CSLA Last Chance Qualifier                           
                          Cal State L.A.  - 5/14/2011                          
                                    Results       
                             
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shavine Hodges               Grand Canyon             11.73Q  0.5  1 
  2 Karoline Koehler             Sheffield Elite          11.73Q  1.3  2 
  3 Magnolia Howell              Evo Track Club           11.98q  1.3  2 
  4 Chanel Parker                CS Dominguez Hil         12.03q  1.3  2 
  5 Monikkia White               CS Dominguez Hil         12.03q  0.5  1 
  6 BREIONNA JACKSON             CS Dominguez Hil         12.10q  0.5  1 
  7 Mandy Ross                   Azusa Pacific            12.10q  0.5  1 
  8 Lesilia Foster               Grand Canyon             12.57q  0.5  1 
  9 Brooke Gamble                Cal Poly Pomona          12.65   0.5  1 
 10 Jennifer Van Wey             Point Loma               12.84   1.3  2 
 11 Antionette Garrett           CS Bakersfield           13.03   1.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Karoline Koehler             Sheffield Elite          11.70   1.1 
  2 Shavine Hodges               Grand Canyon             11.84   1.1 
  3 Magnolia Howell              Evo Track Club           11.89   1.1 
  4 Mandy Ross                   Azusa Pacific            12.10   1.1 
  5 Chanel Parker                CS Dominguez Hil         12.11   1.1 
  6 BREIONNA JACKSON             CS Dominguez Hil         12.12   1.1 
  7 Monikkia White               CS Dominguez Hil         12.28   1.1 
 -- Lesilia Foster               Grand Canyon                DQ   1.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kelly Fogarty                UC San Diego             23.92   0.7  1 
  2 Elizabeth Olear              Unattached               24.00   0.7  1 
  3 Karoline Koehler             Sheffield Elite          24.00   0.7  1 
  4 Shavine Hodges               Grand Canyon             24.05   0.7  1 
  5 Mandy Ross                   Azusa Pacific            24.58   0.7  1 
  6 Heather Corder               Cal Poly Pomona          25.19   2.1  2 
  7 April Panteau                Run with Us              25.51   2.1  2 
  8 Sharlia Gulley               CS Los Angeles           25.75   2.1  2 
  9 Tramieka Thomas              Cal Poly Pomona          25.85   2.1  2 
 10 Katrina Smith                Show Time Int'l          25.90   2.1  2 
 11 Brooke Gamble                Cal Poly Pomona          25.93   2.1  2 
 12 Precious Amukamara           Grand Canyon             26.16   0.7  1 
 13 Cynthia Acedo                Cal Poly Pomona          26.53   2.1  2 
 14 Stephanie Eldridge           Cal Poly Pomona          27.00   2.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leslie Cole                  Run with Us              52.57   1 
  2 Elizabeth Olear              Unattached               53.96   2 
  3 Magnolia Howell              Evo Track Club           55.37   1 
  4 Sarah Laine                  Point Loma               56.80   1 
  5 Sharlia Gulley               CS Los Angeles           57.08   3 
  6 Vainayaki Sivaji             Redlands                 57.22   2 
  7 Jaqueline Rose               UC San Diego             57.67   2 
  8 Brittany Manuel              CS Los Angeles           57.81   1 
  9 Klarissa Stoval              CS Bakersfield           57.81   3 
 10 Charlene Brown               CS Dominguez Hil         58.00   2 
 11 Samantha Rivera              Redlands                 58.11   2 
 12 PL Fields                    Sandra Kahan             58.49   1 
 13 Precious Amukamara           Grand Canyon             58.84   1 
 14 Cynthia Acedo                Cal Poly Pomona          59.21   3 
 15 Grace Padilla                Nike Team Run LA         61.80   3 
 -- Katrina Smith                Show Time Int'l            DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Althea Chambers              elite  health          2:06.55  
  2 Melissa De Leon              Unattached             2:08.19  
  3 Victoria Martinez            Azusa Pacific          2:11.42  
  4 Poppy Lawman                 Azusa Pacific          2:13.19  
  5 Justina Sadauskaite          CS Los Angeles         2:14.83  
  6 Grace Padilla                Nike Team Run LA       2:15.33  
  7 Katherine Haysbert           Unattached             2:19.03  
  8 Heather Mayer                Redlands               2:22.98  
  9 Kiana Cannon                 CS Dominguez Hil       2:26.13  
 10 Yanet Urciaga                La Verne               2:27.16  
 11 Marie Degremont              Unattached             2:42.28  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arianna Celis                CS Bakersfield         4:32.98  
  2 Diana Zapata                 Cal Poly Pomona        4:38.73  
  3 Catrina McAlister            Unattached             4:49.18  
  4 Krisitine Kaneichi           Unattached             5:04.82  
  5 Amy Atkinson                 Unattached             5:06.97  
  6 Melissa Flicker              Unattached             5:37.30  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Field                  Unattached            17:22.34  
  2 Chelsey Cortez               Unattached            18:00.38  
  3 Katie Kunz                   Point Loma            18:04.49  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanel Parker                CS Dominguez Hil         13.93Q  2.5  1 
  2 Heather Corder               Cal Poly Pomona          14.09Q  1.2  2 
  3 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific            14.17Q  1.3  3 
  4 Sable Otey                   Unattached               14.18q  1.2  2 
  5 Tramieka Thomas              Cal Poly Pomona          14.22q  2.5  1 
  6 Callie Davis                 Grand Canyon             14.77q  2.5  1 
  7 Mary Manu                    UC San Diego             14.95q  1.2  2 
  8 Reny Colton                  Claremont-Mu             15.03q  2.5  1 
  9 Shianne Smith                Unattached               15.10   1.2  2 
 10 Rose Lewis                   Claremont-Mu             15.15   1.3  3 
 11 Sarah Stemm                  Grand Canyon             15.22   1.3  3 
 12 Sara Nielson                 CS Bakersfield           15.33   2.5  1 
 13 Jordan Baker                 Concordia (C             15.67   1.3  3 
 14 Megan VanWinkle              Azusa Pacific            15.72   1.2  2 
 15 Emily Nash                   Azusa Pacific            16.03   1.3  3 
 16 Mia Moreno                   Cal Poly Pomona          16.38   1.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chanel Parker                CS Dominguez Hil         13.91   2.3 
  2 Heather Corder               Cal Poly Pomona          13.99   2.3 
  3 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific            14.01   2.3 
  4 Sable Otey                   Unattached               14.07   2.3 
  5 Tramieka Thomas              Cal Poly Pomona          14.10   2.3 
  6 Callie Davis                 Grand Canyon             14.71   2.3 
  7 Mary Manu                    UC San Diego             14.93   2.3 
  8 Reny Colton                  Claremont-Mu             15.01   2.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sonali Merrill               Sri Lanka                59.01   1 
  2 Angel Perkins                Unattached               61.42   1 
  3 Deyna Roberson               UC San Diego             62.21   1 
  4 Caitlin Meagher              UC San Diego             62.96   1 
  5 Mia Moreno                   Cal Poly Pomona          64.98   1 
  6 Jenah Kincaid                CS Bakersfield           65.70   2 
  7 Ashley Lively                Redlands                 67.79   2 
  8 Selihah White                Unattached               70.59   2 
 -- Amber Christenberry          Grand Canyon               DNF   1 
 -- Lauren Irish                 UC San Diego               DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Canales                Redlands              11:37.4h  
  2 Kayla Carstensen             Azusa Pacific         12:12.7h  
  3 Brigette Fernandez           CS Dominguez Hil      12:31.6h  
  4 Andrea Acero                 La Verne              12:42.6h  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC San Diego                                          47.45  
     1) Bailey Weaver                   2) Kathleen Hitchens              
     3) Jaqueline Rose                  4) Kelly Fogarty                  
 -- La Verne                                                DNF  
     1) Lili Bolanos                    2) Ebony Williams                 
     3) Nicole Crutchfield              4) Samantha Tucker                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redlands                                            3:54.81  
     1) Samantha Rivera                 2) Heather Mayer                  
     3) Ashley Lively                   4) Vainayaki Sivaji               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linda Rainwater              Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
  1 Danielle Halverson           Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Sable Otey                   Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Aubrey Doede                 Claremont-Mu             1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Tiffeny Parker               Azusa Pacific            1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific            1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Rachel Foreman               Redlands                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Emily Nash                   Azusa Pacific            1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Lori Albright                Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Megan VanWinkle              Azusa Pacific            1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 brysun stately               Unattached               3.91m   12-10.00 
  2 Kelsey Bermudez              Redlands                 3.61m   11-10.00 
  3 Taylor Audia                 Point Loma               3.46m   11-04.25 
  4 Brittney Warren              Grand Canyon             3.46m   11-04.25 
  5 Koko Huang                   Claremont-Mu             3.31m   10-10.25 
  5 Nicole Worden                Cal Poly Pomona          3.31m   10-10.25 
 -- Katie Yeager                 La Verne                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Krysha Bayley                Legacy Athletics         6.42m   0.7  21-00.75 
  2 Karoline Koehler             Sheffield Elite          6.27m   0.6  20-07.00 
  3 Tramieka Thomas              Cal Poly Pomona          5.69m   0.3  18-08.00 
  4 Lesilia Foster               Grand Canyon             5.49m   0.9  18-00.25 
  5 Shianne Smith                Unattached               5.44m   1.4  17-10.25 
  6 Brianne Kee                  Grand Canyon             5.42m   0.8  17-09.50 
  7 Amber Yingling               Grand Canyon             5.40m   0.7  17-08.75 
  8 Rachel Foreman               Redlands                 5.14m   0.2  16-10.50 
  9 Tanyshia Ridley              CS Los Angeles           5.11m   0.8  16-09.25 
 10 Mary Manu                    UC San Diego             4.92m   2.0  16-01.75 
 11 Sable Otey                   Unattached               2.93m   0.6   9-07.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amber Yingling               Grand Canyon            11.75m   1.6  38-06.75 
  2 Erin Langford                UC San Diego            11.66m   1.3  38-03.25 
  3 Kortney Watring              Redlands                11.64m   0.7  38-02.25 
 -- Cortney Stafford             Unattached                  ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Na'i Leni                    CS Los Angeles          14.34m   47-00.75 
  2 Sable Otey                   Unattached              11.80m   38-08.75 
  3 Roya Johnson                 CS Los Angeles          10.30m   33-09.50 
  4 Reny Colton                  Claremont-Mu             9.08m   29-09.50 
  5 Jasmine Wallace              CS Los Angeles           6.36m   20-10.50 
 -- Te' Ahnalin Harris           CS Los Angeles            FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Na'i Leni                    CS Los Angeles          48.32m     158-06 
  2 Kelly Young                  Occidental              43.21m     141-09 
  3 Uchenna Agbahiwe             UC San Diego            39.30m     128-11 
  4 Roya Johnson                 CS Los Angeles          28.24m      92-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon Popp                 Unattached              58.57m     192-02 
  2 Melissa Genisauski           Unattached              56.14m     184-02 
  3 Sara Neubauer                Air Force WC            55.12m     180-10 
  4 Elizabeth Tepe               Unattached              54.01m     177-02 
  5 Jordan Robusto               Azusa Pacific           51.09m     167-07 
  6 Lauren Orris                 Azusa Pacific           48.34m     158-07 
  7 Merrika Mackay               Unattached              17.14m      56-03 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Smith              Redlands                42.34m     138-11 
  2 Corbin Henault               La Verne                42.10m     138-01 
  3 Jessica Miklaski             UC San Diego            39.77m     130-06 
  4 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific           37.69m     123-08 
  5 Daniel Morton                Unattached              36.84m     120-10 
  6 Tiffeny Parker               Azusa Pacific           35.84m     117-07 
  7 Megan VanWinkle              Azusa Pacific           35.80m     117-05 
  8 Emily Nash                   Azusa Pacific           34.26m     112-05 
  9 Sable Otey                   Unattached              28.16m      92-05 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leroy Dixon                  HSI                      10.20Q  1.2  2 
  2 Emanuel Callender            HSI                      10.31Q  1.6  5 
  3 Jordan Taylor                CS Bakersfield           10.57Q  0.7  1 
  3 Giorgio Bryant               CS Los Angeles           10.57Q  1.7  4 
  5 Damon Dees                   Unattached               10.76Q  1.7  3 
  6 Damien White                 Unattached               10.52q  1.6  5 
  7 Michael Davis                CS Bakersfield           10.67q  1.2  2 
  8 Zachary Keene                Azusa Pacific            10.71q  0.7  1 
  9 Rodney Martin                Unattached               10.73q  0.7  1 
 10 David Hayes                  O.F.F. Track             10.79q  1.7  3 
 11 Justus Mora                  CS Bakersfield           10.82q  1.7  3 
 12 carlos moore                 puma                     10.83q  1.7  4 
 13 Matthew Bruno                Unattached               10.83q  1.7  3 
 14 Tal Mor                      Unattached               10.86q  1.6  5 
 15 Dominic McGiffert            CS Los Angeles           10.91q  1.2  2 
 16 Matthew Turkington           CS Bakersfield           11.02q  1.7  3 
 17 Ahmad Rashad                 HSI                      11.05   1.7  4 
 18 Willie Gault                 HSI                      11.05   1.7  4 
 19 Seth Drake                   Redlands                 11.05   1.6  5 
 20 Richard Nakaoka              Redlands                 11.18   1.6  5 
 21 Sergio Perez                 Unattached               11.19   1.7  4 
 22 SeDale Barkley               CS Los Angeles           11.21   1.7  3 
 23 Kenyon Morris                Unattached               11.26   1.7  4 
 24 JAMES MYERS                  Unattached               11.27   1.2  2 
 25 christopher Todd             Unattached               11.34   1.6  5 
 26 trae pflueger                Unattached               11.35   1.2  2 
 27 Matt Rau                     Azusa Pacific            11.51   1.7  4 
 28 Richard Maestre              CS Bakersfield           11.67   0.7  1 
 29 Jeff Altizer                 Azusa Pacific            11.72   0.7  1 
 30 Sukari White                 Unattached               11.91   1.7  4 
 31 Abhi Ahuja                   Unattached               12.32   1.6  5 
 32 Joe Kinney                   Unattached               13.40   1.6  5 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leroy Dixon                  HSI                      10.29  -1.2  1 
  2 Emanuel Callender            HSI                      10.38  -1.2  1 
  3 Damien White                 Unattached               10.62  -1.2  1 
  4 Jordan Taylor                CS Bakersfield           10.66  -1.2  1 
  5 Rodney Martin                Unattached               10.75  -1.1  2 
  6 Michael Davis                CS Bakersfield           10.77  -1.2  1 
  7 Giorgio Bryant               CS Los Angeles           10.89  -1.2  1 
  8 carlos moore                 puma                     10.93  -1.1  2 
  9 David Hayes                  O.F.F. Track             10.96  -1.1  2 
 10 Damon Dees                   Unattached               10.96  -1.2  1 
 11 Dominic McGiffert            CS Los Angeles           11.04  -1.1  2 
 12 Willie Gault                 HSI                      11.16  -1.1  2 
 13 Justus Mora                  CS Bakersfield           11.16  -1.1  2 
 14 Matthew Turkington           CS Bakersfield           11.23  -1.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Emanuel Callender            HSI                      20.72   1.4  1 
  2 Damien White                 Unattached               21.00   1.4  1 
  3 Ryan Shields                 O.F.F. Track             21.10   1.4  1 
  4 Rodney Martin                Unattached               21.20   1.4  1 
  5 Isaac Provitt                O.F.F. Track             21.60   1.7  2 
  6 Zach Chandy                  Unattached               21.76   1.1  5 
  7 Michael Davis                CS Bakersfield           21.77   1.7  2 
  8 Dominic McGiffert            CS Los Angeles           21.89   1.7  2 
  9 Didier Venel                 Unattached               21.98   1.7  2 
 10 Jeff Macdonald               Claremont-Mu             22.06   1.7  2 
 11 Josh Stangby                 Unattached               22.20   1.1  5 
 12 Matthew Turkington           CS Bakersfield           22.33   0.9  3 
 13 JAMES MYERS                  Unattached               22.83   1.0  4 
 14 SeDale Barkley               CS Los Angeles           22.92   0.9  3 
 15 Nicholas Thornton            Unattached               23.09   1.0  4 
 16 Harold Tabora                Unattached               23.16   1.0  4 
 17 Richard Maestre              CS Bakersfield           23.36   1.0  4 
 18 Kian Banks                   Unattached               24.02   1.0  4 
 19 vincent bowen                Unattached               24.13   1.1  5 
 20 jorge duarte                 Unattached               24.53   0.9  3 
 21 Tyler Durden                 Unattached               25.95   1.0  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rashaad Johnson              Perpetual Motion         47.15   1 
  2 Ryan Shields                 O.F.F. Track             48.07   1 
  3 Ernest Rickett               Unattached               48.30   1 
  4 Carter Griffin               Cal Poly Pomona          48.33   1 
  5 Deon Nolan                   Azusa Pacific            48.36   1 
  6 Corey Arnold                 Cal Poly Pomona          48.51   1 
  7 Jeff Macdonald               Claremont-Mu             49.36   1 
  8 Brian Crane                  Cal Poly Pomona          49.53   2 
  9 Keith Comrie                 Unattached               50.13   2 
 10 Harold Tabora                Unattached               50.30   2 
 11 Ryan Shorey                  Redlands                 50.54   1 
 12 jorge duarte                 Unattached               50.62   3 
 13 Isaac Provitt                O.F.F. Track             50.80   2 
 14 Cameron Harn                 Unattached               51.53   2 
 15 Robert Weathers              Mooy Wooy                52.36   3 
 16 Jermel Ladd                  Unattached               54.11   3 
 17 vincent bowen                Unattached               55.72   3 
 18 Sukari White                 Unattached               58.92   3 
 -- Daniel Wallengren            Redlands                   DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tevan Everett                Unattached             1:50.59  
  2 Simon Fitzpatrick            Unattached             1:52.01  
  3 Sam DeMello                  Unattached             1:52.47  
  4 Steven Norton                Unattached             1:52.60  
  5 Alex Amankwah                Romans                 1:53.70  
  6 Dustin Harris                UC San Diego           1:53.90  
  7 Vijay Tidwell                CS Los Angeles         1:53.96  
  8 Thomas Marshall              Redlands               1:54.41  
  9 Jeff Vignos                  Claremont-Mu           1:54.57  
 10 Caleb Potts                  Unattached             1:54.92  
 11 Michael Sacoto               La Verne               1:55.41  
 12 Philip MacQuitty             SWAG                   1:55.47  
 13 Alec Govi                    HST                    1:55.52  
 14 Chad Standifer               Grand Canyon           1:56.34  
 15 Julio Zuniga                 Grand Canyon           1:56.45  
 16 Duncan Ashby                 Redlands               1:57.20  
 17 Kian Banks                   Unattached             1:58.44  
 18 Matthew Bell                 TrackWest              1:58.87  
 19 William MacNeil              Point Loma             1:59.01  
 20 Erick Lopez                  Unattached             1:59.41  
 21 Rafer Weaver                 Unattached             1:59.51  
 22 Climonte Blackman            Unattached             1:59.79  
 23 Al Haslerig III              Unattached             2:00.21  
 24 Kai Gamble                   Unattached             2:00.62  
 25 Damien Rinaldi               Unattached             2:00.87  
 26 Nicholas Thornton            Unattached             2:00.99  
 27 Robert Kearney               Unattached             2:01.57  
 28 Damien Demaj                 SoCal Track            2:01.83  
 29 Blake Ramos                  HST                    2:01.88  
 30 Temesgen Petros              Unattached             2:02.59  
 31 Andrew Hernandez             Dakota Wesleyan        2:06.47  
 32 ricky dorado                 Unattached             2:07.26  
 33 Jose sifuentes               Unattached             2:08.14  
 34 Antonio Hernandez            Unattached             2:08.27  
 35 Nicolas Dorville             Unattached             2:19.62  
 -- Jean Williams-Minguez        Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Justin Rinaldi               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- ramon robles                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricky Avila                  Unattached             3:56.73  
  2 matt mcelroy                 Unattached             3:57.93  
  3 Ryan Carrell                 Cal Poly Pomona        3:58.71  
  4 William MacNeil              Point Loma             4:01.07  
  5 Charles Shen                 Unattached             4:06.05  
  6 Nelson Lopez                 Unattached             4:06.38  
  7 Edmond Wei                   Unattached             4:10.71  
  8 Blake Ramos                  HST                    4:13.61  
  9 Connor Betancourt            Unattached             4:21.05  
 10 Michael Buckhoff             Compex Racin           4:22.74  
 11 jerry bugh                   Unattached             4:26.50  
 12 Rafer Weaver                 Unattached             4:31.43  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sergio Gonzales              Unattached            15:08.58  
  2 Dylan Marx                   Misfits TC            15:17.71  
  3 Michael Buckhoff             Compex Racin          16:14.69  
  4 jerry bugh                   Unattached            16:34.45  
  5 Connor Betancourt            Unattached            17:31.63  
  6 Antonio Hernandez            Unattached            17:50.64  
  7 jared pasquarella            Unattached            18:20.08  
  8 Agustin Malagon Sanchez      Unattached            18:52.54  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Andrew VandenDool            Unattached               14.71   1.1 
  2 Massimo Bertocchi            Toronto                  14.92   1.1 
  3 Javen Correia                Unattached               15.10   1.1 
  4 JOHN LEWIS                   Pomona-Pitzer            16.08   1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tobias Haswell               UC San Diego             53.96   1 
  2 Slater Ezell                 Azusa Pacific            54.03   2 
  3 Kyle Clark                   Azusa Pacific            54.20   1 
  4 Michael Koger                Unattached               54.34   1 
  5 Cameron Clark                Redlands                 54.68   1 
  6 Darron Usher                 Redlands                 54.79   2 
  7 Matt Boudreau                Cal Poly Pomona          55.04   1 
  8 Tim Hoesterey                Redlands                 55.33   2 
  9 Mark Malone                  CS Los Angeles           57.12   2 
 10 Brandon Washington           CS Bakersfield           57.38   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jersain Torres               Cal Poly Pomona        9:31.9h  
  2 Zack Ellis                   Unattached             9:55.7h  
  3 Hutch Vivian                 Unattached            10:09.9h  
  4 Jeremy Kalmus                Redlands              10:14.7h  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CS Bakersfield                                        41.02  
     1) Michael Davis                   2) Jordan Taylor                  
     3) Justus Mora                     4) Matthew Turkington             
  2 La Verne                                              42.10  
     1) Marcus Fortugno                 2) Paul Turner                    
     3) Ray Del Rio                     4) Chancise Watkins               
  3 Redlands                                              42.18  
     1) Richard Nakaoka                 2) Andy Green                     
     3) Seth Drake                      4) Ross Blanchard                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:13.46  
     1) Corey Arnold                    2) Matt Boudreau                  
     3) Jake Deavers                    4) Carter Griffin                 
  2 Redlands                                            3:18.56  
     1) Ryan Shorey                     2) Thomas Marshall                
     3) Tim Hoesterey                   4) Andy Green                     
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danny Savoie                 Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Staphon Arnold               Azusa Pacific            2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 david charleston             Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Alex Lapides                 Caltech                  1.95m    6-04.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Swanson          Unattached               5.10m   16-08.75 
  2 Casey DiCesare               UCLA                     4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Bryan Artmann                Redlands                 4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Jordan Tyler                 CS Los Angeles           4.65m   15-03.00 
 -- Derek Wong                   Cal Poly Pomona             NH            
 -- Chris Bode                   Redlands                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Darron Usher                 Redlands                 6.94m   1.6  22-09.25 
  2 Staphon Arnold               Azusa Pacific            6.89m  -0.1  22-07.25 
  3 Johnny Carter                Team RAW                 6.79m   1.7  22-03.50 
  4 Solomon Kirven               CS Los Angeles           6.60m   0.8  21-08.00 
  5 David Schulte                Azusa Pacific            6.53m   0.9  21-05.25 
  6 John Ellis                   Azusa Pacific            6.15m   1.3  20-02.25 
  7 Damon Dees                   Unattached               5.70m   0.6  18-08.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Johnson              Unattached              15.46m  -0.5  50-08.75 
  2 Ronald Carter                Asics                   15.19m   0.7  49-10.00 
  3 Keinan Briggs                Unattached              15.12m  +0.0  49-07.25 
  4 Damon Dees                   Unattached              15.04m   0.6  49-04.25 
  4 Johnny Carter                Team RAW                15.04m  +0.0  49-04.25 
  6 RODNEY HAWKINS               W.L.B. Cyclo            14.64m   0.9  48-00.50 
  7 KaWai Ng                     UC San Diego            14.12m   0.2  46-04.00 
  8 Michael Bonds                CS Los Angeles          13.98m   0.8  45-10.50 
  9 Andrew Tran                  UC San Diego            13.45m   0.3  44-01.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 travis smith                 Unattached              17.71m   58-01.25 
  2 Verlondon Harris             CS Los Angeles          16.75m   54-11.50 
  3 Gregory Garza                Unattached              16.36m   53-08.25 
  4 Caleb McCurry                Concordia (C            16.21m   53-02.25 
  5 Julius Joseph                CS Los Angeles          16.07m   52-08.75 
  6 George Davis III             UC San Diego            14.87m   48-09.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gregory Garza                Unattached              53.12m     174-03 
  2 Derek Eager                  Unattached              49.71m     163-01 
  3 Caleb McCurry                Concordia (C            48.88m     160-04 
  4 Thomas Hart                  Unattached              46.43m     152-04 
  5 Beckwith Brad                Azusa Pacific           44.30m     145-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Berliant              Claremont-Mu            60.70m     199-02 
  2 AB Shaheen                   UC San Diego            55.72m     182-10 
  3 Luis Gallardo                Unattached              54.72m     179-06 
  4 Vincent Huitt                Cal Poly Pomona         52.33m     171-08 
  5 George Davis III             UC San Diego            49.62m     162-09 
  6 Jason Jackson                UC San Diego            49.43m     162-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Allen                   Unattached              70.68m     231-11 
  2 Andreas Drbal                UCLA                    60.68m     199-01 
  3 Lance Walkington             Cal Poly Pomona         60.66m     199-00 
  4 Brent Lagace                 Unattached              59.41m     194-11 
  5 Derek Eager                  Unattached              58.49m     191-11 
  6 Jeff Altizer                 Azusa Pacific           58.10m     190-07 
  7 Carlo Valdes                 Unattached              56.26m     184-07 
  8 Mark Miller                  Point Loma              54.83m     179-11 
  9 Marcus Denerson              La Verne                54.63m     179-03 
 10 Kyle Smith                   Redlands                53.87m     176-09 
 11 robert parker                Unattached              47.94m     157-03 
 12 Vincent Gonzales             La Verne                47.86m     157-00 
 13 Matt Rau                     Azusa Pacific           43.76m     143-07