Mater Dei vs.Santa Margarita - 4/15/2010                    
                                 Mater Dei HS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trevisan, Gia             11 Mater Dei                12.51   3.2 
  2 Snover, Ellexi            11 Mater Dei                12.70   3.2 
  3 Milani, Nicole            12 Santa Margarita          12.81   3.2 
  4 Manago, Nicole            11 Santa Margarita          12.93   3.2 
  5 Madler, Katie             11 Santa Margarita          12.95   3.2 
  6 Greene, Sara              10 Mater Dei                13.19   3.2 
  7 Stoneman, Jessie          10 Mater Dei                13.31   3.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Gia             11 Mater Dei                25.70  +0.0 
  2 Snover, Ellexi            11 Mater Dei                26.03  +0.0 
  3 Milani, Nicole            12 Santa Margarita          26.81  +0.0 
  4 Madler, Katie             11 Santa Margarita          27.26  +0.0 
  5 Sobol, Kristin            12 Mater Dei                27.30  +0.0 
  6 Stoneman, Jessie          10 Mater Dei                28.57  +0.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Renee             10 Mater Dei              1:00.23  
  2 Sobol, Kristin            12 Mater Dei              1:01.08  
  3 Gilbert, Alex              9 Santa Margarita        1:01.58  
  4 Turk, Bailey              10 Santa Margarita        1:01.80  
  5 Propeck, Kaitlin          10 Santa Margarita        1:03.13  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Sarah             10 Santa Margarita        2:27.98  
  2 Beardall, Jessie          11 Mater Dei              2:30.77  
  3 Carey, Chelsea             9 Santa Margarita        2:33.19  
  4 Talbot, Brooke            11 Santa Margarita        2:35.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker, Monica             12 Santa Margarita        5:35.50  
  2 Porter, Sarah             10 Santa Margarita        5:36.09  
  3 Connelly, Caylie           9 Santa Margarita        5:44.24  
  4 Wilson, Natalie           10 Mater Dei              5:49.26  
  5 Beardall, Jessie          11 Mater Dei              5:54.17  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connelly, Caylie           9 Santa Margarita       12:06.43  
  2 Baker, Monica             12 Santa Margarita       12:23.88  
  3 Wilson, Natalie           10 Mater Dei             12:31.74  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Urabe, Michelle           12 Mater Dei                15.06   2.3 
  2 Rhorer, Ashley            10 Santa Margarita          16.64   2.3 
  3 Seckel, Natalie           12 Mater Dei                16.81   2.3 
  4 Armstrong, Jessica        11 Santa Margarita          17.60   2.3 
  5 Calentino, Paige          10 Santa Margarita          18.02   2.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seckel, Natalie           12 Mater Dei                49.11  
  2 Rhorer, Ashley            10 Santa Margarita          50.32  
  3 Armstrong, Jessica        11 Santa Margarita          50.83  
  4 Greene, Sara              10 Mater Dei                51.74  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             49.55  
  2 Santa Margarita                                       49.91  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           4:05.73  
  2 Santa Margarita                                     4:09.19  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medeiros, Kelsey          11 Santa Margarita        5-00.00  
  2 Sando, Madelyn            10 Mater Dei              4-10.00  
  3 Curley, Casey             11 Mater Dei              4-10.00  
  4 Crouse, Katy              10 Santa Margarita        4-06.00  
  5 Fitch, Alix               12 Mater Dei              4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Madalyn          11 Mater Dei             11-06.00  
  2 Johnson, Kate             12 Mater Dei             11-00.00  
  3 Urabe, Michelle           12 Mater Dei             10-00.00  
 -- Arthur, Brooke            12 Mater Dei                   DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stoneman, Jessie          10 Mater Dei             16-06.50   NWI 
  2 Morton, Becky             12 Mater Dei             16-05.00   NWI 
  3 Calentino, Paige          10 Santa Margarita       16-01.00   NWI 
  4 Turk, Bailey              10 Santa Margarita       15-11.00   NWI 
  5 Snover, Ellexi            11 Mater Dei             15-10.00   NWI 
  6 Fitch, Alix               12 Mater Dei             14-07.50   NWI 
  7 Sando, Madelyn            10 Mater Dei             14-03.50   NWI 
  8 Issac, Caroline           10 Santa Margarita       14-00.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morton, Becky             12 Mater Dei             33-07.00   NWI 
  2 Rhorer, Ashley            10 Santa Margarita       32-04.50   NWI 
  3 Fitch, Alix               12 Mater Dei             31-11.50   NWI 
  4 Issac, Caroline           10 Santa Margarita       30-09.25   NWI 
  5 Calentino, Paige          10 Santa Margarita       29-02.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caskey, Cara              10 Mater Dei             32-01.25  
  2 Crouse, Katy              10 Santa Margarita       27-08.00  
  3 Carey, Chelsea             9 Santa Margarita       25-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caskey, Cara              10 Mater Dei                90-11  
  2 Crouse, Katy              10 Santa Margarita          69-09  
  3 Carey, Chelsea             9 Santa Margarita          42-08  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McSkane, Michelle         10 Santa Margarita          13.18   0.1  1 
  2 Stinson, Daisy             9 Mater Dei                13.69   0.1  1 
  3 Cranston, Claire          10 Santa Margarita          13.74   0.1  1 
  4 de Leon, Courtney          9 Santa Margarita          13.75   1.1  2 
  5 Medina, Lupe               9 Mater Dei                13.76   0.1  1 
  6 Fitch, Marie                 Mater Dei                13.83   0.1  1 
  7 McSkane, Katelyn          10 Santa Margarita          13.86   0.1  1 
  8 Reynolds, Diana           10 Santa Margarita          14.26   1.1  2 
  9 Ryan, Abigail              9 Mater Dei                14.39   1.1  2 
 -- Berta, Lisa               11 Santa Margarita             DQ   1.1  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McSkane, Michelle         10 Santa Margarita          27.82  +0.0  1 
  2 DePillo, Jenna             9 Santa Margarita          27.86  +0.0  1 
  3 Ekman, Lauren             10 Mater Dei                28.30  +0.0  1 
  4 McSkane, Katelyn          10 Santa Margarita          28.55  +0.0  1 
  5 Munoz, Angelica            9 Mater Dei                29.13  +0.0  1 
  6 Ryan, Abigail              9 Mater Dei                29.84  +0.0  1 
  7 McAndrews, Shannon         9 Mater Dei                30.37   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ekman, Lauren             10 Mater Dei              1:02.54  
  2 DePillo, Jenna             9 Santa Margarita        1:04.60  
  3 Munoz, Angelica            9 Mater Dei              1:05.59  
  4 McAndrews, Shannon         9 Mater Dei              1:07.89  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wulf, Taylor               9 Santa Margarita        2:36.39  
  2 Mann, Lindsey             11 Santa Margarita        2:38.19  
  3 Chiapuzio, Chelsea         9 Mater Dei              2:42.30  
  4 Grabowski, Natalie         9 Santa Margarita        2:42.91  
  5 Hober, Kendall            10 Mater Dei              2:46.89  
  6 Boyd, Katie               11 Mater Dei              2:49.07  
  7 Jung, Alexandra           11 Santa Margarita        2:49.59  
  8 Yusay, Nicole             11 Santa Margarita        2:50.02  
  9 Hite, Nicole              11 Santa Margarita        2:50.65  
 10 Ghio, Krissy              10 Santa Margarita        2:52.14  
 11 DeFeo, Domenique          11 Mater Dei              2:52.77  
 12 Johnsen, Kiera            10 Mater Dei              2:54.26  
 13 Gaitan, Katie              9 Mater Dei              2:54.70  
 14 Pearl, Cassidy            11 Santa Margarita        2:54.81  
 15 Moran, Danielle            9 Mater Dei              2:54.95  
 16 Wetmore, Lyndsey          10 Santa Margarita        2:55.08  
 17 Latchford, McKenzi         9 Santa Margarita        2:55.25  
 18 Farley, Austen             9 Mater Dei              2:57.72  
 19 Campbell, Jenna            9 Santa Margarita        2:58.70  
 20 Pikula, Brittany           9 Santa Margarita        3:01.24  
 21 Morse, Sarah               9 Santa Margarita        3:02.94  
 22 Nguyen, Jenny             10 Mater Dei              3:05.08  
 23 Carpenter, Amanda          9 Santa Margarita        3:07.44  
 24 Talpash, Meghan           10 Santa Margarita        3:08.33  
 25 Dracup, Amelia            10 Santa Margarita        3:08.69  
 26 Fuller, Brynne             9 Santa Margarita        3:09.09  
 27 Caruso, Margot            10 Santa Margarita        3:23.82  
 28 Carpino, Tricia           11 Santa Margarita        3:27.10  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graves, Ashley             9 Santa Margarita        5:44.89  
  2 Zermeno, Aitana            9 Santa Margarita        5:49.25  
  3 Roesgen, Rachel           10 Santa Margarita        5:51.11  
  4 Wurzelbacher, Megan       11 Mater Dei              6:02.92  
  5 Trotter, MK               10 Mater Dei              6:17.69  
  6 McKnight, Karmyn          11 Santa Margarita        6:18.98  
  7 DeFeo, Domenique          11 Mater Dei              6:21.21  
  8 McNamara, Allison         11 Mater Dei              6:26.80  
  9 Littlefield, Ashley       10 Mater Dei              6:29.09  
 10 Johnsen, Kiera            10 Mater Dei              6:33.28  
 11 Linnert, Jane             11 Mater Dei              6:39.47  
 12 Ohara, Olivia              9 Mater Dei              6:54.85  
 13 Galindo, Gianna           11 Mater Dei              7:06.09  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graves, Ashley             9 Santa Margarita       12:30.88  
  2 Zermeno, Aitana            9 Santa Margarita       12:54.23  
  3 Wurzelbacher, Megan       11 Mater Dei             13:05.30  
  4 Mann, Lindsey             11 Santa Margarita       13:18.50  
  5 Trotter, MK               10 Mater Dei             14:05.04  
  6 McNamara, Allison         11 Mater Dei             14:17.44  
  7 Littlefield, Ashley       10 Mater Dei             14:33.71  
  8 Linnert, Jane             11 Mater Dei             14:57.47  
  9 Galindo, Gianna           11 Mater Dei             14:59.78  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barkley, Lainey           11 Mater Dei                17.40   1.6 
  2 McAndrews, Lauren         11 Mater Dei                17.73   1.6 
  3 Spraker, Lauren           11 Santa Margarita          18.95   1.6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAndrews, Lauren         11 Mater Dei                48.59  
  2 Barkley, Lainey           11 Mater Dei                50.89  
  3 Spraker, Lauren           11 Santa Margarita          55.16  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                       51.92  
  2 Mater Dei                                             52.54  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                     4:24.46  
  2 Mater Dei                                           4:25.24  
  3 Mater Dei  'B'                                      4:48.45  
 
Girls High Jump JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodward, Annie            9 Santa Margarita        4-08.00  
  2 Sylvia, Amber              9 Santa Margarita        4-08.00  
  3 Spraker, Lauren           11 Santa Margarita        4-06.00  
  4 Nelson, Kellie            10 Mater Dei              4-06.00  
  5 Sanfillipo, Andie         10 Mater Dei              4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McRoberts, Mackenzie      11 Mater Dei             10-00.00  
  2 Johnson, Julie             9 Mater Dei              9-00.00  
  3 Arthur, Tess               9 Mater Dei              8-06.00  
  4 Welch, Kaylie             10 Mater Dei              8-06.00  
  5 Boyer, Grace               9 Mater Dei              8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Camba, Alexis             10 Mater Dei             14-08.00   NWI 
  2 Sylvia, Amber              9 Santa Margarita       14-05.50   NWI 
  3 Cipolla, Brooke           11 Santa Margarita       14-02.50   NWI 
  4 Gianotas, Elena           11 Santa Margarita       14-02.00   NWI 
  5 Woodward, Annie            9 Santa Margarita       13-05.50   NWI 
  6 Malasavage, Madison        9 Santa Margarita       13-00.00   NWI 
  7 Adams, Jacqueline         10 Mater Dei             12-10.00   NWI 
  8 Thompson, Jessica          9 Santa Margarita       12-09.00   NWI 
  9 Heckman, Marissa           9 Santa Margarita       12-06.00   NWI 
 10 Mammano, Brittany         12 Santa Margarita       12-05.00   NWI 
 11 Costello, Paige           10 Santa Margarita       12-03.00   NWI 
 12 Stewart, Rachel            9 Santa Margarita       12-02.50   NWI 
 13 Harris, Sawyer            11 Santa Margarita       12-02.00   NWI 
 14 Roberts, Jordan            9 Mater Dei             11-10.00   NWI 
 14 Jansen, Juliette          10 Santa Margarita       11-10.00   NWI 
 16 Doud, Caitlin             11 Santa Margarita       11-09.50   NWI 
 17 Razzano, Taylor           11 Santa Margarita       11-07.00   NWI 
 18 Spangler, Gianna           9 Santa Margarita       11-06.25   NWI 
 19 Clare, Mary Cate           9 Mater Dei             10-09.50   NWI 
 20 Heckman, Brittany         12 Santa Margarita        9-11.00   NWI 
 21 Whisnant, Jennifer        11 Santa Margarita        9-00.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Camba, Alexis             10 Mater Dei             29-07.00   NWI 
  2 Waters, Cassidy           11 Santa Margarita       29-05.00   NWI 
  3 Adams, Jacqueline         10 Mater Dei             29-02.00   NWI 
  4 Cipolla, Brooke           11 Santa Margarita       28-11.00   NWI 
  5 Roberts, Jordan            9 Mater Dei             28-03.00   NWI 
  6 Roberts, Jennifer          9 Mater Dei             28-00.00   NWI 
  7 Costello, Paige           10 Santa Margarita       27-08.00   NWI 
  8 Medina, Lupe               9 Mater Dei             27-06.00   NWI 
  9 Del Carmen, Camille       11 Santa Margarita       27-01.50   NWI 
 10 Tomp, Lexie               11 Santa Margarita       26-10.50   NWI 
 11 Schwab, Lauren             9 Santa Margarita       25-05.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinn, Alison             12 Santa Margarita       22-06.00  
  2 Tobias, Suzanne            9 Mater Dei             20-07.50  
  3 Dahn, Chantal             10 Santa Margarita       18-08.25  
  4 Malchow, Mia              12 Santa Margarita       17-00.00  
  5 Lagatta, Andrea           12 Santa Margarita       15-08.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinn, Alison             12 Santa Margarita          72-11  
  2 Tobias, Suzanne            9 Mater Dei                61-10  
  3 Lagatta, Andrea           12 Santa Margarita          48-02  
  4 Dahn, Chantal             10 Santa Margarita          42-08  
  5 Malchow, Mia              12 Santa Margarita          42-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anderson, Corbin          11 Mater Dei                11.13   2.2 
  2 Graban, Matthew           10 Santa Margarita          11.66   2.2 
  3 Meglan, Tyler             11 Mater Dei                11.81   2.2 
  4 Scott, Matthew             9 Santa Margarita          11.83   2.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barkley, Sam              11 Mater Dei                22.68   2.1 
  2 Anderson, Corbin          11 Mater Dei                22.70   2.1 
  3 Graban, Matthew           10 Santa Margarita          23.63   2.1 
  4 Meglan, Tyler             11 Mater Dei                23.72   2.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Matthew          12 Mater Dei                51.68  
  2 Prior, Connor             11 Santa Margarita          52.70  
  3 McCormick, Jeff           12 Santa Margarita          53.92  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hansen, Scott             12 Mater Dei              2:01.71  
  2 Stege, Patrick            12 Santa Margarita        2:02.18  
  3 Holcomb, Mike             12 Santa Margarita        2:02.25  
  4 Giemont, Derek            11 Santa Margarita        2:02.68  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holcomb, Mike             12 Santa Margarita        4:35.93  
  2 Hitchman, Hailu           11 Mater Dei              4:36.49  
  3 Hansen, Scott             12 Mater Dei              4:44.11  
  4 Wilson, Taylor            10 Mater Dei              4:44.72  
  5 Spraker, Jeff              9 Santa Margarita        4:46.02  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rezner, Andrew            12 Mater Dei             10:06.77  
  2 Hitchman, Hailu           11 Mater Dei             10:26.55  
  3 Wilson, Taylor            10 Mater Dei             10:28.20  
  4 Engel, Jason               9 Santa Margarita       10:30.54  
  5 Spraker, Jeff              9 Santa Margarita       11:16.18  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barkley, Sam              11 Mater Dei                14.73   1.0 
  2 Oconnell, Sean            12 Mater Dei                16.78   1.0 
  3 Hammond, Corey            10 Mater Dei                17.54   1.0 
  4 Tilton, John              12 Santa Margarita          19.89   1.0 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oconnell, Sean            12 Mater Dei                40.25  
  2 Hammond, Corey            10 Mater Dei                41.40  
  3 Michinock, Charles        11 Mater Dei                42.76  
  4 Tilton, John              12 Santa Margarita          46.74  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             46.32  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:33.47  
  2 Santa Margarita                                     3:38.67  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammond, Corey            10 Mater Dei              5-06.00  
  2 Hall, Conor               11 Mater Dei              5-04.00  
  3 Fautch, David             12 Mater Dei              5-04.00  
  4 Spraker, Jeff              9 Santa Margarita        5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Scott               12 Mater Dei             15-00.00  
  2 Gallivan, Jack            10 Mater Dei             14-00.00  
  3 Anderson, Scott           12 Santa Margarita       13-00.00  
  4 Frank, Tyler              11 Santa Margarita       11-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fausto, Mark              10 Mater Dei             19-00.00   NWI 
  2 Hall, Conor               11 Mater Dei             18-07.50   NWI 
  3 Cazares, Kyle             11 Mater Dei             18-06.50   NWI 
  4 Oram, David               11 Santa Margarita       18-06.00   NWI 
  5 Bernardo, Ryan            11 Santa Margarita       18-01.00   NWI 
  6 Hilley, Matt              11 Santa Margarita       17-07.50   NWI 
  7 Kratochvil, Cody          11 Santa Margarita       17-04.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cazares, Kyle             11 Mater Dei             40-10.25   NWI 
  2 Fautch, David             12 Mater Dei             38-02.00   NWI 
  3 Fausto, Mark              10 Mater Dei             37-10.00   NWI 
  4 Hilley, Matt              11 Santa Margarita       36-08.00   NWI 
  5 Bernardo, Ryan            11 Santa Margarita       36-07.00   NWI 
  6 Hall, Conor               11 Mater Dei             34-09.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caskey, Donald            12 Mater Dei             49-03.75  
  2 Clay, Cody                12 Mater Dei             42-00.75  
  3 Ascha, Omar               12 Santa Margarita       36-11.25  
  4 Spiering, Austin          11 Mater Dei             36-10.75  
  5 Restadius, Connor         12 Santa Margarita       34-03.50  
  6 Boukai, Karim             11 Santa Margarita       32-04.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caskey, Donald            12 Mater Dei               140-08  
  2 Clay, Cody                12 Mater Dei               114-09  
  3 Spiering, Austin          11 Mater Dei               112-06  
  4 Ascha, Omar               12 Santa Margarita          88-06  
  5 Restadius, Connor         12 Santa Margarita          85-09  
  6 Boukai, Karim             11 Santa Margarita          83-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JV
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Torres, Taylor             9 Mater Dei                11.70   1.7  1 
  2 Schlobolm, Nicholas       10 Mater Dei                12.02   1.7  1 
  3 Quezada, Nicholas          9 Mater Dei                12.06   1.7  1 
  4 Smith, Derek              12 Santa Margarita          12.23   3.0  2 
  5 Romo, Nathan               9 Mater Dei                12.49   3.0  2 
  6 Soliman, Andrew           11 Santa Margarita          12.52   1.7  1 
  7 Spunt, Preston            10 Santa Margarita          12.59   1.7  1 
  8 Upton, Matt               12 Santa Margarita          12.61   3.0  2 
  9 Hierholzer, Lars          11 Santa Margarita          12.67   3.0  2 
 10 Kovacs, Austin            12 Santa Margarita          12.82   3.0  2 
 11 Mehrazarin, Kian          11 Santa Margarita          12.87   1.7  1 
 12 Beal, Andrew              11 Santa Margarita          13.04   3.0  2 
 13 Bardy, Colton             12 Santa Margarita          13.24   0.5  3 
 14 Cassidy, Grant             9 Santa Margarita          13.25   3.0  2 
 15 Estrada, Shane            11 Santa Margarita          13.68   0.5  3 
 16 Rogers, Chandler          11 Santa Margarita          13.73   0.5  3 
 17 Lester, Andrew            11 Santa Margarita          14.00   0.5  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Torres, Taylor             9 Mater Dei                23.61   1.8 
  2 Quezada, Nicholas          9 Mater Dei                24.58   1.8 
  3 Hoskin, Ellis             11 Mater Dei                24.63   1.8 
  4 Pascual, Jesse            11 Santa Margarita          25.20   1.8 
  5 Upton, Matt               12 Santa Margarita          25.66   1.8 
  6 Romo, Nathan               9 Mater Dei                26.00   1.8 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chancellor, Aaron         11 Santa Margarita          55.87  
 -- Hoskin, Ellis             11 Mater Dei                   FS  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sorto, Alex               11 Mater Dei              2:14.59  
  2 Brost, Timothy            11 Mater Dei              2:15.12  
  3 Fernandez, Anthony        11 Mater Dei              2:15.65  
  4 Jaramillo, Jose           11 Mater Dei              2:17.96  
  5 Zamudio, Gabe             12 Mater Dei              2:27.86  
  6 DePesquale, Steven        11 Mater Dei              2:33.43  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farwell, Zach             11 Mater Dei              4:49.36  
  2 Sorto, Alex               11 Mater Dei              4:58.64  
  3 Jaramillo, Jose           11 Mater Dei              5:00.45  
  4 Manning, Nick             11 Mater Dei              5:02.11  
  5 Zamudio, Gabe             12 Mater Dei              5:18.57  
  6 Stephens, Thomas          12 Mater Dei              5:21.95  
  7 Taylor, Shane             12 Mater Dei              5:35.54  
  8 Purpura, Daniel           12 Mater Dei              5:39.11  
  9 Cotugno, Michael          10 Santa Margarita        5:57.58  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farwell, Zach             11 Mater Dei             10:47.47  
  2 Stephens, Thomas          12 Mater Dei             11:28.42  
  3 Manning, Nick             11 Mater Dei             11:32.25  
  4 Whichard, Johnny          12 Santa Margarita       11:33.62  
  5 Taylor, Shane             12 Mater Dei             12:30.00  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Sam               11 Santa Margarita          49.96  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             45.74  
  2 Santa Margarita                                       48.70  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita                                     3:45.27  
  2 Mater Dei                                           3:50.63  
 
Boys High Jump JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Derek              12 Santa Margarita        5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hierholzer, Lars          11 Santa Margarita       16-08.00   NWI 
  2 Herrera, Daniel           12 Mater Dei             16-07.00   NWI 
  3 Kratochvil, Dylan         11 Santa Margarita       16-02.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump JV
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Sam               11 Santa Margarita       33-04.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carey, Spencer            12 Mater Dei             32-01.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carey, Spencer            12 Mater Dei                98-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash FS
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ronquillo, Derrick        10 Mater Dei                11.72   1.7  1 
  2 Coley, Treavon             9 Mater Dei                11.86   1.7  1 
  3 Hill, Sedric              10 Mater Dei                11.87   1.7  1 
  4 Thompson, David           10 Mater Dei                11.98   1.7  1 
  5 Rieger, Blaine            10 Santa Margarita          12.10   1.7  1 
  6 Baldus, Josh              10 Santa Margarita          12.20   1.7  1 
  7 Phillips, Garrett         10 Santa Margarita          13.29   2.5  2 
  8 McGinnis, Matt             9 Santa Margarita          13.32   2.5  2 
  9 Kavvathas, Spiro           9 Santa Margarita          13.91   2.5  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash FS
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ronquillo, Derrick        10 Mater Dei                24.00   0.9  1 
  2 Coley, Treavon             9 Mater Dei                24.17   0.9  1 
  3 Gill, Jon                 10 Mater Dei                24.78   0.9  1 
  4 Rieger, Blaine            10 Santa Margarita          24.91   0.9  1 
  5 O'Connor, Christian       10 Mater Dei                24.98  +0.0  2 
  6 Baldus, Josh              10 Santa Margarita          25.52   0.9  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gill, Jon                 10 Mater Dei                54.07  
  2 O'Connor, Christian       10 Mater Dei                55.04  
  3 Potter, Justin            10 Santa Margarita          56.24  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bordas, Matt              10 Mater Dei              2:09.69  
  2 Hall, Dalton               9 Mater Dei              2:12.81  
  3 Nguyen, Ryan               9 Mater Dei              2:14.03  
  4 Giuliano, Brentano        10 Santa Margarita        2:14.08  
  5 Brecher, Casey             9 Mater Dei              2:17.80  
  6 Hanle, Jack               10 Mater Dei              2:24.48  
  7 Cazares, Daniel           10 Mater Dei              2:26.69  
  8 Reasin, Christian         10 Mater Dei              2:30.96  
  9 Domier, Braden             9 Santa Margarita        2:32.06  
 10 Cuevas, Thomas            10 Mater Dei              2:34.13  
 11 Herdeg, Keenan            10 Santa Margarita        2:36.14  
 12 Nguyen, Troy               9 Mater Dei              2:37.86  
 13 Moore, Jack                9 Santa Margarita        2:41.26  
 14 Micalizio, Joseph          9 Santa Margarita        2:47.56  
 15 Craemer, Eric             10 Mater Dei              2:49.91  
 16 Inga, Daniel              10 Mater Dei              3:00.29  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Dalton               9 Mater Dei              4:48.89  
  2 Marasigan, Guido           9 Santa Margarita        4:51.60  
  3 McKinley, Matt             9 Mater Dei              4:57.34  
  4 Soto, Sam                 10 Mater Dei              5:02.32  
  5 Macias, Nick               9 Mater Dei              5:07.69  
  6 Nguyen, Ryan               9 Mater Dei              5:08.76  
  7 Bordas, Matt              10 Mater Dei              5:12.07  
  8 Giove, Anthony            10 Mater Dei              5:22.80  
  9 Domier, Braden             9 Santa Margarita        5:32.85  
 10 Moore, Jack                9 Santa Margarita        5:37.12  
 11 Parrino, Brandon           9 Santa Margarita        5:42.73  
 12 Smith, Daniel             10 Santa Margarita        5:57.40  
 13 Thrash, Jeff               9 Santa Margarita        6:05.44  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKinley, Matt             9 Mater Dei             10:31.00  
  2 Marasigan, Guido           9 Santa Margarita       10:44.26  
  3 Soto, Sam                 10 Mater Dei             10:50.75  
  4 Giuliano, Brentano        10 Santa Margarita       10:52.94  
  5 Macias, Nick               9 Mater Dei             11:23.12  
  6 Giove, Anthony            10 Mater Dei             11:45.24  
  7 Parrino, Brandon           9 Santa Margarita       12:23.13  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles FS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goeden, JJ                 9 Mater Dei                18.83   0.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goeden, JJ                 9 Mater Dei                45.21  
  2 Smolinski, Philip         10 Mater Dei                45.37  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                             45.50  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FS
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mater Dei                                           3:43.37  
 
Boys High Jump FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linzmeier, Brendan        10 Santa Margarita        5-00.00  
  2 Brewer, Garrett           10 Mater Dei              4-10.00  
  3 Smith, Daniel             10 Santa Margarita        4-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rovzar, Michael            9 Mater Dei             12-00.00  
  2 Gallivan, Clint            9 Mater Dei              9-00.00  
  3 Anderson, Michael          9 Santa Margarita        9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump FS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thompson, David           10 Mater Dei             18-00.00   NWI 
  2 Hinojosa, Art              9 Mater Dei             17-11.50   NWI 
  3 Villapallil, Nithin       10 Mater Dei             16-02.00   NWI 
  4 Jin, Ryan                  9 Santa Margarita       14-05.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump FS
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hinojosa, Art              9 Mater Dei             36-11.50   NWI 
  2 Thompson, David           10 Mater Dei             36-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurtado, Daniel            9 Mater Dei             37-01.25  
  2 Koon, Hunter              10 Mater Dei             36-05.25  
  3 DiPietro, Frank            9 Mater Dei             34-11.00  
  3 Gutierrez, Anthony         9 Mater Dei             34-11.00  
  5 Roth, Austin              10 Santa Margarita       33-04.50  
  6 Keller, Chase              9 Mater Dei             32-05.25  
  7 Rounds, Skot               9 Mater Dei             29-11.75  
  8 Park, Timothy             10 Santa Margarita       29-02.50  
  9 Holcomb, Steven           10 Santa Margarita       27-06.00  
 10 Rocha, Frankie            10 Santa Margarita       23-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw FS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurtado, Daniel            9 Mater Dei               102-05  
  2 Rounds, Skot               9 Mater Dei                97-09  
  3 Koon, Hunter              10 Mater Dei                95-10  
  4 DiPietro, Frank            9 Mater Dei                93-05  
  5 Gutierrez, Anthony         9 Mater Dei                87-05  
  6 Roth, Austin              10 Santa Margarita          86-02  
  7 Keller, Chase              9 Mater Dei                84-07  
  8 Park, Timothy             10 Santa Margarita          79-02  
  9 Holcomb, Steven           10 Santa Margarita          71-04  
 10 Rocha, Frankie            10 Santa Margarita          69-09