Trinity League Track & Field Championships - 4/30/2010 to 5/7/2010       
                                 Mater Dei HS                                  
                                Prelim Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DALTON HALL                9 MATER DEI              4:49.66Q 
  2 JASON ENGEL                9 SANTA MARGARITA        4:50.23Q 
  3 KEVIN ENGESSER             9 SERVITE                4:49.90q 
  4 JEFF SPRAKER               9 SANTA MARGARITA        4:51.28q 
  5 SAM SOTO                  10 MATER DEI              4:52.94q 
  6 GUIDO MARASIGAN            9 SANTA MARGARITA        4:52.98q 
  7 ERIC RESONG               10 SERVITE                4:53.54q 
  8 MICHAEL BEDELL            10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       4:53.84q 
  9 MATT MCKINLEY              9 MATER DEI              4:54.70q 
 10 SEAN ROBB                 10 JSERRA                 4:54.74q 
 11 JORDAN SMITH              10 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:56.19q 
 12 CHRISTIAN ROBERTS          9 SERVITE                4:56.24q 
 13 MIKE LOBASSO               9 SERVITE                4:56.86  
 14 BRENTANO GIULIANO         10 SANTA MARGARITA        4:57.57  
 15 DIMITRI KUTROULIS         10 JSERRA                 4:58.51  
 16 RAYMOND ADAMS              9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       5:09.97  
 17 NICK MACIAS                9 MATER DEI              5:10.25  
 18 KOLBY KIERNAN              9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       5:17.29  
 19 SEBASTIAN CORREA          10 ST. JOHN BOSCO         5:17.46  
 20 MATTHEW GIESER             9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       5:17.95  
 21 JACOB QUIROZ              10 SERVITE                5:23.76  
 22 QUENTIN RIOS               9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       5:23.90  
 23 BRADEN DOMIER              9 SANTA MARGARITA        5:42.20  
 24 JACK MOORE                 9 SANTA MARGARITA        5:52.55  
 25 DANIEL SANDOVAL            9 ST. JOHN BOSCO         6:18.29  
 
Event 2  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 ERIN BODE                 10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       5:41.41Q 
  2 ELLIE OLMOS               12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       5:45.52Q 
  3 RACHEL ROESGEN            10 SANTA MARGARITA        5:45.85q 
  4 AITANA ZERMENO             9 SANTA MARGARITA        5:46.25q 
  5 ASHLEY GRAVES              9 SANTA MARGARITA        5:52.40q 
  6 REBECCA LUDFORD           11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       5:52.79q 
  7 SARA DIGIOVANNI            9 MATER DEI              5:56.86q 
  8 MEGAN WURZELBACHER        11 MATER DEI              6:03.33q 
  9 MOLLY-KATE SMITH           9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       6:03.79q 
 10 MK TROTTER                10 MATER DEI              6:06.41q 
 11 ALLISON MCNAMARA          11 MATER DEI              6:09.98q 
 12 KATHERINE KEBRAT           9 SANTA MARGARITA        6:13.94q 
 13 ASHLEY LITTLEFIELD        10 MATER DEI              6:17.93  
 14 KRISTIN MEILY             11 ROSARY                 6:25.45  
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 KARSON HAYDEN             11 SERVITE                4:48.32Q 
  2 TAYLOR WILSON             12 MATER DEI              4:54.21Q 
  3 ZACH FARWELL              11 MATER DEI              4:49.23q 
  4 JOSE JARAMILLO            11 MATER DEI              4:59.76q 
  5 SULTAN BISHOP             11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         5:02.20q 
  6 CHARLIE SKINNER           11 SERVITE                5:02.26q 
  7 ALLEN EVALDEZ             11 SERVITE                5:04.91q 
  8 CHRISTIAN AGUILAR         11 SERVITE                5:09.06q 
  9 NICK MANNING              11 MATER DEI              5:10.69q 
 10 RYAN CHALMAN              11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       5:14.13q 
 11 DANIEL KAMINSKI           11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         5:15.25q 
 12 ANTHONY GRACEFFA          11 JSERRA                 5:17.08q 
 13 MIGUEL GALINDO            11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         5:41.05  
 14 TYLER WILKERSON            9 SERVITE                5:42.72  
 15 PATRICK BOWMAN            12 JSERRA                 5:52.65  
 
Event 4  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 JACQUIE ADAMS              9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       5:13.91Q 
  2 TAYLOR WILLIAMS           11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       5:21.97Q 
  3 KATHERINE DELANEY         11 JSERRA                 5:17.54q 
  4 JESSICA MARQUARDT         11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       5:18.44q 
  5 AVA KENT                  11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       5:22.32q 
  6 CAYLIE CONNELLY            9 SANTA MARGARITA        5:30.88q 
  7 REBEKAH BAHRA             11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       5:33.74q 
  8 COLBY LINDHOLM             9 JSERRA                 5:35.00q 
  9 CAITLIN NILSSEN            9 JSERRA                 5:35.85q 
 10 NATALIE WILSON            10 MATER DEI              5:42.30q 
 11 ANDREA MABEN              12 JSERRA                 5:51.95q 
 12 MICHELLE VADAY            11 JSERRA                 5:56.43q 
 13 TAYLOR MUJICA             12 JSERRA                 5:56.58  
 14 ASHLEY YOUNGER            11 ROSARY                 5:59.54  
 15 EMILY PETERSEN            10 ROSARY                 6:04.47  
 16 BRIGID BECERRA            12 ROSARY                 6:15.55  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 CONOR STANTON             12 SERVITE                4:25.48Q 
  2 CARLOS MARTINEZ           12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:26.87Q 
  3 MARIO FLORES              12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:26.95q 
  4 LUKE DECKER               11 JSERRA                 4:27.34q 
  5 KYLE WILSON               12 SERVITE                4:27.86q 
  6 ANTHONY LOBASSO           11 SERVITE                4:29.80q 
  7 SEBASTIAN CRUZ            10 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:31.98q 
  8 MYLES SMITH                9 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:32.48q 
  9 AUBURN JIMENEZ            12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:34.42q 
 10 ANTHONY FIERROS           12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:34.54q 
 11 RJ LARRIEU                12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       4:34.83q 
 12 HAILU HITCHMAN            11 MATER DEI              4:35.51q 
 13 MIKE HOLCOMB              12 SANTA MARGARITA        4:36.85  
 14 MATT GONZALEZ             11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:39.22  
 15 NICHOLAS LOBASSO          11 SERVITE                4:40.90  
 16 PAUL CASTRO               12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       4:43.44  
 17 PATRICK GILWEE            11 SERVITE                4:45.34  
 18 JASON HIGHT               12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       4:48.90  
 19 KEITH BANUELOS            11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         4:49.75  
 20 DANIEL SHUBIN             12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       4:49.77  
 21 ANDREW REZNER             12 MATER DEI              4:50.32  
 22 KYLE WILLIS               10 JSERRA                 4:53.23  
 23 MICHAEL MABEN             11 JSERRA                 4:59.35  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 MICHELLE URABE            12 MATER DEI                14.92Q  2.5  2 
  2 CHELSEA LARSON            11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         15.48Q  4.6  1 
  3 NATALIE SECKEL            12 MATER DEI                16.27q  4.6  1 
  4 ASHLEY RHORER             10 SANTA MARGARITA          16.47q  2.5  2 
  5 KELLIE DESANTIS           12 ROSARY                   16.89q  2.5  2 
  6 LAUREN MCANDREWS          11 MATER DEI                17.32q  4.6  1 
  7 JESSICA ARMSTRONG         11 SANTA MARGARITA          17.51q  4.6  1 
  8 CHERISH HARRIS            11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)        J17.51   2.5  2 
  9 PAIGE CALENTINO           10 SANTA MARGARITA          17.95   2.5  2 
 10 HEATHER HAMBRIGHT         11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         19.03   4.6  1 
 11 MCKENZIE KAISER            9 ROSARY                   20.14   4.6  1 
 12 HANNAH BUI                11 ROSARY                   20.35   2.5  2 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 BRENDON VOGL              10 SERVITE                  17.11Q  2.5  2 
  2 NEIL RIES                 10 SERVITE                  17.57Q  1.7  1 
  3 PHILIP SMOLINSKI          10 MATER DEI                17.50q  2.5  2 
  4 JJ GOEDEN                  9 MATER DEI                17.89q  1.7  1 
  5 TIM AMENT                  9 SERVITE                  18.57q  2.5  2 
  6 MICHAEL HOWARD            10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         18.68q  2.5  2 
  7 GARRETT RIBAS             10 JSERRA                   18.69q  1.7  1 
  8 ALBERT RUIZ                9 ST. JOHN BOSCO           19.80   1.7  1 
 
Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 SAM BARKLEY               11 MATER DEI                14.70Q  2.4  2 
  2 MARK ARGANDA              12 SERVITE                  15.56Q  5.0  1 
  3 MICHAEL NELSON            11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         15.57q  2.4  2 
  4 BRIAN SCHWICHTENBERG      11 SERVITE                  16.03q  5.0  1 
  5 COREY HAMMOND             10 MATER DEI                16.09q  5.0  1 
  6 SEAN OCONNELL             12 MATER DEI                16.16q  5.0  1 
  7 JUSTIN JOHNSON            10 ST. JOHN BOSCO           16.67q  2.4  2 
  8 GAVIN STEED               12 JSERRA                   21.18   2.4  2 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 TAYLOR DENNIS              9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         63.00Q  1 
  2 ANGELICA MUNOZ             9 MATER DEI                65.98Q  2 
  3 LAUREN EKMAN              10 MATER DEI                63.33q  1 
  4 JENNA DEPILLO              9 SANTA MARGARITA          63.54q  1 
  5 JESSICA TOTH              11 SANTA MARGARITA          66.87q  2 
  6 SHANNON MCANDREWS          9 MATER DEI                66.93q  1 
  7 LAUREN BYRNE               9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         66.98q  2 
  8 NATALIE MILLER            11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         67.01   1 
  9 CARLY MORRIS              10 JSERRA                   67.15   2 
 10 MARI RAMIREZ               9 ROSARY                   68.61   2 
 11 HANNAH HENESSEY           11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         69.18   2 
 12 MEGHAN SEYLER              9 ROSARY                   69.73   2 
 13 LISA STRAEHLE              9 JSERRA                   74.24   1 
 14 NIKKI ASHRAFIAN            9 JSERRA                   75.82   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 ALYSSA SCHLOM             10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         60.23Q  1 
  2 KRISTIN SOBOL             12 MATER DEI                60.85Q  2 
  3 RENEE GREENE              10 MATER DEI                61.17q  2 
  4 KAITLIN PROPECK           10 SANTA MARGARITA          61.66q  2 
  5 BAILEY TURK               10 SANTA MARGARITA          61.87q  1 
  6 ALEX GILBERT               9 SANTA MARGARITA          62.49q  1 
  7 ASHLEY NILSSEN             9 JSERRA                   62.80q  2 
  8 SARAH PORTER              10 SANTA MARGARITA          63.45   2 
  9 NATALIE CRUZ               9 ROSARY                   65.43   1 
 10 GABRIELLA PINEL            9 ROSARY                   65.86   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 MYCHAL TRAYLOR             9 MATER DEI                53.84Q  1 
  2 MICHAEL ROGERS            10 ST. JOHN BOSCO           53.98Q  3 
  3 SEAN STANTON              10 SERVITE                  53.99Q  2 
  4 JON GILL                  10 MATER DEI                54.14q  1 
  5 JONATHAN GRANADOS         10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         54.28q  1 
  6 TAYLOR CORCORAN           10 ST. JOHN BOSCO           54.37q  2 
  7 LUIE RODRIGUEZ            10 SERVITE                  54.50q  3 
  8 JUSTIN POTTER             10 SANTA MARGARITA          55.72   1 
  9 SHANE BAUMANN             10 ST. JOHN BOSCO           55.81   3 
 10 ROBBIE COSTA              10 SANTA MARGARITA          55.84   2 
 11 CHRISTIAN O'CONNOR        10 MATER DEI                56.00   3 
 12 TIM YUNISKIS              10 SERVITE                  57.48   2 
 13 NICHOLAS MARES             9 SERVITE                  58.36   2 
 14 SEAN HENNESSY              9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         58.95   3 
 15 RUDY GUTIERREZ             9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         59.94   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 JOSH DRAKE                12 SERVITE                  54.37Q  2 
  2 ALEX SERRANO              11 ST. JOHN BOSCO           56.09Q  1 
  3 ELLIS HOSKIN              11 MATER DEI                55.75q  2 
  4 PETER ELIAS               11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         56.31q  1 
  5 AARON CHANCELLOR          11 SANTA MARGARITA          56.99q  1 
  6 CESAR BENITEZ             11 ST. JOHN BOSCO           57.73q  2 
  7 AARON CARR                11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         59.30q  1 
  8 NICK IMHOFF                9 SERVITE                  60.47   2 
  9 SAM OLIVIER                9 SERVITE                  60.67   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 CHARLES MICHINOCK         11 MATER DEI                50.86Q  3 
  2 CHAS HARMON               10 JSERRA                   52.75Q  2 
  3 VICTOR BLACKWELL          11 MATER DEI                52.84Q  1 
  4 IKECHI OKPARA             11 ST. JOHN BOSCO           52.34q  3 
  5 LUJAN JULIAN              10 SERVITE                  52.78q  3 
  6 CONNOR PRIOR              11 SANTA MARGARITA          52.87q  1 
  7 BRAD BATTENBERG           12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         53.58q  1 
  8 CHRISTIAN LONG            12 SERVITE                  54.02   2 
  9 MATT SAUCEDA              12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           54.16   2 
 10 AJ HOLMAN                  9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         54.18   1 
 11 ANDREW JACKSON            12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           55.06   2 
 12 MATT HILLEY               11 SANTA MARGARITA          55.51   3 
 13 ACE RAPHAEL               12 JSERRA                   55.72   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 KATELYN MCSKANE           10 SANTA MARGARITA          12.99Q  4.0  3 
  2 MICHELLE MCSKANE          10 SANTA MARGARITA          13.06Q  2.2  2 
  3 BRITTANY HANRAHAN          9 MATER DEI                13.13Q  3.3  1 
  4 LEXI LACKERMAN            10 ROSARY                   13.25Q  3.8  4 
  5 CLAIRE CRANSTON           10 SANTA MARGARITA          13.37Q  3.4  5 
  6 TAYLOR KELSO               9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         13.32q  3.3  1 
  7 SHION YAMAMOTO             9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         13.51q  3.4  5 
  8 KAITLIN EKLUND            10 SANTA MARGARITA          13.56   4.0  3 
  9 HALLIE PEWTHERS           10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         13.61   2.2  2 
 10 MARIE FITCH               10 MATER DEI                13.68   3.8  4 
 11 DAISY STINSON              9 MATER DEI                13.70   2.2  2 
 12 COURTNEY DE LEON           9 SANTA MARGARITA          13.72   4.0  3 
 13 LUPE MEDINA                9 MATER DEI                13.81   3.4  5 
 14 ERICA MAGRATH             11 ROSARY                   13.83   3.8  4 
 15 ERICA WOLFE                9 ROSARY                   13.91   3.3  1 
 16 ABIGAIL RYAN               9 MATER DEI                14.02   4.0  3 
 17 NICOLE WHITELEY           10 ROSARY                   14.12   4.0  3 
 18 MARIONE TAMASE            10 ROSARY                   14.23   3.8  4 
 19 MORGAN SLOSS              11 JSERRA                   14.26   3.3  1 
 20 AMY WINDISCH               9 ROSARY                   14.35   2.2  2 
 20 JACKIE LARA                9 ROSARY                   14.35   2.2  2 
 22 KELLY STANGL              11 ROSARY                   14.49   3.3  1 
 23 KATHERINE BRENNAN         10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         14.62   4.0  3 
 24 ANDEE WUNNO               11 ROSARY                   14.66   3.4  5 
 25 NICOLE MURPHY             11 ROSARY                   14.73   3.3  1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 GIA TREVISAN              11 MATER DEI                12.30Q  5.8  2 
  2 AMANDA GRACEFFA           10 JSERRA                   12.40Q  3.1  3 
  3 ADRIANE JARMINSKI         11 ROSARY                   12.58Q  2.9  1 
  4 MIKAELA TRUCKEY            9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         12.45q  5.8  2 
  5 NICOLE MILANI             12 SANTA MARGARITA          12.51q  3.1  3 
  6 ELLEXI SNOVER             11 MATER DEI                12.64q  2.9  1 
  7 NATALIE BORN              12 ROSARY                   12.69q  3.1  3 
  8 KAITLYN MONTOYA            9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         12.93   5.8  2 
  9 KATIE MADLER              11 SANTA MARGARITA          13.02   5.8  2 
 10 NICOLE MANAGO             11 SANTA MARGARITA          13.12   2.9  1 
 11 ASHLEY MOORE              10 ROSARY                   13.15   3.1  3 
 12 JESSIE STONEMAN           10 MATER DEI                13.35   2.9  1 
 13 KALEIGH MOSES             12 ROSARY                   13.73   3.1  3 
 14 JESSICA MCFADDEN          11 JSERRA                   13.88   5.8  2 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 MATTHEW GRABAN            10 SANTA MARGARITA          11.24Q  4.3  1 
  2 TAYLOR TORRES              9 MATER DEI                11.38Q  3.0  2 
  3 DERRICK RONQUILLO         10 MATER DEI                11.42Q  4.6  3 
  4 MIQUAN JOHNSON             9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         11.48Q  2.6  4 
  5 MATTHEW SCOTT              9 SANTA MARGARITA          11.48q  3.0  2 
  6 DAVID THOMPSON            10 MATER DEI                11.50q  2.6  4 
  7 JABARI WILSON             10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         11.58q  4.3  1 
  8 BLAINE RIEGER             10 SANTA MARGARITA          11.68   4.6  3 
  9 TREAVON COLEY              9 MATER DEI                11.71   2.6  4 
  9 BRANDON RADLINGER         10 SERVITE                  11.71   4.3  1 
 11 JOSH BALDUS               10 SANTA MARGARITA          11.79   4.3  1 
 12 MIGUEL BROWN               9 ST. JOHN BOSCO           11.84   3.0  2 
 13 KEVIN SHAUGHNESSY          9 SERVITE                  11.96   4.6  3 
 14 SALEASI ETEAKI             9 SERVITE                  11.97   2.6  4 
 15 BLAKE AMARAL               9 SERVITE                  12.14   2.6  4 
 16 TAYLOR PRIOR               9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         12.21   3.0  2 
 17 SEAN HENNESSY              9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         12.26   4.3  1 
 18 BROOKS PRIOR               9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         12.28   4.6  3 
 19 EDDIE TERRIQUEZ           10 ST. JOHN BOSCO           12.31   3.0  2 
 20 JOSHUA GONZALEZ            9 ST. JOHN BOSCO           12.62   4.6  3 
 21 LP MARUJO                  9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         12.78   3.0  2 
 22 MATT BYRD                 10 SERVITE                  13.03   4.6  3 
 23 BEN GUTIERREZ             10 ST. JOHN BOSCO           13.50   4.3  1 
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 WILLIAM CHARLES           11 SERVITE                  11.50Q  3.4  2 
  2 SEDRIC HILL               10 MATER DEI                11.51Q  3.8  1 
  3 TYLER MEGLAN              11 MATER DEI                11.55Q  3.2  3 
  4 ALEX JOSON                11 SERVITE                  11.82Q  4.6  4 
  5 NICHOLAS QUEZADA           9 MATER DEI                11.89q  3.2  3 
  6 JOSEPH DELGADILLO         11 MATER DEI                12.02q  3.8  1 
  7 DEREK SMITH               12 SANTA MARGARITA          12.04q  3.2  3 
  8 JOHN CATON                11 SERVITE                  12.08   3.8  1 
  9 MICHAEL AGUNDAY           11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         12.10   3.4  2 
 10 ANTHONY NAJJAR            11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         12.11   3.8  1 
 11 ERIC LEE                  12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           12.12   3.4  2 
 12 PRESTON SPUNT             10 SANTA MARGARITA          12.21   4.6  4 
 13 LARS HIERHOLZER           11 SANTA MARGARITA          12.28   3.2  3 
 14 ANDREW ZAMMROM            10 SERVITE                  12.29   3.2  3 
 15 HENRY SACHS               11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         12.30   4.6  4 
 16 MATT UPTON                12 SANTA MARGARITA          12.33   3.8  1 
 17 EMILE STANELY             11 ST. JOHN BOSCO           12.59   3.4  2 
 18 AUSTIN KOVACS             12 SANTA MARGARITA          12.62   4.6  4 
 19 NATHAN ROMO                9 MATER DEI                12.63   3.4  2 
 20 ANDREW BEAL               11 SANTA MARGARITA          12.67   3.2  3 
 21 BRYAN CAMACHO             10 ST. JOHN BOSCO           12.95   3.8  1 
 22 JAMES MARTIN              11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         13.15   3.4  2 
 23 STEPHEN OSTRICH           12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           13.25   4.6  4 
 24 ANDREW BANUELOS           11 ST. JOHN BOSCO           13.62   3.8  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 CHRIS NICHOLLS            12 SERVITE                  10.73Q  3.9  2 
  2 DAMANI WILSON             12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         10.84Q  3.0  3 
  3 MALIK FELTON              11 SERVITE                  10.93Q  3.9  1 
  4 MATTHEW NICHOLS           12 MATER DEI                10.97q  3.9  1 
  4 CORBIN ANDERSON           11 MATER DEI                10.97q  3.9  2 
  6 AUSTIN MAHR               12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           11.06q  3.0  3 
  7 JERREL BROWN              12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           11.08q  3.9  1 
  8 EVERETT WEST              11 SERVITE                  11.24   3.9  2 
  9 KARLTON DENNIS            11 SERVITE                  11.49   3.0  3 
 10 JONOVAUGHN WILLIAMS       10 JSERRA                   11.62   3.9  2 
 11 ERIC RYU                  12 SANTA MARGARITA          11.63   3.0  3 
 12 BRANDON MCELROY           12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         11.75   3.0  3 
 13 BRUCE WHITE               11 MATER DEI                11.78   3.9  1 
 14 MARTIN BROWN              11 ST. JOHN BOSCO           11.94   3.0  3 
 15 DEREK MONTANO             12 SERVITE                  12.11   3.9  1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 ERIN BODE                 10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       2:34.00Q 
  2 JUSTINE HARTWIG           11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       2:34.80Q 
  3 CHELSEA CAREY              9 SANTA MARGARITA        2:35.10q 
  4 ELLIE OLMOS               12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       2:38.31q 
  5 BROOKE TALBOT             11 SANTA MARGARITA        2:39.36q 
  6 TAYLOR WULF                9 SANTA MARGARITA        2:41.31q 
  7 CHELSEA CHIAPUZIO          9 MATER DEI              2:41.85q 
  8 NATALIE GRABOWSKI          9 SANTA MARGARITA        2:42.93q 
  9 KATIE BOYD                11 MATER DEI              2:42.95q 
 10 KENDALL HOBER             10 MATER DEI              2:45.01q 
 11 DOMENIQUE DEFEO           11 MATER DEI              2:45.67q 
 12 MOLLY-KATE SMITH           9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       2:46.28q 
 13 KATIE GAITAN               9 MATER DEI              2:49.73  
 14 KIERA JOHNSEN             10 MATER DEI              2:55.25  
 15 KRISTIN MEILY             11 ROSARY                 2:56.49  
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 SYDNEY TESKE              12 JSERRA                 2:20.80Q 
  2 JACQUIE ADAMS              9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       2:21.33Q 
  3 TAYLOR WILLIAMS           11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       2:21.22q 
  4 AVA KENT                  11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       2:21.58q 
  5 SARAH PORTER              10 SANTA MARGARITA        2:21.89q 
  6 KATHERINE DELANEY         11 JSERRA                 2:25.12q 
  7 JESSIE BEARDALL           11 MATER DEI              2:31.37q 
  8 CAITLIN NILSSEN            9 JSERRA                 2:32.94q 
  9 CAYLIE CONNELLY            9 SANTA MARGARITA        2:34.79q 
 10 COLBY LINDHOLM             9 JSERRA                 2:39.39q 
 11 BRIANNA VALENZUELA        11 ROSARY                 2:42.17q 
 12 ASHLEY YOUNGER            11 ROSARY                 2:42.26q 
 13 ARIANA CORTES              9 ROSARY                 2:42.62  
 
Event 23  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 KEVIN ENGESSER             9 SERVITE                2:08.84Q 
  2 JEFF SPRAKER               9 SANTA MARGARITA        2:14.20Q 
  3 MATT BORDAS               10 MATER DEI              2:11.90q 
  4 DALTON HALL                9 MATER DEI              2:13.26q 
  5 CHRIS FUCHS                9 SERVITE                2:14.85q 
  6 MIKE LOBASSO               9 SERVITE                2:15.11q 
  7 RYAN NGUYEN                9 MATER DEI              2:15.13q 
  8 SEAN ROBB                 10 JSERRA                 2:16.29q 
  9 CASEY BRECHER              9 MATER DEI              2:17.03q 
 10 SEBASTIAN CORREA          10 ST. JOHN BOSCO         2:17.70q 
 11 KOLBY KIERNAN              9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       2:19.15q 
 12 CHRISTOPHER BERRY         10 SERVITE                2:19.73q 
 13 DIMITRI KUTROULIS         10 JSERRA                 2:20.24  
 14 DANIEL CAZARES            10 MATER DEI              2:20.73  
 15 RANDY WIECZOREK            9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       2:26.50  
 16 JACK HANLE                10 MATER DEI              2:28.94  
 17 BRADEN DOMIER              9 SANTA MARGARITA        2:34.94  
 18 OSCAR SANCHEZ              9 ST. JOHN BOSCO         2:39.33  
 19 ERNESTO RODRIGUEZ          9 ST. JOHN BOSCO         2:39.38  
 20 DRAKE WOLF                10 ST. JOHN BOSCO         2:55.87  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 VINCENT DATO-ON           12 SERVITE                2:11.42Q 
  2 PETER ELIAS               11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       2:13.02Q 
  3 CESAR BENITEZ             11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         2:15.02q 
  4 JOSE JARAMILLO            11 MATER DEI              2:15.42q 
  5 TIMOTHY BROST             11 MATER DEI              2:16.75q 
  6 ANTHONY FERNANDEZ         11 MATER DEI              2:17.24q 
  7 SPENCER HANTULA           11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       2:18.52q 
  8 DANIEL KAMINSKI           11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         2:24.58q 
  9 AUSTIN JEFFERS            11 SERVITE                2:25.74q 
 10 MATT SMITH                 9 SERVITE                2:30.69q 
 11 MATT MURPHY               11 SERVITE                2:34.31q 
 12 CHRISTIAN AGUILAR         11 SERVITE                2:34.52q 
 13 PATRICK BOWMAN            12 JSERRA                 2:37.34  
 
Event 25  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 LUKE DECKER               11 JSERRA                 1:59.23Q 
  2 FRANK GUADAGNINI          11 SERVITE                2:01.11Q 
  3 CONOR STANTON             12 SERVITE                2:00.03q 
  4 SCOTT HANSEN              12 MATER DEI              2:01.29q 
  5 ARTURO TREJO              12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         2:01.63q 
  6 KYLE WILSON               12 SERVITE                2:01.81q 
  7 MARIO FLORES              12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         2:02.08q 
  8 DEREK GIEMONT             11 SANTA MARGARITA        2:02.42q 
  9 SEBASTIAN CRUZ            10 ST. JOHN BOSCO         2:02.86q 
 10 RYAN GRENIER              11 SERVITE                2:03.13q 
 11 PATRICK STEGE             12 SANTA MARGARITA        2:04.22q 
 12 DANNY HILL                12 SERVITE                2:04.45q 
 13 MIKE HOLCOMB              12 SANTA MARGARITA        2:04.61  
 14 ANTHONY FIERROS           12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         2:06.00  
 15 HAILU HITCHMAN            11 MATER DEI              2:06.47  
 16 MARC HUDAK                12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       2:07.88  
 17 JAKE DECKER               11 JSERRA                 2:07.97  
 18 ANDREW REZNER             12 MATER DEI              2:09.34  
 19 MATT HUMPHREY             12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       2:09.91  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 KRYSTEN BOGGS             11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         47.58Q  1 
  2 CHELSEA LARSON            11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         48.24Q  2 
  3 ASHLEY RHORER             10 SANTA MARGARITA          49.25q  2 
  4 NATALIE SECKEL            12 MATER DEI                49.72q  1 
  5 LAUREN MCANDREWS          11 MATER DEI                50.07q  2 
  6 JESSICA ARMSTRONG         11 SANTA MARGARITA          50.13q  2 
  7 SARA GREENE               10 MATER DEI                51.12q  1 
  8 JESSICA MCFADDEN          11 JSERRA                   53.06   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 SAM BARKLEY               11 MATER DEI                38.29Q  1 
  2 CHARLES MICHINOCK         11 MATER DEI                40.14Q  2 
  3 COREY HAMMOND             10 MATER DEI                40.41q  2 
  4 CULLAN RISER               9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         40.97q  2 
  5 MARK ARGANDA              12 SERVITE                  41.22q  1 
  6 CHRISTIAN LONG            12 SERVITE                  41.38q  1 
  7 IKECHI OKPARA             11 ST. JOHN BOSCO           42.17q  2 
  8 BRIAN SCHWICHTENBERG      11 SERVITE                  42.22   2 
  9 ALEX BERMAN               11 JSERRA                   42.87   2 
 10 MICHAEL NELSON            11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         43.32   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 MICHELLE MCSKANE          10 SANTA MARGARITA          26.77Q  1.8  3 
  2 KATELYN MCSKANE           10 SANTA MARGARITA          27.14Q  3.0  2 
  3 TAYLOR DENNIS              9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         27.38Q  2.5  4 
  4 CLAIRE CRANSTON           10 SANTA MARGARITA          27.87Q  2.3  1 
  5 JENNA DEPILLO              9 SANTA MARGARITA          27.24q  3.0  2 
  6 LAUREN EKMAN              10 MATER DEI                27.54q  1.8  3 
  7 LEXI LACKERMAN            10 ROSARY                   27.66q  2.5  4 
  8 BRITTANY HANRAHAN          9 MATER DEI                27.95   1.8  3 
  9 TAYLOR KELSO               9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         28.06   3.0  2 
 10 KAITLIN EKLUND            10 SANTA MARGARITA          28.13   2.5  4 
 11 DAISY STINSON              9 MATER DEI                28.45   1.8  3 
 12 ANGELICA MUNOZ             9 MATER DEI                28.47   3.0  2 
 13 ERICA WOLFE                9 ROSARY                   28.75   1.8  3 
 14 HALLIE PEWTHERS           10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         28.79   3.0  2 
 15 ERICA MAGRATH             11 ROSARY                   28.80   3.0  2 
 16 NICOLE WHITELEY           10 ROSARY                   29.12   2.3  1 
 17 BRIANA QUESEDA             9 ROSARY                   29.29   2.5  4 
 18 LAUREN BYRNE               9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         29.37   2.3  1 
 19 KATHERINE BRENNAN         10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         30.46   1.8  3 
 
Event 32  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 GIA TREVISAN              11 MATER DEI                25.35Q  2.9  3 
  2 MIKAELA TRUCKEY            9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         25.84Q  2.9  2 
  3 ADRIANE JARMINSKI         11 ROSARY                   25.89Q  2.7  1 
  4 ELLEXI SNOVER             11 MATER DEI                25.76q  2.9  3 
  5 AMANDA GRACEFFA           10 JSERRA                   25.99q  2.7  1 
  6 ALYSSA SCHLOM             10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         26.12q  2.7  1 
  7 RENEE GREENE              10 MATER DEI                26.75q  2.9  3 
  8 NATALIE BORN              12 ROSARY                   26.85   2.9  2 
  9 KATIE MADLER              11 SANTA MARGARITA          26.91   2.7  1 
 10 BAILEY TURK               10 SANTA MARGARITA          26.93   2.9  2 
 11 KAITLYN MONTOYA            9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         27.10   2.7  1 
 12 KAITLIN PROPECK           10 SANTA MARGARITA          27.15   2.9  2 
 13 KRISTIN SOBOL             12 MATER DEI                27.18   2.7  1 
 14 SYDNEY TESKE              12 JSERRA                   27.57   2.9  2 
 15 ASHLEY MOORE              10 ROSARY                   28.23   2.9  2 
 16 JESSICA MCFADDEN          11 JSERRA                   28.88   2.9  3 
 
Event 33  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 MATTHEW GRABAN            10 SANTA MARGARITA          23.10Q  1.9  1 
  2 LUIE RODRIGUEZ            10 SERVITE                  23.56Q  2.7  2 
  3 DERRICK RONQUILLO         10 MATER DEI                23.63Q  2.0  3 
  4 TAYLOR TORRES              9 MATER DEI                23.64Q  2.1  4 
  5 SEAN STANTON              10 SERVITE                  23.81q  2.7  2 
  6 MIQUAN JOHNSON             9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         23.82q  2.7  2 
  7 JABARI WILSON             10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         23.95q  2.0  3 
  8 MATTHEW SCOTT              9 SANTA MARGARITA          24.01   1.9  1 
  9 TREAVON COLEY              9 MATER DEI                24.10   2.1  4 
 10 ROBBIE COSTA              10 SANTA MARGARITA          24.16   1.9  1 
 11 JON GILL                  10 MATER DEI                24.28   1.9  1 
 12 JONATHAN GRANADOS         10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         24.46   2.0  3 
 13 BLAINE RIEGER             10 SANTA MARGARITA          24.57   2.0  3 
 14 TAYLOR CORCORAN           10 ST. JOHN BOSCO           24.62   2.7  2 
 15 JUSTIN POTTER             10 SANTA MARGARITA          24.65   2.7  2 
 16 NICHOLAS MARES             9 SERVITE                  24.95   2.1  4 
 17 JOSH BALDUS               10 SANTA MARGARITA          25.05   2.1  4 
 18 SHANE BAUMANN             10 ST. JOHN BOSCO           25.09   1.9  1 
 19 EDDIE TERRIQUEZ           10 ST. JOHN BOSCO           25.16   2.0  3 
 20 AINSLE JOHNSON            10 SERVITE                  25.74   1.9  1 
 21 JOSHUA GONZALEZ            9 ST. JOHN BOSCO           26.11   2.1  4 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 WILLIAM CHARLES           11 SERVITE                  23.28Q  1.7  3 
  2 TYLER MEGLAN              11 MATER DEI                23.46Q  0.6  4 
  3 AARON CHANCELLOR          11 SANTA MARGARITA          24.15Q  2.6  2 
  4 NICHOLAS QUEZADA           9 MATER DEI                24.29Q  1.6  1 
  5 ELLIS HOSKIN              11 MATER DEI                24.40q  2.6  2 
  6 SEDRIC HILL               10 MATER DEI                24.41q  1.7  3 
  7 ERIC LEE                  12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           24.55q  2.6  2 
  8 MICHAEL AGUNDAY           11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         24.56   0.6  4 
  9 JOHN CATON                11 SERVITE                  24.65   0.6  4 
 10 JOSEPH DELGADILLO         11 MATER DEI                24.79   1.6  1 
 11 JESSE PASCUAL             11 SANTA MARGARITA          25.11   1.7  3 
 12 ANTHONY NAJJAR            11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         25.34   0.6  4 
 13 DEREK SMITH               12 SANTA MARGARITA          25.36   2.6  2 
 14 MATT UPTON                12 SANTA MARGARITA          25.52   0.6  4 
 15 PRESTON SPUNT             10 SANTA MARGARITA          25.55   1.7  3 
 16 LUKE NGUYEN               11 SERVITE                  25.56   1.6  1 
 17 NATHAN ROMO                9 MATER DEI                26.00   1.7  3 
 18 BRYAN CAMACHO             10 ST. JOHN BOSCO           26.09   2.6  2 
 19 EMILE STANELY             11 ST. JOHN BOSCO           26.16   2.6  2 
 20 ERIC CHAPMAN              12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           26.46   1.6  1 
 21 JAMES MARTIN              11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         27.02   1.6  1 
 22 JONATHAN THEODORE         10 SANTA MARGARITA          27.35   0.6  4 
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DAMANI WILSON             12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         22.16Q  1.7  1 
  2 MALIK FELTON              11 SERVITE                  22.42Q  1.7  2 
  3 AUSTIN MAHR               12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           22.69Q  0.8  3 
  4 MATTHEW NICHOLS           12 MATER DEI                22.47q  1.7  2 
  5 CORBIN ANDERSON           11 MATER DEI                22.72q  1.7  1 
  6 JERREL BROWN              12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           23.22q  0.8  3 
  7 JULIAN LUJAN              10 SERVITE                  23.33q  1.7  1 
  8 AJ HOLMAN                  9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         23.40   1.7  2 
  9 MARTIN BROWN              11 ST. JOHN BOSCO           23.43   1.7  2 
 10 FRANK GUADAGNINI          11 SERVITE                  23.47   1.7  1 
 11 CONNOR PRIOR              11 SANTA MARGARITA          23.55   1.7  1 
 12 BRANDON MCELROY           12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         23.70   0.8  3 
 13 ERIC RYU                  12 SANTA MARGARITA          23.78   0.8  3 
 14 JEFF MCCORMICK            12 SANTA MARGARITA          24.04   1.7  2 
 15 JONOVAUGHN WILLIAMS       10 JSERRA                   24.41   1.7  1 
 16 ANDREW JACKSON            12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           24.52   0.8  3 
 
Event 54  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 JASON ENGEL                9 SANTA MARGARITA       10:13.80   10   
  2 JORDAN SMITH              10 ST. JOHN BOSCO        10:22.50    8   
  3 MATT MCKINLEY              9 MATER DEI             10:26.57    6   
  4 ERIC RESONG               10 SERVITE               10:33.49    4   
  5 GUIDO MARASIGAN            9 SANTA MARGARITA       10:41.19    2   
  6 CHRISTIAN ROBERTS          9 SERVITE               10:41.91    1   
  7 MIKE LOBASSO               9 SERVITE               10:56.71  
  8 SAM SOTO                  10 MATER DEI             11:00.39  
  9 BRENTANO GIULIANO         10 SANTA MARGARITA       11:02.09  
 10 RAYMOND ADAMS              9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      11:13.07  
 11 NICK MACIAS                9 MATER DEI             11:18.59  
 12 RYAN NGUYEN                9 MATER DEI             11:35.80  
 13 QUENTIN RIOS               9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      11:36.03  
 14 MATTHEW GIESER             9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      11:38.42  
 15 PAUL MOULTON               9 SERVITE               11:57.12  
 16 BRANDON PARRINO            9 SANTA MARGARITA       11:59.57  
 
Event 55  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ASHLEY GRAVES              9 SANTA MARGARITA       12:26.92    8   
  2 ELLIE OLMOS               12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      12:27.78    6   
  3 AITANA ZERMENO             9 SANTA MARGARITA       12:47.98    4   
  4 SARA DIGIOVANNI            9 MATER DEI             12:50.43    2   
  5 MEGAN WURZELBACHER        11 MATER DEI             13:06.77    1   
  6 KAYLYN MCELROY            10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      13:27.54  
  7 MK TROTTER                10 MATER DEI             13:56.49  
  8 ASHLEY LITTLEFIELD        10 MATER DEI             14:08.34  
  9 ALLISON MANNING           10 JSERRA                14:19.48  
 10 KATHERINE ROCHA           11 ROSARY                14:23.94  
 11 JANE LINNERT              11 MATER DEI             14:29.96  
 
Event 56  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TAYLOR WILSON             12 MATER DEI             10:17.28   10   
  2 SULTAN BISHOP             11 ST. JOHN BOSCO        10:21.51    8   
  3 KARSON HAYDEN             11 SERVITE               10:27.25    6   
  4 ZACH FARWELL              11 MATER DEI             10:41.86    4   
  5 COOPER RUMMELL            12 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      10:50.64    2   
  6 THOMAS STEPHENS           12 MATER DEI             11:01.88    1   
  7 CHARLIE SKINNER           11 SERVITE               11:06.74  
  8 JOHNNY WHICHARD           12 SANTA MARGARITA       11:10.65  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MICHAEL ROVZAR             9 MATER DEI             11-06.00   10   
  2 NOLAN AGUILAR             10 ST. JOHN BOSCO        11-00.00    8   
  3 KEVIN STULL                9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      10-06.00    6   
  4 CHARLES DE LA CRUZ        10 ST. JOHN BOSCO       J10-06.00    4   
  5 MICHAEL ROGERS            10 ST. JOHN BOSCO       J10-06.00    1.50
  5 JOSH MATTOON               9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)     J10-06.00    1.50
  7 MATHEW ERSEK              10 SERVITE              J10-06.00  
  8 JAMES TANNER              10 ST. JOHN BOSCO        10-00.00  
  8 CLINT GALLIVAN             9 MATER DEI             10-00.00  
  8 MACK CROWLEY              10 SERVITE               10-00.00  
 11 MASON RHODES              10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       9-06.00  
 12 STEVEN BLISS               9 ST. JOHN BOSCO         9-00.00  
 12 MICHAEL ANDERSON           9 SANTA MARGARITA        9-00.00  
 14 ADRIAN MACIAS             10 ST. JOHN BOSCO         8-06.00  
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 DAVID THOMPSON            10 MATER DEI             19-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 BRANDON RADLINGER         10 SERVITE               19-05.50   NWI   8   
  3 SALEASI ETEAKI             9 SERVITE               19-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 ART HINOJOSA               9 MATER DEI             18-01.00   NWI   4   
  5 TIM YUNISKIS              10 SERVITE              J18-01.00   NWI   2   
  6 MARK HAMANN               10 SERVITE               17-09.50   NWI   1   
  7 ANGELO DEGRASSI           10 SERVITE               17-08.50   NWI 
  8 PHILIP SMOLINSKI          10 MATER DEI             17-07.50   NWI 
  9 BRYCE STRICKLAND          10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      17-05.00   NWI 
 10 DEON WILLIAMS             10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      17-03.00   NWI 
 11 RAYMON PRICE               9 ST. JOHN BOSCO        17-02.00   NWI 
 12 MIGUEL BROWN               9 ST. JOHN BOSCO        17-00.00   NWI 
 13 ALBERT RUIZ                9 ST. JOHN BOSCO        16-08.00   NWI 
 14 NITHIN VILLAPALLIL        10 MATER DEI             16-07.00   NWI 
 15 MICHAEL ANANTIYO          10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      15-10.00   NWI 
 16 HENRY KAMPA                9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      15-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CONOR EINCK               10 SERVITE               46-05.00   10   
  2 CLARK FRANK                9 SERVITE               44-01.75    8   
  3 ELISHA DAVIS              10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      43-06.50    6   
  4 RANDY BRISTOL              9 ST. JOHN BOSCO        43-04.75    4   
  5 RAYMON PRICE               9 ST. JOHN BOSCO        42-00.50    2   
  6 JOEY HUDACK               10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      39-04.00    1   
  7 ISAAC KEMNITZ              9 ST. JOHN BOSCO        38-11.50  
  8 JULIAN QUINONES           10 SERVITE               38-04.00  
  9 ETHAN SNITZLER             9 SERVITE               37-06.50  
 10 HUNTER KOON               10 MATER DEI             36-07.50  
 10 DANIEL HURTADO             9 MATER DEI             36-07.50  
 12 ANTHONY GUTIERREZ          9 MATER DEI             35-08.50  
 13 ANTHONY ORTIZ              9 ST. JOHN BOSCO        35-07.50  
 14 FRANK DIPIETRO             9 MATER DEI             34-09.50  
 15 CHASE KELLER               9 MATER DEI             33-02.25  
 16 AUSTIN ROTH               10 SANTA MARGARITA       33-01.00  
 17 ZENON DUZEY                9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      32-09.50  
 18 STEVEN HOLCOMB            10 SANTA MARGARITA       29-03.50  
 19 DAN POERSCHKE              9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      29-01.25  
 
Event 39  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ADAM GADACZ               10 SERVITE               10-00.00   10   
  2 ROBERT GUTIERREZ          12 SERVITE                9-06.00    7   
  2 CHRIS METZ                12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         9-06.00    7   
  4 PETER ELIAS               11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      J9-06.00    4   
  5 ANTHONY BEVILLE           11 SERVITE               J9-06.00    2   
  6 THOMAS GIANESSI           12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         9-00.00    1   
  7 CARLOS T. MARTINEZ        12 ST. JOHN BOSCO         8-06.00  
 -- SEAN PARKER               11 SERVITE                     NH  
 -- REMEDIOS AYON             12 ST. JOHN BOSCO              NH  
 
Event 43  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JOEY HUDACK               10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)        116-06   10   
  2 RANDY BRISTOL              9 ST. JOHN BOSCO          112-10    8   
  3 ANTHONY GUTIERREZ          9 MATER DEI               100-06    6   
  4 DANIEL HURTADO             9 MATER DEI               100-04    4   
  5 ELISHA DAVIS              10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         99-11    2   
  6 SKOT ROUNDS                9 MATER DEI                96-05    1   
  7 JULIAN QUINONES           10 SERVITE                  95-08  
  7 RYAN SANCHEZ               9 SERVITE                  95-08  
  9 HUNTER KOON               10 MATER DEI                95-00  
 10 FRANK DIPIETRO             9 MATER DEI                94-00  
 11 ZENON DUZEY                9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         90-09  
 12 PAUL SWARTZ                9 SERVITE                  90-05  
 13 ISAAC KEMNITZ              9 ST. JOHN BOSCO           90-02  
 14 DESMOND ADAMS              9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         89-02  
 15 CHASE KELLER               9 MATER DEI                88-00  
 16 AUSTIN ROTH               10 SANTA MARGARITA          84-06  
 17 ANTHONY ORTIZ              9 ST. JOHN BOSCO           83-06  
 18 DILLON AGUILAR            10 ST. JOHN BOSCO           80-08  
 19 ANDREW WILLIAMS            9 SERVITE                  80-00  
 20 MARCOUX COLE              10 SERVITE                  75-02  
 21 STEVEN HOLCOMB            10 SANTA MARGARITA          72-00  
 22 CARSON ACOSTA              9 JSERRA                   63-08  
 23 KYLE ROBB                  9 JSERRA                   62-10  
 24 MICHAEL SERRANO           10 ST. JOHN BOSCO           62-04  
 25 OMAR CATCHINGS             9 ST. JOHN BOSCO           60-03  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AUSTIN HAZEL              10 MATER DEI              5-08.00   10   
  2 SALEASI ETEAKI             9 SERVITE                5-06.00    8   
  3 MIGUEL BROWN               9 ST. JOHN BOSCO        J5-06.00    6   
  4 RAYMON PRICE               9 ST. JOHN BOSCO        J5-06.00    4   
  5 EMILE MUNGANGA            10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       5-04.00    2   
  6 BRANDON RADLINGER         10 SERVITE               J5-04.00    1   
  7 SEBASTIAN CORREA          10 ST. JOHN BOSCO         5-02.00  
  8 BRENDON VOGL              10 SERVITE               J5-02.00  
  9 GARRETT BREWER            10 MATER DEI              5-00.00  
 10 JOSHUA LOGUE              10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      J5-00.00  
 11 MATT BOWMAN               10 JSERRA                J5-00.00  
 12 JEFF SPRAKER               9 SANTA MARGARITA        4-10.00  
 12 SKOT ROUNDS                9 MATER DEI              4-10.00  
 12 HENRY KAMPA                9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       4-10.00  
 14 MICHAEL ANANTIYO          10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      J4-10.00  
 15 ALEX BINAEI                9 JSERRA                J4-10.00  
 -- DANIEL SMITH              10 SANTA MARGARITA             NH  
 -- BRENDAN LINZMEIER         10 SANTA MARGARITA             NH  
 -- ZACH NELLESEN             10 SERVITE                     NH  
 
Event 45  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 TIM YUNISKIS              10 SERVITE               39-05.00   NWI  10   
  2 DEON WILLIAMS             10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      38-10.75   NWI   8   
  3 DAVID THOMPSON            10 MATER DEI             38-07.50   NWI   6   
  4 ART HINOJOSA               9 MATER DEI             38-01.50   NWI   4   
  5 MARK HAMANN               10 SERVITE               37-01.75   NWI   2   
  6 ANGELO DEGRASSI           10 SERVITE               36-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 NITHIN VILLAPALLIL        10 MATER DEI             35-10.00   NWI 
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ALEX CARR                 11 SERVITE                5-04.00   10   
  2 NATHAN STRITZLER          11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      J5-04.00    8   
  3 ALEX SANDSTROM            11 ST. JOHN BOSCO         5-00.00    6   
  4 ANTHONY NAJJAR            11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      J5-00.00    4   
  5 DEREK SMITH               12 SANTA MARGARITA        4-08.00    2   
 
Event 47  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 THOMAS PATOLO             11 ST. JOHN BOSCO        40-01.25   10   
  2 MIGUEL CASTILLO           12 ST. JOHN BOSCO        38-09.00    8   
  3 JOSH VANDERWALL           11 SERVITE               38-03.50    6   
  4 JUAN DIAZ                 11 ST. JOHN BOSCO        36-02.00    4   
  5 SPENCER CAREY             12 MATER DEI             35-11.50    2   
  6 CONNOR RESTADIUS          12 SANTA MARGARITA       35-09.00    1   
  7 MILES PEHRSON             11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      35-06.00  
  8 STEPHEN HERNANDEZ         12 ST. JOHN BOSCO        35-01.50  
  9 KARIM BOUKAI              11 SANTA MARGARITA       34-09.50  
 10 EMMANUEL SANTAMARINA      11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      33-10.00  
 11 JOSEPH PECORARO           11 MATER DEI             32-09.50  
 12 PATRICK HALL              11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      32-08.50  
 13 ANTHONY FATA              11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      32-07.50  
 14 BEN DOMINGUEZ             10 SERVITE               32-03.50  
 15 ANTHONY VILLANUEVA        12 SERVITE               30-10.00  
 
Event 48  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 LARS HIERHOLZER           11 SANTA MARGARITA       18-09.50   NWI  10   
  2 CODY KRATOCHVIL           11 SANTA MARGARITA       18-01.75   NWI   8   
  3 ANDREW MANZANI             9 MATER DEI             18-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 JOHN PANAGANIBAN           9 SERVITE               17-07.50   NWI   4   
  5 ROBERT GUTIERREZ          12 SERVITE               17-03.00   NWI   2   
  6 ALEX SANDSTROM            11 ST. JOHN BOSCO        16-11.25   NWI   1   
  7 DYLAN KRATOCHVIL          11 SANTA MARGARITA       16-10.00   NWI 
  8 JONATHAN THEODORE         10 SANTA MARGARITA       14-01.00   NWI 
  9 JEFF GOMEZ                11 ST. JOHN BOSCO        13-07.25   NWI 
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ANDREW MANZANI             9 MATER DEI             38-00.50   NWI  10   
  2 ROBERT GUTIERREZ          12 SERVITE               34-11.00   NWI   8   
  3 CASEY SHANKS              11 SERVITE               34-07.50   NWI   6   
  4 JOHN PANAGANIBAN           9 SERVITE               33-03.75   NWI   4   
 
Event 51  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 THOMAS PATOLO             11 ST. JOHN BOSCO          123-11   10   
  2 MITCH HOERTZ              11 SERVITE                 111-07    8   
  3 SPENCER CAREY             12 MATER DEI               106-01    6   
  4 JUAN DIAZ                 11 ST. JOHN BOSCO          103-07    4   
  5 MICHAEL SALAZAR           12 SERVITE                 103-04    2   
  6 EDDIE DIAZ                12 ST. JOHN BOSCO          103-00    1   
  7 MILES PEHRSON             11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)        102-05  
  8 JOSEPH PECORARO           11 MATER DEI                97-11  
  9 CONNOR RESTADIUS          12 SANTA MARGARITA          95-09  
 10 KARIM BOUKAI              11 SANTA MARGARITA          92-06  
 11 ERIC CHAPMAN              12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           92-00  
 12 ALEX PRIEN                12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           91-08  
 13 STEPHEN HERNANDEZ         12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           88-01  
 14 MIGUEL CASTILLO           12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           84-03  
 15 DANIEL SCOTT              12 ST. JOHN BOSCO           81-04  
 16 BEN FUEGER                11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         81-02  
 17 ANTHONY FATA              11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         80-09  
 18 PATRICK HALL              11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         79-10  
 
Event 40  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AMBER SYLVIA               9 SANTA MARGARITA        4-08.00    8   
  2 ANDIE SANFILLIPO          10 MATER DEI             J4-08.00    6   
  3 ANNIE WOODWARD             9 SANTA MARGARITA       J4-08.00    4   
  4 JAMI HAHN                  9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       4-06.00    2   
  5 SADIE FORESTER            10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)       4-04.00    1   
  6 CHLOE SANTA MARIA DE TOS   9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      J4-04.00  
  6 LAUREN SPRAKER            11 SANTA MARGARITA       J4-04.00  
  8 KELLIE NELSON             10 MATER DEI              4-02.00  
 -- OLIVIA DIAB               10 ROSARY                      NH  
 -- AMINA SULJIC              10 ROSARY                      NH  
 -- BRIANNA MAGRATH           10 ROSARY                      NH  
 -- BRITTNEY SMITH            10 ROSARY                      NH  
 -- TARYN SIQUELAND           10 ROSARY                      NH  
 -- DANA SALENE               10 ROSARY                      NH  
 
Event 41  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JAMI HAHN                  9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      31-05.50   NWI   8   
  2 BROOKE CIPOLLA            11 SANTA MARGARITA       29-10.50   NWI   6   
  3 JACQUELINE ADAMS          10 MATER DEI             29-09.50   NWI   4   
  4 CASSIDY WATERS            11 SANTA MARGARITA       29-01.25   NWI   2   
  5 CAMILLE DEL CARMEN        11 SANTA MARGARITA       28-00.00   NWI   1   
  6 LEXIE TOMP                11 SANTA MARGARITA       27-05.00   NWI 
  7 JENNIFER ROBERTS           9 MATER DEI             27-01.00   NWI 
  8 LUPE MEDINA                9 MATER DEI             26-08.00   NWI 
  9 PAIGE COSTELLO            10 SANTA MARGARITA       25-09.75   NWI 
 
Event 42  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ALLI JENSEN                9 JSERRA                   74-01    8   
  2 ALISON QUINN              12 SANTA MARGARITA          71-02    5   
  2 SHELBY CIULLA             10 JSERRA                   71-02    5   
  4 SARAH MORNER               9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         69-06    2   
  5 KIERELYN DENSHAM          11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         63-07    1   
  6 SUZANNE TOBIAS             9 MATER DEI                63-00  
  7 CHELSEA CAREY              9 SANTA MARGARITA          60-10  
  8 MARINA NAJJAR              9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         60-01  
  9 CHANTAL DAHN              10 SANTA MARGARITA          55-05  
 10 MADISON SCOTT             11 SANTA MARGARITA          55-03  
 11 SARA GARVEY               10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)         54-00  
 12 ANDREA LAGATTA            12 SANTA MARGARITA          49-05  
 
Event 49  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 KAYLIE WELCH              10 MATER DEI              9-06.00    8   
  2 GRACE BOYER                9 MATER DEI              8-00.00    6   
  3 TESS ARTHUR                9 MATER DEI             J8-00.00    4   
  4 ABIGAIL DELA CRUZ         10 ROSARY                 7-00.00    2   
  5 ERICA MARCH                9 ROSARY                 6-06.00    1   
 -- BECCA MCQUINN             12 JSERRA                      NH  
 
Event 52  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ELENA GIANOTAS            11 SANTA MARGARITA       14-03.50   NWI   8   
  2 ALEXIS CAMBA              10 MATER DEI             14-01.00   NWI   6   
  3 BRITTANY HANRAHAN          9 MATER DEI             13-11.50   NWI   4   
  4 ANNIE WOODWARD             9 SANTA MARGARITA      J13-11.50   NWI   2   
  5 BROOKE CIPOLLA            11 SANTA MARGARITA       13-08.00   NWI   1   
  6 JAMI HAHN                  9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      13-04.00   NWI 
  7 JACQUELINE ADAMS          10 MATER DEI             13-01.50   NWI 
  8 AMBER SYLVIA               9 SANTA MARGARITA       12-10.00   NWI 
  9 JORDAN ROBERTS             9 MATER DEI             12-09.00   NWI 
 10 BRITTANY MAMMANO          12 SANTA MARGARITA       12-06.00   NWI 
 11 BRITTANY HECKMAN          12 SANTA MARGARITA       12-00.50   NWI 
 12 LAUREN FREELS             10 ROSARY                11-01.00   NWI 
 13 ALI MCGEE                 12 ROSARY                10-00.25   NWI 
 14 SARAH BERBOS              10 ROSARY                 9-07.50   NWI 
 15 REBEKAH ECHEVERRIA        11 ROSARY                 9-03.00   NWI 
 
Event 53  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CHELSEA CAREY              9 SANTA MARGARITA       28-09.75    8   
  2 JULIA SMITH               11 ROSARY                28-08.00    6   
  3 KIERELYN DENSHAM          11 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      24-10.50    4   
  4 MARINA NAJJAR              9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      24-04.50    2   
  5 SARAH MORNER               9 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      24-03.50    1   
  6 SARA GARVEY               10 LUTHERAN(ORANGE)      22-05.00  
  7 LAUREN NAGEL              10 ROSARY                21-08.00  
  8 ALISON QUINN              12 SANTA MARGARITA       21-06.50  
  9 SUZANNE TOBIAS             9 MATER DEI             20-05.50  
 10 CHANTAL DAHN              10 SANTA MARGARITA       18-05.50  
 11 MADISON SCOTT             11 SANTA MARGARITA       17-05.00  
 12 ANDREA LAGATTA            12 SANTA MARGARITA       15-04.00  
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Santa Margarita             57        2) Mater Dei                  41   
    3) Lutheran (Orange)           27        4) JSerra                     13   
    5) Rosary                       9                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Servite                     75        2) St. John Bosco             60   
    3) Mater Dei                   39        4) Santa Margarita            21   
    5) Lutheran (Orange)           18                                           
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Servite                     62        2) Mater Dei                  61   
    3) St. John Bosco              45.50     4) Lutheran (Orange)          36.50
    5) Santa Margarita             12