Trinity League Track & Field Championships - 4/29/2011 to 5/6/2011       
                                 Mater Dei HS                                  
                                    Results   
                                 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 GIA TREVISAN              12 MATER DEI                12.12   0.5 
  2 HEATHER WALLEIGH           9 SANTA MARGARITA          12.54   0.5 
  3 ELLEXI SNOVER             12 MATER DEI                12.59   0.5 
  4 KATIE MADLER              12 SANTA MARGARITA          12.72   0.5 
  5 KASSIDY GORMAN             9 SANTA MARGARITA          12.78   0.5 
  6 GEORNAY WILLIS             9 SANTA MARGARITA          12.96   0.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 GIA TREVISAN              12 MATER DEI                24.94   0.2 
  2 ELLEXI SNOVER             12 MATER DEI                25.70   0.2 
  3 HEATHER WALLEIGH           9 SANTA MARGARITA          26.13   0.2 
  4 ALYSSA SCHLOM             11 ORANGE LUTHERAN          26.21   0.2 
  5 KATIE MADLER              12 SANTA MARGARITA          26.24   0.2 
  6 LUPE MEDINA               10 MATER DEI                26.83   0.2 
  7 PARISIA BARKER             9 ORANGE LUTHERAN          27.02   0.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ALEX GILBERT              10 SANTA MARGARITA          58.58  
  2 ALYSSA SCHLOM             11 ORANGE LUTHERAN          58.74  
  3 LUPE MEDINA               10 MATER DEI                60.70  
  4 ASHLEY NILSSEN            10 JSERRA                   60.94  
  5 PARISIA BARKER             9 ORANGE LUTHERAN          63.00  
  6 NICOLE WHITELEY           11 ROSARY                   63.21  
  7 CIERRA PARKINSON           9 ROSARY                   65.48  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KATHERINE DELANEY         12 JSERRA                 2:13.88  
  2 ASHLYN RAMBO               9 MATER DEI              2:17.12  
  3 SARAH PORTER              11 SANTA MARGARITA        2:18.33  
  4 RACHEL ROESGEN            11 SANTA MARGARITA        2:18.71  
  5 TAYLOR WILLIAMS           12 ORANGE LUTHERAN        2:19.55  
  6 AVA KENT                  12 ORANGE LUTHERAN        2:20.38  
  7 KAITLYN MASTERSON          9 ROSARY                 2:32.17  
  8 BRIANNA VALENZUELA        12 ROSARY                 2:49.27  
  9 KRISTIN MEILY             12 ROSARY                 2:55.25  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KATHERINE DELANEY         12 JSERRA                 4:52.44  
  2 AVA KENT                  12 ORANGE LUTHERAN        4:56.07  
  3 TAYLOR WILLIAMS           12 ORANGE LUTHERAN        5:08.60  
  4 JESSICA MARQUARDT         12 ORANGE LUTHERAN        5:09.34  
  5 NATALIE WILSON            11 MATER DEI              5:16.06  
  6 COLBY LINDHOLM            10 JSERRA                 5:17.68  
  7 HANNAH HUNSAKER            9 JSERRA                 5:18.68  
  8 CAITLIN NILSSEN           10 JSERRA                 5:19.08  
  9 SARA DIGIOVANNI           10 MATER DEI              5:23.08  
 10 LEAH VITRANO              11 JSERRA                 5:23.81  
 11 MAYA ARELLANES            12 ROSARY                 5:41.53  
 12 EMILY PETERSON            11 ROSARY                 5:53.21  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JESSICA MARQUARDT         12 ORANGE LUTHERAN       11:13.79  
  2 REBEKAH BAHRA             12 ORANGE LUTHERAN       11:19.99  
  3 CAYLIE CONNELLY           10 SANTA MARGARITA       11:24.57  
  4 COLBY LINDHOLM            10 JSERRA                11:29.12  
  5 LEAH VITRANO              11 JSERRA                11:49.97  
  6 HANNAH HUNSAKER            9 JSERRA                11:56.07  
  7 ERIN BODE                 11 ORANGE LUTHERAN       11:58.46  
  8 SARA DIGIOVANNI           10 MATER DEI             12:09.41  
  9 NATALIE WILSON            11 MATER DEI             12:11.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 CAROLINE HILLEY            9 SANTA MARGARITA          15.78   1.5 
  2 BRITTANY HANRAHAN         10 MATER DEI                16.04   1.5 
  3 KAITLIN PROPECK           11 SANTA MARGARITA          16.24   1.5 
  4 SCARLETT AIELLO            9 ROSARY                   16.29   1.5 
  5 ASHLYN VIDAL              12 SANTA MARGARITA          17.39   1.5 
  6 CHERISH HARRIS            12 ORANGE LUTHERAN          17.52   1.5 
  7 HEATHER HAMBRIGHT         12 ORANGE LUTHERAN          17.79   1.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CAROLINE HILLEY            9 SANTA MARGARITA          46.41  
  2 BRITTANY HANRAHAN         10 MATER DEI                48.03  
  3 KRYSTEN BOGGS             12 ORANGE LUTHERAN          48.21  
  4 SCARLETT AIELLO            9 ROSARY                   49.22  
  5 KAITLIN PROPECK           11 SANTA MARGARITA          49.38  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MATER DEI                                             48.08  
  2 SANTA MARGARITA                                       48.96  
  3 ORANGE LUTHERAN                                       49.46  
  4 ROSARY                                                50.89  
  5 JSERRA                                                52.73  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MATER DEI                                           3:59.04  
  2 ORANGE LUTHERAN                                     4:03.76  
  3 SANTA MARGARITA                                     4:05.04  
  4 ROSARY                                              4:24.83  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ANNIE GIELBELHAUS         12 ORANGE LUTHERAN        5-04.00  
  2 CHERISH HARRIS            12 ORANGE LUTHERAN        5-00.00  
  3 MADELYN SANDO             11 MATER DEI              5-00.00  
  4 KELSEY MEDEIROS           12 SANTA MARGARITA        4-10.00  
  5 HALEY WILCOX               9 ROSARY                 4-08.00  
  5 CASEY CURLEY              12 MATER DEI              4-08.00  
  7 KELLIE NELSON             11 MATER DEI              4-06.00  
  8 WHITNEY WILCOX            11 ROSARY                 4-06.00  
  8 SARA BOCKHOLD             11 ROSARY                 4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MACKENZIE MCROBERTS       12 MATER DEI             11-10.00  
  2 MADALYN ROBERTS           12 MATER DEI             11-03.00  
  3 SARA GREENE               11 MATER DEI             10-09.00  
  4 JULIE JOHNSON             10 MATER DEI             10-03.00  
  5 KAYLIE WELCH              11 MATER DEI             10-03.00  
  6 TESS ARTHUR               10 MATER DEI             10-03.00  
  7 ISABELA LOZOWSKI          11 MATER DEI              9-08.00  
  7 NOELLE SMITH              10 ORANGE LUTHERAN        9-08.00  
  7 RENEE GREENE              11 MATER DEI              9-08.00  
 10 KATHERINE SHEPHERD         9 ORANGE LUTHERAN        9-08.00  
 -- STEPHANIE MARCH           11 ROSARY                      NH  
 -- ERICA MARCH               10 ROSARY                      NH  
 -- KRISTIN BRIGGS            11 ROSARY                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 BAILEY TURK               11 SANTA MARGARITA       16-06.75   NWI 
  2 ANNIE GIELBELHAUS         12 ORANGE LUTHERAN       16-04.00   NWI 
  3 JESSIE STONEMAN           11 MATER DEI             16-00.00   NWI 
  4 PAIGE CALENTINO           11 SANTA MARGARITA       15-09.25   NWI 
  5 ALEXIS CAMBA              11 MATER DEI             14-11.00   NWI 
  6 LAURA HAMANN               9 ROSARY                14-09.00   NWI 
  7 CHERISH HARRIS            12 ORANGE LUTHERAN       14-08.25   NWI 
  8 KATIE KLEIN               11 ROSARY                14-05.50   NWI 
  9 AUGUST TOUCHARD           10 JSERRA                13-06.50   NWI 
 10 HALEY LONG                11 JSERRA                13-02.00   NWI 
 11 KELLY WOO                 11 ROSARY                13-01.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 ASHLEY RHORER             11 SANTA MARGARITA       36-01.50   NWI 
  2 CHERISH HARRIS            12 ORANGE LUTHERAN       34-04.00   NWI 
  3 JESSIE STONEMAN           11 MATER DEI             32-10.00   NWI 
  4 JACQUELINE ADAMS          11 MATER DEI             32-01.75   NWI 
  5 HEATHER HAMBRIGHT         12 ORANGE LUTHERAN       31-09.75   NWI 
  6 KATIE KLEIN               11 ROSARY                31-01.75   NWI 
  7 HALEY LONG                11 JSERRA                30-05.00   NWI 
  8 KELLY WOO                 11 ROSARY                30-03.00   NWI 
  9 LAURA HAMANN               9 ROSARY                30-01.50   NWI 
 10 ALEXIS CAMBA              11 MATER DEI             29-10.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KARA CASKEY               11 MATER DEI             34-06.00  
  2 JULIA SMITH               12 ROSARY                32-08.00  
  3 KAU ILANI MIKI-HAN         9 MATER DEI             31-07.25  
  4 HANNAH HENNESSY           12 ORANGE LUTHERAN       29-04.25  
  5 MIRANDA BURGE             11 ROSARY                27-00.00  
  6 MARINA NAJJAR             10 ORANGE LUTHERAN       26-01.00  
  7 SARA GARVEY               11 ORANGE LUTHERAN       22-07.00  
  8 ALYSSA BRADLEY            12 ROSARY                20-04.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KARA CASKEY               11 MATER DEI               117-11  
  2 KAU ILANI MIKI-HAN         9 MATER DEI                88-11  
  3 ALLI JENSEN               10 JSERRA                   81-09  
  4 SHELBY CIULLA             11 JSERRA                   80-01  
  5 JULIA SMITH               12 ROSARY                   80-01  
  6 EMILY BROWNING            12 ORANGE LUTHERAN          78-11  
  7 MELANIE GAYLON            12 ROSARY                   69-10  
  8 LINDSAY HEZMALHALCH       12 ORANGE LUTHERAN          65-06  
  9 ALYSSA BRADLEY            12 ROSARY                   62-11  
 10 MIRANDA BURGE             11 ROSARY                   58-05  
 11 SARA GARVEY               11 ORANGE LUTHERAN          48-04  
 12 MARINA NAJJAR             10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          47-04  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MICHELLE MCSKANE          11 SANTA MARGARITA          13.03   0.3 
  2 KATELYN MCSKANE           11 SANTA MARGARITA          13.29   0.3 
  3 SHION YAMAMOTO            10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          13.43   0.3 
  4 JENNY GEBHARDT            11 ORANGE LUTHERAN          13.48   0.3 
  5 ABIGAIL RYAN              10 MATER DEI                13.50   0.3 
  6 SAMANTHA SALDANA           9 MATER DEI                13.80   0.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JENNA DEPILLO             10 SANTA MARGARITA          27.02   0.9 
  2 MICHELLE MCSKANE          11 SANTA MARGARITA          27.08   0.9 
  3 TAYLOR DENNIS             10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          27.42   0.9 
  4 KATELYN MCSKANE           11 SANTA MARGARITA          27.63   0.9 
  5 BRYANNA WIEHE              9 MATER DEI                27.71   0.9 
  6 HALLIE PEWTHERS           11 ORANGE LUTHERAN          27.87   0.9 
  7 HANNAH WETMORE             9 SANTA MARGARITA          28.48   0.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JENNA DEPILLO             10 SANTA MARGARITA          62.04  
  2 TAYLOR DENNIS             10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          62.95  
  3 HANNAH WETMORE             9 SANTA MARGARITA          63.31  
  4 BRYANNA WIEHE              9 MATER DEI                65.30  
  5 COURTNEY LOFINK            9 ORANGE LUTHERAN          65.62  
  6 VICTORIA STARK             9 MATER DEI                66.28  
  7 ALEXIS CASTANEDA           9 MATER DEI                69.11  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JESSIE BEARDALL           12 MATER DEI              2:25.63  
  2 CHELSEA CAREY             10 SANTA MARGARITA        2:27.27  
  3 BROOKE TALBOT             12 SANTA MARGARITA        2:27.91  
  4 BROOKE PIGNERI             9 SANTA MARGARITA        2:30.49  
  5 RACHEL BROWN               9 ORANGE LUTHERAN        2:35.43  
  6 MEGAN LANE                 9 ORANGE LUTHERAN        2:37.36  
  7 COURTNEY LOFINK            9 ORANGE LUTHERAN        2:38.77  
  8 BERKELEY VANOOSTENDORP     9 MATER DEI              2:39.53  
  9 KATIE GAITAN              10 MATER DEI              2:40.25  
 10 DOMINIQUE ZABALA           9 MATER DEI              2:41.41  
 11 BRITTANY LEBAYRON          9 MATER DEI              2:46.43  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BROOKE PIGNERI             9 SANTA MARGARITA        5:29.85  
  2 RACHEL BROWN               9 ORANGE LUTHERAN        5:39.87  
  3 ERIN TROTTER               9 MATER DEI              5:41.99  
  4 BERKELEY VANOOSTENDORP     9 MATER DEI              5:54.60  
  5 KATIE GAITAN              10 MATER DEI              5:57.03  
  6 MK TROTTER                11 MATER DEI              5:57.77  
  7 KENDALL KEMBY              9 ORANGE LUTHERAN        5:59.18  
  8 ALLISON MANNING           11 JSERRA                 6:09.93  
  9 LYDIA PREUSS              10 ORANGE LUTHERAN        6:14.79  
 10 ALEA GUIRADO               9 MATER DEI              6:18.94  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 KAELEN KAY                 9 SANTA MARGARITA          18.51   2.0 
  2 KELLY KLITZNER            11 MATER DEI                18.61   2.0 
  3 ALEXA BOYER               10 MATER DEI                19.45   2.0 
  4 LAUREN SPRAKER            12 SANTA MARGARITA          20.47   2.0 
  5 MARIE AQUILINO             9 JSERRA                   20.56   2.0 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KELLY KLITZNER            11 MATER DEI                53.16  
  2 ALEXA BOYER               10 MATER DEI                53.60  
  3 KAELEN KAY                 9 SANTA MARGARITA          54.07  
  4 LAUREN BYRNE              10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          54.40  
  5 MARIE AQUILINO             9 JSERRA                   56.28  
  6 LAUREN SPRAKER            12 SANTA MARGARITA          58.57  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SANTA MARGARITA                                       50.70  
  2 ORANGE LUTHERAN                                       52.22  
  3 MATER DEI                                             52.38  
  4 ROSARY                                                54.90  
 -- JSERRA                                                  DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SANTA MARGARITA                                     4:16.76  
  2 ORANGE LUTHERAN                                     4:19.66  
  3 MATER DEI                                           4:19.97  
  4 ROSARY                                              4:33.15  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MALIK FELTON              12 SERVITE                  10.95   0.4 
  2 WILLIAM GONZALES          12 ORANGE LUTHERAN          11.16   0.4 
  3 BRYCE TREGGS              11 ST. JOHN BOSCO           11.18   0.4 
  4 LOGAN SWEET               12 SANTA MARGARITA          11.21   0.4 
  5 MATTHEW SCOTT             10 SANTA MARGARITA          11.29   0.4  11.281
  6 CHRISTIAN WOO              9 ORANGE LUTHERAN          11.29   0.4  11.286
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MALIK FELTON              12 SERVITE                  22.15   0.6 
  2 BRYCE TREGGS              11 ST. JOHN BOSCO           22.49   0.6 
  3 AUSTIN HAZEL              11 MATER DEI                22.50   0.6 
  4 JULIAN LUJAN              11 SERVITE                  22.78   0.6 
  5 MATTHEW GRABAN            11 SANTA MARGARITA          22.89   0.6 
  6 LOGAN SWEET               12 SANTA MARGARITA          23.00   0.6 
  7 LUIE RODRIGUEZ            11 SERVITE                  23.12   0.6 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LUJAN JULIAN              11 SERVITE                  50.42  
  2 MICHAEL ROGERS            11 ST. JOHN BOSCO           50.74  
  3 CHAS HARMON               11 JSERRA                   51.04  
  4 IKECHI OKPARA             12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           51.32  
  5 CONNOR PRIOR              12 SANTA MARGARITA          51.89  
  6 AJ HOLMAN                 10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          52.50  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 FRANK GUADAGNINI          12 SERVITE                1:55.78  
  2 LUKE DECKER               12 JSERRA                 1:55.79  
  3 DALTON HALL               10 MATER DEI              1:58.31  
  4 RYAN GRENIER              12 SERVITE                1:58.52  
  5 SEBASTIAN CRUZ            11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         1:59.35  
  6 MATT BARAY                10 SERVITE                2:00.21  
  7 JASON ENGEL               10 SANTA MARGARITA        2:00.94  
  8 DEREK GIEMONT             12 SANTA MARGARITA        2:01.68  
  9 KARSON HAYDEN             12 SERVITE                2:02.60  
 10 JAKE DECKER               12 JSERRA                 2:04.15  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DANNY MARTINEZ            11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:13.91  
  2 LUKE DECKER               12 JSERRA                 4:15.36  
  3 MATT GONZALEZ             12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:23.11  
  4 SEBASTIAN CRUZ            11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:24.89  
  5 JASON ENGEL               10 SANTA MARGARITA        4:25.63  
  6 ANTHONY LOBASSO           12 SERVITE                4:32.42  
  7 THOMAS MCGLONE            10 MATER DEI              4:37.03  
  8 MICHAEL DARCY             12 JSERRA                 4:38.76  
  9 NICHOLAS LOBASSO          12 SERVITE                4:41.05  
 10 TOMMY LA COSTA            12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:41.95  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DANNY MARTINEZ            11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         9:16.13  
  2 MYLES SMITH               10 ST. JOHN BOSCO         9:21.32  
  3 STEPHEN HUNTER            12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         9:34.30  
  4 MATT GONZALEZ             12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         9:34.54  
  5 KYLE WILLIS               11 JSERRA                 9:50.03  
  6 SULTAN BISHOP             12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         9:59.55  
  7 ERIC RESONG               11 SERVITE               10:00.98  
  8 BRENTANO GIULIANO         11 SANTA MARGARITA       10:02.76  
  9 MICHAEL BEDELL            11 ORANGE LUTHERAN       10:04.00  
 10 TOMMY LA COSTA            12 ST. JOHN BOSCO        10:05.14  
 11 ANTHONY LOBASSO           12 SERVITE               10:08.35  
 12 ZACH FARWELL              12 MATER DEI             10:15.16  
 13 MATT MCKINLEY             10 MATER DEI             10:18.40  
 14 MICHAEL MABEN             12 JSERRA                10:27.83  
 15 NICHOLAS LOBASSO          12 SERVITE               10:28.92  
 16 SEAN ROBB                 11 JSERRA                10:29.93  
 17 CHRISTIAN LORITZ          11 ORANGE LUTHERAN       10:31.92  
 18 MAX ALLEN                  9 JSERRA                10:40.22  
 19 THOMAS MCGLONE            10 MATER DEI             10:49.72  
 20 QUENTIN RIOS              10 ORANGE LUTHERAN       10:59.15  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 SAM BARKLEY               12 MATER DEI                14.40   1.8 
  2 COREY HAMMOND             11 MATER DEI                15.22   1.8 
  3 BRIAN SCHWICHTENBERG      12 SERVITE                  15.47   1.8 
  4 CULLAN RISER              10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          15.51   1.8 
  5 CHARLES MICHINOCK         12 MATER DEI                16.43   1.8 
  6 JJ GOEDEN                 10 MATER DEI                16.71   1.8 
  7 BRENDON VOGL              11 SERVITE                  16.74   1.8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SAM BARKLEY               12 MATER DEI                38.09  
  2 CHARLES MICHINOCK         12 MATER DEI                38.39  
  3 COREY HAMMOND             11 MATER DEI                39.37  
  4 CULLAN RISER              10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          39.90  
  5 BRIAN SCHWICHTENBERG      12 SERVITE                  40.63  
  6 JJ GOEDEN                 10 MATER DEI                40.70  
  7 BRENDON VOGL              11 SERVITE                  42.34  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SERVITE                                               42.96  
  2 ORANGE LUTHERAN                                       43.04  
  3 MATER DEI                                             43.15  
  4 SANTA MARGARITA                                       43.85  
  5 ST. JOHN BOSCO                                        44.89  
  6 JSERRA                                                45.33  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MATER DEI                                           3:20.96  
  2 SERVITE                                             3:25.74  
  3 ST. JOHN BOSCO                                      3:26.74  
  4 ORANGE LUTHERAN                                     3:29.18  
  5 JSERRA                                              3:31.90  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DARIEN WASHINGTON         11 ORANGE LUTHERAN        6-02.00  
  2 IKECHI OKPARA             12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         6-02.00  
  3 AUSTIN HAZEL              11 MATER DEI              6-01.00  
  4 RALPH GUIDA                9 ORANGE LUTHERAN        6-00.00  
  5 MYLES HAWKINS              9 ORANGE LUTHERAN        6-00.00  
  6 RYAN FINNIE               10 MATER DEI              5-10.00  
 -- CASEY SHANKS              12 SERVITE                     NH  
 -- ANTHONY BEVILLE           12 SERVITE                     NH  
 -- MARTIN BROWN              12 ST. JOHN BOSCO              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 JACK GALLIVAN             11 MATER DEI             13-09.00  
  2 COOPER MONTANO            11 SERVITE               13-09.00  
  3 TJ GARVEY                 12 SERVITE               13-05.00  
  4 CONNOR HAWKS              12 MATER DEI             13-05.00  
  5 ADAM GADACZ               11 SERVITE               12-06.00  
  6 KEVIN STULL               10 ORANGE LUTHERAN       12-06.00  
  7 NOLAN AGUILAR             11 ST. JOHN BOSCO        12-06.00  
  8 MASON RHODES              11 ORANGE LUTHERAN       12-00.00  
  9 CLINT GALLIVAN            10 MATER DEI             11-06.00  
 10 ALEX JOSON                12 SERVITE               10-06.00  
 11 JAMES TANNER              11 ST. JOHN BOSCO        10-06.00  
 -- TYLER FRANK               12 SANTA MARGARITA             NH  
 -- MICHAEL ROVZAR            10 MATER DEI                   NH  
 -- JOSH MATTOON              10 ORANGE LUTHERAN             NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 AUSTIN HAZEL              11 MATER DEI             21-10.50   NWI 
  2 TIM GOLDEN                12 SERVITE               21-05.00   NWI 
  3 JUSTIN JOHNSON            11 ST. JOHN BOSCO        20-11.00   NWI 
  4 BRANDON RADLINGER         11 SERVITE               20-05.25   NWI 
  5 RYAN FINNIE               10 MATER DEI             20-03.25   NWI 
  6 JOHN SIEGEL               11 JSERRA                19-07.00   NWI 
  7 TIM YUNISKIS              11 SERVITE               19-06.50   NWI 
  8 ART HINOJOSA              10 MATER DEI             19-06.00   NWI 
  9 DARIEN WASHINGTON         11 ORANGE LUTHERAN       19-05.00   NWI 
 10 LARS HIERHOLZER           12 SANTA MARGARITA       18-11.00   NWI 
 11 DAVID ORAM                12 SANTA MARGARITA       18-08.50   NWI 
 12 RALPH GUIDA                9 ORANGE LUTHERAN       17-05.00   NWI 
 13 DYLAN KRATOCHVIL          12 SANTA MARGARITA       17-00.75   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JUSTIN JOHNSON            11 ST. JOHN BOSCO        43-11.25   NWI 
  2 DARIEN WASHINGTON         11 ORANGE LUTHERAN       42-09.25   NWI 
  3 MYLES HAWKINS              9 ORANGE LUTHERAN       41-09.75   NWI 
  4 BRANDON RADLINGER         11 SERVITE               41-09.75   NWI 
  5 RYAN FINNIE               10 MATER DEI             41-01.00   NWI 
  6 TIM YUNISKIS              11 SERVITE               40-01.25   NWI 
  7 ART HINOJOSA              10 MATER DEI             39-06.00   NWI 
  7 LARS HIERHOLZER           12 SANTA MARGARITA       39-06.00   NWI 
  9 CODY KRATOCHVIL           12 SANTA MARGARITA       36-01.00   NWI 
  9 DYLAN KRATOCHVIL          12 SANTA MARGARITA       36-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DORIAN DAWSON             12 ST. JOHN BOSCO        49-01.00  
  2 CONOR EINCK               11 SERVITE               48-10.75  
  3 ELISHA DAVIS              11 ORANGE LUTHERAN       47-06.00  
  4 TRAVIS AVERILL            11 SERVITE               47-03.00  
  5 SOLA HALA                 12 ST. JOHN BOSCO        46-08.75  
  6 KEVIN THOMPSON            12 SERVITE               41-07.50  
  7 THOMAS PATOLO             12 ST. JOHN BOSCO        41-05.25  
  8 AARON CHANCELLOR          12 SANTA MARGARITA       41-02.00  
  9 MYLES PEHRSON             12 ORANGE LUTHERAN       40-05.75  
 10 CHRIS TREVINO             12 ST. JOHN BOSCO        40-05.50  
 11 JOSH VANDERWALL           12 SERVITE               40-00.00  
 12 ZACH BROWN                11 MATER DEI             39-08.00  
 13 AUSTIN SPIERING           12 MATER DEI             38-10.00  
 13 JOEY HUDACK               11 ORANGE LUTHERAN       38-10.00  
 -- MILES WILLIAMS            11 SERVITE                   FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 TROY NIKALUS              12 SERVITE                 177-06  
  2 DORIAN DAWSON             12 ST. JOHN BOSCO          150-07  
  3 ELISHA DAVIS              11 ORANGE LUTHERAN         135-10  
  4 KEVIN FARLEY              12 SERVITE                 133-08  
  5 CHRIS TREVINO             12 ST. JOHN BOSCO          127-06  
  6 AUSTIN SPIERING           12 MATER DEI               125-07  
  7 NATHANIEL ROMERO          12 SERVITE                 121-05  
  8 THOMAS PATOLO             12 ST. JOHN BOSCO          119-04  
  9 ZACH BROWN                11 MATER DEI               115-02  
 10 AARON CHANCELLOR          12 SANTA MARGARITA         115-01  
 11 JOEY HUDACK               11 ORANGE LUTHERAN         114-10  
 12 MITCH HOERTZ              12 SERVITE                 114-08  
 13 RUSS RUSHAD               12 SERVITE                 111-09  
 14 MYLES PEHRSON             12 ORANGE LUTHERAN          99-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JOSH BALDUS               11 SANTA MARGARITA          11.62   1.2 
  2 MATT BYRD                 11 SERVITE                  11.71   1.2 
  3 DOMAIN MORA               11 SERVITE                  11.75   1.2 
  4 MICHAEL AGUNDAY           12 ORANGE LUTHERAN          11.95   1.2 
  5 ANTHONY NAJJAR            12 ORANGE LUTHERAN          11.97   1.2 
  6 YOUSUF SALAMA             11 SERVITE                  12.04   1.2 
  7 BLAINE RIEGER             11 SANTA MARGARITA          12.15   1.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JOSH BALDUS               11 SANTA MARGARITA          23.47   0.5 
  2 BRYCE STRICKLAND          11 ORANGE LUTHERAN          23.87   0.5 
  3 CHRISTIAN O'CONNER        11 MATER DEI                24.05   0.5 
  4 MICHAEL AGUNDAY           12 ORANGE LUTHERAN          24.39   0.5 
  5 YOUSUF SALAMA             11 SERVITE                  24.58   0.5 
  6 BLAINE RIEGER             11 SANTA MARGARITA          24.69   0.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PHILLIP TAYLOR            12 ORANGE LUTHERAN          53.04  
  2 CHRISTIAN O'CONNER        11 MATER DEI                53.75  
  3 JUSTIN POTTER             11 SANTA MARGARITA          54.31  
  4 TAYLOR CORCORAN           11 ST. JOHN BOSCO           55.18  
  5 MATTHEW PACKARD            9 SERVITE                  55.76  
  6 MACKIN CARROLL             9 MATER DEI                55.81  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MATT BORDAS               11 MATER DEI              2:06.54  
  2 CESAR BENITEZ             12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         2:10.15  
  3 JOHN CATON                12 SERVITE                2:10.32  
  4 SAL MARASHI               11 MATER DEI              2:12.07  
  5 NITHIN VILLAPALLIL        11 MATER DEI              2:15.47  
  6 MIKE ROSSI                10 SERVITE                2:19.12  
  7 CARLOS BARRIGAS            9 SERVITE                2:20.79  
  8 SPIRO KAVVATHAS           10 ORANGE LUTHERAN        2:21.00  
  9 THOMAS CUEVAS             11 MATER DEI              2:23.00  
 10 NATHAN ELFRING            10 ORANGE LUTHERAN        2:25.28  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SAM SOTO                  11 MATER DEI              4:43.70  
  2 JORDAN SMITH              11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:52.09  
  3 SAL MARASHI               11 MATER DEI              4:55.63  
  4 ANTHONY GIOVE             11 MATER DEI              4:56.19  
  5 JORGE MATUS               11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:58.29  
  6 ANTHONY GRACEFFA          12 JSERRA                 5:09.95  
  7 MATT BOWMAN               11 JSERRA                 5:10.61  
  8 CHRISTIAN ROJES           11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         5:11.78  
  9 CARLOS BARRIGAS            9 SERVITE                5:11.97  
 10 NOAH MORENO                9 SERVITE                5:21.00  
 11 THEOPHIL (T.J.) OROS      10 ORANGE LUTHERAN        5:26.51  
 12 JACK HANLE                11 MATER DEI              5:31.33  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 PHILIP SMOLINSKI          11 MATER DEI                16.54   2.3 
  2 ARYA MEHRTASH             11 SANTA MARGARITA          17.57   2.3 
  3 MICHAEL HOWARD            10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          17.83   2.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 PHILLIP TAYLOR            12 ORANGE LUTHERAN          43.92  
  2 MICHAEL HOWARD            10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          46.19  
  3 PHILIP SMOLINSKI          11 MATER DEI                47.88  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 ORANGE LUTHERAN                                       45.11  
  2 ST. JOHN BOSCO                                        45.48  
  3 SANTA MARGARITA                                       46.55  
  4 MATER DEI                                             46.89  
 -- SERVITE                                                 DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 ST. JOHN BOSCO                                      3:42.18  
  2 MATER DEI                                           3:43.10  
  3 ORANGE LUTHERAN                                     3:46.26  
  4 SERVITE                                             3:47.86  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 TAYLOR PRIOR              10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          11.30   2.1 
  2 NICK DEFILIPPO             9 SERVITE                  11.34   2.1 
  3 BROOKS PRIOR              10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          11.49   2.1 
  4 JUSTIN ALLEN               9 MATER DEI                11.59   2.1 
  5 VINCE HERNANDEZ            9 SANTA MARGARITA          11.65   2.1 
  6 SALEASI ETEAKI            10 SERVITE                  11.66   2.1 
  7 NICK LOPICCOLA             9 SERVITE                  11.74   2.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JUSTIN ALLEN               9 MATER DEI                23.49   0.5 
  2 TAYLOR PRIOR              10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          23.69   0.5 
  3 BROOKS PRIOR              10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          23.77   0.5 
  4 KEVIN SHAUGHNESSY         10 SERVITE                  23.82   0.5 
  5 NICHOLAS MARES            10 SERVITE                  24.46   0.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KEVIN SHAUGHNESSY         10 SERVITE                  51.90  
  2 MYCHAL TRAYLOR            10 MATER DEI                52.00  
  3 JUSTIN GOETTE             10 ORANGE LUTHERAN          53.68  
  4 JACK ANDERSON             10 MATER DEI                53.91  
  5 RYAN ROBBIBARO            10 SANTA MARGARITA          54.08  
  6 FRANK SOMOANO             10 ST. JOHN BOSCO           54.58  
  7 NICHOLAS MARES            10 SERVITE                  54.67  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 KEVIN ENGESSER            10 SERVITE                2:05.86  
  2 KOLBY KIERNAN             10 ORANGE LUTHERAN        2:07.59  
  3 RYAN NGUYEN               10 MATER DEI              2:08.22  
  4 CHRIS FUCHS               10 SERVITE                2:09.03  
  5 CASEY BRECHER             10 MATER DEI              2:10.43  
  6 DAVID THOMAS              10 ORANGE LUTHERAN        2:11.59  
  7 MATT DARLING               9 SERVITE                2:12.95  
  8 MIKE LOBASSO              10 SERVITE                2:15.61  
  9 ANDREW PARRA               9 SERVITE                2:16.51  
 10 ANDREW NOVOTNEY            9 MATER DEI              2:17.67  
 11 BENJAMIN HAIGHT           10 ORANGE LUTHERAN        2:17.78  
 12 JAKE FARWELL               9 MATER DEI              2:18.86  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GUIDO MARASIGAN           10 SANTA MARGARITA        4:34.63  
  2 JEFF SPRAKER              10 SANTA MARGARITA        4:35.14  
  3 JOSH LOPEZ                 9 SERVITE                4:39.90  
  4 RUBEN SOLORZA             10 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:44.36  
  5 CHRISTIAN ROBERTS         10 SERVITE                4:49.34  
  6 KEVIN RODRIGUEZ            9 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:50.44  
  7 KOLBY KIERNAN             10 ORANGE LUTHERAN        4:51.30  
  8 MATT DARLING               9 SERVITE                4:52.16  
  9 MIKE LOBASSO              10 SERVITE                4:53.12  
 10 NICK MACIAS               10 MATER DEI              4:53.79  
 11 CASEY BRECHER             10 MATER DEI              4:54.91  
 12 RYAN NGUYEN               10 MATER DEI              5:09.34  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MATT RODRIGUEZ            10 MATER DEI                17.79   0.6 
  2 DONALD MAHONEY             9 JSERRA                   18.04   0.6 
  3 SAM OLIVIER               10 SERVITE                  18.52   0.6 
  4 CHRISTIAN HOLLAND          9 ST. JOHN BOSCO           18.65   0.6 
  5 JESSE SHANK                9 SERVITE                  18.70   0.6 
 -- DERECK ATENCIO             9 MATER DEI                   FS   0.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 TIM AMENT                 10 SERVITE                  43.36  
  2 SAM OLIVIER               10 SERVITE                  45.03  
  3 MATT RODRIGUEZ            10 MATER DEI                45.25  
  4 DERECK ATENCIO             9 MATER DEI                45.99  
  5 DONALD MAHONEY             9 JSERRA                   46.40  
  6 ANTHONY GONZALEZ           9 ORANGE LUTHERAN          46.85  
  7 JESSE SHANK                9 SERVITE                  48.25  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SERVITE                                               44.01  
  2 ORANGE LUTHERAN                                       44.42  
  3 MATER DEI                                             45.18  
  4 SANTA MARGARITA                                       45.67  
  5 ST. JOHN BOSCO                                        46.03  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MATER DEI                                           3:34.16  
  2 SERVITE                                             3:34.80  
  3 ST. JOHN BOSCO                                      3:43.17  
  4 ORANGE LUTHERAN                                     3:43.83  
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santa Margarita            147.50     2) Mater Dei                 107   
    3) Orange Lutheran             72.50     4) Rosary                      4   
    5) JSerra                       3                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mater Dei                  122        2) Orange Lutheran           110   
    3) Servite                    106        4) Santa Margarita            67   
    5) St. John Bosco              60        6) JSerra                      1   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Servite                    173        2) Mater Dei                 133   
    3) Orange Lutheran             68        4) Santa Margarita            53   
    5) St. John Bosco              51.50     6) JSerra                     11.50