2010 Los Angeles County Championships                  
                                   Warren HS                                  
                                    Results                                 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 TATIANA ROGERS            12 WILDWOOD                 12.51   0.1  4 
  2 SHADONNA HUNTER           10 PARAMOUNT                12.62   0.1  4 
  3 HILARY KING               11 HARVARD-WEST             12.88  -0.1  3 
  4 OLIVIA HUDSON             12 WILSON-LB                12.98   0.1  4 
  5 VANESSA BANUELOS          12 NOTRE DAME(S             13.06   0.1  4 
  5 JANELLE BLUITT            11 PARAMOUNT                13.06  -0.1  3 
  7 KATELYN COREY             11 NOTRE DAME(S             13.14  -0.1  3 
  8 DESTINY HARDY             10 WILSON-LB                13.25  +0.0  2 
  9 LOVETH UMEH                9 MAYFAIR                  13.30  -0.4  1 
 10 TIFFANY HARRIS            12 MAYFAIR                  13.32  -0.4  1 
 11 ERICA PROVO               11 DORSEY                   13.36  +0.0  2 
 12 KAYLAH WADE               11 MAYFAIR                  13.43  -0.4  1 
 13 RITIA BRUCE               12 DORSEY                   13.55  -0.1  3 
 14 VERONICA HOGUE            10 GAHR                     13.60  +0.0  2 
 15 DANIELLE MORGAN           11 WILSON-LB                13.61  +0.0  2 
 16 ALEXIS CAMPBELL           12 NOTRE DAME(S             13.68  -0.1  3 
 17 JESSICA LOPEZ             11 WARREN                   13.78  +0.0  2 
 18 KIMBERLY BRIDGES          11 CABRILLO(LB)             13.79  -0.1  3 
 19 BREANA DEATON              9 LAKEWOOD                 13.91  -0.1  3 
 20 MARKISHA CHONG            12 WESTCHESTER              13.94  -0.4  1 
 21 LAURA DAVILA              11 CABRILLO(LB)             14.03  -0.4  1 
 -- ANGELIQUE TAYLOR          11 DORSEY                      FS  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 SHADONNA HUNTER           10 PARAMOUNT                25.93  +0.0  4 
  2 CHRISTINA SMITH           12 WILSON-LB                26.08  +0.0  4 
  3 SELENA COLLINS            12 MANUAL ARTS              26.34   0.2  3 
  4 EMILY MOSS                10 NOTRE DAME(S             26.46   0.2  3 
  5 SHAWNICE WILLIAMS         12 PARAMOUNT                26.61  +0.0  4 
  6 FABRINA ESPINOZA          12 WILSON-LB                26.72  +0.0  4 
  7 ALIYAH MONSALVATGE        10 MAYFAIR                  27.04   0.2  3 
  8 HILARY KING               11 HARVARD-WEST             27.24  +0.0  2 
  9 DAYNA HURD                 9 CARSON                   27.35  +0.0  2 
 10 CRYSTAL GOSS              12 GAHR                     27.55   0.2  3 
 11 KATELYN COREY             11 NOTRE DAME(S             27.60   0.2  3 
 12 OLIVIA ANNE PARDO         12 ST. JOSEPH-L             27.61  +0.0  2 
 13 DESTINY HARDY             10 WILSON-LB                27.80  +0.0  2 
 14 VERONICA HOGUE            10 GAHR                     27.92   0.7  1 
 15 LOVETH UMEH                9 MAYFAIR                  28.18   0.7  1 
 15 JASMINE LEWIS             10 LAKEWOOD                 28.18   0.7  1 
 17 LA KISHA MCGOWAN          11 LYNWOOD                  28.84   0.7  1 
 18 MARKISHA CHONG            12 WESTCHESTER              29.55   0.7  1 
 19 ANTONETTE LEARY           11 CABRILLO(LB)             29.58   0.2  3 
 20 KAYLAH WADE               11 MAYFAIR                  29.76   0.7  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CALAIAH BRANCH            12 LAKEWOOD                 57.22   4 
  2 KEIKO HECTOR              11 PALOS VERDES             57.44   4 
  3 TIFFANY LAMAR             12 PARAMOUNT                57.78   4 
  4 LAUREN HANSSON            11 HARVARD-WEST             57.80   4 
  5 SHAWNICE WILLIAMS         12 PARAMOUNT                59.38   4 
  6 DAYNA HURD                 9 CARSON                   59.92   3 
  7 KRISTIE HARDIMAN          11 CARSON                 1:00.42   2 
  8 NICOLE LEON               11 WARREN                 1:01.35   3 
  9 ALIYAH MONSALVATGE        10 MAYFAIR                1:01.41   4 
 10 ASHELYN HALL              10 LAKEWOOD               1:02.28   3 
 11 CHRISTINA SMITH           12 WILSON-LB              1:02.41   4 
 12 CHELSEE MCCULLOUGH        11 DORSEY                 1:02.54   2 
 13 FABRINA ESPINOZA          12 WILSON-LB              1:02.72   4 
 14 JUSTINA CUMMINGS          12 WESTCHESTER            1:03.14   3 
 15 DANI IZQUIETA             12 NOTRE DAME(S           1:03.40   3 
 16 TIBIRE EDWARDS            11 MAYFAIR                1:03.56   2 
 17 LAUREN ROSS               12 MAYFAIR                1:04.05   1 
 18 OLIVIA ANNE PARDO         12 ST. JOSEPH-L           1:04.62   2 
 19 TORRES ALEX               12 SANTA FE               1:04.96   3 
 20 ANABEL WEST               12 WARREN                 1:05.10   2 
 21 BRIANNE HEREDIA           11 TORRANCE               1:07.16   1 
 22 DESTINY HARDY             10 WILSON-LB              1:07.79   2 
 23 CHRISTY VILLASOR          11 TORRANCE               1:08.10   1 
 24 ANTONETTE LEARY           11 CABRILLO(LB)           1:09.70   2 
 25 SHANIKA BRADLEY           12 MANUAL ARTS            1:10.81   3 
 26 JOCELYN JONES             10 WESTCHESTER            1:11.21   1 
 27 ARACELY NAVA              12 MOUNTAIN VIE           1:12.33   1 
 28 DESIREE LONA               9 ST. JOSEPH-L           1:13.16   1 
 29 DRISANA ZEHFUS            11 ST. JOSEPH-L           1:13.52   1 
 30 JORDAN SANTIAGO           11 CANTWELL-SHM           1:16.66   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CHRISTINA SMITH           12 WILSON-LB              2:17.12  
  2 AMY WEISSENBACH           10 HARVARD-WEST           2:21.00  
  3 JENNIE PORTER             12 HARVARD-WEST           2:23.30  
  4 SELENA COLLINS            12 MANUAL ARTS            2:24.79  
  5 BRIDGET GOLOB             12 HARVARD-WEST           2:26.06  
  6 DANI MORENO               12 WARREN                 2:28.82  
  7 JENNIFER PILLON            9 ST. JOSEPH-L           2:28.85  
  8 CHARLENE QUINTANILLA      11 SANTEE                 2:29.73  
  9 LAUREN MCCAUGHIN          12 WARREN                 2:30.02  
 10 LAUREN THOMPSON           12 MAYFAIR                2:30.47  
 11 SHELBY SATO               12 TORRANCE               2:30.93  
 12 KIRSTYN NOLD               9 LAKEWOOD               2:31.71  
 13 AMY CARR                  11 TORRANCE               2:32.14  
 14 KIERRA MILLER             10 CARSON                 2:32.43  
 15 ANABEL NAVARRO            10 PARAMOUNT              2:33.37  
 16 LAURA DAVILA              11 CABRILLO(LB)           2:33.75  
 17 GABRIELLE GONZALES         9 ST. JOSEPH-L           2:34.97  
 18 JAZMIN OCAMPO             12 TORRANCE               2:35.13  
 19 JILL KIRKENDALL           11 CLEVELAND              2:35.65  
 20 HORALIA GAMBOA            11 GABRIELINO             2:36.43  
 21 ALISA WONG                12 GAHR                   2:37.35  
 22 CATHERINE CAMPANA         11 ST. JOSEPH-L           2:38.00  
 23 CATHERINE SCOTT           12 WESTCHESTER            2:38.53  
 24 NEISHA BROWN              11 MANUAL ARTS            2:40.16  
 25 MELISSA NAVARRO           10 PARAMOUNT              2:40.37  
 26 EBONEE BEASLEY            11 DORSEY                 2:42.06  
 27 MONIQUE DIAZ              12 WARREN                 2:42.26  
 28 NAYELI SANTAMARIA         11 MOUNTAIN VIE           2:42.67  
 29 IVY TO                    12 GABRIELINO             2:43.97  
 30 SCARLETT PEREZ            11 CANTWELL-SHM           2:45.00  
 31 ADRIANA SALAZAR           11 NORWALK                2:45.29  
 32 JACKIE HUERTA             11 CANTWELL-SHM           2:46.08  
 33 ARIELLE STIEMER           12 GABRIELINO             2:46.35  
 34 MYRNA CRUZ                12 NORWALK                2:49.30  
 35 JANETH ORTEGA             11 SANTEE                 3:05.43  
 36 JANETH AVILA              11 SANTEE                 3:12.35  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 AMY WEISSENBACH           10 HARVARD-WEST           5:07.93  
  2 DANI MORENO               12 WARREN                 5:10.65  
  3 DANIELLE RODRIGUEZ        10 WARREN                 5:11.70  
  4 JANET SALAZAR             10 PARAMOUNT              5:12.45  
  5 MONIQUE DIAZ              12 WARREN                 5:15.54  
  6 ALISA WONG                12 GAHR                   5:29.37  
  7 LILY EINSTEIN             11 HARVARD-WEST           5:29.61  
  8 KIRSTYN NOLD               9 LAKEWOOD               5:32.88  
  9 CHARLENE QUINTANILLA      11 SANTEE                 5:33.24  
 10 JENNIFER PILLON            9 ST. JOSEPH-L           5:39.13  
 11 CRYSTAL MORALES            9 SANTEE                 5:39.63  
 12 ANABEL NAVARRO            10 PARAMOUNT              5:40.40  
 13 GABRIELLE GONZALES         9 ST. JOSEPH-L           5:41.23  
 14 LAUREN THOMPSON           12 MAYFAIR                5:41.53  
 15 JILL KIRKENDALL           11 CLEVELAND              5:42.09  
 16 SABRINA VIRAMONTES        12 SANTA FE               5:42.58  
 17 NAYELI SANTAMARIA         11 MOUNTAIN VIE           5:42.99  
 18 MARTHIE PONTY             11 SANTA FE               5:45.25  
 19 GARCIA DIAMOND            12 SANTA FE               5:51.97  
 20 MELISSA NAVARRO           10 PARAMOUNT              5:52.37  
 21 ANGELINA LEE              11 TORRANCE               6:04.05  
 22 NEISHA BROWN              11 MANUAL ARTS            6:11.22  
 23 VANESSA SOLIS             11 MOUNTAIN VIE           6:16.16  
 24 EMILY MYERS               11 TORRANCE               6:22.91  
 25 JENNIFER HERRERA          12 CANTWELL-SHM           6:26.96  
 26 ERIKA CRUZ                11 SANTEE                 6:49.10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DANIELA RUBIO             11 WARREN                11:30.84  
  2 LILY EINSTEIN             11 HARVARD-WEST          12:11.27  
  3 CRYSTAL MORALES            9 SANTEE                12:23.42  
  4 KARINA SANCHEZ            11 WARREN                12:37.27  
  5 ADRIANA RODRIQUEZ         11 WARREN                12:46.38  
  6 GARCIA DIAMOND            12 SANTA FE              12:55.30  
  7 AMANDA ZERMENO            12 GAHR                  12:57.89  
  8 SABRINA VIRAMONTES        12 SANTA FE              13:03.78  
  9 DAPHNE LIN                11 GABRIELINO            13:07.17  
 10 ALEXIS PEREZ              11 CANTWELL-SHM          13:19.72  
 11 RACHELLE GONZALES         12 TORRANCE              13:21.24  
 12 MARY ROSE FISSINGER       11 HARVARD-WEST          13:23.84  
 13 MORGAN BENNYWORTH         11 TORRANCE              13:35.33  
 14 ILIMA KUNG                10 TORRANCE              14:32.38  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 ZAAKIRAH DANIELS          12 HARVARD-WEST             16.35  -1.4  3 
  2 MARIAH RICHARDS           11 PARAMOUNT                16.49  -1.4  3 
  3 BRITTANY JENKINS          12 LYNWOOD                  17.07  -1.4  3 
  4 TANISHA LEDET             10 LEUZINGER                17.37  -1.4  3 
  5 ASHLEY HARRISON           11 LYNWOOD                  17.48  -2.1  2 
  6 LILIANA LOPEZ             10 WARREN                   17.84  -2.1  2 
  7 LA KISHA MCGOWAN          11 LYNWOOD                  17.95  -2.1  2 
  8 KELLY VILLASOR            11 TORRANCE                 18.39  +0.0  1 
  9 TAYVIA SLOAN              10 MAYFAIR                  18.54  -2.1  2 
 10 MOLLY SANDOVAL            12 MAYFAIR                  18.55  +0.0  1 
 11 TUNSIA COBBINS            12 DORSEY                   18.70  -2.1  2 
 12 KIMBERLY JOHNSON          12 DORSEY                   18.80  -2.1  2 
 13 JIAYA MOORE               11 DORSEY                   20.25  -2.1  2 
 14 DEJANAE LITTLETON         10 LEUZINGER                20.38  -1.4  3 
 15 RODJALYNN EARVIN          12 WESTCHESTER              20.40  +0.0  1 
 16 KIMBERLY ESPINOZA         11 MOUNTAIN VIE             20.64  +0.0  1 
 17 SARAH YASUDA              11 TORRANCE                 20.95  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 BRITTANY JENKINS          12 LYNWOOD                  47.95   3 
  2 MONAE DALE                11 DORSEY                   47.98   3 
  3 TUNSIA COBBINS            12 DORSEY                   49.44   2 
  4 KRISTIE HARDIMAN          11 CARSON                   49.98   2 
  5 JIAYA MOORE               11 DORSEY                   50.70   3 
  6 MADELINE GULK              9 WARREN                   50.84   2 
  7 DEJANAE LITTLETON         10 LEUZINGER                51.19   1 
  8 TANISHA LEDET             10 LEUZINGER                52.60   2 
  9 LATIERRA RANDLE           12 PARAMOUNT                52.89   2 
 10 DESIREE LONA               9 ST. JOSEPH-L             53.37   1 
 11 ASHLEY HARRISON           11 LYNWOOD                  53.39   3 
 12 SARAH YASUDA              11 TORRANCE                 53.83   1 
 13 DAISY ARCE                11 PARAMOUNT                54.09   2 
 14 MOLLY SANDOVAL            12 MAYFAIR                  54.75   1 
 15 TAYVIA SLOAN              10 MAYFAIR                1:04.16   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CARSON                                                49.90   2 
  2 NOTRE DAME(SO)                                        50.41   2 
  3 DORSEY                                                50.89   2 
  4 GAHR                                                  51.27   2 
  5 MAYFAIR                                               51.62   2 
  6 WESTCHESTER                                           52.62   1 
  7 ST. JOSEPH-LW                                         55.99   1 
  8 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                         59.74   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HARVARD-WESTLK                                      4:02.07   2 
  2 CARSON                                              4:05.74   2 
  3 DORSEY                                              4:14.20   2 
  4 MANUAL ARTS                                         4:20.10   1 
  5 MAYFAIR                                             4:20.30   2 
  6 WARREN                                              4:22.19   2 
  7 WESTCHESTER                                         4:24.08   1 
  8 TORRANCE                                            4:36.38   1 
  9 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                       4:52.38   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GABRIELINO                                         14:04.04  
  2 WESTCHESTER                                        14:22.17  
  3 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                      14:32.68  
  4 CANTWELL-SHM                                       14:35.70  
  5 ST. JOSEPH-LW                                      15:08.17  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JESSE BOOM                11 VALLEY CHR.            5-02.00  
  2 CHELSEA EDWARDS           11 HARVARD-WEST           5-00.00  
  3 COURTNEY CLARK            11 WARREN                 5-00.00  
  4 OLIVIA HUDSON             12 WILSON-LB              4-10.00  
  5 DIEDRA ADKINSON           12 MAYFAIR                4-08.00  
  6 ARACELY NAVA              12 MOUNTAIN VIE           4-06.00  
  7 DANIELLE MORGAN           11 WILSON-LB              4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ISAMAR JACOBO             12 PARAMOUNT              8-06.00  
  2 ADRIANA BANUELOS          11 PARAMOUNT              8-00.00  
  3 RENEE WHITTINGHAM         12 MAYFAIR                7-06.00  
  4 RAQUEL RAMIREZ            12 MAYFAIR                6-06.00  
 -- KIM AMAYA                 11 PARAMOUNT                   NH  
 -- CARILI CIATTI             11 WARREN                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 OLIVIA HUDSON             12 WILSON-LB             17-01.00  +0.0 
  2 SHADONNA HUNTER           10 PARAMOUNT             16-08.50  +0.0 
  3 TATIANA ROGERS            12 WILDWOOD              16-08.50  +0.0 
  4 RITIA BRUCE               12 DORSEY                16-06.50  +0.0 
  5 DIEDRA ADKINSON           12 MAYFAIR               16-00.00  +0.0 
  6 CHELSEA EDWARDS           11 HARVARD-WEST          15-10.75  +0.0 
  7 RAVEEN RHONE              12 DORSEY                15-03.00  +0.0 
  7 JESSICA SHEFFIELD         12 CARSON                15-03.00  +0.0 
  9 JUSTINA CUMMINGS          12 WESTCHESTER           14-08.50  +0.0 
 10 DIAMOND HUFFMAN           12 MAYFAIR               14-04.75  +0.0 
 11 TYLER NEWTON              11 MAYFAIR               14-04.00  +0.0 
 12 JESSICA LOPEZ             11 WARREN                13-05.50  +0.0 
 13 JANELLE BLUITT            11 PARAMOUNT             13-02.25  +0.0 
 14 KIM AMAYA                 11 PARAMOUNT             13-01.50  +0.0 
 15 ARACELY NAVA              12 MOUNTAIN VIE          12-05.50  +0.0 
 16 EMILY HELSLEY             12 WARREN                12-01.25  +0.0 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 OLIVIA HUDSON             12 WILSON-LB             36-06.00   NWI 
  2 TIBIRE EDWARDS            11 MAYFAIR               32-04.75   NWI 
  3 ZSATIERA WHITE            12 CARSON                32-03.50   NWI 
  4 RAVEEN RHONE              12 DORSEY                31-11.25   NWI 
  5 DOMINIQUE JACKSON         12 WESTCHESTER           30-05.75   NWI 
  6 CHELSEA EDWARDS           11 HARVARD-WEST          30-04.25   NWI 
  7 RITIA BRUCE               12 DORSEY                28-02.50   NWI 
  8 EMILY HELSLEY             12 WARREN                25-04.75   NWI 
 -- JESSICA SHEFFIELD         12 CARSON                    FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CAITLIN BYRD              12 CARSON                38-05.00  
  2 SYDNEY HUBBARD            12 NOTRE DAME(S          37-00.50  
  3 RUBY ALLIMATAFITAFI       11 PARAMOUNT             35-09.50  
  4 SHYAINNE BELL             12 PARAMOUNT             33-11.00  
  5 CYDNEI SLAUGHTER           9 CABRILLO(LB)          32-09.50  
  6 LARISHA FIELDS            11 LAKEWOOD              32-09.00  
  7 BRITTANY BRAZILLE         12 PARAMOUNT             32-06.50  
  8 LESLIE NAVARRO            12 CABRILLO(LB)          32-01.50  
  9 JANELLE TAKAHASHI         11 TORRANCE              29-10.00  
 10 MAYA MYLES                11 LAKEWOOD              29-06.00  
 11 MICHELLE KING             12 CARSON                29-00.50  
 12 BLAIRE WOFFORD            12 CABRILLO(LB)          26-05.50  
 13 MARLENA LU                12 VALLEY CHR.           25-07.50  
 14 BIANCA VALDEZ             11 GABRIELINO            25-03.00  
 15 AMELA TRULUCK             12 SANTA MONICA          25-01.50  
 16 COURTNEY WOLF             12 MAYFAIR               22-07.00  
 17 BREANA CLIFTON            12 MAYFAIR               21-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SYDNEY HUBBARD            12 NOTRE DAME(S            124-03  
  2 BRITTANY BRAZILLE         12 PARAMOUNT               123-08  
  3 SHYAINNE BELL             12 PARAMOUNT               105-06  
  4 CHEYENNE LENIU            11 LAKEWOOD                101-07  
  5 RUBY ALLIMATAFITAFI       11 PARAMOUNT                99-10  
  6 LESLIE NAVARRO            12 CABRILLO(LB)             95-04  
  7 LARISHA FIELDS            11 LAKEWOOD                 91-03  
  8 BERNADETTE TORRES         12 NORWALK                  86-03  
  9 COURTNEY WOLF             12 MAYFAIR                  83-07  
 10 BLAIRE WOFFORD            12 CABRILLO(LB)             81-09  
 11 MARLENA LU                12 VALLEY CHR.              75-08  
 12 MAYA MYLES                11 LAKEWOOD                 75-05  
 13 OREANNA STEVENSON         11 NORWALK                  67-10  
 14 KIMBERLY LUNA             11 CABRILLO(LB)             63-04  
 15 ELIZABETH MAKANANI        12 NORWALK                  62-00  
 -- TINA MACKARY                 WARREN                      ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 JAHDAI DUNK                9 VALLEY CHR.              13.25  -2.6  2 
  2 KASSADI JONES             10 LYNWOOD                  13.50  -3.3  3 
  3 BRIANA MURRAY             10 NORWALK                  13.65  -3.3  3 
  4 MADISON MORENCY           10 HARVARD-WEST             13.67  -3.3  3 
  5 TATIANA HARVEY             9 MAYFAIR                  13.69  -2.6  2 
  6 BREANNA CLARK             10 DORSEY                   13.86  -3.3  3 
  7 CHRISTINE DANG            10 GABRIELINO               13.90  -0.1  1 
  8 BRIANA WASHINGTON         10 CABRILLO(LB)             13.93  -0.1  1 
  9 SAM OTTAVI-PEREZ          10 HARVARD-WEST             14.13  -2.6  2 
 10 ERICA JASPER              10 CARSON                   14.16  -3.3  3 
 11 EVA LY                    10 GABRIELINO               14.29  -0.1  1 
 12 KATHERINE BOLTON-FORD      9 HARVARD-WEST             14.31  -0.1  1 
 13 ANASTACIA WILLIAMS         9 PARAMOUNT                14.32  -3.3  3 
 14 ASHLEY MALPICA             9 ST. JOSEPH-L             14.53  -2.6  2 
 15 SANDRA BRIONES            10 SANTEE                   14.55  -0.1  1 
 16 ERICA DELCAMPO            10 MAYFAIR                  14.62  -0.1  1 
 17 CIARA PHAGANS             10 CABRILLO(LB)             15.09  -0.1  1 
 18 TAYLOR MCCOY                CARSON                   15.15  -3.3  3 
 -- TASHANIQUE MOORE           9 PARAMOUNT                   FS  -0.1  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 BREAUNA WESTBROOK         10 VALLEY CHR.              27.25  -0.9  3 
  2 BREANNA CLARK             10 DORSEY                   27.47  -0.9  3 
  3 BRIANA MURRAY             10 NORWALK                  27.51   2.4  2 
  4 JAHDAI DUNK                9 VALLEY CHR.              27.57  -0.9  3 
  5 LAUREL ABERLE              9 HARVARD-WEST             27.82   2.4  2 
  6 ARIANA MCKENZIE            9 MAYFAIR                  28.15  -0.9  3 
  7 ASHLEY MORRIS             10 PARAMOUNT                28.50   2.4  2 
  8 MADISON MORENCY           10 HARVARD-WEST             28.57  -0.9  3 
  9 ERIN TIDWELL              10 WARREN                   28.63   2.4  2 
 10 KELLIE KING               10 MAYFAIR                  28.81  -0.9  3 
 11 ANASTACIA WILLIAMS         9 PARAMOUNT                28.99   2.3  1 
 12 BRIANNA QUESADA            9 WARREN                   29.38   2.4  2 
 13 CHRISTINE DANG            10 GABRIELINO               29.43   2.3  1 
 14 TATIANA HARVEY             9 MAYFAIR                  29.60  -0.9  3 
 15 SANDRA BRIONES            10 SANTEE                   29.61   2.3  1 
 16 NIA KING                   9 GAHR                     29.81   2.3  1 
 17 NANCY CAO                 10 MOUNTAIN VIE             29.83   2.3  1 
 18 EVA LY                    10 GABRIELINO               29.86   2.3  1 
 19 KRISTEN LESTER            10 VALLEY CHR.              30.46   2.3  1 
 20 ANISSA BANDA              10 LAKEWOOD                 30.87   2.4  2 
 21 BRIANA WASHINGTON         10 CABRILLO(LB)             31.11   2.3  1 
 22 KIYANA WILLIAS            10 LAKEWOOD                 31.74   2.4  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 BREAUNA WESTBROOK         10 VALLEY CHR.            1:01.35   2 
  2 ASHLEY MORRIS             10 PARAMOUNT              1:02.82   3 
  3 ARIANA MCKENZIE            9 MAYFAIR                1:02.86   3 
  4 AVERY DURKO                9 PALOS VERDES           1:04.92   1 
  5 TISIAN NEALY               9 DORSEY                 1:05.13   3 
  6 DESTINY BARBEE            10 MAYFAIR                1:06.12   2 
  7 KIYANA WILLIAS            10 LAKEWOOD               1:06.17   3 
  8 LETA BISHOP                9 WILSON-LB              1:06.57   2 
  9 LENORA JAMERSON            9 CABRILLO(LB)           1:06.79   3 
 10 KARA FURLONG               9 VALLEY CHR.            1:07.09   1 
 11 ALYX HENRY                 9 VALLEY CHR.            1:08.00   1 
 12 NATASHA HALL               9 CABRILLO(LB)           1:08.01   3 
 13 JOCELYN ARREDONDO          9 LAKEWOOD               1:10.79   2 
 14 DEYSI ALVARADO            10 MOUNTAIN VIE           1:10.96   1 
 15 RAE DAGDAGAN              10 WILDWOOD               1:11.71   1 
 16 PERLA MEDINA              10 MOUNTAIN VIE           1:13.26   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LALI AVILA                 9 WARREN                 2:30.80  
  2 ELIZABETH SALINGER        10 TORRANCE               2:31.04  
  3 KARMINA PADGETT           10 CLEVELAND              2:32.44  
  4 MELISSA QUINTERO          10 WARREN                 2:33.39  
  5 REBOLLEDO SOFIA           10 SANTA FE               2:36.05  
  6 ALEXIS HICKMAN            10 MAYFAIR                2:39.61  
  7 KARLEE BRANNAN             9 TORRANCE               2:40.87  
  8 SYDNEY LANDAUER            9 SANTA FE               2:41.42  
  9 EMILY DEKKER               9 VALLEY CHR.            2:41.44  
 10 CHRISTINA RODRIGUEZ       10 PIONEER                2:42.09  
 11 LETA BISHOP                9 WILSON-LB              2:43.10  
 12 ISABEL MEDINA             10 PARAMOUNT              2:43.47  
 13 VIVIANA BRETADO           10 WARREN                 2:43.97  
 14 ASHLEY JIMENEZ             9 GAHR                   2:48.77  
 15 DEYSI ALVARADO            10 MOUNTAIN VIE           2:50.80  
 16 SAMANTHA MARKARIAN        10 ST. JOSEPH-L           2:51.71  
 17 BRIANNA FIGUEROA          10 NORWALK                2:54.83  
 18 KAYLEE CRUZ                9 CANTWELL-SHM           2:57.33  
 19 ABIGAIL EUGENIO           10 CABRILLO(LB)           2:58.99  
 20 JASMINE GOMEZ             10 MAYFAIR                3:09.87  
 21 SHRUSTI SHAH               9 GAHR                   3:15.55  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MELISSA QUINTERO          10 WARREN                 5:26.62  
  2 JASPREET CHAUHAN          10 WARREN                 5:37.16  
  3 LALI AVILA                 9 WARREN                 5:39.90  
  4 KARMINA PADGETT           10 CLEVELAND              5:44.86  
  5 HANNAH GARFIN              9 VALLEY CHR.            5:46.65  
  6 ISABEL MEDINA             10 PARAMOUNT              5:51.70  
  7 ASHLEY FLORES              9 GABRIELINO             5:52.21  
  8 DEVIN SATO                10 TORRANCE               5:53.55  
  9 REBOLLEDO SOFIA           10 SANTA FE               5:55.73  
 10 KARINA HERRERA             9 PARAMOUNT              6:00.58  
 11 ERICKA WALDEN              9 TORRANCE               6:01.27  
 12 ALEXIS HICKMAN            10 MAYFAIR                6:07.77  
 13 CINDY BALDERAS            10 SANTEE                 6:08.42  
 14 ASHLEY JIMENEZ             9 GAHR                   6:11.81  
 15 SHRUSTI SHAH               9 GAHR                   6:16.26  
 16 YULLISSA MOLINA            9 NORWALK                6:25.92  
 17 TRU-DESTINY BELEMONTE      9 SANTA FE               6:27.91  
 18 DIANA PARRA                9 CANTWELL-SHM           6:30.08  
 19 SAMANTHA MARKARIAN        10 ST. JOSEPH-L           6:32.46  
 20 SHANNON LEE                9 GAHR                   6:32.75  
 21 MARY-KATE LUYBEN          12 ST. JOSEPH-L           6:33.44  
 22 BRIANNA FIGUEROA          10 NORWALK                6:33.76  
 23 JASMINE GOMEZ             10 MAYFAIR                6:45.37  
 24 ARIANA MCKENZIE            9 MAYFAIR                6:49.72  
 25 MELINA DE LA ROSA         10 ST. JOSEPH-L           6:53.01  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JASPREET CHAUHAN          10 WARREN                12:15.43  
  2 EMILY BERKIN               9 SANTA MONICA          12:49.96  
  3 TIFFANY HERNANDEZ          9 WARREN                12:52.02  
  4 SARA CEJA                  9 WARREN                13:04.45  
  5 AMY OROZCO                10 PIONEER               13:06.17  
  6 SHANNON LEE                9 GAHR                  13:26.57  
  7 HANNAH GARFIN              9 VALLEY CHR.           13:32.95  
  8 ARIANA MCKENZIE            9 MAYFAIR               13:51.89  
  9 CINDY BALDERAS            10 SANTEE                13:54.16  
 10 YULLISSA MOLINA            9 NORWALK               14:15.59  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 BRE-ONNA MONTEGOMERY       9 LYNWOOD                  18.34   1.5  2 
  2 LEXI BATISTE              10 VALLEY CHR.              18.63   1.5  2 
  3 MAYRA MIJANGO              9 WARREN                   20.05   1.5  2 
  4 MITSUE ESCOBAR            10 MAYFAIR                  20.53   0.8  1 
  5 VALERIE QUIRARTE          10 LYNWOOD                  20.96   1.5  2 
  6 CYNTHIA PEREA             10 MOUNTAIN VIE             21.14   0.8  1 
  7 CARISSA SAENZ             10 WARREN                   21.19   1.5  2 
  8 JASMINE DIRKSEN           10 VALLEY CHR.              21.88   0.8  1 
  9 CASSIDY ORCINE            10 CABRILLO(LB)             21.94   1.5  2 
 10 JANNELL MAXWELL           10 DORSEY                   22.52   1.5  2 
 11 MARYAM MYERS              10 MAYFAIR                  22.60   0.8  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 AQEELAH MUHAMAD           10 WILSON-LB                46.62   2 
  2 BRE-ONNA MONTEGOMERY       9 LYNWOOD                  52.45   2 
  3 CHRISTINA FELLER           9 VALLEY CHR.              54.91   1 
  4 VANESSA WARE               9 DORSEY                   56.88   1 
  5 MAYRA MIJANGO              9 WARREN                   57.65   2 
  6 CARISSA SAENZ             10 WARREN                   57.79   2 
  7 KEYBREEONA GORMAN          9 CABRILLO(LB)             58.60   1 
  8 MITSUE ESCOBAR            10 MAYFAIR                1:00.46   1 
  9 JANNELL MAXWELL           10 DORSEY                 1:03.76   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LAKEWOOD                                              52.35  
  2 VALLEY CHR.                                           52.94  
  3 MAYFAIR                                               53.06  
  4 WARREN                                                54.63  
  5 CABRILLO(LB)                                          54.96  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DORSEY                                              4:22.97  
  2 MAYFAIR                                             4:23.98  
  3 VALLEY CHR.                                         4:29.32  
  4 WARREN                                              4:30.20  
  5 LAKEWOOD                                            4:32.98  
  6 CABRILLO(LB)                                        4:53.32  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ANA PADILLA               10 WARREN                 4-11.00  
  2 IMANI JOSEPH              10 MAYFAIR                4-08.00  
  2 NATALIE ALFORD             9 VALLEY CHR.            4-08.00  
  4 JASMINE DIRKSEN           10 VALLEY CHR.            4-06.00  
  5 JOHNA SMITH               10 MAYFAIR                4-04.00  
  6 MAYRA MIJANGO              9 WARREN                 4-02.00  
  7 JUSTINE GOODE             10 HARVARD-WEST           4-02.00  
 -- TAYLOR FLANAGAN           10 MAYFAIR                     DQ  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ELENA CROWE               10 HARVARD-WEST           9-00.00  
  2 CAROLINE MAEDA            10 HARVARD-WEST           8-06.00  
  3 SOLINA SUN                10 LAKEWOOD               7-06.00  
  3 ANGEL FLORES              10 PARAMOUNT              7-06.00  
  5 ERICA DELCAMPO            10 MAYFAIR                7-06.00  
  6 KAITLYN JOHNSON            9 TORRANCE               7-00.00  
  7 AMELIA THOMPSON            9 LAKEWOOD               6-06.00  
  7 CORINNE MILLER            10 HARVARD-WEST           6-06.00  
  7 VALERIE QUIRARTE          10 LYNWOOD                6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 IMANI JOSEPH              10 MAYFAIR               15-05.50  +0.0 
  2 LEXI BATISTE              10 VALLEY CHR.           14-11.00  +0.0 
  3 RAE DAGDAGAN              10 WILDWOOD              14-07.00  +0.0 
  4 TAYLOR FLANAGAN           10 MAYFAIR               14-06.50  +0.0 
  5 ASHLEY WARREN             10 WILSON-LB             14-05.25  +0.0 
  6 AJA GRANT                 10 WILSON-LB             14-04.25  +0.0 
  7 JAHDAI DUNK                9 VALLEY CHR.           14-02.00  +0.0 
  8 JAMESHA WEST              10 MAYFAIR               14-00.00  +0.0 
  9 TAYLOR MCCOY                CARSON                13-08.25  +0.0 
 10 RACHELLE OWENS             9 CARSON                13-08.00  +0.0 
 11 JUSTINE GOODE             10 HARVARD-WEST          13-07.75  +0.0 
 12 MAYRA MIJANGO              9 WARREN                13-03.75  +0.0 
 13 LORRAINE GONZALES         11 MOUNTAIN VIE          13-01.75  +0.0 
 14 KATHERINE BOLTON-FORD      9 HARVARD-WEST          13-01.25  +0.0 
 15 BRIELLA HO                10 MOUNTAIN VIE          12-08.25  +0.0 
 16 LENORA JAMERSON            9 CABRILLO(LB)          12-05.25  +0.0 
 17 KEYBREEONA GORMAN          9 CABRILLO(LB)          12-02.25  +0.0 
 18 ELENA CROWE               10 HARVARD-WEST          12-01.50   2.1 
 19 PERLA MEDINA              10 MOUNTAIN VIE          11-11.00  +0.0 
 20 KIM GUERRERO                 SANTA MONICA          11-02.50  +0.0 
 21 CHAYLENE BRUGGEMAN        10 WILSON-LB             11-00.50  +0.0 
 22 KRISTEN LESTER            10 VALLEY CHR.            9-11.50  +0.0 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 AJA GRANT                 10 WILSON-LB             32-01.00  +0.0 
  2 ANA PADILLA               10 WARREN                30-03.50  +0.0 
  3 ASHLEY WARREN             10 WILSON-LB             29-10.25  +0.0 
  4 LEXI BATISTE              10 VALLEY CHR.           29-04.00  +0.0 
  5 TAYLOR MCCOY                CARSON                29-03.00  +0.0 
  6 KRISTEN LESTER            10 VALLEY CHR.           28-06.50  +0.0 
  7 BRIELLA HO                10 MOUNTAIN VIE          28-03.00   2.1 
  7 CHAYLENE BRUGGEMAN        10 WILSON-LB             28-03.00  +0.0 
  9 JUSTINE GOODE             10 HARVARD-WEST          27-04.50  +0.0 
 10 KATHERINE BOLTON-FORD      9 HARVARD-WEST          25-03.50  +0.0 
 11 ELENA CROWE               10 HARVARD-WEST          24-11.50  +0.0 
 -- RACHELLE OWENS             9 CARSON                      ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BREE'LYN AFUSIA           10 CARSON                30-05.50  
  2 BIANCA ADDISON             9 GABRIELINO            29-07.50  
  3 PAIGE NERUE               10 LAKEWOOD              29-02.00  
  4 JESSICA WALKER             9 SANTA MONICA          28-07.00  
  5 SHAQWONNE CARTER          10 PARAMOUNT             27-06.50  
  6 LAUREN CHRISTENSEN        10 VALLEY CHR.           26-09.00  
  7 ZAIRE OVERTON              9 SANTA MONICA          26-06.50  
  8 ALEXIS MONTEZ              9 DORSEY                25-03.00  
  9 SARAH KUBINSKI            10 VALLEY CHR.           25-02.50  
 10 RUBY VIRAMONTES            9 NORWALK               24-07.50  
 11 DEBREANA GRAY              9 CABRILLO(LB)          24-06.00  
 12 RUTH JIMENEZ              10 PARAMOUNT             23-06.50  
 13 LAURA ARELLANO             9 PARAMOUNT             23-00.50  
 14 ANDRYANA COLLINS           9 NORWALK               21-04.00  
 15 DIANA UREATA               9 NORWALK               20-02.50  
 16 KEYBREEONA GORMAN          9 CABRILLO(LB)          19-11.00  
 17 AQUILA WILLIAMS           10 CABRILLO(LB)          18-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RUTH JIMENEZ              10 PARAMOUNT                83-09  
  2 AISHA HASAN               10 MAYFAIR                  82-07  
  3 LAUREN CHRISTENSEN        10 VALLEY CHR.              75-10  
  4 SARAH KUBINSKI            10 VALLEY CHR.              75-04  
  5 SHAQWONNE CARTER          10 PARAMOUNT                68-02  
  6 LORRAINE GONZALES         11 MOUNTAIN VIE             66-10  
  7 LINDSAY POLLACK           10 TORRANCE                 64-07  
  8 RUBY VIRAMONTES            9 NORWALK                  64-05  
  9 JESSICA WALKER             9 SANTA MONICA             63-01  
 10 ZAIRE OVERTON              9 SANTA MONICA             62-07  
 11 DIANA UREATA               9 NORWALK                  60-09  
 12 PAIGE NERUE               10 LAKEWOOD                 58-08  
 13 AQUILA WILLIAMS           10 CABRILLO(LB)             46-06  
 -- LAURA ARELLANO             9 PARAMOUNT                 FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 JARED BAKER               11 LOYOLA                   10.99  -1.0  4 
  2 KLEWSHAN PAGE             12 DORSEY                   11.01  +0.0  3 
  3 DEREK SPEIGHT             12 CABRILLO(LB)             11.10  -1.0  4 
  4 JABRI PROBY               12 DORSEY                   11.13  +0.0  3 
  5 EVAN WALKER               12 LOYOLA                   11.17  +0.0  3 
  6 JORRIAN WASHINGTON        12 DORSEY                   11.25  +0.0  3 
  7 KEITH HARVEY              12 MAYFAIR                  11.27  -1.0  4 
  8 JAREL FERNANDEZ           12 NOTRE DAME(S             11.28  -1.0  4 
  9 JEREME HICKLEN            12 GAHR                     11.35  +0.0  2 
 10 DELSHAWN MCCLELLON        10 GAHR                     11.40  +0.0  2 
 11 TYLER NICKS               12 MAYFAIR                  11.51  +0.0  3 
 12 DAVID HALEY               12 LYNWOOD                  11.53  -1.0  4 
 13 MARK SANCHEZ              12 VERBUM DEI               11.57  +0.0  3 
 14 MARTIN FINAU              12 PARAMOUNT                11.63  -1.0  4 
 15 MIKE WRIGHT               12 PARAMOUNT                11.65  +0.0  2 
 16 MALCOM MANUEL             12 CABRILLO(LB)             11.66  +0.0  2 
 17 SAM WASHINGTON            10 TORRANCE                 11.70  +0.0  2 
 18 SAM BETTENCOURT           11 WARREN                   11.75  -2.0  1 
 19 JAVON HAMPTON             12 WESTCHESTER              11.76  -2.0  1 
 20 STEPHEN BETHLEY           11 MAYFAIR                  11.77  +0.0  2 
 20 JEREMY SWAN               10 PARAMOUNT                11.77  -1.0  4 
 22 GORDAN FLOWERS            12 CABRILLO(LB)             11.79  +0.0  3 
 22 SHADD CABALATUNGAN        11 TORRANCE                 11.79  +0.0  2 
 24 NOAH POLLARD              11 LAKEWOOD                 11.84  +0.0  3 
 25 CHRIS BINFORD             11 VALLEY CHR.              11.88  -2.0  1 
 26 TRACEY HARRIS             11 CARSON                   11.89  -2.0  1 
 27 JOSEPH AMAYA              12 SANTA FE                 11.91  -2.0  1 
 28 DWAN GILL                 12 CARSON                   12.02  -2.0  1 
 29 BRUCE HUDLEY              10 VALLEY CHR.              12.35  -2.0  1 
 30 ADRIAN BARAJAS            12 MOUNTAIN VIE             12.45  -2.0  1 
 31 MARLON SMITH              11 LOYOLA                   12.76  +0.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 MARVIN HALL               11 DORSEY                   22.64  -2.6  4 
  2 KEITH HARVEY              12 MAYFAIR                  22.88  -2.6  4 
  3 DEREK SPEIGHT             12 CABRILLO(LB)             23.02  -2.6  4 
  4 DWAYNE WASHINGTON         10 GAHR                     23.06  -0.8  2 
  5 DANA REED                 12 LAKEWOOD                 23.10  -2.6  4 
  6 JAREL FERNANDEZ           12 NOTRE DAME(S             23.13   1.7  3 
  7 KIMATI RAMSEY             12 NOTRE DAME(S             23.19  -2.6  4 
  8 CHRIS ARECHIGA            12 WILSON-LB                23.37  -0.8  2 
  8 BRANDON GRAVES            12 CRESPI                   23.37   1.7  3 
 10 DAVID HALEY               12 LYNWOOD                  23.39  -0.8  2 
 11 JERIAH DUNK               12 VALLEY CHR.              23.46  -0.8  2 
 12 MICHEAL TETTEH            11 MANUAL ARTS              23.51  -0.8  2 
 13 DONOVAN WILEY             12 CLEVELAND                23.56   1.7  3 
 14 EDWARD JACOBS             12 WESTCHESTER              23.64   0.1  1 
 15 HOPETON LEAHONG           11 LOYOLA                   23.85  -0.8  2 
 16 AUSTIN BATISTE            11 VALLEY CHR.              23.89   0.1  1 
 17 MARK SANCHEZ              12 VERBUM DEI               24.01   1.7  3 
 18 TYLER NICKS               12 MAYFAIR                  24.08  -2.6  4 
 19 DOMINIQUE SMALL           11 MAYFAIR                  24.13   1.7  3 
 20 WILLIAM FENNESSEY         12 LOYOLA                   24.17   0.1  1 
 21 MALCOM MANUEL             12 CABRILLO(LB)             24.62  -0.8  2 
 21 ERIC BATES                12 LYNWOOD                  24.62   0.1  1 
 23 D'SHAU SMITH              11 CABRILLO(LB)             24.77   1.7  3 
 24 JAVON HAMPTON             12 WESTCHESTER              24.81   0.1  1 
 25 ADRIAN BARAJAS            12 MOUNTAIN VIE             24.93   0.1  1 
 26 SEAN HERNANDEZ            12 SANTA FE                 25.51   1.7  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MATTHEW BEDFORD           12 HARVARD-WEST             48.55   4 
  2 DANA REED                 12 LAKEWOOD                 50.31   4 
  3 RADSHAD CLARK                DORSEY                   50.34   4 
  4 KIMATI RAMSEY             12 NOTRE DAME(S             50.47   4 
  5 MATT HILL                 12 PALOS VERDES             50.83   3 
  6 BRANDON GRAVES            12 CRESPI                   50.85   3 
  7 DWAYNE WASHINGTON         10 GAHR                     51.00   4 
  8 EDWARD JACOBS             12 WESTCHESTER              51.06   2 
  9 DONOVAN WILEY             12 CLEVELAND                52.03   3 
 10 MARCUS PORTER                DORSEY                   52.09   4 
 11 JAMES GRISOM              12 LYNWOOD                  52.13   1 
 12 DEVONTE REID              11 LAKEWOOD                 52.33   3 
 13 DESMOND WILLIAMS          12 LYNWOOD                  52.51   4 
 14 JOSH VIRAY                11 PARAMOUNT                52.56   3 
 15 CHAVEZ CHRISTIAN          11 SANTA FE                 52.78   2 
 16 CHAI REESE                12 LOYOLA                   52.89   1 
 17 DOMINIQUE SMALL           11 MAYFAIR                  53.12   1 
 18 JAMIAS JONES              10 HARVARD-WEST             53.14   3 
 19 D'SHAU SMITH              11 CABRILLO(LB)             53.55   2 
 20 ANTHONY LEUVANOS          11 WARREN                   53.87   1 
 21 PRESTON PRINCE            12 VERBUM DEI               54.04   2 
 22 ZAKIR AHMAD               12 NORWALK                  54.22   1 
 23 JULIO HIRSCHBERG          12 NORWALK                  54.28   2 
 24 MICHEAL TETTEH            11 MANUAL ARTS              54.51   3 
 25 AGENT ALEXANDER              DORSEY                   54.56   1 
 26 KARON WALKER              12 CARSON                   54.68   1 
 27 KYLE BURNETT              11 LOYOLA                   54.83   2 
 28 MARCO JIMENEZ             12 WARREN                   54.97   1 
 29 DEVONTE FOXX              12 LYNWOOD                  55.06   2 
 30 ARNOLD HAROLD             12 SANTEE                   55.22   4 
 31 JUAN BENITEZ              12 MOUNTAIN VIE             55.45   3 
 32 ALEX MARKES               11 HARVARD-WEST             56.20   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ELIAS GEYDON              11 LOYOLA                 1:53.43  
  2 FRANKY LOPEZ              12 WARREN                 1:58.51  
  3 ANTHONY LEWIS             12 TORRANCE               1:58.61  
  4 ANDREW MEDINA             11 LOYOLA                 1:59.54  
  5 SEAN GRAHAM               12 LAKEWOOD               1:59.55  
  6 WILL CONWAY               11 NOTRE DAME(S           2:00.20  
  7 WILLY MACMILLER           12 CRESPI                 2:00.81  
  8 BRYON PUENTES             12 PARAMOUNT              2:01.27  
  9 BRANDON NELSON            12 SANTA MONICA           2:01.28  
 10 MAX MUEHLER               12 WILSON-LB              2:03.04  
 11 JEFFREY LORDS             11 LOYOLA                 2:03.26  
 12 JORGE ALVARADO            11 PARAMOUNT              2:03.63  
 13 VINCENT BUI               12 TORRANCE               2:03.93  
 14 GREGORY VEALS             11 DORSEY                 2:05.08  
 15 REYES BRANDON             11 SANTA FE               2:05.20  
 16 ROBERT KEARNEY            12 LAKEWOOD               2:05.22  
 17 BRANDON TAYLOR            11 MAYFAIR                2:06.13  
 18 JUAN SANDOVAL             12 CABRILLO(LB)           2:06.43  
 19 DONALD QUIGLEY            12 MAYFAIR                2:06.55  
 20 LIAM GAUGH                11 TORRANCE               2:06.65  
 21 ANTHONY JOHNSON           11 DORSEY                 2:06.80  
 22 SEAN JUDGE                11 MIRA COSTA             2:06.86  
 23 JULIO HIRSCHBERG          12 NORWALK                2:07.47  
 24 JJ GRUBE                  12 CRESPI                 2:08.16  
 25 LOREA ALAN                11 SANTA FE               2:08.83  
 26 BEN SAUNDERS              11 HARVARD-WEST           2:09.19  
 27 JASON PANG                12 CANTWELL-SHM           2:09.23  
 28 DAVID PLEITEZ             10 LAKEWOOD               2:09.39  
 29 DAVID WEST                12 WESTCHESTER            2:09.62  
 30 ERIC QUINTERO             12 WARREN                 2:09.71  
 31 JON BERGER                12 SANTA MONICA           2:10.10  
 32 CHRIS VANDERSCHANS        12 HARVARD-WEST           2:10.35  
 33 TAESHON LEE               11 MANUAL ARTS            2:10.48  
 34 ADAM PEREZ                10 MIRA COSTA             2:11.88  
 35 JESUS TADEO               11 SANTEE                 2:12.30  
 36 ABRAHAM TRUJILLO          12 LYNWOOD                2:13.99  
 37 JOHN MENDOZA              12 LYNWOOD                2:17.27  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SEAN GRAHAM               12 LAKEWOOD               4:22.90  
  2 BRYON PUENTES             12 PARAMOUNT              4:23.09  
  3 OMAR CORTEZ               11 SANTEE                 4:24.87  
  4 GUSTAVO PLASCENCIA        11 WILSON-LB              4:27.97  
  5 IRVING ZAMORA             11 WARREN                 4:28.54  
  6 ADAM PEREZ                10 MIRA COSTA             4:30.41  
  7 MOISES VENEGAS            12 CATHEDRAL              4:31.63  
  8 ANTHONY PERRY             11 LAKEWOOD               4:31.97  
  9 KEVIN ON                  11 HARVARD-WEST           4:33.62  
 10 JEFFREY LORDS             11 LOYOLA                 4:34.91  
 11 RICHARD LUCAS             11 NOTRE DAME(S           4:35.32  
 12 BRANDON TAYLOR            11 MAYFAIR                4:35.33  
 13 JJ GRUBE                  12 CRESPI                 4:35.39  
 14 JAVIER MARES              11 PIONEER                4:36.06  
 15 DAVID PLEITEZ             10 LAKEWOOD               4:38.11  
 16 DERICK CALBERT            12 DORSEY                 4:38.67  
 17 RYAN ASCENSIO             11 MIRA COSTA             4:39.74  
 18 LOREA ALAN                11 SANTA FE               4:40.47  
 19 SEAN JUDGE                11 MIRA COSTA             4:40.64  
 20 JAMES RUIZ                11 LOYOLA                 4:42.58  
 21 HANK ADELMANN             11 HARVARD-WEST           4:42.91  
 22 CESAR VASQUEZ             12 CATHEDRAL              4:44.28  
 23 DONOVAN VIEYRA            12 PARAMOUNT              4:44.32  
 24 SHAWN DUNN                11 NOTRE DAME(S           4:45.44  
 25 DAVID ABERGEL             11 HARVARD-WEST           4:46.32  
 26 ERIC QUINTERO             12 WARREN                 4:46.76  
 27 DAVID WARREN              10 LOYOLA                 4:52.42  
 28 ANDRES HERNANDEZ          11 CLEVELAND              4:52.95  
 29 MICHAEL RAMILLANO         11 TORRANCE               4:55.09  
 30 NICK PRIVITELLI           10 CRESPI                 4:55.74  
 31 DONALD QUIGLEY            12 MAYFAIR                4:56.41  
 32 VINCENT YATAR             11 TORRANCE               5:04.62  
 33 JASON PANG                12 CANTWELL-SHM           5:05.17  
 34 ABRAHAM TRUJILLO          12 LYNWOOD                5:15.90  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ELIAS GEYDON              11 LOYOLA                 9:36.73  
  2 CHRISTOPHER ENRIQUEZ      11 WARREN                 9:46.57  
  3 RICHARD LUCAS             11 NOTRE DAME(S           9:48.43  
  4 OMAR CORTEZ               11 SANTEE                 9:50.68  
  5 PHILLIP KOSTELNIK         11 LOYOLA                 9:58.64  
  6 CHRIS MAGALLAN            12 GAHR                  10:00.52  
  7 JAVIER MARES              11 PIONEER               10:02.88  
  8 KEVIN ON                  11 HARVARD-WEST          10:04.14  
  9 KAMREN ROBINSON           12 WILSON-LB             10:05.05  
 10 SARTHAK PATEL             11 WARREN                10:08.60  
 11 SHANE MACMILLER           11 CRESPI                10:10.75  
 12 HANK ADELMANN             11 HARVARD-WEST          10:10.99  
 13 DAVID ABERGEL             11 HARVARD-WEST          10:14.29  
 14 DERICK CALBERT            12 DORSEY                10:17.68  
 15 AUGUSTIN ALVA             12 PARAMOUNT             10:21.43  
 16 SHAWN DUNN                11 NOTRE DAME(S          10:22.04  
 17 ANTHONY PERRY             11 LAKEWOOD              10:24.62  
 18 BRANDON TAYLOR            11 MAYFAIR               10:24.90  
 19 EMANUEL RAMIREZ           12 NORWALK               10:25.14  
 20 DONOVAN VIEYRA            12 PARAMOUNT             10:25.86  
 21 BLAKE GUTIERREZ           11 LOYOLA                10:40.73  
 22 BILY SANDERS              11 TORRANCE              10:43.46  
 23 JOSE ALVAREZ              12 LAKEWOOD              10:45.09  
 24 VINCENT YATAR             11 TORRANCE              10:49.01  
 25 NICKOLAS FRUTH            12 TORRANCE              10:51.02  
 26 JASKARAN SINGH            12 WARREN                10:55.96  
 27 EROS VELAZQUEZ            12 SANTEE                11:02.84  
 28 MATTHEW THRASH            11 LAKEWOOD              11:06.80  
 29 VIKAS SHAHI               12 NORWALK               11:16.47  
 30 DANIEL ARTEGA             12 CRESPI                11:30.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 MARK WASHINGTON           12 LAKEWOOD                 15.18  -1.1  3 
  2 SLATER WAYNE              12 NOTRE DAME(S             15.44  -1.1  3 
  3 SETH GEORGE               12 WILSON-LB                15.79  -1.1  3 
  4 BEJON BRYANT              12 DORSEY                   15.89  -1.1  3 
  5 NACHU AMAH                11 LOYOLA                   16.17  -1.7  2 
  6 JEHLON DAVIS              11 CABRILLO(LB)             16.36  -1.7  2 
  7 EDDIE GUTIERREZ           12 MOUNTAIN VIE             16.48  -1.1  3 
  8 LAWRENCE MENDENHALL       11 WESTCHESTER              16.55  -2.0  1 
  9 GREG LINDSEY              12 PARAMOUNT                16.65  -1.7  2 
 10 DAKOTA BOTELLO            12 WILSON-LB                17.05  -1.1  3 
 11 NATHANIEL LALAU           12 TORRANCE                 17.07  -2.0  1 
 12 CHRIS DRACHKOVITCH        11 NOTRE DAME(S             17.17  -1.7  2 
 13 KEVIN CHIAO               10 GABRIELINO               17.32  -1.1  3 
 14 MATT DIAZ                 11 LOYOLA                   17.37  -1.7  2 
 15 ZAKIR AHMAD               12 NORWALK                  17.47  -1.7  2 
 16 DIEGO CHAVEZ              12 MOUNTAIN VIE             17.73  -1.7  2 
 17 WAYNE PETERS              12 CARSON                   18.10  -2.0  1 
 18 STEVEN JUSKO              11 NOTRE DAME(S             18.70  -2.0  1 
 19 JAMES TRAN                11 MOUNTAIN VIE             18.78  -2.0  1 
 20 GEORGE MERLOS             11 LOYOLA                   18.81  -1.7  2 
 21 BRENNEN BAKER             12 PARAMOUNT                18.88  -2.0  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 SETH GEORGE               12 WILSON-LB                40.08   4 
  2 BEJON BRYANT              12 DORSEY                   40.37   4 
  3 SLATER WAYNE              12 NOTRE DAME(S             41.14   4 
  4 BRYAN BENNETT             12 CRESPI                   41.21   3 
  5 ZAKIR AHMAD               12 NORWALK                  41.53   2 
  6 GREG LINDSEY              12 PARAMOUNT                41.71   4 
  7 EDDIE GUTIERREZ           12 MOUNTAIN VIE             42.05   4 
  8 SAM BETTENCOURT           11 WARREN                   42.11   1 
  9 MATT DIAZ                 11 LOYOLA                   42.24   3 
 10 CHRIS DRACHKOVITCH        11 NOTRE DAME(S             42.35   4 
 11 ARNOLD HAROLD             12 SANTEE                   42.35   4 
 12 FRANCICO BARRON           11 LEUZINGER                42.36   3 
 13 JORRIAN WASHINGTON        12 DORSEY                   42.80   3 
 14 DAKOTA BOTELLO            12 WILSON-LB                42.83   3 
 15 GEORGE MERLOS             11 LOYOLA                   42.87   3 
 16 BENZ TRAN                 12 GABRIELINO               42.98   2 
 17 LAWRENCE MENDENHALL       11 WESTCHESTER              42.99   2 
 18 STEVEN JUSKO              11 NOTRE DAME(S             43.08   3 
 19 ANTHONY BINFORD           12 VALLEY CHR.              44.22   2 
 20 JEHLON DAVIS              11 CABRILLO(LB)             44.25   2 
 21 PHILIP PARKER             12 TORRANCE                 44.43   3 
 22 DIEGO CHAVEZ              12 MOUNTAIN VIE             44.63   3 
 23 GEORDAN JOHNSON           10 TORRANCE                 44.68   1 
 24 RICHARD KELSEY            11 LOYOLA                   44.86   2 
 25 SEAN HERNANDEZ            12 SANTA FE                 44.91   4 
 26 KEVIN JOHNSON             11 PARAMOUNT                45.39   1 
 27 GREGORY ZAMORA            10 TORRANCE                 45.42   4 
 28 JAMES TRAN                11 MOUNTAIN VIE             45.57   2 
 29 EMILIO GUDINO             12 PIONEER                  45.67   1 
 30 JULIO HIRSCHBERG          12 NORWALK                  46.09   1 
 31 MARVEL FAULKNER           12 CABRILLO(LB)             46.77   1 
 32 WAYNE PETERS              12 CARSON                   47.37   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DORSEY                                                42.31   2 
  2 GAHR                                                  42.83   2 
  3 PARAMOUNT                                             43.53   2 
  4 CARSON                                                44.02   2 
  5 LYNWOOD                                               44.19   2 
  6 MAYFAIR                                               44.25   1 
  7 VALLEY CHR.                                           46.39   1 
  8 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                         47.33   1 
 -- CABRILLO(LB)                                             FS   2 
 -- LAKEWOOD                                                 DQ   2 
 -- WESTCHESTER                                              DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DORSEY                                              3:25.46   2 
  2 PARAMOUNT                                           3:27.91   2 
  3 HARVARD-WESTLK                                      3:28.95   2 
  4 WILSON-LB                                           3:30.75   2 
  5 WARREN                                              3:31.33   2 
  6 WESTCHESTER                                         3:33.63   1 
  7 GAHR                                                3:38.59   1 
  8 LYNWOOD                                             3:39.98   1 
  9 CABRILLO(LB)                                        3:41.93   1 
 10 VALLEY CHR.                                         3:41.96   1 
 11 VERBUM DEI                                          3:46.44   1 
 12 TORRANCE                                            3:47.71   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TORRANCE                                           10:51.07  
  2 LOYOLA                                             11:20.54  
  3 LAKEWOOD                                           11:30.87  
  4 NORWALK                                            11:36.20  
  5 CLEVELAND                                          11:36.40  
  6 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                      11:42.51  
  7 CABRILLO(LB)                                       11:53.25  
  8 HARVARD-WESTLK                                     11:55.44  
  9 GABRIELINO                                         11:57.46  
 10 WESTCHESTER                                        12:07.87  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UKA AMAH                  12 LOYOLA                 6-00.00  
  2 BRANDON MOORE             11 CARSON                 6-00.00  
  3 AIDEN ELIAS               10 NOTRE DAME(S           6-00.00  
  4 DYLAN OJEDA               11 LOYOLA                 5-10.00  
  5 DIEGO CHAVEZ              12 MOUNTAIN VIE           5-10.00  
  6 JOHNATHAN FELIX           12 MOUNTAIN VIE           5-08.00  
  7 BRENTON OWENS             12 MAYFAIR                5-06.00  
  7 NICHOLAS JONES            11 DORSEY                 5-06.00  
  7 JUSTIN AGUILAR            11 WARREN                 5-06.00  
  7 CHRIS BAXTER              12 VERBUM DEI             5-06.00  
 -- CHINAZA OTI               12 LOYOLA                      NH  
 -- ERIC PHUNG                12 GABRIELINO                  NH  
 -- DAVID RUSSELL             12 VALLEY CHR.                 NH  
 -- TARRENCE JACKSON          12 MAYFAIR                     NH  
 -- JOHNNY ARELLANO           12 NORWALK                     NH  
 -- NICO MENDOZA              12 NORWALK                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CLINT SHARP               12 NOTRE DAME(S          13-00.00  
  2 NICO MENDOZA              12 NORWALK               13-00.00  
  3 MERLIN HUANG              12 GABRIELINO            12-06.00  
  4 HECTOR MORA               11 PARAMOUNT             12-06.00  
  5 JOHNNY ARELLANO           12 NORWALK               11-06.00  
  6 BRIAN BURTZLAFF           12 LAKEWOOD              11-00.00  
  6 SCOTT ROGERS              11 LAKEWOOD              11-00.00  
  8 DIEGO CHAVEZ              12 MOUNTAIN VIE          11-00.00  
  9 ERIC GUTIERREZ            12 WARREN                11-00.00  
 10 LUKE SCHOEPH                 LAKEWOOD              11-00.00  
 11 ALEX GONZALES             11 PARAMOUNT             10-06.00  
 -- ALEX STEWART              12 MAYFAIR                     NH  
 -- JONATHAN PAREDES          11 PARAMOUNT                   NH  
 -- BRIAN BORJAS              11 WARREN                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 BRANDON MOORE             11 CARSON                21-08.00  +0.0 
  2 LEE HIGHTOWER             11 LOYOLA                21-06.00  +0.0 
  3 ARTHUR DYSON              12 CARSON                20-05.50  +0.0 
  4 DAKOTA BOTELLO            12 WILSON-LB             20-04.00  +0.0 
  5 JARED ONOUYE              12 SANTA MONICA          20-01.50  +0.0 
  6 MARCUS EGGLESTON          10 DORSEY                19-10.00  +0.0 
  7 TREMAINE GIRON            12 WARREN                19-07.00  +0.0 
  8 RONNIE YAT                12 WILSON-LB             19-06.50  +0.0 
  9 JEHLON DAVIS              11 CABRILLO(LB)          19-04.50  +0.0 
 10 MIKE WRIGHT               12 PARAMOUNT             19-03.00  +0.0 
 10 PRESTON PRINCE            12 VERBUM DEI            19-03.00  +0.0 
 12 MICHAEL CARRADINE         12 PARAMOUNT             19-02.00  +0.0 
 13 FRANZ PALACIO             12 DORSEY                18-10.00  +0.0 
 14 ROBERT KOU                11 GABRIELINO            18-09.50  +0.0 
 15 RICHARD CHAMBERS          11 WESTCHESTER           18-07.00  +0.0 
 16 ERIC MCELROY              11 NORWALK               18-06.00  +0.0 
 17 CHRISTIAN COLLINS         12 LOYOLA                18-03.50  +0.0 
 18 JERIAH DUNK               12 VALLEY CHR.           18-01.00  +0.0 
 18 MARVEL FAULKNER           12 CABRILLO(LB)          18-01.00  +0.0 
 20 SHANNON STROUD            11 DORSEY                18-00.00  +0.0 
 21 JAREL FERNANDEZ           12 NOTRE DAME(S          17-08.00  +0.0 
 22 CHRIS BINFORD             11 VALLEY CHR.           17-07.50  +0.0 
 23 STEVEN LOSORELLI          10 LOYOLA                17-06.50  +0.0 
 24 DAVID JASSO               11 WARREN                17-06.00  +0.0 
 25 JOHNATHAN FELIX           12 MOUNTAIN VIE          17-03.50  +0.0 
 26 PAT DAYAO                 12 NOTRE DAME(S          17-03.00  +0.0 
 26 ADRIAN BARAJAS            12 MOUNTAIN VIE          17-03.00  +0.0 
 28 DONOVAN DUELAS            12 TORRANCE              17-02.00  +0.0 
 29 DEVIN HAMILTON            11 WESTCHESTER           17-00.50  +0.0 
 30 LAMAR CASSELL             12 WESTCHESTER           17-00.00  +0.0 
 31 FABIAN VILLASENOR         12 MOUNTAIN VIE          16-04.00  +0.0 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JAMAL HARRIS              12 LOYOLA                45-09.00  +0.0 
  2 KARLON JOHNSON            12 LOYOLA                44-06.00   3.0 
  3 BRANDON MOORE             11 CARSON                44-06.00   3.5 
  4 ARTHUR DYSON              12 CARSON                43-11.00   3.0 
  5 MARCUS EGGLESTON          10 DORSEY                43-05.00   2.6 
  6 MICHAEL CARRADINE         12 PARAMOUNT             42-03.00   3.7 
  7 DAKOTA BOTELLO            12 WILSON-LB             42-01.00   2.4 
  8 FRANZ PALACIO             12 DORSEY                41-02.00   2.2 
  9 ERIC BATES                12 LYNWOOD               40-09.00   3.1 
 10 DEVIN HAMILTON            11 WESTCHESTER           40-03.00   3.3 
 11 RONNIE YAT                12 WILSON-LB             40-00.00  +0.0 
 12 KURT STEPHENS             11 TORRANCE              39-10.00   2.5 
 13 NICHOLAS JONES            11 DORSEY                39-06.00  +0.0 
 14 RICHARD CHAMBERS          11 WESTCHESTER           39-05.00  +0.0 
 15 CHRIS BINFORD             11 VALLEY CHR.           39-03.00   2.6 
 16 PATRICK NOWLIN            12 SANTA MONICA          38-03.00   2.2 
 17 JUAN BENITEZ              12 MOUNTAIN VIE          38-01.50   2.1 
 18 WILLIAM MANGRAM           12 PARAMOUNT             37-05.50  +0.0 
 19 DAVID RUSSELL             12 VALLEY CHR.           37-00.00   2.1 
 19 ALLEN DU                  12 GABRIELINO            37-00.00  +0.0 
 21 WILSON TRANG              12 GABRIELINO            36-01.00  +0.0 
 22 MATTHEW JONES             11 TORRANCE              35-09.00   3.1 
 23 LAMAR CASSELL             12 WESTCHESTER           35-04.00  +0.0 
 23 DARREN LY                 11 GABRIELINO            35-04.00  +0.0 
 25 AARON GRIFFIN             11 VERBUM DEI            35-00.00   2.3 
 26 JOHNATHAN FELIX           12 MOUNTAIN VIE          34-06.00   2.7 
 27 HUMBERTO CASTELLANOS      12 MOUNTAIN VIE          29-05.00  +0.0 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TYLER SULKA               12 NOTRE DAME(S          54-03.00  
  2 JUSTIN KIRKLAND           12 NOTRE DAME(S          50-10.50  
  3 AUGAFA VAAULU             12 WARREN                49-08.00  
  4 HARRY LEHAULI             11 PARAMOUNT             48-05.00  
  5 MALCOLM CALDWELL-MEEKS    12 HARVARD-WEST          45-07.50  
  6 JUSTIN COKER              11 SANTA MONICA          45-07.00  
  7 HECTOR ALARCON            11 MOUNTAIN VIE          45-04.00  
  8 PEDRO ROBLES              11 MOUNTAIN VIE          45-00.00  
  9 TENNYSON TURNER           12 HARVARD-WEST          43-07.00  
 10 ANTONIO ROBLES            12 MOUNTAIN VIE          43-01.50  
 11 DAVID LEE KITCHEN         12 PARAMOUNT             42-10.00  
 12 AUBREY MCCULLOUGH         12 LAKEWOOD              42-09.25  
 13 JON CAYER                 12 LAKEWOOD              41-02.50  
 14 JOHN BASADRE              11 LOYOLA                40-07.50  
 15 ELIZANDRO BELTRAN         12 WARREN                40-05.00  
 16 MIGUEL TALAVERA           12 LOYOLA                39-11.00  
 17 KYLE KURIAN               12 VALLEY CHR.           39-09.50  
 18 ANDRES MELGAR             11 LAKEWOOD              39-07.50  
 19 VICKTOR GREVE             12 LOYOLA                39-00.00  
 20 SAM PHILLIPS              12 VALLEY CHR.           37-06.00  
 21 CHRISTIAN HILL            12 VERBUM DEI            32-08.00  
 -- MA'A BROWN                11 PARAMOUNT                 FOUL  
 -- DANIEL MUNYER             12 NOTRE DAME(S              FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MA'A BROWN                11 PARAMOUNT               173-10  
  2 JOE DAOU                  12 SANTA MONICA            158-09  
  3 JUSTIN KIRKLAND           12 NOTRE DAME(S            153-02  
  4 MALCOLM CALDWELL-MEEKS    12 HARVARD-WEST            147-05  
  5 JUSTIN COKER              11 SANTA MONICA            144-08  
  6 ANDRES MELGAR             11 LAKEWOOD                144-02  
  7 HARRY LEHAULI             11 PARAMOUNT               142-08  
  8 DAVID LEE KITCHEN         12 PARAMOUNT               142-03  
  9 HECTOR ALARCON            11 MOUNTAIN VIE            137-02  
 10 JEFF WILSON               12 LOYOLA                  132-05  
 11 JORDAN MONTGOMERY         12 VALLEY CHR.             123-11  
 12 SAM PHILLIPS              12 VALLEY CHR.             123-01  
 13 JON CAYER                 12 LAKEWOOD                118-03  
 14 PEDRO ROBLES              11 MOUNTAIN VIE            112-06  
 15 CHARLES DICKENS           10 MAYFAIR                 106-05  
 16 KYLE KURIAN               12 VALLEY CHR.             106-01  
 17 ELIZANDRO BELTRAN         12 WARREN                  106-00  
 18 MIGUEL TALAVERA           12 LOYOLA                  102-08  
 19 ANTONIO ROBLES            12 MOUNTAIN VIE             86-05  
 20 DAVID HOWE                12 LAKEWOOD                 82-03  
 21 EMILIO RAMOS              11 NORWALK                  72-03  
 22 STEPHEN REITTER           12 MAYFAIR                  59-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 GABRIEL CAMPOS            10 WARREN                   11.57   0.9  2 
  2 CHRIS TAYLOR              10 CARSON                   11.62   0.9  2 
  3 KEVIN PAGE                10 DORSEY                   11.84   0.9  2 
  4 AMIR BRADLEY               9 LAKEWOOD                 11.87   0.9  2 
  5 NICK HOLLAND               9 NOTRE DAME(S             11.91   0.9  2 
  6 CHRISTIAN KNIGHT          10 GABRIELINO               11.91   0.9  2 
  7 ALI AHMAD                 10 NORWALK                  12.04  -0.2  1 
  7 KIMANI APPIAH              9 LYNWOOD                  12.04   0.9  2 
  9 DYLAN HALL                10 VERBUM DEI               12.26  -0.2  1 
 10 KATIA BOUGERE             10 LYNWOOD                  12.31  -0.2  1 
 11 CORREY KING                9 HARVARD-WEST             12.32   0.9  2 
 12 DARIAN BRYANT              9 NOTRE DAME(S             12.39  -0.2  1 
 12 TONY CHEN                 10 GABRIELINO               12.39  -0.2  1 
 14 ANDREW LUM                10 LAKEWOOD                 12.42  -0.2  1 
 15 JORDAN HAYS                9 MAYFAIR                  12.57  -0.2  1 
 16 ANTHONY NAVARRO            9 WARREN                   12.65  -0.2  1 
 16 KENNETH GRIFFEN           10 LAKEWOOD                 12.65  -0.2  1 
 18 VICTOR ROBBINS            10 CARSON                   12.74   0.9  2 
 -- SAM ROBINSON              10 NOTRE DAME(S                NT   NWI  3 
 -- AARON BROWN               10 MAYFAIR                     NT   NWI  3 
 -- CALVIN YI                  9 LOYOLA                      NT   NWI  3 
 -- MORGAN SIMON               9 LOYOLA                      NT   NWI  3 
 -- JAYDON MICKENS            10 DORSEY                      NT   NWI  3 
 -- LEE DUNCAN                 9 LOYOLA                      NT   NWI  3 
 -- DAVEION LEWIS             10 PARAMOUNT                   NT   NWI  3 
 -- AMMON PAVONE              10 MAYFAIR                     NT   NWI  3 
 -- CEASER OCHOA              10 WARREN                      NT   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 MORGAN SIMON               9 LOYOLA                   23.13  -1.7  3 
  2 COURTLAND OWENS            9 DORSEY                   23.81  -1.7  3 
  3 ADAM LYNCH                10 VALLEY CHR.              23.85  -1.7  3 
  4 LEE DUNCAN                 9 LOYOLA                   24.08  -1.7  3 
  5 AMMON PAVONE              10 MAYFAIR                  24.15   1.3  2 
  6 AMIR BRADLEY               9 LAKEWOOD                 24.20  -1.7  3 
  7 CHRIS TAYLOR              10 CARSON                   24.23   1.3  2 
  8 KIMANI APPIAH              9 LYNWOOD                  24.34  +0.0  1 
  9 SAM ROBINSON              10 NOTRE DAME(S             24.41   1.3  2 
 10 GABRIEL CAMPOS            10 WARREN                   24.49  -1.7  3 
 11 JALEN SANDOVAL            10 LAKEWOOD                 24.57  -1.7  3 
 12 HUMBERTO MADRILES         10 WARREN                   24.84  +0.0  1 
 13 MICHAEL WHITT             10 LOYOLA                   24.94   1.3  2 
 14 CHRISTIAN KNIGHT          10 GABRIELINO               25.06   1.3  2 
 15 JEREMY COLLINS            10 GAHR                     25.19  +0.0  1 
 16 CORREY KING                9 HARVARD-WEST             25.34  +0.0  1 
 17 JERROD MOTON              10 CARSON                   25.63   1.3  2 
 18 DARIAN BRYANT              9 NOTRE DAME(S             25.70  +0.0  1 
 19 JOSH WALKER               10 CARSON                   26.11   1.3  2 
 20 EDWARD JOSEPH             10 LAKEWOOD                 26.14   1.3  2 
 21 AARON BROWN               10 MAYFAIR                  29.62  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 ADAM LYNCH                10 VALLEY CHR.              51.55   3 
  2 CAMERON SPENCER            9 DORSEY                   51.87   3 
  3 DAVID TASSONE             10 LOYOLA                   52.51   3 
  4 JALEN SANDOVAL            10 LAKEWOOD                 52.94   3 
  5 MICHEAL GUZMAN            10 WARREN                   53.23   3 
  6 SAMAR ANDERSON            10 GAHR                     54.13   1 
  7 KEVIN QUINTANILLA         10 PARAMOUNT                54.20   3 
  8 MARCUS ENG                10 LOYOLA                   54.31   3 
  9 BRENDAN WEAVER             9 PALOS VERDES             54.64   2 
 10 AVION COLEMAN              9 DORSEY                   54.83   3 
 11 HUSANI STERLING           10 LAKEWOOD                 54.93   2 
 12 JESUS REAL                10 VERBUM DEI               55.07   2 
 13 ROBERT DURAN              10 PARAMOUNT                55.32   1 
 14 CHASE LEE                  9 NOTRE DAME(S             55.64   1 
 15 JOSH RICHART              10 LAKEWOOD                 56.07   1 
 16 DEREK COUSINS             10 LYNWOOD                  56.11   2 
 17 NORBERTO SANCHEZ          10 WARREN                   56.18   1 
 18 EAMON MCOSKER             10 LOYOLA                   56.47   2 
 19 JOSH WALKER               10 CARSON                   57.36   2 
 20 TYLER FOREMAN              9 CRESPI                   57.79   2 
 21 JERROD MOTON              10 CARSON                   57.84   2 
 22 PABLO TELLEZ               9 MOUNTAIN VIE             57.87   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ANDREW VERDIN             10 LOYOLA                 2:02.58  
  2 JUSTIN COOPER             10 WILSON-LB              2:02.72  
  3 JARED JONES               10 LOYOLA                 2:04.08  
  4 ANDREW BLAND              10 LOYOLA                 2:05.83  
  5 JUDD LIEBMAN              10 HARVARD-WEST           2:06.01  
  6 EDGAR GONZALEZ            10 SANTEE                 2:06.92  
  7 RYAN NELSON               10 NOTRE DAME(S           2:06.99  
  8 OMAR TORRESS              10 WARREN                 2:07.16  
  9 KYLE TIDGWELL              9 NOTRE DAME(S           2:07.59  
 10 ALEX OTERO                 9 NOTRE DAME(S           2:08.31  
 11 PABLO TELLEZ               9 MOUNTAIN VIE           2:09.10  
 12 MANUEL GARCIA             10 PARAMOUNT              2:09.46  
 13 KENNAN MARSHALL           10 MANUAL ARTS            2:09.47  
 14 DRAVEN MEREDITH            9 TORRANCE               2:10.37  
 15 DANIEL MANZO               9 LAKEWOOD               2:10.85  
 16 CARLOS PLATERO            10 PARAMOUNT              2:11.23  
 17 WILL TOBIAS               10 HARVARD-WEST           2:13.52  
 18 CHRISTIAN FOWLER          10 GAHR                   2:13.58  
 19 JIMMY DOUNG               10 MAYFAIR                2:13.89  
 20 JESUS ROSALES             10 NORWALK                2:15.03  
 21 TYLER CUSHMAN              9 CRESPI                 2:15.21  
 22 ARTURO ARCE               10 SANTA MONICA           2:16.30  
 23 ETIENNE ALCARAZ            9 LAKEWOOD               2:16.83  
 24 JORGE MARTINEZ            10 MOUNTAIN VIE           2:18.72  
 25 CLEB VANDERBAAN           10 MAYFAIR                2:19.04  
 26 COOPER WILKERSON           9 TORRANCE               2:19.82  
 27 GUSTAVO CARDOSO            9 SANTEE                 2:24.50  
 28 GILBERT CRUZ              10 PIONEER                2:26.40  
 29 FLABIO ORTIZ               9 MAYFAIR                2:31.47  
 30 AARON ABURTO               9 LAKEWOOD               2:38.02  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ANDREW BLAND              10 LOYOLA                 4:30.06  
  2 ANDREW VERDIN             10 LOYOLA                 4:30.35  
  3 OMAR TORRESS              10 WARREN                 4:30.39  
  4 JARED JONES               10 LOYOLA                 4:44.67  
  5 AARON DE TOLEDO           10 HARVARD-WEST           4:45.85  
  6 EDGAR GONZALEZ            10 SANTEE                 4:46.50  
  7 RAMIRO SANTANA             9 WARREN                 4:46.54  
  8 FORTINO SANTANA            9 WARREN                 4:46.92  
  9 KEVIN RAMIREZ              9 SANTA FE               4:47.12  
 10 RODRIGUEZ OMAR            10 SANTA FE               4:47.37  
 11 CLEB VANDERBAAN           10 MAYFAIR                4:47.95  
 12 JIMMY DOUNG               10 MAYFAIR                4:49.25  
 13 MARTIN PEREZ               9 NORWALK                4:49.66  
 14 JOSEPH MUDY               10 NOTRE DAME(S           4:49.69  
 15 DRAVEN MEREDITH            9 TORRANCE               4:49.88  
 16 MANUEL GARCIA             10 PARAMOUNT              4:50.19  
 17 DONALDO LOPEZ             10 GAHR                   4:50.48  
 18 ELVIS SALINAS             10 NORWALK                4:50.57  
 19 JOHN REYES                10 CATHEDRAL              4:51.46  
 20 VINCENT NUNO              10 NORWALK                4:52.93  
 21 CHRISTIAN FOWLER          10 GAHR                   4:53.65  
 22 MICHAEL WOOTEN            10 LAKEWOOD               4:54.43  
 23 MARK PANG                  9 CATHEDRAL              4:54.63  
 24 CARLOS PLATERO            10 PARAMOUNT              4:54.77  
 25 IAN GOMEZ                  9 CATHEDRAL              4:55.57  
 26 PABLO TELLEZ               9 MOUNTAIN VIE           4:56.10  
 27 TYLER CUSHMAN              9 CRESPI                 4:57.47  
 28 FAUSTINO AJANEL           10 SANTEE                 4:57.66  
 29 MICHAEL BUI               10 TORRANCE               4:59.39  
 30 ERIC CASTANEDA            10 SANTEE                 4:59.50  
 31 CHRIS SOLORZANO            9 LAKEWOOD               5:08.89  
 32 LUIS CARDENAS             10 VERBUM DEI             5:17.31  
 33 ARTURO HERNANDEZ          10 CANTWELL-SHM           5:19.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NED TRIM                  10 LOYOLA                10:03.18  
  2 JAIME BARRILLAS           10 WARREN                10:12.88  
  3 CHARLES MARQUARDT         10 LOYOLA                10:18.69  
  4 AARON DE TOLEDO           10 HARVARD-WEST          10:19.30  
  5 KEVIN RAMIREZ              9 SANTA FE              10:32.41  
  6 VINCENT NUNO              10 NORWALK               10:32.46  
  7 RODRIGUEZ OMAR            10 SANTA FE              10:37.39  
  8 JOSH LEWIS                 9 LOYOLA                10:37.78  
  9 CHRIS CORRAL               9 WARREN                10:42.31  
 10 ELVIS SALINAS             10 NORWALK               10:43.87  
 11 EDWARD CRUZ               10 NORWALK               10:54.13  
 12 ERIC CASTANEDA            10 SANTEE                10:55.81  
 13 FAUSTINO AJANEL           10 SANTEE                10:55.91  
 14 JOSEPH MUDY               10 NOTRE DAME(S          10:58.03  
 15 MICHAEL BUI               10 TORRANCE              10:58.82  
 16 JIMMY DOUNG               10 MAYFAIR               11:06.59  
 17 MICHAEL WOOTEN            10 LAKEWOOD              11:09.66  
 18 FREDDY GUERRERO           10 PARAMOUNT             11:14.35  
 19 HENRY AISPURO              9 WARREN                11:18.07  
 20 CHRIS SOLORZANO            9 LAKEWOOD              11:18.64  
 21 CLEB VANDERBAAN           10 MAYFAIR               11:33.66  
 22 ALEX HERNANDEZ             9 CABRILLO(LB)          11:36.70  
 23 TYRELL MURRAY             10 LAKEWOOD              11:40.71  
 24 EVAN TUGLIWOSKI            9 TORRANCE              11:42.02  
 25 JORGE MARTINEZ            10 MOUNTAIN VIE          11:53.05  
 26 JUSTIN BERMAN              9 HARVARD-WEST          11:54.32  
 27 JOSE FLORES                9 MOUNTAIN VIE          12:08.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 KEVIN CHIAO               10 GABRIELINO               16.04  +0.0  3 
  2 KODY WHITFIELD            10 LOYOLA                   16.32  +0.0  3 
  3 CARL CALDWELL             10 LYNWOOD                  17.20  +0.0  2 
  4 KHALIL GREEN               9 DORSEY                   17.21  +0.0  3 
  5 CAMERON WALKER             9 LOYOLA                   17.32  +0.0  3 
  6 CHAZ ANDERSON             10 LOYOLA                   17.64  +0.0  3 
  7 JAMIE OWENBO               9 DORSEY                   17.79  +0.0  3 
  8 BRANDON JETT              10 NOTRE DAME(S             17.81  +0.0  2 
  9 DIAMONTE WIGGINS          10 LYNWOOD                  17.89  +0.0  2 
 10 MALIK MCLAURIN            10 MAYFAIR                  18.16  +0.0  3 
 11 JONATHAN PEETE            10 CARSON                   18.79  +0.0  2 
 12 OMAR MARCHAND             10 TORRANCE                 18.93  +0.0  2 
 13 JASON BACH                 9 GABRIELINO               20.53  -0.4  1 
 14 KALEN MONTGOMERY           9 LAKEWOOD                 20.86  +0.0  2 
 15 ZACK JOHNSON              10 TORRANCE                 20.94  -0.4  1 
 16 ANTHONY PAUL               9 VALLEY CHR.              21.48  -0.4  1 
 17 MARCUS LEJAY               9 VALLEY CHR.              21.75  -0.4  1 
 18 DANIEL CHAVEZ             10 MOUNTAIN VIE             22.16  -0.4  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CHAZ ANDERSON             10 LOYOLA                   42.63   3 
  2 JESSE GALVAN              10 NOTRE DAME(S             43.42   3 
  3 DAVEION LEWIS             10 PARAMOUNT                43.44   3 
  4 CARL CALDWELL             10 LYNWOOD                  43.72   3 
  5 MALIK MCLAURIN            10 MAYFAIR                  43.98   2 
  6 KEVIN CHIAO               10 GABRIELINO               45.30   2 
  7 CAMERON WALKER             9 LOYOLA                   45.44   3 
  8 JAMIE OWENBO               9 DORSEY                   45.54   3 
  9 ZACHERY THOMAS             9 CRESPI                   45.55   2 
 10 JORDAN FERGUSON            9 LOYOLA                   46.55   2 
 11 JONATHAN PEETE            10 CARSON                   47.03   2 
 12 OMAR MARCHAND             10 TORRANCE                 47.05   1 
 13 KHALIL GREEN               9 DORSEY                   47.62   3 
 14 BRIAN MAPP                10 DORSEY                   50.87   3 
 15 KALEN MONTGOMERY           9 LAKEWOOD                 52.31   1 
 16 ANTHONY PAUL               9 VALLEY CHR.              52.65   1 
 17 ANDREW GRAGEDA             9 VALLEY CHR.              52.91   2 
 18 DIAMONTE WIGGINS          10 LYNWOOD                  55.66   3 
 19 ZACK JOHNSON              10 TORRANCE                 55.83   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WARREN                                                44.61   2 
  2 DORSEY                                                44.67   2 
  3 LOYOLA                                                44.74   2 
  4 LYNWOOD                                               46.19   1 
  5 CARSON                                                46.37   2 
  6 GABRIELINO                                            46.87   1 
  7 PARAMOUNT                                             47.12   1 
  8 LAKEWOOD                                              47.45   2 
  9 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                         49.93   1 
 -- GAHR                                                    DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 WARREN                                              3:34.80   2 
  2 LOYOLA                                              3:38.65   2 
  3 LAKEWOOD                                            3:44.70   2 
  4 GABRIELINO                                          3:45.69   1 
  5 PARAMOUNT                                           3:46.59   2 
  6 LYNWOOD                                             3:49.34   2 
  7 HARVARD-WESTLK                                      3:52.27   1 
  8 MOUNTAIN VIEW                                       3:55.59   1 
  9 TORRANCE                                            3:58.77   1 
 10 CARSON                                              4:00.31   2 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HAKEEM FAIRWEATHER        10 WARREN                 6-04.00  
  2 ROSS STRIBBLING           10 DORSEY                 6-02.00  
  3 KATIA BOUGERE             10 LYNWOOD                5-08.00  
  4 BRENNAN FISHER            10 LOYOLA                 5-06.00  
  5 JOHN ELAM                 10 WARREN                 5-06.00  
  6 JULIAN HARRELL            10 LOYOLA                 5-02.00  
  6 MICHAEL ERIKE             10 LOYOLA                 5-02.00  
  8 ERIC CAMPOS                9 WARREN                 4-10.00  
  8 WYATT DAVIDSON             9 TORRANCE               4-10.00  
 -- CHRIS CABAN               10 LAKEWOOD                    NH  
 -- BRUCE HUDLEY              10 VALLEY CHR.                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SUAL LEON                 10 WARREN                11-06.00  
  2 DAVID RAMIREZ             10 MAYFAIR               11-00.00  
  3 ANTHONY FLORES            10 MAYFAIR               10-06.00  
  4 ROBERT DURAN              10 PARAMOUNT             10-06.00  
  5 STEPHEN MOORE             10 PARAMOUNT             10-00.00  
  6 ERIC ENRIQUEZ              9 WARREN                 9-06.00  
  7 DANIEL CHAVEZ             10 MOUNTAIN VIE           9-06.00  
  8 JONALTY CATALAN           11 LYNWOOD                9-06.00  
  9 MICHAEL ROTHBERG           9 HARVARD-WEST           9-00.00  
 -- MARK RIOS                 10 LYNWOOD                     NH  
 -- CHASE KUMASAKA            10 SANTA MONICA                NH  
 -- MARTIN CARVAJAL           10 PARAMOUNT                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 ANDREW WEE                10 GABRIELINO            20-01.00  +0.0 
  2 HAKEEM FAIRWEATHER        10 WARREN                20-00.50  +0.0 
  3 MALIK MCLAURIN            10 MAYFAIR               19-03.00  +0.0 
  4 NICK HOLLAND               9 NOTRE DAME(S          18-11.00  +0.0 
  5 WILL FOSTER               10 LOYOLA                18-05.50  +0.0 
  6 DYLAN HALL                10 VERBUM DEI            18-05.50  +0.0 
  7 MITCHELL DICK             10 SANTA MONICA          18-05.00  +0.0 
  7 DIAMONTE WIGGINS          10 LYNWOOD               18-05.00  +0.0 
  9 KEVIN QUINTANILLA         10 PARAMOUNT             18-02.50  +0.0 
 10 JAYDON MICKENS            10 DORSEY                17-11.00  +0.0 
 11 ZACHERY THOMAS             9 CRESPI                17-09.00  +0.0 
 12 ALEX ROWLAND              10 HARVARD-WEST          17-08.50  +0.0 
 13 JOHN ELAM                 10 WARREN                17-04.00  +0.0 
 14 JOEL MONROY               10 PARAMOUNT             17-00.00  +0.0 
 15 RENZO SALVADOR             9 CARSON                16-11.00  +0.0 
 16 KATIA BOUGERE             10 LYNWOOD               16-10.00  +0.0 
 17 LEANARD PARRISH            9 WARREN                16-00.50  +0.0 
 18 ROYE LOVE                  9 CARSON                15-05.00  +0.0 
 19 ANDRES MANZANO             9 LOYOLA                14-06.00  +0.0 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 WILL FOSTER               10 LOYOLA                39-08.25   NWI 
  2 JOHN ELAM                 10 WARREN                39-02.50   NWI 
  3 KEVIN QUINTANILLA         10 PARAMOUNT             37-07.00   NWI 
  4 DYLAN HALL                10 VERBUM DEI            37-00.25   NWI 
  5 ALEX ROWLAND              10 HARVARD-WEST          36-11.50   NWI 
  6 RIYAD SHAUK               10 SANTA MONICA          35-11.00   NWI 
  7 TONY CHEN                 10 GABRIELINO            35-10.75   NWI 
  8 MITCHELL DICK             10 SANTA MONICA          35-10.50   NWI 
  9 ANDRES MANZANO             9 LOYOLA                34-08.75   NWI 
 10 JOEL MONROY               10 PARAMOUNT             34-02.00   NWI 
 11 FERNANDO TORRES           10 TORRANCE              33-00.50   NWI 
 12 WYATT DAVIDSON             9 TORRANCE              32-07.25   NWI 
 13 HERIBERTO INIGUEZ         10 MOUNTAIN VIE          31-11.75   NWI 
 14 AGUINIGA MARK              9 MOUNTAIN VIE          31-01.75   NWI 
 -- MALIK MCLAURIN            10 MAYFAIR                     ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JOSH ANDERSON             10 NOTRE DAME(S          48-10.00  
  2 NICK BUDINCICH            10 LOYOLA                48-07.00  
  3 AUSTIN CRIST              10 NOTRE DAME(S          47-01.00  
  4 MATIAS BARANG             10 NOTRE DAME(S          44-02.00  
  5 JEREMIAH ALLISON          10 DORSEY                42-00.50  
  6 NICK MORTL                10 LOYOLA                41-08.00  
  7 MICHAEL BROWN             10 PARAMOUNT             40-02.50  
  8 CHARLES DICKENS           10 MAYFAIR               39-06.50  
  9 TIMOTHY VANCE             10 VERBUM DEI            39-04.00  
 10 MARTIN RIU                 9 HARVARD-WEST          36-09.50  
 11 STEVEN BECERRA             9 SANTA MONICA          35-01.00  
 12 TANNER NELSON             10 LAKEWOOD              34-11.00  
 13 JACKY HE                  10 GABRIELINO            33-08.50  
 14 ANDRES MEZA                9 SANTA MONICA          31-05.00  
 15 AARON BEAL                 9 VERBUM DEI            31-03.50  
 -- GEORGE ALIIMATAFITAFI     10 PARAMOUNT                 FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 NICK BUDINCICH            10 LOYOLA                  143-01  
  2 JOSH ANDERSON             10 NOTRE DAME(S            116-11  
  3 AUSTIN CRIST              10 NOTRE DAME(S            112-04  
  4 TANNER NELSON             10 LAKEWOOD                 89-05  
  5 JIMMY DOUNG               10 MAYFAIR                  89-04  
  6 STEVEN BECERRA             9 SANTA MONICA             88-02  
  7 NICK MORTL                10 LOYOLA                   87-04  
  8 ANDRES MEZA                9 SANTA MONICA             71-08  
  9 VICTOR DE LA CRUZ         10 NORWALK                  71-06  
 10 JUSTIN MALDONADO          10 GABRIELINO               48-07