CSLA Last Chance Qualifier                           
                          Cal State L.A.  - 5/15/2010                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Toea Wisil                   PNG                      11.72   0.7 
  2 Moriah Jubrey                CS Los Angeles           11.86   0.7 
  3 CHANEL PARKER                CSDominguez Hill         12.43   0.7 
  4 Amanda Chevalier             Westmont College         12.56   0.7 
  5 Alisha Belt                  CS Los Angeles           12.65   0.7 
  6 Florence Edi                 Unattached               13.22   0.7 
 -- monikka white                CSDominguez Hill            FS   0.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Toea Wisil                   PNG                      23.77   1.9 
  2 monikka white                CSDominguez Hill         24.47   1.9 
  3 Amanda Chevalier             Westmont College         25.31   1.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DORA BALDWIN                 CSDominguez Hill         55.52   1 
  2 Onesa Bowman                 Univ of Redlands         56.37   1 
  3 Betty Burua                  Arkansas-PineBlu         56.48   1 
  4 Brittany Manuel              CS Los Angeles           56.65   1 
  5 Vainayaki Sivaji             Univ of Redlands         57.74   1 
  6 BREIONNA JACKSON             CSDominguez Hill         58.75   1 
  7 Meghan Fruth                 Occidental               58.91   2 
  8 Jennifer Freemas             VS Athletics             59.38   2 
  9 JANETTE MORFIN               CSDominguez Hill         59.96   2 
 10 Anna Lee McGregor            UC San Diego             61.28   1 
 11 Bettina Chen                 Caltech                  61.52   2 
 12 Glennis Seldon               South Bay TC             61.97   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsey Schnell              Unattached             2:07.15  
  2 Salome Dell                  PNG                    2:07.35  
  3 Poppy Lawman                 Azusa Pacific          2:09.61  
  4 Heather Mayer                Univ of Redlands       2:18.87  
  5 Katherine Haysbert           CS Stanislaus          2:20.74  
  6 Amy Atkinson                 Unattached             2:22.91  
  7 Cecilia Kumalalamene         PNG                    2:31.65  
  8 sara taylor                  Unattached             2:36.35  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victoria Martinez            Azusa Pacific          4:38.27  
  2 Heather Balbier              Unattached             4:41.86  
  3 Liliana Hernandez            Nike Run LA            4:44.97  
  4 Marie Schaper                UC San Diego           4:47.97  
  5 Kaitlin Frier                Univ of Colorado       4:53.94  
  6 sara taylor                  Unattached             4:56.62  
  7 micaela castillo             Univ La Verne          4:57.95  
  8 Renee Graham                 Azusa Pacific          4:59.18  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Violet Mokaya                Concordia             17:42.14  
  2 Jennifer Mallen              Concordia             18:28.65  
  3 Rocio Pelayo                 Concordia             18:40.22  
  4 Kaitlin Frier                Univ of Colorado      18:52.86  
  5 Amy Atkinson                 Unattached            18:55.35  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CHANEL PARKER                CSDominguez Hill         14.16Q  0.8  1 
  2 Jamilah St. Cyr              CS Los Angeles           14.35Q  1.2  2 
  3 Tiffeny Parker               Azusa Pacific            14.29q  0.8  1 
  4 Jennifer Shoate              CS Los Angeles           14.64q  1.2  2 
  5 Karuna Batcha                Occidental               14.86q  1.2  2 
  6 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific            14.90q  0.8  1 
  6 Ashley Lomax                 Univ of Redlands         14.90q  1.2  2 
  8 Arielle Nielson              Unattached               15.79q  0.8  1 
  9 Emily Nash                   Azusa Pacific            16.33   0.8  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 CHANEL PARKER                CSDominguez Hill         13.99   2.1 
  2 Tiffeny Parker               Azusa Pacific            14.07   2.1 
  3 Jennifer Shoate              CS Los Angeles           14.32   2.1 
  4 Jamilah St. Cyr              CS Los Angeles           14.39   2.1 
  5 Ashley Lomax                 Univ of Redlands         14.72   2.1 
  6 Karuna Batcha                Occidental               14.86   2.1 
  7 Arielle Nielson              Unattached               15.80   2.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caitlin Meagher              UC San Diego             63.17  
  2 Jordan Baker                 Concordia                63.40  
  3 Jennifer Shoate              CS Los Angeles           64.11  
  4 Carmen Lundell               ClaremontMud             64.51  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Stuart                  Westmont College      11:44.53  
  2 Katie Ostrinski              Univ of Redlands      12:10.73  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CS Los Angeles                                        45.90  
  2 CS Dominguez Hills                                    46.09  
  3 Azusa Pacific                                         47.69  
  4 Univ of Redlands                                      48.68  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CS Los Angeles                                      3:50.81  
  2 Univ of Redlands                                    3:54.98  
 -- CS Dominguez Hills                                      DNF  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aubrey Doede                 ClaremontMud             1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Lauren Rymer                 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Tiffeny Parker               Azusa Pacific            1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Breanna Leslie               Azusa Pacific            1.54m    5-00.50 
  4 Rachel Foreman               Univ of Redlands         1.54m    5-00.50 
  6 Tuekeha Huntley              CS Los Angeles           1.51m    4-11.50 
 -- Emily Nash                   Azusa Pacific               NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Bermudez              Univ of Redlands         3.67m   12-00.50 
  2 Elizabeth Schwartz           Azusa Pacific            3.37m   11-00.75 
  3 Ashley Lively                Univ of Redlands         3.17m   10-04.75 
 -- Annie Burlingham             CS Stanislaus               NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Fletcher              CS Los Angeles           5.64m   0.3  18-06.00 
  2 Leah Murphy                  UC San Diego             5.57m  -0.7  18-03.25 
  3 Jasmine Winn                 Unattached               5.40m   0.4  17-08.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Leah Murphy                  UC San Diego            11.67m   0.7  38-03.50 
  2 Kortney Watring              Univ of Redlands        11.36m  -0.4  37-03.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamilah St. Cyr              CS Los Angeles          13.47m   44-02.50 
  2 Lauren Reimer                Unattached              12.38m   40-07.50 
  3 Te' Harris                   CS Los Angeles          12.32m   40-05.00 
  4 myshauna alexander           Unattached              10.99m   36-00.75 
 -- TERIANA LOFTIN               CSDominguez Hill            ND            
 -- Karee Nordby                 CS Los Angeles              ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Summer Pierson               Unattached              60.04m     197-00 
  2 Katalini Mate                Unattached              44.49m     145-11 
  3 Kelly Young                  Occidental              43.67m     143-03 
  4 Jordan Robusto               Azusa Pacific           40.32m     132-03 
  5 Lauren Orris                 Azusa Pacific           37.62m     123-05 
  6 Te' Harris                   CS Los Angeles          34.92m     114-07 
  7 myshauna alexander           Unattached              34.03m     111-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ileana Tejada                Cal Poly Pomona         50.48m     165-07 
  2 Erin Dwyer                   Azusa Pacific           49.11m     161-01 
  3 Marie Archer                 UC San Diego            48.42m     158-10 
  4 Jordan Robusto               Azusa Pacific           46.15m     151-05 
  5 Kelly Young                  Occidental              45.66m     149-10 
  6 Lauren Orris                 Azusa Pacific           43.22m     141-09 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamilah St. Cyr              CS Los Angeles          45.40m     148-11 
  2 myshauna alexander           Unattached              43.66m     143-03 
  3 Mackenzie Smith              Univ of Redlands        40.21m     131-11 
  4 corbin henault               Univ La Verne           38.06m     124-10 
  5 Karee Nordby                 CS Los Angeles          37.38m     122-08 
  6 Kelly Young                  Occidental              36.16m     118-08 
  7 Britlyn Garrett              Cal Lutheran            35.91m     117-10 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 tyrone edgar                 Nike                     10.36Q  1.4  1 
  2 Michael Davis                Unattached               10.57Q  2.2  2 
  3 Damon Dees                   Unattached               10.69Q  1.6  3 
  4 Jonathan Williams            Cal Poly Pomona          10.64q  2.2  2 
  5 Beidi Beer                   Unattached               10.77q  1.4  1 
  6 Marquis Horn                 Unattached               10.80q  2.2  2 
  7 Robert Williams              Unattached               10.81q  2.2  2 
  8 Willie Gault                 Unattached               10.82q  1.6  3 
  9 Julian Reddy                 GuamBomb TC              10.93   1.4  1 
 10 John Bolton                  Unattached               10.95   1.6  3 
 11 Mohammed Shabanat            Unattached               11.00   1.4  1 
 12 qwynn montgomery             Unattached               11.23   1.6  3 
 13 Darrell Stanley              Unattached               11.27   2.2  2 
 14 Anthony Allen                Unattached               11.77   1.6  3 
 15 Steve Metz                   South Bay TC             12.46   2.2  2 
 16 Anton Arce                   Unattached               12.52   1.4  1 
 17 Coke Evans                   Unattached               13.36   1.6  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 tyrone edgar                 Nike                     10.32  -0.1 
  2 Jonathan Williams            Cal Poly Pomona          10.57  -0.1 
  3 Michael Davis                Unattached               10.64  -0.1 
  4 Damon Dees                   Unattached               10.74  -0.1 
  5 Willie Gault                 Unattached               10.83  -0.1 
  6 Beidi Beer                   Unattached               10.84  -0.1 
  7 Robert Williams              Unattached               11.07  -0.1 
  8 Marquis Horn                 Unattached               11.11  -0.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brent Gray                   Unattached               20.89   1.8  1 
  2 Jonathan Williams            Cal Poly Pomona          21.01   1.8  1 
  3 Craig Everheart              Unattached               21.02   1.8  1 
  4 Dominic McGiffert            CS Los Angeles           21.15   1.8  1 
  5 Michael Davis                Unattached               21.47   1.3  2 
  6 Julian Reddy                 GuamBomb TC              21.55   1.3  2 
  7 Kelsey Caesar                Unattached               21.80   1.8  1 
  8 Robert Weathers              Los Vaqueros             22.33   1.3  2 
  9 Nicholas Thornton            Unattached               23.06   0.9  3 
 10 Greg Yayoshi                 Unattached               23.30   1.3  2 
 11 Aaron Lacy                   Aerosportz               23.52   1.3  2 
 12 Christian Chavez             Show Time TC             24.15   0.9  3 
 13 Walter Chavez                Show Time TC             24.22   0.9  3 
 14 Steve Metz                   South Bay TC             25.09   0.9  3 
 15 Ethan Peck                   VS Athletics             25.13   0.9  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Craig Everheart              Unattached               46.83   1 
  2 Anthony Logan                Azusa Pacific            48.20   1 
  3 Brandon Brisco               Unattached               48.65   1 
  4 Derick Reid                  Aerosportz               49.06   1 
  5 Andy Green                   Univ of Redlands         49.18   1 
  6 michael harn                 Unattached               49.52   1 
  7 Mario Hughley                Unattached               50.07   1 
  8 Harold Tabora                Los Vaqueros             50.73   2 
  9 Robert Weathers              Los Vaqueros             50.95   2 
 10 Delante Nelson               South Bay TC             53.14   2 
 11 Walter Chavez                Show Time TC             53.71   2 
 12 Christian Chavez             Show Time TC             55.46   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Thornton            Unattached             1:51.96  
  2 Steve Norton                 UCLA                   1:52.77  
  3 Jason Graney                 VS Athletics           1:52.81  
  4 Eric Williams                Westmont College       1:53.33  
  5 Marrico Greenhowe            VS Athletics           1:54.28  
  6 Anthony Mitchel              Aerosportz             1:54.37  
  7 Jacob Goodin                 Westmont College       1:55.43  
  8 Matthew Shiney               Westmont College       1:57.44  
  9 John Acuna                   Unattached             1:58.05  
 10 Vijay Tidwell                CS Los Angeles         1:59.51  
 11 Rafael Toscano Jr            Unattached             2:00.52  
 12 Andrew Hernandez             Unattached             2:03.71  
 13 Kevin Russell                Unattached             2:04.58  
 14 Denny Hernandez              Unattached             2:06.76  
 15 nolan shaheed                Unattached             2:14.23  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 adam heredia                 Univ La Verne          3:56.20  
  2 Ryan Shon                    Unattached             3:58.62  
  3 Kevin Chaves                 Run With Us            4:03.32  
  4 Andy DiConti                 Unattached             4:20.36  
  5 PJ Rice                      Unattached             4:34.85  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robert Williams              Unattached               14.23   0.1 
  2 Ross Blanchard               Univ of Redlands         15.12   0.1 
  3 Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pomona          16.00   0.1 
  4 Michael Esquivel             CS Los Angeles           16.37   0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wala Gime                    PNG                      52.56  
  2 kenneth Ferguson             Unattached               52.62  
  3 kevin ott wright             Unattached               54.31  
  4 Tim Hoesterey                Univ of Redlands         54.84  
  5 Cameron Clark                Univ of Redlands         57.00  
  6 Sean Hernandez               Show Time TC             68.57  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jose Marquez                 Cal Poly Pomona        9:35.16  
  2 Nathan Kemp                  Westmont College       9:44.69  
  3 Sergio Rodriguez             Cal Baptist            9:49.54  
  4 Jeremy Kalmus                Univ of Redlands       9:58.97  
  5 Jasper Chang                 Unattached            10:16.55  
  6 Claudius Shropshire          Unattached            11:57.62  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal Poly Pomona                                     3:13.56  
  2 CS Stanislaus                                       3:13.72  
  3 Univ of Redlands                                    3:17.08  
  4 VS Athletics                                        3:24.92  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Hicks            CS Los Angeles           2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Norman Tse                   PNG                      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Alex Lapides                 Caltech                  2.00m    6-06.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Savidge               Azusa Pacific            5.10m   16-08.75 
  2 Andrew Miller                Cal Poly Pomona          4.87m   15-11.75 
  3 Eric White                   UCLA                     4.87m   15-11.75 
  4 Warren Brown-Pounds          ClaremontMud             4.87m   15-11.75 
  5 Jordan Tyler                 CS Los Angeles           4.77m   15-07.75 
  6 Bryan Artmann                Univ of Redlands         4.57m   15-00.00 
  7 Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pomona          4.57m   15-00.00 
 -- Derek Wong                   Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Como                    CS Los Angeles           7.16m  -0.8  23-06.00 
  2 Damon Dees                   Unattached               7.12m  -0.1  23-04.50 
  3 paul turner                  Univ La Verne            6.64m  -0.2  21-09.50 
  4 Luther Bell                  CS Stanislaus            6.58m  -0.4  21-07.25 
  5 Abdullah Dosu                CS Stanislaus            6.43m   0.3  21-01.25 
  6 stan whitley                 Unattached               6.23m   0.2  20-05.25 
  7 Anthony Allen                Unattached               5.97m   0.7  19-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keinan Briggs                Unattached              15.10m  -0.4  49-06.50 
  2 Damon Dees                   Unattached              15.06m   0.2  49-05.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Flores                  Cal Lutheran            17.06m   55-11.75 
  2 Nick Robinson                Concordia               16.19m   53-01.50 
  3 Verlondon Harris             CS Los Angeles          15.58m   51-01.50 
  4 Caleb McCurry                Concordia               14.87m   48-09.50 
  5 Paul Osunwa                  Unattached              14.82m   48-07.50 
  6 Casey Stevick                Azusa Pacific           13.34m   43-09.25 
  7 Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pomona         11.59m   38-00.25 
  8 Shane Tucker                 Concordia                9.60m   31-06.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabor Mate                   Unattached              58.79m     192-10 
  2 Jeffrey Lachman              Unattached              52.46m     172-01 
  3 Nick Robinson                Concordia               50.48m     165-07 
  4 Grant Heffernan              ClaremontMud            48.76m     160-00 
  5 Nathan Noll                  Unattached              48.48m     159-01 
  6 Caleb McCurry                Concordia               47.97m     157-04 
  7 Eric Flores                  Cal Lutheran            46.25m     151-09 
  8 Richard Valenti              Univ of Redlands        45.55m     149-05 
  9 Ricardo Anzar                Univ of Redlands        40.76m     133-09 
 10 Michael Esquivel             CS Los Angeles          39.68m     130-02 
 11 Michael Hernandez            Cal Poly Pomona         35.49m     116-05 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Flores                  Cal Lutheran            67.31m     220-10 
  2 Mike Milakovic               Synergy TC              60.58m     198-09 
  3 Fred Cook                    UC San Diego            48.69m     159-09 
  4 Verlondon Harris             CS Los Angeles          45.99m     150-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brent Lagace                 Westmont College        64.52m     211-08 
  2 Chris Brouillette            Cal Lutheran            58.66m     192-05 
  3 Andreas Drbal                Unattached              58.44m     191-09 
  4 Andrew Kolodinski            Westmont College        56.74m     186-02 
  5 marcus dennerson             Univ La Verne           53.23m     174-08