Bush                  10 Newport Harbor        48-09.00    5   
  5 T.J. Tarazevits           10 Newport Harbor        48-07.00    4   
  6 William Truong            10 Esperanza             48-03.00    3   
  7 Max Matuzak                9 Servite               48-01.50    2   
  8 Garrett Sweetser          10 Esperanza             46-04.00    1   
  9 Michael Sota              10 Valencia              44-10.00  
 10 Alonso Montes De Oca      10 Los Amigos            41-10.00  
 11 Nicholas Passaglia        10 Mission Viejo         41-07.00  
 12 Tyler Courtney            10 Irvine                41-06.50  
 13 Kyle Strickland           10 Dana Hills            40-06.00  
 
Event 52  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mayra Santos              11 Immaculate Heart         57-05  
  2 Rachel Reeves             10 Valley Christian         50-05  
  3 Dylan Rosser              10 Valley Christian         49-05  
  4 Jenny Kim                  9 West Torrance            48-09  
  5 Maeve Delos Santos         9 West Torrance            44-07  
  6 Jazmin Cortes              9 Costa Mesa               43-10  
  7 Megan Kenney               9 Immaculate Heart         38-07  
Flight  2  
  1 Kayla Arnold              10 Marina                   81-08   10   
  2 Laura Melton              10 Marina                   81-03    8   
  3 Lauren Clark              10 Mission Viejo            78-08    6   
  4 Kylie Johnson             10 Dana Hills               73-07    5   
  5 Evelyn Roberts             9 Dana Hills               72-01    4   
  6 Karina Vanous              9 Irvine                   67-09    3   
  7 Camila Luvianos            9 Irvine                   62-04    2   
  8 Annaliese VanDenBerg      10 Valley Christian         59-07    1   
  9 Francesca Gianfarmagiio    9 Huntington Beach         58-00  
 10 Alyssa Huitema            10 Dana Hills               55-00  
 11 Lauren Gentile            10 Huntington Beach         54-04  
 12 Ashlynne Gibson            9 Huntington Beach         50-02  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Laura Hamann              10 Rosary                16-03.75   NWI  10   
  2 Kirah Bowen                9 Redondo               14-10.75   NWI   3   
  3 Kaylie Dascanio            9 Rosary                13-04.75   NWI 
  4 Madison Hunter             9 Valley Christian      13-01.50   NWI 
  5 Kiana Ashimine            10 West Torrance         12-11.50   NWI 
  6 Madison Keogh              9 Immaculate Heart      12-11.00   NWI 
  7 Gerone Navarro            10 West Torrance         12-10.50   NWI 
  8 Camille De La Rosa        10 Immaculate Heart      12-06.25   NWI 
  9 Jessica Horoschak         10 Redondo               12-05.50   NWI 
 10 Rachel Rudolph             9 Edison                12-05.00   NWI 
 11 Hannah Yokoo              10 Valley Christian      11-05.75   NWI 
 -- Grace Larsen               9 Immaculate Heart          FOUL       
Flight  2  
  1 Samantha Yeager            9 Newport Harbor        15-11.00   NWI   8   
  2 Brittney Lohn              9 West Torrance         15-09.00   NWI   6   
  3 Megan LaRocca             10 Dana Hills            15-07.75   NWI   5   
  4 Delaney Kerkoff           10 Peninsula             15-02.75   NWI   4   
  5 Nicole Apodaca             9 Edison                14-02.50   NWI   2   
  6 sophie Nichols             9 Dana Hills            14-01.75   NWI   1   
  8 jessica rollins           10 Dana Hills            13-10.50   NWI 
  9 Gabriella Page             9 Redondo               14-01.75   NWI 
  9 Ambernicole Hollinger     10 Los Alamitos          12-03.50   NWI 
 
Event 54  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Michael Eliot              9 Huntington Beach      39-00.00   NWI   8   
  2 Tyler Vasquez             10 Edison                38-06.75   NWI   6   
  3 Robert Burton             10 Los Alamitos          37-11.00   NWI   4   
  4 Roger Yu                  10 West Torrance         36-02.00   NWI   1   
  5 Scully Patrick            10 West Torrance         35-10.00   NWI 
  6 Jake Noblett               9 Newport Harbor        33-09.00   NWI 
  7 Hudson Albert             10 Dana Hills            32-01.50   NWI 
  8 Daniel Palladini          10 Peninsula             31-06.75   NWI 
 -- Coleman Opsata            10 West Torrance             FOUL       
Flight  2  
  1 Travis Waller              9 Servite               40-10.75   NWI  10   
  2 Brian Cok                  9 Valley Christian      38-04.25   NWI   5   
  3 Andrew Schuurs            10 Mission Viejo         37-04.00   NWI   3   
  4 Tate Beachley              9 Servite               37-01.75   NWI   2   
  5 Ian Ito                   10 Dana Hills            35-07.50   NWI 
 
Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 shelby brunenieks          9 Dana Hills            10-00.00   10   
  2 Christina Clark           10 Mission Viejo          8-06.00    8   
  3 Cierra Sloate             10 Edison                 8-00.00    6   
  4 natalie lord               9 Dana Hills             8-00.00    5   
  5 Jenna Serrna              10 Edison                 8-00.00    4   
  6 Delaney Kerkoff           10 Peninsula              7-06.00    3   
  7 Hannah Subaitis           10 Edison                 7-06.00    2   
  8 Lily Bellinghausen        10 Dana Hills             7-00.00    1   
  9 Maria Vorobyeva           10 Marina                 7-00.00  
 10 Tammie Chipeco               West Torrance          6-06.00  
 11 Sherry Liu                10 Peninsula              6-06.00  
 11 Alice Duan                 9 West Torrance          6-06.00  
 13 Kristina Wetterich         9 Marina                 6-06.00  
 -- Katie Loftus               9 Rosary                      NH  
 -- Kahjal Merchant           10 West Torrance               NH  
 -- Victoria Kreisberg        10 Marina                      NH  
 
Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Shank               10 Servite               12-06.00   10   
  2 Jacob Adler               10 Mission Viejo         12-00.00    8   
  3 Jordan Antol              10 Mission Viejo         12-00.00    6   
  4 Ryan Keliher              10 Redondo               12-00.00    5   
  5 Ryan Riviere              10 Servite               11-00.00    3   
  5 Sam Bodin                 10 Redondo               11-00.00    3   
  5 Halden Comoglio           10 Dana Hills            11-00.00    3   
  8 James Cool                10 Edison                10-06.00    1   
  9 Alex Schwarzenbach         9 Newport Harbor        10-06.00  
 10 Jason Chang               10 Peninsula             10-00.00  
 11 Jack Cool                 10 Edison                10-00.00  
 11 Nick Elliott               9 Newport Harbor        10-00.00  
 13 Michael Evans             10 West Torrance          9-06.00  
 -- Sean Reymon               10 Dana Hills                  NH  
 -- Connor O'Bryan            10 West Torrance               NH  
 -- Michael Morris            10 Dana Hills                  NH  
 
Event 57  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Chiou             11 Los Alamitos          44-00.00  
  2 Jack Rulon                12 Huntington Beach      43-07.00  
  3 Grant Potter              12 Huntington Beach      43-04.00  
  4 Daniel Hurtado            11 Mater Dei             40-09.00  
  5 Cole Thompson             12 Marina                38-07.00  
  6 Cameron Woo               12 West Torrance         35-04.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Jack Van Dam              11 Valencia              46-11.00  
  2 Daniel Sanchez            11 Mater Dei             44-07.00  
  3 Robbie Johanssen          12 Irvine                43-11.00  
  4 Garrett Guidotti          12 Dana Hills            43-03.00  
  5 Brian Hobbs               12 Esperanza             42-07.00  
  5 Eduardo Diaz              11 Valencia              42-07.00  
  7 Ryan Nicholson            12 Dana Hills            42-05.00  
  7 Brett Waller              12 Esperanza             42-05.00  
  9 Samuel Yaeger             11 Mission Viejo         41-03.00  
 10 Ed Rubalcava              10 Esperanza             40-10.50  
 11 Frank Yue                 12 Rowland               40-02.00  
 12 Joshua Sabels             11 West Torrance         30-04.50  
Flight  3  
  1 Ethan Cochran             12 Newport Harbor        58-10.00   10   
  2 Conor Einck               12 Servite               58-02.00    8   
  3 Steve Michaelsen          12 Newport Harbor        56-10.00    6   
  4 Marty Taylor              11 Newport Harbor        55-04.00    5   
  5 Gabriel Perez             11 Valencia              54-03.00    4   
  6 Javier Venegas            12 Newport Harbor        50-04.00    3   
  7 Malik McMorris             9 Mater Dei             50-01.00    2   
  8 Travis Averill            12 Servite               49-03.00    1   
  9 Clark Frank               11 Servite               48-09.00  
 10 Jahleel Pinner            12 Mission Viejo         48-08.00  
 11 Chance McCall             12 Mission Viejo         44-06.00  
 
Event 58  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Holly Erwin               11 Dana Hills               89-07  
  2 Taylor Dantuma            11 Valley Christian         73-02  
  3 Robin Torres              11 Rowland                  70-09  
  4 Amanda Godina             12 Rowland                  69-11  
  5 Donna Hoffman             12 Marina                   67-08  
  6 Aubree Graham             12 West Torrance            67-06  
  7 Sarah Stewart             12 Los Alamitos             66-01  
  8 Yezully Moran             12 Immaculate Heart         66-00  
  9 Jocelyn Marino            11 Sage Hill                58-07  
 10 Nina Farentinos           12 West Torrance            51-10  
 11 Alex Hamil                11 Edison                   49-10  
Flight  2  
  1 Katherine Narciso         12 Dana Hills              108-09    4   
  2 Mackenna Howard           10 Los Alamitos            101-06  
  3 Brooke French             12 Valencia                 94-08  
  4 Sarah Kubinski            12 Valley Christian         92-04  
  5 Savanna Polen             12 Irvine                   90-09  
  6 Kiera Griffin             12 West Torrance            81-00  
  7 Punua Fesili              12 Costa Mesa               77-01  
  8 Fumie Reyes               11 Redondo                  77-00  
  9 Andrea Pettett            12 Huntington Beach         76-05  
 10 Ema Alatini               12 Marina                   74-05  
 11 Cera Connors              12 Los Alamitos             72-06  
 12 Brielle Cummings          11 Rowland                  65-08  
Flight  3  
  1 Tawny Hanna               12 Irvine                  118-07   10   
  2 Kara Caskey               12 Mater Dei               118-03    8   
  3 Ashley Donohoe            11 Huntington Beach        113-11    6   
  4 Hannah Ter Harr           11 Mission Viejo           112-00    5   
  5 Lauren Robison            12 Esperanza               108-05    3   
  6 Jackie Abeyta             12 Mission Viejo           107-11    2   
  7 Shelby Lopez              12 Esperanza               105-06    1   
  8 Emily Mac Millian         12 Mission Viejo           102-03  
  9 Lauren Allen              11 Esperanza               100-06  
 10 Ashley Kelly              10 Dana Hills               97-00  
 11 Ruth Ramirez              12 Valencia                 95-06  
 12 Svetlana Weisen           11 Edison                   93-02  
 13 Ashley Tupailesa          12 Costa Mesa               85-06  
 14 Molly McCullough          11 Mission Viejo            76-08  
 -- Shannon Duffy             12 Irvine                    FOUL  
 
Event 59  Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Madalyn Fleming           12 West Torrance         16-02.00   NWI 
  2 Lisa Holm                 11 Valley Christian      16-00.00   NWI 
  3 Rachel Mayes              10 Immaculate Heart      15-09.50   NWI 
  4 Emiko Kranz               11 West Torrance         14-10.00   NWI 
  5 Kennedy Stewart           11 Immaculate Heart      14-05.75   NWI 
  6 Sarah Finch               11 Redondo               14-05.50   NWI 
  7 Jennifer Chau             11 Marina                14-04.00   NWI 
  8 Allie Howell               9 Immaculate Heart      14-03.50   NWI 
  9 Daena Tappeiner           11 Huntington Beach      14-00.00   NWI 
 10 Leslie Yee                11 Rowland               13-10.00   NWI 
 11 Jatonia Dickerson         11 Valley Christian      12-11.00   NWI 
 12 Kianna Douglas            11 Rowland               12-08.50   NWI 
 13 Catherine Tran            12 Rowland               12-04.00   NWI 
 14 Angie Ayala               12 Sage Hill             10-08.00   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Jordan Agnew              11 Los Alamitos          18-10.50   NWI  10   
  2 Taylor Eljenholm          11 Dana Hills            17-08.00   NWI   8   
  3 Anna Lindsey              11 Edison                17-07.25   NWI   6   
  4 Brenna Barker             11 Dana Hills            17-05.00   NWI   5   
  5 Tori Usgaard              12 Dana Hills            17-01.75   NWI   4   
  6 Elyse Harabedian          12 Los Alamitos          16-09.75   NWI   3   
  7 Monier Mahidashti         12 Redondo               16-05.75   NWI   2   
  8 Michaella Schaeffer       11 Edison                16-05.25   NWI   1   
  9 Morgan Simpson            11 Mission Viejo         16-01.00   NWI 
 10 Missy Barbone             10 Mission Viejo         15-06.50   NWI 
 11 Tiffany Shows             10 West Torrance         15-01.25   NWI 
 
Event 60  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jacob Lainson             12 Huntington Beach      41-00.25   NWI   5   
  2 Jordan Pizzica            12 Edison                39-01.50   NWI   3   
  2 Jeremy Trembley           11 Dana Hills            39-01.50   NWI   4   
  4 Doug Ruggles              12 Mission Viejo         38-11.75   NWI   2   
  5 Oscar Gonzales            12 Rowland               37-03.75   NWI 
  6 Scott Reed                12 Marina                35-04.25   NWI 
  7 Max Niebergall            12 Redondo               35-04.00   NWI 
 -- Neil Kalenak              11 West Torrance             FOUL       
 -- Andy Shin                 11 Valley Christian          FOUL       
 -- Marcus LeJay              11 Valley Christian          FOUL       
 -- Albert Jackson            12 Rowland                   FOUL       
Flight  2  
  1 Brandon Radlinger         12 Servite               44-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 Joshua Caiquo             12 Los Alamitos          42-04.75   NWI   8   
  3 Ryan Harris               12 Mission Viejo         41-07.00   NWI   6   
  4 Brennan Hicks             11 Sage Hill             38-08.25   NWI   1   
  5 Cameron Lindquist         11 Redondo               38-04.75   NWI 
  5 Gage Mejia                12 Los Alamitos          38-04.75   NWI 
  7 Connor Howe               11 Dana Hills            38-00.00   NWI 
  8 Devin Thompson            11 Rowland               35-11.50   NWI 
  9 Tom Graham                12 Marina                35-11.25   NWI 
 -- Anthony Philyaw           12 Redondo                   FOUL       
 
Event 61  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Karen Snapper             12 Edison                11-08.00   10   
  2 Peri Howser               11 Newport Harbor        10-00.00    6   
  2 Sierra Hanson             11 Dana Hills            10-00.00    8   
  4 Jasmine Freeman           12 Redondo                9-06.00    4.50
  4 Alex Maring               11 Mission Viejo          9-06.00    2   
  4 Ashley Prevett            11 Edison                 9-06.00    3   
  4 Stephanie Sjoorios        12 Irvine                 9-06.00    4.50
  4 Natalie Lopez             12 Marina                 9-06.00    1   
  9 Katie Parkinson           11 Redondo                9-00.00  
  9 Bri Smith                 11 Mission Viejo          9-00.00  
 11 Tori Usgaard              12 Dana Hills             8-06.00  
 11 Kaitlin Lusk              12 Los Alamitos           8-06.00  
 11 Chloe Roy                 10 Edison                 8-06.00  
 14 Reina Chacon              11 Redondo                8-00.00  
 -- Amy Loschiavo             12 Huntington Beach            NH  
 -- Kristina Koharchik           West Torrance               NH  
 -- Alexia Strong             11 West Torrance               NH  
 -- Sydney Cueva              11 Mission Viejo               NH  
 -- Sophie Lee                12 West Torrance               NH  
 -- Erika Woo                 11 Peninsula                   NH  
 
Event 62  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Bowker               12 Mission Viejo         14-04.00   10   
  2 Keith Messinger           12 Dana Hills            14-04.00    8   
  3 Cooper Montano            12 Servite               13-10.00    6   
  4 Connor McNicholas         12 Mission Viejo         13-10.00    5   
  5 Parker Curry              10 Santa Margarita       13-10.00    4   
  6 Fritz Howser              12 Newport Harbor        13-04.00    3   
  7 Max Niebergall            12 Redondo               12-10.00    2   
  8 Christian Abbey           11 Newport Harbor        12-10.00    0.50
  8 David Munoz               11 Newport Harbor        12-10.00    0.50
 10 James Ferraro             11 Servite               12-04.00  
 11 Paul Thenard              11 Marina                12-04.00  
 12 Ethan Rinchik             11 Dana Hills            11-04.00  
 13 Conner Kim                11 Mission Viejo         11-04.00  
 14 Brandon Kobayashi         12 Peninsula             10-10.00  
 -- Andreas Miguel            12 Peninsula                   NH  
 -- Dominik Dombrowolski      11 Dana Hills                  NH  
 -- kevin piscopo             11 Edison                      NH  
 
Event 63  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Benrubi           11 Dana Hills            28-08.00  
  2 Svetlana Weisen           11 Edison                27-09.00  
  3 Robin Torres              11 Rowland               26-02.00  
  4 Gabrielle Dancy           10 Immaculate Heart      26-00.00  
  5 Savanna Polen             12 Irvine                25-11.50  
  6 Cierra Trudeau            11 Valley Christian      25-02.00  
  7 Jamie Inouye              11 Los Alamitos          24-05.00  
  8 Miranda Burge             12 Rosary                24-03.00  
  9 Cera Connors              12 Los Alamitos          24-01.00  
 10 Sarah Kubinski            12 Valley Christian      22-03.00  
 11 Alex Hamil                11 Edison                19-08.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Shelby Lopez              12 Esperanza             31-00.00  
  2 Shannon Duffy             12 Irvine                30-06.00  
  3 Punua Fesili              12 Costa Mesa            30-00.00  
  4 Katherine Narciso         12 Dana Hills            29-08.50  
  5 Andrea Pettett            12 Huntington Beach      29-08.00  
  6 Vanessa Elogohary         11 University            29-07.00  
  7 Rachel Pauu               10 Rosary                28-11.00  
  8 Ruth Ramirez              12 Valencia              28-01.00  
  9 Fumie Reyes               11 Redondo               27-08.00  
 10 Kristen Hamlin             9 Redondo               27-03.00  
 11 Brielle Cummings          11 Rowland               25-01.00  
 12 Natalie France            12 Rowland               22-08.00  
Flight  3  
  1 Ashley Donohoe            11 Huntington Beach      39-11.00   10   
  2 Mackenna Howard           10 Los Alamitos          39-05.00    8   
  3 Jackie Chastler           11 Mission Viejo         36-03.00    6   
  4 Kara Caskey               12 Mater Dei             34-06.00    4   
  4 Hannah Ter Harr           11 Mission Viejo         34-06.00    5   
  6 Lauren Allen              11 Esperanza             32-08.00    3   
  7 Ashley Tupailesa          12 Costa Mesa            31-08.00    2   
  8 Tawny Hanna               12 Irvine                31-04.00    1   
  9 Jackie Abeyta             12 Mission Viejo         31-01.00  
 10 Brooke French             12 Valencia              30-10.50  
 11 Aubree Graham             12 West Torrance         30-07.00  
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cole Thompson             12 Marina                  128-04  
  2 Brett Wilshire            12 Dana Hills              120-02  
  3 Daniel Hurtado            11 Mater Dei               116-03  
  4 Gilles DePrevoisin        12 Esperanza               116-02  
  5 Daniel Sanchez            11 Mater Dei               116-00  
  6 Frank Yue                 12 Rowland                  99-06  
  7 Oscar Gonzales            12 Rowland                  98-08  
  8 Yosouf Tawfiq             12 Irvine                   95-02  
  9 Christopher Meyer         11 Los Alamitos             95-01  
 10 Cameron Woo               12 West Torrance            90-01  
 11 Nick Setka                11 Irvine                   87-04  
 12 Michael Bower             11 Santa Margarita          84-01  
Flight  2  
  1 Ryan Nicholson            12 Dana Hills              127-06  
  2 Andrew Admire             11 Esperanza               125-07  
  3 Chance McCall             12 Mission Viejo           124-06  
  4 Andrew Roberts            12 Rowland                 124-04  
  5 Mike Rogers               12 Esperanza               123-01  
  6 Aaron Abarca              11 Valencia                120-02  
  7 Jason Fernando            11 Servite                 119-10  
  7 Robbie Johanssen          12 Irvine                  119-10  
  9 Samuel Yaeger             11 Mission Viejo           119-03  
 10 Grant Potter              12 Huntington Beach        111-00  
 11 Malik McMorris             9 Mater Dei               108-11  
 12 Eduardo Diaz              11 Valencia                103-11  
Flight  3  
  1 Ethan Cochran             12 Newport Harbor          201-00   10   
  2 Steve Michaelsen          12 Newport Harbor          170-07    8   
  3 Gabriel Perez             11 Valencia                161-10    6   
  4 Javier Venegas            12 Newport Harbor          160-11    5   
  5 Marty Taylor              11 Newport Harbor          145-07    4   
  6 Zack Tombol               11 Servite                 141-00    3   
  7 Conor Einck               12 Servite                 130-08    2   
  8 Christian Sanchez         11 Esperanza               130-01    1   
  9 Jordan Dominguez          11 Mission Viejo           107-11  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dana Hills                 148        2) Edison                     99   
    3) Redondo                     82.50     4) Estancia                   48   
    5) Los Alamitos                41        6) Huntington Beach           35   
    7) Laguna Hills                33        8) Mission Viejo              31   
    9) Marina                      30       10) Rowland                    19   
   10) Immaculate Heart            19       12) Rosary                     18   
   13) Irvine                      15.50    14) Valley Christian           15   
   15) Mater Dei                   12       16) Costa Mesa                  9   
   17) Esperanza                    7       18) West Torrance               6   
   18) University                   6       18) Newport Harbor              6   
   21) Trabuco Hills High School    4                                           
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dana Hills                 169        2) West Torrance              96   
    3) Edison                      80        4) Marina                     67   
    5) University                  54        6) Newport Harbor             43   
    7) Valley Christian            35        8) Rosary                     23   
    9) Redondo                     20       10) Mission Viejo              18   
   11) Huntington Beach            17       12) Costa Mesa                 16   
   13) Peninsula                   15       14) Laguna Hills               11   
   15) Irvine                       5       16) Sage Hill                   2   
   17) Immaculate Heart             1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mission Viejo              152        2) Servite                   100   
    3) Newport Harbor              73        4) Los Alamitos               61.50
    5) Dana Hills                  61        6) Rowland                    53   
    7) Edison                      37        8) Santa Margarita            35   
    9) Huntington Beach            27       10) University                 19   
   11) Santa Fe                    14       12) Costa Mesa                 13   
   13) Redondo                     11       14) West Torrance              10   
   14) Valencia                    10       16) Marina                      9.50
   17) Valley Christian             4       18) Laguna Hills                3   
   18) Trabuco Hills High School    3       20) Mater Dei                   2   
   21) Sage Hill                    1       21) Esperanza                   1   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Servite                    135        2) Mission Viejo             109.50
    3) Dana Hills                 104        4) Redondo                    57   
    5) Edison                      43        6) Huntington Beach           40   
    7) Santa Margarita             39.50     8) Marina                     38   
    9) Newport Harbor              34       10) Valley Christian           17   
   11) West Torrance               16       12) Peninsula                  14   
   13) Los Alamitos                12       14) Costa Mesa                 11   
   15) Irvine                      10       15) Esperanza                  10   
   17) Los Amigos                   6